Bulgaria

Championships

1. II International Dance Competition "GOLDEN DANCE" - ONLINE

Veliko Tarnovo
Director: Kaloyan NIkolov

2. II International Instrumental Competition "GOLDEN KEYS" - ONLINE

Veliko Tarnovo
Director: Kaloyan NIkolov

3. II International Instrumental Competition "GOLDEN STRINGS" - ONLINE

Veliko Tarnovo
Director: Kaloyan Nikolov

4. II International Vocal Competition "GOLDEN VOICE" - ONLINE

Veliko Tarnovo
Director: Kaloyan Nikolov

5. International Instrumental Competition "GOLDEN BREATH" - ONLINE

Veliko Tarnovo
Director: Kaloyan Nikolov

6. International Instrumental Competition "GOLDEN DRUM" - ONLINE

Veliko Tarnovo
Director: Kaloyan Nikolov

7. XI World Championship of Folklore "World folk 2021" - ONLINE

Nessebar, Sunny beach resort, St. Vlas and Pomorie
Director: Kaloyan NIkolov

8. XIII European Championship of Folklore "Euro folk 2021"

Nessebar, Sunny beach resort, St. Vlas and Pomorie
Director: Kaloyan NIkolov

9. XVIII Black Sea Fest "Euro Folk 2021"

Tsarevo, Kiten
Director: Kaloyan Nikolov

Festivals

1. Church Chants Festival "St. Dimitar"

Veliko Tarnovo
Director: Kaloyan NIkolov

2. "Black Sea" Dance and Music Festival

Aheloy, Pomorie
Director: Mr. Aron Kovats

3. 15th International Youth Festival of Arts "Muzite" (The Muses)

Sozopol
Director: Mrs. Hristina Krysteva

4. Folklore Festival "Folkiada Albena" 2020

Albena
Director: Galina Panayotova

7. International Festival-Competition "Slavic wreath"

St. St. Constantine and Helena
Director: Mr. Gesho Lyubenov

8. International Festival-Competition "Slavic wreath"

St. St. Constantine and Helena
Director: Mr. Gesho Lyubenov

9. International Festival-Competition "Slavic wreath"

St. St. Constantine and Helena
Director: Mr. Gesho Lyubenov

10. International Festival-Competition "Slavic wreath"

St. St. Constantine and Helena
Director: Mr. Gesho Lyubenov

11. International music awards "Folk Music 2021"

Balchik
Director: Yuriy Spiridovich

13. IX. International Art Festival - Competition "SAMOCVITY AQUA FEST"

Kamchia Reserve
Director: Victoria Mikhailova

14. MASTER CLASS "KRAVTSOV ACCORDION"

Nessebar
Director: Prof. Nikolai Kravtsov

15. VI. International folklore dance and music festival "ETHNO RHYTHMS" 2021

Golden Sands resort
Director: Galina Panayotova

16. VII. International Art Festival - Competition "SAMOCVITY AQUA FEST"

Kamchia Reserve
Director: Victoria Mikhailova

17. VIII. International Art Festival - Competition "SAMOCVITY AQUA FEST"

Kamchia Reserve
Director: Victoria Mikhailova

18. XI International Festival “Wave of Ideas”

Albena
Director: Ruslan Ganshin

Performers

1. "Ablanovo Voices" Group for authentic folklore

Gorno Ablanovo village, Borovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Penka Benkova

2. "Acheliya" Dance group

Krumovgrad, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Leylya Mestan Ismail

3. "Aeda" Folklore group

Nova Zagora, Sliven region
Art Director: Velina Staykova

4. "Aheloyche" Club for folklore dances

Aheloy
Art Director: Desislava Chervenkova

5. "Ahinora" Chamber Vocal Group

Zavet, Razgrad region
Art Director: Vyara Radeva Ivanova

6. "Ahinora" Folklore group

Yavorovo village, Stara Zagora municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Penka Ivanova

7. "Ahinora" Group for Foklore Songs

Isperih, Razgrad region
Art Director: Donka Valcheva Pavlova

8. "Aksakovo" Duet - Pavel and Denitsa Dimitrovi

Aksakovo, Varna region
Art Director: Georgi Kolev

9. "Aleksandrovki" Mixed group

Aleksandrovo village, Lovech municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Temenuzhka Marinova

10. "Alen bozhur" Group for folklore songs

Dropla, Balchik municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Yordan Berbenkov

11. "Alen mak" Group for old urban and popular songs

Dolno Ablanovo village, Ruse municipality
Art Director: Bozhanka Uzunova

12. "Alenche" Ensemble for authentic folklore

Levski village, Panagyurishte municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Veselina Gizdova

13. "Aleni makove" Children's Folklore Group

Radnevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Ognyan Hristov

14. "Alma" Group for round-dances

Yabalkovo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Slavka Krasteva

15. "Altan Teteven" Folklore Group

Teteven, Lovech region
Art Director: Asen Asenov

16. "Anesitsa" Group for folklore dances

Tetovo village, Ruse municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Dilyana Aslanyan

17. "Anima" Dance school

Kostinbrod, Sofia region
Art Director: Antoniya Vasileva

18. "Aprilski zvancheta" Children's folklore group

Apriltsi, Lovech region
Art Director: Milena Ileva

19. "Arapi" Mummers group

Shumen
Art Director: Milko Zhivkov Stoyanov

20. "Arhangelski Napevi" Group for Authentic Folklore

Obruchishte village, Galabovo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Stanka Yoldova

21. "Arsenal" Children-Youth Folklore Dance Team

Kazanlak, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Vanya Mincheva

22. "Asenovski slavei" Children's Folklore Group

Asenovtsi village, Levski municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Petranka Stefanova

23. "Asparuhovche" Children's dance group

Varna
Art Director: Zoya Georgievа и Nikola Nikolov

24. "Avliga pee" Folklore group

Svishtov, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Sashko Aleksandrov

25. "Avliga" Folklore Duet

Stoil voyvoda village, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Petko Tanev

26. "Avliga" Folklore Trio

Dupnitsa, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Rayna Hristova

27. "Avliga" Group for processed folklore

Merdanya village, Lyaskovets municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Tsvetanka Hristova

28. "Avliga" Vocal group

Isperih, Razgrad region
Art Director: Tsvetana Ivanova

29. "Avliga" Vocal Group for Folklore Songs

Slavyanovo, Pleven municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Volodya Deshkov

30. "Avliga" Youth Vocal Folklore Group

Stoil Voyvoda village, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Petko Tanev

31. "Avligite" Female vocal group for processed folklore

Tetovo village, Ruse municipality
Art Director: Pavlina Andreeva

32. "Babina Dushitsa" Group for Spring Folklore

Dolna Oryahovitsa, Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Radka Katreva

33. "Badeshte" Group for authentic folklore

Borima, Troyan Municipality, Lovech Region
Art Director: Penka Minkova

34. "Bagryana" Group for old urban songs

Izvorovo village, Chirpan municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Violeta Toteva

35. "BALGARANI" Children's folklore ensemble

Sofia
Art Director: Galina Kirilova and Vladimir Nedev

36. "Balgarani" Ensemble for folklore dances

Sofia
Art Director: Vladimir Nedev

37. "Balgarani" Folklore choir at Folklore Ensemble

Sofia
Art Director: Ekaterina Kostadinova

38. "Balgarche" Children's dance team

Chelopech village, Chelopech municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Borislav Kovachev

39. "Balgarche" Dance group, Second age group

Chelopech village, Sofia region
Art Director: Stanislav Stoykov

40. "Balgarche" Dance group, Third age group

Chelopech village, Sofia region
Art Director: Stanislav Stoykov

41. "Balgarene" Vocal group

Balgarene village, Levski municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Vesko Musakov

42. "Balgarka" Club for Folklore Dances

Zmeyovo, Stara Zagora municipality
Art Director: Maria Ganeva

43. "Balgarka" Dance Folklore Group

General Toshevo, Dobrich region
Art Director: Galina Kostova

44. "Balgarka" Folklore Group

Nessebar, Burgas region
Art Director: Dafina Nalbantova

45. "Balgarka" Folklore group

Barkach, Dolni Dabnik municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Nadka Tomova

46. "Balgarka" Group for authentic folklore

Saedinenie, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Kostadinka Merateva

47. "Balgarki" Duet Viktoriya Todorova and Kristina Koleva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

48. "Balgarsko horo" Folklore dance club

Pleven
Art Director: Olga and Minko Mustakovi

49. "Balgarsko Veselie" Ensamble for Folklore Songs and Dances

Radnevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Zhelyazko Andonov

50. "Balgarsko veselie" Ensemble for folk songs and dances

Daskal Atanasovo, Radnevo Municipality, Stara Zagora Region
Art Director: Zhelyazko Andonov

51. "Balkan" Representative dance group

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Tsvetozar Kyorovski

52. "Balkandzhiy 2013" Club for Folklore Round Dances

Apriltsi, Lovech region
Art Director: Margarita Doncheva

53. "Balkandzhiyche" Children's-youth dance group

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Tsvetozar Kyorovski

54. "Balkandzhiyche" Dance group

Elena, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Yordanka Grancharova

55. "Balkania" Folklore Dance Group

Hisarya, Plovdiv Region
Art Director: Maria Sharalieva

56. "Balkaniya" Folklore dance group

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro academic Ivan Sirakov

57. "Balkanska mladost" Dance ensemble

Etropole, Sofia region
Art Director: Kalinka Pushkarova

58. "Balkanski buket" Children's folklore group

Apriltsi, Lovech region
Art Director: Milena Ileva

61. "Balkanski ritam" Dance group

Lesidren village, Ugarchin, Lovech
Art Director: Irina Bakardzhieva

62. "Balkanski slavey" Female vocal group

Maryan village, Elena municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Yordanka Boykova

63. "Banatski ritmi" Group for authentic folklore

Gostilya village, Dolna Mitropoliya municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Mariana Romanova

64. "Bash Borimets" Male Group for Authentic Folklore

Borima, Troyan municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Penka Minkova

65. "Bazovska iskra" Folklore Group

Bazovets, Dve Mogili municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Diana Georgieva

66. "Belchinche" Children group

Belchin village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Daniela Georgieva

67. "Belchinche" Dance group

Belchin village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Galina Budinova

68. "Belenche" Children`s dance ensemble

Byala, Varna region
Art Director: Zoya Georgieva and Nikola Nikolov

69. "Belenche" Folklore dance ensemble - senior age group

Byala, Varna region
Art Director: Zoya Georgieva and Nikola Nikolov

70. "Beli Hrizantemi" Group for Old Urban Songs

Belyakovets, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Георги Ангелов Янков

71. "Beli ruzhi" Group for old urban songs

Lyaskovets, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Dobrinka Statelova

72. "Belovche" Children's dance group

Belovo, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Rositsa Dankova

73. "Beltsovskite babi" Vocal group for authentic folklore

Beltsov village, Tsenovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Danka Ilieva

74. "Belyanka" Folklore group

Byala, Ruse region
Art Director: Dimitar Karatodorov

75. "BEREG" Trio

Cherven bryag
Art Director: Kirilka Pecheva

76. "Biserna perla" Folklore Group

Bistrets village, Sredets municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Pepa Zapryanova

77. "Black and White" Vocal group

Kneja, Pleven region
Art Director: Galina Ilchovska

78. "Blyan" Group for old urban songs

Obzor, Nesebar municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Lyubomir Lyubenov

79. "Blyan" Quartet

Dimitrovgrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Dobinka Zlatanova, accompaniment on accordion: Pen

80. "Bodar duh" Choir

Nessebar, Burgas region
Art Director: Vera Ivanova

81. "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble - adult group

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Borislava Trifonova and Mario Vladimirov

82. "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble - I age group

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Borislava Trifonova and Mario Vladimirov

83. "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble - II age group

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Borislava Trifonova and Mario Vladimirov

84. "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble - middle group

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Borislava Trifonova and Mario Vladimirov

85. "Bolyarka" Folklore group

Spasovo village, Chirpan municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Mariya Gadzhova

86. "Bolyarka" Folklore group

Spasovo village, Chirpan municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Yusein Osman

87. "Bolyarka" Vocal group for Bulgarian folklore

Kran village, Kazanlak municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Temenuzhka Lyutskanova

88. "Bolyarki" Group for Folklore Songs

Bolyartsi village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariela Lentova

89. "Bolyarki" Trio

Turkincha village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mitko Dimitrov

90. "Bolyarsko nastroenie" Chamber group for folklore music

Turkincha village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mitko Dimitrov

91. "Bonboni" Children's Vocal Group

Milevo village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Lilyana Pesheva

92. "Bonboni" Children's Vocal Group

Sadovo, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Lilyana Pesheva

93. "Borimski izvori" Group for Authentic folklore

Borima village, Troyan municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Dimitrina Dimitrova

94. "Borimski ogan" Dance group

Borima village, Troyan municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Radoslav Bachevski

95. "Borinche" Children youth folklore dance ensemble

Borino village, Borino municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Sevdalina Onbashieva

96. "Bozhentsi" Folklore dance formation

Gabrovo
Art Director: Tsvetelina Atanasova

97. "Bozhur" Quartet

Bozhurishte, Sofia region
Art Director: Georgi Yakimov

98. "Bozhur" Quartet

Bozhurishte, Sofia region
Art Director: Georgi Yakimov

99. "Bozhur" Vocal Formation

Shumen
Art Director: Yuliana Panova

100. "Bozhur" Vocal instrumental group

Targovishte
Art Director: Sabina Georgieva

101. "Brashlenski babi" Authentic folklore group

Brashlen, Slivo Pole Municipality, Ruse Region
Art Director: Stefka Yordanova

102. "Bratanche" Dance Formation

Bratanitsa village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Iliya Iliev

103. "Brestnishko horo" Dance Club

Brestnik, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristo Donchev

104. "Bulgarche" DFA

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

105. "Bulgarka" Female National Choir

Shemshevo village, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Svetlin Georgiev

106. "Buratino" Children's Vocal Group

Shumen
Art Director: Tanya Deleva

107. "Burgelsko Veselie" Female Singing Group

Gaber, Dragoman municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Luiza Georgieva

108. "Butan" Mixed Dance Team

Butan, Kozloduy municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Tsvetelin Ivanov

109. "Byala liliya" Vocal Group

Popovitsa village, Sadovo Municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Yanko Petkov

110. "Byalata Lyastovitsa" Vocal Group

General Toshevo, Dobrich region
Art Director: Lyubomir Chimshirov

111. "Char" Folklore group

Garvan, Gabrovo municipality
Art Director: Petar Raykov

112. "Charganski Ritmi" Dance Group

Chargan village, Tundzha Municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Maya Barbazonova

113. "Charoven blyan" Group for old urban songs

Malo Konare village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Yordanka Angelova Misheva

114. "Chavdar" Children's youth dance group

Ivaylo village, Pazardzhik municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Stoyan Manchev

115. "Chavdar" Dance group

Ivaylo village, Pazardzhik municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Stoyan Manchev

116. "Chavdar" Dance group

Chavdar village, Chavdar, Sofia
Art Director: Kameliya Ivanova

117. "Chavdar" Representative dance team

Pazardzhik
Art Director: Boris Ganchev

118. "Chaya" Female vocal group

Katunitsa village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dobri Valchev

119. "Cheiz" Female Singing Group

Cherventsi, Valchi Dol municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Diana Miteva

120. "Chelebii" Vocal formation

Peshtera, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Nikolay Balabanov

121. "Chemerika" Folklore Formation

Sofia
Art Director: Darena Popova

122. "Chepinche" Folklore Ensamble

Velingrad, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Ivan Peshterski

123. "Cherni kukeri" Mummers youth group

Varnentsi village, Tutrakan municipality, Silistra region
Art Director: Dimitar Dobrev

124. "Chernivitska magiya" Dance group

Cherni Vit village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Yordan Yordanov

125. "Chilnovski babi" Group for Aothentic Folklore

Chilnov, Dve Mogili municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Stefka Atanasova

126. "Chirpanlii" Dance group

Chirpan, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Mariya Atanasova

127. "Chirpanlii" Senior dance group

Chirpan, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Mariya Atanasova

128. "Chuchuliga" Vocal group

Peshtera, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Pavel Kutsev

129. "Chuchuligite" Group for folklore songs

Chervena voda village, Ruse region
Art Director: Marko Markov

130. "Dabniche" Dance Group

Dolni Dabnik, Pleven region
Art Director: Daniela Tsolova

131. "Daga" Children dance group

Lyaskovets, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Asparuh Kostov

132. "Daga" Children's group for authentic folklore

Karamantsi village, Mineralni bani municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Yuksel Esen and Selma Tahir

133. "Daga" Folklore Formation

Seltsi village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Desislava Staneva

134. "Damastsena" Group for old urban songs

Skobelevo village, Pavel banya municipality
Art Director: Mariya Gadzhova

135. "Damsko sartse" Folklore group

Doganovo village, Elin Pelin municipality
Art Director: Stoyan Karchev

136. "Dancers" Workshop

Krumovgrad, Kardzhali Region
Art Director: Yordanka Mamireva

137. "Debar" Male duo

Debrashtitsa village, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Milka Kuzeva

138. "Delyo haydutun" Bagpipe group

Rudozem, Rudozem municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Todor Kaykov

139. "Denitsa" Vocal group

Mokrishte village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Maestro Ivanka Ilieva

140. "Denizlertsi" Dance group for spring folklore

Varnentsi village, Tutrakan municipality, Silistra region
Art Director: Damyanka Raycheva

141. "Denizlertsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore

Varnentsi village, Tutrakan municipality, Silistra region
Art Director: Olga Atanasova

142. "Detelina" Children dance group

Varna
Art Director: Georgi Karamitev

143. "Detelina" Children's tambura group

Banya village, Razlog municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Boris Manolov

144. "Detelina" Children's dance group

Kapitan Dimitrievo village, Peshtera municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Ivanka Paunova

145. "Detelina" Choir

Isperihovo village, Bratsigovo municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Nadejda Arabadjieva

146. "Detelina" Dance group

Velichkovo village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Mariya Benzarova

147. "Detelina" Dance group

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Marusya Mlazeva, choreographer: Daniel Rumenov

148. "Detelina" Female folklore group

Mezek village, Svilengrad Municipality, Haskovo Region
Art Director: Tsonka Shtereva

149. "Detelina" Female folklore group

Raduil village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Mariya Stoyanova

150. "Detelina" Female folklore group

Simitli
Art Director: Yordanka Bacheva

151. "Detelina" Female vocal group

Kochevo village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Vasilka Zapryanova

152. "Detelina" Folklore Group

Brusen village, Mezdra municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Tsvetanka Tsekova Kostova

153. "Detelina" Folklore Group

Chirpan, Stara Zagora region

154. "Detelina" Folklore group

Izvorovo village, Chirpan municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Yusein Smail

155. "Detelina" Folklore group

Izvorovo village, Chirpan municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Yusein Smail Osman

156. "Detelina" GOUS

Vetrino, Varna region
Art Director: Mariya Andonova

157. "Detelina" Group for authentic folklore

Zavoy village, Tundzha municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Velichka Stoeva Ivanova; Dance group art director:

158. "Detelina" Group for folklore songs

Paskalevets village, Pavlikeni Municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Petar Petrov

159. "Detelina" Group for songs

Trilistnik village, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todor Marinov

160. "Detelina" Vocal group for old urban songs

Karavelovo, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivanka Baltova

161. "Detelini" Dance group

Merdanya village, Lyaskovets municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Krasimira Koleva

162. "Detelini" Female folk singer group

Bachevo village, Razlog municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Krasimira Stoyanova

163. "Detelini" Female vocal group

Slivnitsa, Sofia region
Art Director: Vanya Shushkova

164. "Detelini" Female vocal group

Chernichevo village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Sabka Nenova

165. "Detelini" Folklore Group

Lesicheri village, Pavlikeni municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Darinka Filipova

166. "Detelini" Group for authentic folklore

Chalakovi village, Rakovski municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Atanaska Slavova

167. "Detelinki" Children's Dance Formation

Samokov, Sofia region
Art Director: Tanita Sokolova and Liliya Vukadinova

168. "Detska pesen" Folklore group

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro Stoycho Karanlakov

169. "Devet ventsi" Folklore Singing Group

Deventsi, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Mircho Dimitrov

170. "Diana" Student dance group

Varna
Art Director: Diana Dimitrova

171. "Dikani" Children dance ensemble

Tsaratsovo, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Daniel Stefanov

172. "Dikani" Youth dance ensemble

Tsaratsovo, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Daniel Stefanov

173. "Dilbera" Dance group

Vaklino village, Shabla municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Mariyan Borisov

174. "Dilmana" Folklore vocal group

Sofia
Art Director: Darena Popova

175. "Dimitrov" Dance group

Mlekarevo village, Nova Zagora municipality
Art Director: Teodor Dimitrov

176. "Dionisiev Zvan" Children Bell bearers Group

Banya, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Bilyana Radeva Vanya Dzhigrova

177. "Disonans" Formation

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

178. "Dissonance" Formation

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

179. "Diva" Female vocal group

Elshitsa village, Panagyurishte municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Silviya Nenkova

180. "Dobrichanche" Children's dance group

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Marusya Veleva

181. "Dobrichanche" Children's folklore group

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Stefka Ivanova and Lushka Toneva

182. "Dobroshin" Group for folk dances

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Marieta Delcheva

183. "Dobroshin" Group for folklore round dances

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Marieta Delcheva

184. "Dobrudzha" Authentic Folklore Group

Silistra
Art Director: Plamen Kalchev

185. "Dobrudzhanka" Folklore Group

Sitovo village, Silistra region
Art Director: Rozin Georgiev Hristov

186. "Dobrudzhanka" Singing Group

Razdelna, Beloslav municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Stoyna Dobreva

187. "Dobrudzhanki" Choir for prosseced and spring folklore

Balchik, Dobrich region
Art Director: Magdalena Hristova

188. "Dobrudzhanski Ritmi" Dance ensemble

Sitovo village, Silistra region
Art Director: Todorka Damyanova

189. "Dobrudzhanski slavey" Folklore Group

Silistra
Art Director: Plamen Kostadinov

190. "Dokle e mladost" Vocal formation

Yablanitsa, Lovech region
Art Director: Vesko Genchev

191. "Dolno Belevo" Group for authentic folklore

Dolno Belevo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Gela Atanasova

192. "Dospat" Dance group

Dospat, Smolyan region
Art Director: Sevdalina Onbashieva

193. "Dospat" Folkore group

Dospat, Smolyan region
Art Director: Lilko Valnev

194. "Dryanovche" Dance Group

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Marusya Mlazeva

195. "Dryanovski bulki" Dance Formation

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Marusya Mlazeva

196. "Dryanovtsi" Folklore dance club

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Marusya Mlazeva

197. "Dryanovtsi" Folklore dance group

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Marusya Mlazeva

198. "Dunavska mladost" Folklore dance group

Tutrakan, Silistra region
Art Director: Elena Atanasova

199. "Dunavski biseri" Folklore group

Oresh village, Svishtov municipality
Art Director: Petar Mihaylov

200. "Dunavski Ritmi" Dance Ensable

Gulyantsi, Pleven region
Art Director: Simeon Todorov

201. "Dunavski zvutsi" Group for processed folklore

Nikopol, Pleven region
Art Director: Yordan Mihailov

202. "Dunyata" Group for authentic folklore

Chernichevo village, Krumovgrad municipality, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Milka Stamatova

203. "Dyado i vnuche"

Plovdiv
Art Director: Stoyan Barzakov

204. "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore

Malevo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Dimitar Sivakov

205. "Dyavolcheta" Dramatic musical team

Paskalevets, Pavlikeni municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Galya Vitanova

206. "Edelvais" Old Urban Songs Group

Dobri Dyal, Lyaskovets municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Zhivka Ivanova

207. "Edelvais" Touristic mixed choir

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Ivan Danchev

208. "Edelvais" Vocal Group

Pordim, Pleven region
Art Director: Liliya Dimitrova

209. "Edelvays" Group for old urban songs

Skobelevo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Latka Encheva

210. "Edelvays" Vocal group

Varna
Art Director: Nedyalka Miteva

211. "Eho ot mladostta" Group for Old Town Songs

Senokos, Balchik municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Kostadin Ivanov

212. "Eho ot mladostta" Group for old urban songs

Mihiltsi, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Bozhana Pampurova

213. "Eho ot mladostta" Group for old urban songs

Svishtov, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Sashko Aleksandrov

214. "Elbetitsa" Vocal ensemble

Sofia
Art Director: Milena Stavreva

215. "Elita" Vocal group

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Petya Vasileva

216. "Elitsa" Children-youth folklore ensemble

Pazardzhik
Art Director: Margarita Karadzhova conductor of the choir: Karam

217. "Elitsa" Ensemble

Vrabevo, Troyan municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Milka Strateva

218. "Elsha" Dance Group

Elshitsa village, Panagyurishte municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Dilyana Aleksandrova

219. "Emotsia" Duet

Byala, Varna region
Art Director: Lyubomir Lyubenov

220. "Enigma" Folklore group

Odarne village, Pordim municipality
Art Director: Velichka Dimitrova

221. "Erkechanka" Authentic group

Kozichino village, Pomorie municipality
Art Director: Marina Voshteva

222. "Ethno Voices" quartet

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Ana Borisova

223. "Etno Folk" Folklore Formation

Radomir, Sofia region
Art Director: Georgi Georgiev

224. "Eva" Non-professional dance group

Teteven, Lovech region
Art Director: Stanislava Stoyanova

225. "Evridika" Dance club

Gradina village, Parvomay municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Donka Genova

226. "Evridika" Folklore dance club

Parvomay, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Adriyan Dragoslavov

227. "Evridika" Folklore dance club

Parvomay, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Adriyan Dragoslavov

228. "Evridika" Group for old urban songs

Kostandovo, Rakitovo municipality, Pazardjik region
Art Director: Nikola Yanev - Choli

229. "Evrobabi" Folklore group

Zabardo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Rumyana Kehayova

230. "Ezerovo" Children Dance Group

Ezerovo, Beloslav municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Petar Ivanov

231. "Favorit" Dance group

Ugarchin, Lovech region
Art Director: Mihail Denev

232. "Favorit" Dance group

Ugarchin, Pleven region
Art Director: Mihail Denev

233. "Feniks" Dance formation

Cherven Bryag, Pleven Municipality, Pleven Region
Art Director: Darina Gergova

234. "Feniks" Folklore Ttrio

Cherven Bryag, Pleven Municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Ivan Tsvetkov

235. "Filek" Folklore Group

Malko Tarnovo, Burgas region
Art Director: Katerina Dracheva

236. "Flamingo-98" Dance club, Byala

Byala, Ruse region
Art Director: Ivelina Angelova

237. "Flamingo-98" Dance club, Ruse

Ruse
Art Director: Ivelina Angelova

238. "Folkloren Izvor" folklore group

Brashlyanitsa village, Pleven municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Borislav Lazarov

239. "Folkloren izvor" Group for authentic folklore

Brashlyanitsa village, Pleven municipality
Art Director: Nadka Tomova

240. "Folkloria" Folklore Singing Group

Krapets village, Shabla municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Penka Hristakieva

241. "Folklorika" Ensemble

Sofia
Art Director: Evelina Pavlova, Georgi Pavlov, Mariana Zafirova

242. "Folklorna daga" Folk choir

Haskovo
Art Director: Donka Kozhuharova

243. "Folklorna usmivka" Duet Melek Eren and Pavel Dimitrov

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

244. "Folklorna zharava" Dance group

Tsarev brod village, Shumen municipality, Shumen region
Art Director: Aneta Asenova

245. "Folklorni iskri" Group for folklore dances

Letnitsa
Art Director: Emil Genov

246. "Folklorni ritmi" Ensemble

Varna
Art Director: Zoya Georgievа и Nikola Nikolov

247. "Folklorni ritmi" Ensemble

Varna
Art Director: Zoya Georgieva and Nikola Nikolov

248. "Gabrovo" Quartet

Donino village, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Petko Ivanov

249. "Gabrovo" Quartet

Draganovtsi village, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Petko Ivanov

250. "Gabrovski glasove" Formation for prosseced folklore

Gabrovo
Art Director: Mariya Hristova

251. "Gadulitsa" Folklore Ensemble

Kazanlak, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Dimitar Gaydarov

252. "Galabcheta" Children Dance Group

Galabovo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Valentina Vasileva

253. "Galabitsite" Folklore group

Galabovo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Veselina Georgieva

254. "Gamzovyani" Dance group

Suhindol, Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Teodora Kostova

255. "Ganchovskite snahi" Folklore group

Ganchovets village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Aleksandra Kiselkova

256. "Ganchovskite snahi" Folklore group

Ganchovets village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Alexandra Kiselkova

257. "Gaydunitsa" Folklore Club

Podem village, Dolna Mitropoliya municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Lyudmil Stefanov

258. "Gaytanche" Dance group

Dimitrovgrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Natasha Tyankova

259. "Gaytani" Dance group

Zavoy village, Tundzha municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Velichka Stoeva Ivanova; Dance group art director:

260. "Gaytani" Folklore dance ensemble

Rogosh, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Vaska Nancheva

261. "Genger" Dance group

Aytos, Burgas region
Art Director: Rositsa Kavrakova

262. "Georgi Chilingirov" Ensemble

Polkovnik Serafimovo village, Smolyan municipality
Art Director: Sabi Kaydzhiev

263. "Georgi Chilingirov" Ensemble

Polkovnik Serafimovo village, Smolyan municipality
Art Director: Sabi Kaydzhiev

264. "Gergana" Dance group

Harmanli, Haskovo region
Art Director: Galina Hristova

265. "Gergana" Folklore Formation

Kneja, Pleven region
Art Director: Geto Tsenkovski

266. "Germaneya" Folklore group

Sapareva banya, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Stoyka Kostova

267. "Giridava" Chamber group for folk songs

Pelishat village, Pleven
Art Director: Atanaska Dimitrova

268. "Glasovete na Orfey" Representative formation

Pazardzhik
Art Director: Malina Georgieva

269. "Godlevche" Dance formation

Godlevo village, Razlog municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Velichka Aluminova

270. "Goleshovski Fantove" Male folklore group

Goleshovo, Sandanski municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Zhivko Slavkov

271. "Gordostta na Sredishte" Group for authentic folklore

Sredishte village, Kaynardzha municipality, Silistra region
Art Director: Alexander Kovachev

272. "Gorna banya" Folklore ensemble

Sofia
Art Director: Desislav Mihaylov

273. "Gornopolska pesen" Children's folklore group

Ovchartsi village, Separeva Banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Vencislava Petrova

274. "Gornopolska pesen" Female folklore group

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Violeta Katsareva

275. "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Radka Stoyanova Lazarova

276. "Gornopolska pesen" Male folklore group

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Violeta Katsareva

277. "Gornopolska pesen" Youth folklore group

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Violeta Katsareva

278. "Gorska kitka" Folklore group

Presiyan, Targovishte municipality, Targovishte region
Art Director: Slavka Dragancheva

279. "Gorski Slavey" Folklore group

Varbovo village, Harmanli municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Vanka Ivandzhikova

280. "Gorski zdravets" Folklore group

Rakitovo, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Nikola Yanev

281. "Gorublyane" Folklore formation

Sofia
Art Director: Stoyan Kostadinov

282. "Gostilovche" Youth folklore group

Gostilitsa village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mariana Pencheva

283. "Gradets" Dance group

Gradets village, Kostinbrod municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Vladimir Nedev

284. "Grandmothers" Majorette group

Ihtiman, Sofia region
Art Director: Mariela Ivanova

285. "Graovche" Children`s youth folklore ensemble

Pernik
Art Director: Mariana Yankulova and Vladislava Vladislavova, Music: Ivan Ivanov, Ventsislav Antonov and Metodi Metodiev

286. "Graovche" Folklore choir at Children's-youth folklore ensemble

Pernik
Art Director: Mariana Yankulova

287. "Graovki" Folk choir

Pernik
Art Director: Mariana Yankulova

288. "Graovo" Female folklore group

Rudartsi village, Pernik municipality
Art Director: Emiliya Velinova

289. "Graovska kitka" Folklore group

Pernik
Art Director: Olga Milenova

290. "Graovski zvancheta" Children's folklore group

Pernik
Art Director: Olga Milenova

291. "Gratsia" Dance Formation

Gorno Ablanovo, Borovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Liliya Petkova

292. "Gratsiozo" Group for Old Urban Songs

Brestnik, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ekaterina Rosinova

293. "Hadzhiliyka" Female Group for spring folklore

Yunatsite village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Ivanka Konsulova

294. "Harmonia" Vocal Group

Sevlievo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Rusaliya Medareva

295. "Harmoniya" Choir

Kralev dol village, Pernik municipality, Pernik region
Art Director: Ivan Ivanov

296. "Harmoniya" Choir

Kralev dol village, Pernik municipality
Art Director: Ivan Ivanov

297. "Hartsoyki" Group for authentic folklore

Byala, Ruse region
Art Director: Milena Koleva

298. "Hera" Dance group

Herakovo village, Bozhurishte, Sofia
Art Director: Zdravko Zhelyazkov

299. "Hipokrat" Folklore orchestra

Yantra, Gorna Oryahovitsa Municipality, Veliko Tarnovo Region
Art Director: Dafin Nenov and Dyanko Mademov

300. "Hisarski ritmi" Dance folklore group

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Rangel Nedelchev

301. "Hissar" Quartet

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Dimov

302. "Hlapeta" Children Dance Group

Selanovtsi village, Oryahovo municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Nina Dimitrova

303. "Hop trop" Dance group

Belyakovets village, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Iliyan Neykov

304. "Hop-trop" Children`s dance group

Popovitsa village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Katerina Katerincka, Kristiyan Pamukov

305. "Horishtenche" Children's dance group

Harmanli, Haskovo region
Art Director: Galina Hristova

306. "Horishtentsi" Dance Group

Harmanli, Haskovo region
Art Director: Galina Hristova

307. "Horo" Dance Group

Katunitsa, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivanka Nedeva

308. "Horo" Folklore club

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Petar Petrov

309. "Horoigraltsi Aspros" Dance ensemble

Byala, Varna region
Art Director: Zoya Georgieva and Nikola Nikolov

310. "Horoseltsi" Dance group

Shtraklevo village, Ivanovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Velichka Bistrashka

311. "Hubavenka" Folklore Dance Group

Hubavene village, Roman municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Ivaylo Dochev

312. "Iglika" Dance ensemble

Dalgo pole, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Angel Nenov

313. "Iglika" Dance group

Klisura village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Stoyan Dimitrov

314. "Iglika" Female singing group

Klisura village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Stefcho Stoyanov

315. "Iglika" Folklore Group

Harsovo village, Nikola Kozlevo municipality, Shumen region
Art Director: Yovka Koleva

316. "Ihtimanche" Class for folklore, history and ethnography

Ihtiman, Sofia region
Art Director: Velina Mineva

317. "Ilinden" Dance group

Svilengrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Galina Hristova

318. "Impresiya" Vocal trio

Karlovo, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Rumyana Raykova - Kostova

319. "Iris" Vocal quartet

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Petko Savov

320. "Iskra" Children's dance group

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro academic Ivan Sirakov

321. "Iskra" Children's folklore dance group

Letnitsa, Lovech region
Art Director: Daniel Georgiev

322. "Iskra" Club of national dances

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maria Sharalieva

323. "Iskra" Folklore Ensemble

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Borislav Angelov, Lachezar Yordanov, Kremena Avram

324. "Iskri ot vechnostta" Vocal group

Letnitsa, Lovech region
Art Director: Temenuzhka Marinova

325. "Iskritsa - 1909" Trio

Konstantinovo village, Varna Municipality
Art Director: Milena Chakarova

326. "Iskritsa" Children Dance Group

Selanovtsi village, Oryahovo municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Nina Dimitrova

327. "Iskritsa" Dance Club

Kaloyanovo village, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro Academic Ivan Sirakov

328. "Iskritsa" Folklore Group

Skobelevo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Zlatka Ivanova Encheva

329. "Iskritsa" Folklore Group

Mezdra, Vratsa region
Art Director: Milcho Gergov Romanski

330. "Iskritsa" Group for authentic folklore

Skobelevo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Latka Encheva

331. "Iskritsi" Dance group

Dolni Lukovit village, Iskar municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Yordan Georgiev

332. "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore

Gorsko Novo selo village, Zlataritsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Rositsa Stefanova

333. "Izvor" Club for folklore dances

Samovodene village, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Biserka Stancheva

334. "Izvor" Club of folklore dances

Pavlikeni, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Petya Petrova

335. "Izvor" Duet for processed folklore

Belyakovets village, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Георги Ангелов Янков

336. "Izvor" Group for processed folklore

Telish village, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Vesko Genchev

337. "Izvor" Quartet

Samovodene village, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Maestro Georgi Yankov

338. "Izvorche" Children Folklore Group

Zverino, Mezdra Municipality, Vratsa Region
Art Director: Yordanka Dimitrova

339. "Izvorche" Children group for authentic folklore

Mineralni bani, Haskovo region
Art Director: Zhelyazka Vasileva

340. "Izvorche" Children's dance group

Kaloyanovo village, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro academician Ivan Sirakov

341. "Izvorche" Children's dance group

Branipole village, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Vanya Gishina

342. "Izvorche" Children's dance group

Manastirishte village, Hayredin municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Tsvetomira Nenkova

343. "Izvorche" Folklore Ensemble

Krumovgrad, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Rositsa Dibekova and Mitko Karamfilov

344. "Izvortsi" Group for spring folklore

Izvorovo village, General Toshevo municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Dimitar Stefanov

345. "Jiten klas" Representative Dance Ensemble for spring folklore

Zhitnitsa, Dobrich municipality
Art Director: Maestro Angel Rusev Serbezov

346. "Kalamitsa" Children's dance group

Tsalapitsa village, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Luko Burov

347. "Kalamitsa" Dance Group

Tsalapitsa, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Georgi Telkiyski

348. "Kalilkite" Children Folklore Dance Group

Cherven Bryag, Pleven Region
Art Director: Darina Gergova

349. "Kalina" Folklore dance group accompanied by Youth brass orchestra

Belogradchik, Vidin region
Art Director: Ana Dimitrova and Angel Dzhuninski

350. "Kalina" Trio

Kazanlak, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Stefka Deneva

351. "Kalinka" Children's folklore vocal group

Gabrovo
Art Director: Vasilka Petrova and Tsveti Altanova

352. "Kalishtenski babi" Amateur group for authentic folklore

Kalishte village, Kovachevtsi municipality, Pernik region
Art Director: Ivanka Nikolova

353. "Kalushari" Group for authentic folklore

Harlets, Kozloduy Municipality, Vratsa Region
Art Director: Dr. Ognemir Simov

354. "Kamchiyska liliya" Female Folklore Group

Bliznatsi, Avren municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Veselin Rusev

355. "Kamchiyski pesachinki" Children Folklore Group

Bliznatsi village, Avren municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Kamelia Baeva

356. "Kamerton" Vocal formation

Pirdop, Sofia region
Art Director: Mariyana Varbanova

357. "Kanarite" Orchestra

Plovdiv
Art Director: Atanas Stoev

358. "KANTIKLU NOSTU" Folklore group of Aromanians - Velingrad and Rakitovo

Rakitovo, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: maestro Nikola Yanev - Choli

359. "Kapanka" Spring Folklore Ensemble

Osenets village, Razgrad region
Art Director: Radoslavka Dzhibarova

360. "Kapanki" Dance group

Osenets village, Razgrad region
Art Director: Rostislav Danailov

361. "Kapanska Kitka" Ensemble for Spring Folklore

Getsovo village, Razgrad region
Art Director: Olga Dimitrova

362. "Kapanska kitka" Vocal group

Senovo, Vetovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Daniela Ruseva

363. "Kapantsi" Dance Formation

Palamartsa village, Popovo municipality, Targovishte region
Art Director: Yuliyana Petrova

364. "Kapantsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore

Getsovo village, Razgrad region
Art Director: Veselina Dimova

365. "Kapantsi" Male folklore vocal group

Getsovo village, Razgrad municipality, Razgrad region
Art Director: Atanas Atanasov

366. "Kapitan Petko voyvoda" Ensemble for authentic Thracian folklore

Kardzhali
Art Director: Toncho Stoilov

367. "Kapitancheta" Children's vocal group

Kapitan Dimitrievo village, Peshtera municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Ivanka Paunova

368. "Kapitanka" Female folklore group

Kapitan Dimitrievo village, Peshtera municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Maestro Ivanka Paunova

369. "Karalezche" Children's folklore group

Tsarevets village, Dobrich municipality
Art Director: Violeta Petkova

370. "Karamelcheta" Children vocal group

Sofia
Art Director: Maria Borisova Geleva

371. "Karamfilche" Chamber folklore group

Krumovgrad, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Mitko Karamfilov

372. "KaramfilcheTo" Dance group

Ivaylovgrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Svetla Kyumyureva

373. "Karapchanka" Dance group

Krapets village, Shabla Municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Mariya Doncheva

374. "Kardamki" Vocal Group

Kardam, General Toshevo municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Dobrinka Hristova

375. "Karlak 2015" Folklore group

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Siyka Karanlakova

376. "Karmelita" Group for old urban songs

Chervena voda village, Ruse municipality
Art Director: Marko Markov

377. "Kasapliyka" Folklore group

Ivaylo village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Stefka Cholakova

378. "Katselovska Kitka" Group for authetic Songs

Katselovo, Dve Mogili municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Velichka Angelova

379. "Kelara" Female folk choir

Provadiya, Varna region
Art Director: Todorka Mihova

380. "Kenar" Folklore formation

Glogovo village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Krasimir Silyanov

381. "Kenar" Folklore Group

Gradezhnitsa, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Krasimir Silyanov

382. "Kenar" Folklore group

Teteven, Lovech region
Art Director: Krasimir Silyanov

383. "Kitaren zvan" Group for old urban songs

Chirpan, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Maria Gadzhova

384. "Kitchitsa" Children dance group

Brezovo
Art Director: Penko Dimitrov

385. "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group

Rakovski, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Pavel Chalakov

386. "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group, 1st group

Rakovski, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Pavel Chalykov

387. "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group, 2nd group

Rakovski, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Pavel Chalykov

388. "Kitchitsa" Children`s dance group

Krichim
Art Director: Penko Dimitrov

389. "Kitka sharena" Ensemble for folklore songs

Katuntsi village, Sandanski municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Evtim Zaykov

390. "Kitka zdravets" Group for authentic folklore

Sredets, Burgas region
Art Director: Angelina Bobeva

391. "Kitka" Dance club

Krumovgrad, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Daniela Boyadzhieva

392. "Kitka" Dance group

Krumovgrad, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Daniela Boyadzhieva

393. "Kitka" Dance Trio

Studeno buche, Montana municipality
Art Director: Loreta Ivanova Tsenova

394. "Kitka" Female folklore choir

Chavdar village, Chavdar municipality, Sofia
Art Director: Maestro Kuzman Kuzmanov

395. "Kitka" Female Folklore Group

General Toshevo, Dobrich region
Art Director: Petkov Petkov

396. "Kitka" Folklore Formation

Sofia
Art Director: Margarita Chorbadzhiyska

397. "Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore

Rakita, Cherven bryag Municipality, Pleven Region
Art Director: Mariana Ivanova

398. "Kitka" Group for folk dances

Rakovski, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Penko Dimitrov

399. "Kitka" Group for folk songs

Spanchevtsi village, Varshets, Montana
Art Director: Lyubomir Geshkovski

400. "Kitka" Group for folklore dances

Rakovski, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Pavel Chalykov

401. "Kitkata" Folklore group

Sredno gradishte village, Chirpan municipality
Art Director: Mariya Gadzhova

402. "Kitna prolet" Group for old urban songs

Zdravets village, Avren municipality, Varna region

403. "Klabuchka kitka" Group for authentic folklore

Peshtera village, Zemen Municipality, Pernik Region
Art Director: Stoyan Evtimov

404. "Kohortis" Choir for polyphonic singing

Korten village, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Dima Yordanova

405. "Kohortis" Ensemble

Korten village, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Yanka Gotseva and Pavlina Vicheva

406. "Kolorit" Dance Formation"

Karamanovo, Tsenovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Rumyana Nikolaeva

407. "Kolyo Venkov" Group for authentic folklore

Zhaltesh village, Gabrovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Todorka Venkova

408. "Kolyo Venkov" Group for authentic folklore and customs

Zhaltesh village, Gabrovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Todorka Venkova

409. "Kopsis" Youth dance team

Sopot, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Vasil Paunov

410. "Koreni" Female Group for authentic folklore

Vetrino, Varna Region
Art Director: Mariya Andonova

411. "Korten" Choir polyphonic folk singing

Korten, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Yanka Petkova Gotseva

412. "Kortenche" Children dance team

Korten, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Rositsa Mangarova

413. "Kosovski Avligi" Folklore Singing Formation

Polsko Kosovo, Byala municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Ivan Yankov Ivanov

414. "Kostenski ritmi" Group for old urban songs

Kostenets village, Kostenets municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Vasil Georgiev

415. "Kozirog" Quartet

Kozi rog village, Gabrovo Municipality
Art Director: Petko Ivanov

416. "Kozirog" Trio

Gabrovo
Art Director: Mariya Ivanova

417. "Kozludzantsi" Folklore group

Suvorovo, Varna region
Art Director: Stefka Stoycheva

418. "Kozludzhanski napevi" Folklore group

Suvorovo, Varna region
Art Director: Tihomir Todorov

419. "Krasenski kehlibari" Folklore group

Krasen village, Ivanovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Ivanka Abrasheva

420. "Kristal" Dance club

Petrich, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Marina Dimova

421. "Kukerski club Zlatnite mechki" Association

Chelopech, Sofia region
Art Director: Sabi Sabev

422. "Kuklitsi" Group for authentic folklore

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

423. "Kupondzhii" Club

Radnevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Stefan Koev

424. "Kurazh" Folklore group

Radnevo, Stara Zagora region

425. "Kyustendilche" Children's-youth dance ensemble

Kyustendil
Art Director: Rangel Madzharski

426. "Lachi ot Trakiya" Folklore group

Svilengrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Kichka Slavova

427. "Lakatniche" Children's dance group

Burgas
Art Director: Dafinka Vasileva Tigarova

428. "Latinka" Folklore Singing Group

Vodoley, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Penka Kostadinova

429. "Lazarki" Dance group

Svilengrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Irina Simeonova

430. "Lazarki" Folklore group

Gyovren village, Devin municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Anna Lyubenova

431. "Lira" Artistic music group

Plovdiv
Art Director: Radoslava Dragova Ivanova

432. "Listopad" Group for Old Urban Songs

Belyakovets, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Delyan Penchev

433. "Lomski ritmi" Dance team for spring folklore

Lom, Montana region
Art Director: Mladen Mladenov

434. "Ludeya" Female dance Formation

Reselets, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Emiliya Apostolova

435. "Ludi mladi" Dance Group

Novachene village, Botevgrad municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Stefka Aleksandrova

436. "Ludi Mladi" Dance Group

Shumen
Art Director: Boris Ivanov

437. "Ludi mladi" Female dance group

Tsenovo village, Ruse region
Art Director: Kameliya Leonova

438. "Ludi mladi" Folklore dances club

Tsarev brod village, Shumen municipality, Shumen region
Art Director: Galina Marinova

439. "Ludi mladi" Folklore Formation

Stoil voyvoda village, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Petko Tanev

440. "Ludi mladi" Youth Dance Group

Asenovtsi, Levski municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Ivanichka Angelova

441. "Ludo mlado" Children dance group

Bov (gara) village, Svoge municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Lina Dimitrova

442. "Ludogorie" Group for Old urban Songs

Brestovene, Zavet Municipality, Razgrad Region
Art Director: Nikolay Kiselov

443. "Lyaskovchani" Mixed group for spring folklore

Lyaskovo village, Devin municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Hristina Dimitrova

444. "Lyulin" Authentic Folklore Group

Sofia
Art Director: Viktoriya Ivanova

445. "Lyutashki iskri" Trio

Gabrovo
Art Director: Vasilka Petrova

446. "Lyutitsa" Childnren and Youth Dance Ensemble

Ivaylovgrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Yordanka Mamireva

447. "Madzheri" Children's dance group

Beguntsi village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Petar Pochaleev

448. "Maestro Georgi Atanasov" Mixed choir

Karlovo, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Teodor Dobroykov

449. "Magiya" Duet

Sitovo village, Silistra region
Art Director: Atanaska Cheneva

450. "Magiya" Folklore Group

Kosharitsa village, Nessebar municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Plamen Yanev

451. "Magiya" Group for folklore round-dances

Merichleri, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Marieta Delcheva

452. "Magiya" Vocal trio

Kneja, Pleven region
Art Director: Galina Ilchovska

453. "Makedonka" Folk Dance Club

Petrich
Art Director: Mariya Yaneva

454. "Malka serenada" Vocal Formation

Shumen
Art Director: Nikolay Todorov

455. "Malkite zlatarcheta" Folklore group

Zlataritsa, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Atanaska Ignatova

456. "Malokonarki" Quartet

Malo Konare village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Yordanka Misheva

457. "Manastirska kitka" Singing group

Manastir village, Provadiya municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Minka Velikova

458. "Manista" Folklore group

Karamanite village, Valchi Dol municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Rumyana Kaloferova

459. "Manista" Trio

Burgas
Art Director: Veselin Todorov

460. "Margarita" Female folklore group

Boshulya village, Septemvri municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Ginka Vergieva

461. "Marinkyuvska rosna kitka" Folklore group

Marinka village, Burgas region
Art Director: Penko Ivanov

462. "Mariya Benisheva" Group for processed folklore

Obruchishte village, Galabovo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Penka Markova

463. "Markoteya" Dance group

Gabrovo
Art Director: Valentina Marinova

464. "Mecho puh" Dance team

Suhache, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Hristinka Dimitrova

465. "Medeni zvancheta" Female Folklore group

Glavinitsa, Pazardzhik Municipality
Art Director: Ivanka Paunova

466. "Melodia" Vocal Group

Kneja, Pleven region
Art Director: Maya Nyagolova

467. "Melodiya" Vocal group

Byala, Varna region
Art Director: Lyubomir Lyubenov

468. "Meraklii" Male folklore group

Tsenovo village, Tsenovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Tsvetan Georgiev

469. "MERAKLIICHE" Folklore dance group

Kopanitsa village, Radomir municipality, Pernik region
Art Director: Radostina Asenova

470. "Meraklijki" MFF (Milevo) and "Sborenka" FF (Sadovo)

Milevo, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Velina Gavrakova

471. "Merakliyki" Dance Group

Milevo, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Velina Gavrakova

472. "Merakliyki" Dance group

Zlataritsa, Zlataritsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Raycho Dimitrov

473. "Merakliyki" Female Singing group

Milevo, Sadovo municipality, Plovid region
Art Director: Angel Stoychev Kostadin Kostadinov

474. "Mezdreya" Group for old urban songs

Mezdra, Vratza region
Art Director: Valentin Ivanov

475. "Mezek" Male vocal group

Mezek village, Svilengrad Municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Georgi Iliev

476. "Mihilski napevi" Folklore group

Mihiltsi village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Violeta Manolova

477. "Miks" Dance formation

Zelenikovo village, Brezovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Rositsa Pipeva

478. "Milanovo" Dance group

Milanovo village, Svoge municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Tatyana Ivanova

479. "Mirkovo" Mummers club

Mirkovo village, Mirkovo municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Iliycho Lalchev

480. "Mladi sartsa" Female Vocal Group for Old Urban Songs

Mihaltsi village, Pavlikeni municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Penka Yordanova

481. "Mladi sartsa" Group

Cherna gora village, Bratya Daskalovi municipality
Art Director: Tanka Aleksieva

482. "Mladi sartsa" Group for old urban songs

Sokolitsa village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Kunka Naneva

483. "Mladi sartsa" Vocal group

Sokolitsa village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Sofiya Todorova

484. "Mladi talanti" Group

Glogovo village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Rumyana Maneva and Zoya Kirova

485. "Mladi trakiytsi" Тambouras orchestra

Kalekovets village, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariyana Karachanska

486. "Mladost" Dance Ensemble

Loznitsa, Razgrad region
Art Director: Rumen Eftimov

487. "Mladost" Folk dance ensemble

Sofia
Art Director: Ivailo Parvanov

488. "Mladost" Singing group

Kozarevets, Lyaskovets municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Asparuh Kostov

489. "Momino tsveke" Duet

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Radka Stoyanova Lazarova

490. "Morski briz" Group for old urban songs

Mezdra
Art Director: Valentin Ivanov

491. "Morski briz" Group for old urban songs and popular songs

Pomorie, Burgas region
Art Director: Veneta Petrova

492. "Murgash" Folklore group

Vrachesh village, Botevgrad municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Vesela Hristova

493. "Murgash" Youth Dance Collective

Vrachesh, Botevgrad Municipality
Art Director: Radoslav Tsvetanov

494. "Muzikalna daga" Children's Vocal Group

Debelets, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Miglena Hadzhipencheva

495. "Na megdana s merak" Group for spring folklore

Montana
Art Director: Boyan Georgiev

496. "Na megdana" Children Dance Group

Benkovski, Avren municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Nikola Nikolov

497. "Na megdana" Children's dance group

Pet mogili village, Nikola Kozlevo municipality, Shumen region
Art Director: Veneta Dincheva Sarabeeva

498. "Na megdana" Children's singing group

Sindel village, Avren municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Nikola Nikolov

499. "Na visoko" Female vocal group

Satovcha village, Blagoevgrad Municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Mariya Chobanova

500. "Nadezhda Hvoyneva - 2002" Folklore group

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro Stoycho Karanlakov

501. "Nadezhda" Dance group

Septemvriytsi village, Valchedram municipality, Montana region
Art Director: Galina Slaveykova

502. "Nadezhda" Female folklore group

Sadovo, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dafina Petrova

503. "Nadezhda" Folklore Group

Varna
Art Director: Stefka Georgieva

504. "Nadezhda" Folklore group

Pazardzhik
Art Director: Georgi Chaev

505. "Nadezhda" Folklore group

Galabovo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Veselina Zhelyazkova

506. "Nadezhda" Folklore group

Topolovo village, Asenovgrad municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Gospodinov

507. "Nadezhda" Singing Group at "Ablanovo Nastroenie" formation

Gorno Ablanovo, Borovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Maria Tsvetkova

508. "Nadezhda" Vocal group

Rakevo village, Krivodol municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Bogdana Damyanova

509. "Nadigray Me" Amateur Dance School

Strashimirovo, Beloslav municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Dilyana Vasileva

510. "Nadigray Me" Children Dance School

Strashimirovo, Beloslav municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Dilyana Vasileva

511. "Nadigray me" Dance group

Dolni Lukovit village, Iskar municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Geto Tsenovski

512. "Nankov" Dance school

Vratsa
Art Director: Nikolay Nankov

513. "Nashenki" Group for spring folklore

Seltsi village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariya Koleva

514. "Nashentsi" Amateur folklore association

Sofia
Art Director: Ralitsa Nikolova and Nadejda Nakova

515. "Nashentsi" Male folklore vocal group

Kran village, Kazanlak municipality
Art Director: Temenuzhka Lyutskanova

516. "Nashentsi" Male vocal group

Pirdop, Sofia
Art Director: Kuzman Kuzmanov

517. "Naslada" Duet

Silistra
Art Director: Todor Skorcheliev

518. "Nastroenie" Children dance group

Orehovitsa, Dolna Mitropoliya Municipality, Pleven Region
Art Director: Stanislava Nikolova

519. "Nastroenie" Dance club

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Stefka Ivanova

520. "Nastroenie" Dance ensemble

Brenitsa, Knezha municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Asen Dinovski

521. "Nastroenie" Duet

Plovdiv
Art Director: Dimka Damyanova

522. "Nastroenie" Duet

Plovdiv
Art Director: Dimka Damyanova

523. "Nastroenie" Duet

Resilovo village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Ventsislav Dzhadzharov

524. "Nastroenie" Female vocal group

Shipkovo, Troyan Municipality, Lovech Region
Art Director: Petar Petrov

525. "Nastroenie" Folklore collective

Kozlovets village, Svishtov municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Deyan Yordanov

526. "Nastroenie" Folklore Group

Hisarya, Hissar municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Sirakov

527. "Nastroenie" Folklore group

Gabrovo
Art Director: Tsanka Ivanova

528. "Nastroenie" Folklore group

Letnitsa, Lovech region
Art Director: Zlatka Nakova

529. "Nastroenie" Group for multi-voiced folklore

Dimitrovgrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Dobrinka Zlatanova

530. "Nastroenie" Male Folklore Group

Resilovo village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Ventsislav Dzhadzharov

531. "Nastroenie" Vocal folklore group

Borets village, Brezovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dobrinka Chervenkova

532. "Nastroenie" Vocal group

Aleksandrovo village, Lovech municipality
Art Director: Mariya Gateva Hristova

533. "Nastroenie" Vocal group

Gabrovo
Art Director: Tsanka Ivanova

534. "Nastroenie" Vocal group

Kurtovo village, Karlovo Municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Gardi Ivanov

535. "Nazdrave" Male folklore group

Shumen
Art Director: Zheni Yordanova

536. "Nestini" Folklore Dance Group

Sofia
Art Director: Iliyan Yordanov and Mariya Yordanova

537. "New G" Group

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

538. "Nezabrava" Vocal group

Plovdiv
Art Director: Reni Gorinova

539. "Nezabravka" Female folklore Group

Sopot, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maria Koleva

540. "Nezabravka" Folklore Group

Ezerovo, Beloslav municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Stoyna Dobreva

541. "Nezabravka" Group for authentic folklore

Nessebar, Burgas region
Art Director: Desislava Chervenkova

542. "Nezabravki" Group for Old Urban Songs

Merdanya village, Lyaskovets municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Tsvetanka Hristova

543. "Nezhen blyan" Group for old urban songs

Brod village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Nedyalka Delcheva

544. "Nezhen plamak" Vocal group

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

545. "Nezhen spomen" Group for urban songs

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

546. "Nezhni chuvstva" Group for Old Urban Songs

Chelopechene, Kavarna municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Mariya Aleksieva

547. "Nezhni Chuvstva" Group for Old Urban Songs

Shtraklevo village, Ivanovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Penka Mincheva

548. "Nezhni Spomeni" Group for Old Urban Songs

Karamanovo, Tsenovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Minka Atanasova

549. "Nezhni struni" Group for old urban songs

Targovishte
Art Director: Dobrinka Nikolova

550. "Nezhni Struni" Vocal Instrumental Collective

Elin Pelin, Sofia region
Art Director: Ilka Dimitrova

551. "Nezhni zvutsi" Vocal group

Byala, Ruse region
Art Director: Korneliya Aleksandrova

552. "Nikola Vaptsarov" Ensemble for folklore songs and dances

Sandanski, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Gergana Kostadinova

553. "Noktyurno" Group for urban songs

Dupnitsa, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Vasilka Borisova

554. "Nova generatsiya" Dance formation

Kyustendil, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Evgeniy Vuchkov

555. "Novohanche" Children's dance group

Novi han village, Elin Pelin municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Mladenka Pavlova and Teodora Serafimova

556. "NUANCE" Folk dance group

Sofia
Art Director: Zlatan Stoyanov

557. "Nusha" Choir

Sofia
Art Director: Neli Andreeva

558. "Obrukliyche" Group for folklore songs

Obruchishte, Galabovo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Zlatka Dimitrova Galeova

559. "Obzor" Youth dance group

Obzor, Nessebar municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Zoya Georgieva and Nikola Nikolov

560. "Ogneni ritmi" Children`s - youth dance ensemble

Svishtov, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Stefan Kostadinov

561. "Ograzhdenski glasove" Female group

Lebnitsa village, Sandanski municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Kalina Stamenova and Andon Dyulgerov

562. "Ograzhdenski glasove" Male group

Lebnitsa village, Sandanski municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Kalina Stamenova and Andon Dyulgerov

563. "Okolyika" Female singing group

Gorni Okol, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Tanya Bozhkova

564. "Opa - Iha Junior" Dance group

Rudozem, Smolyan region
Art Director: Ekaterina Lazarova

565. "Opni mi, tropni mi" Children's dance group

Zhabokrat village, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Dimitar Ivanov

566. "Orehovo" Group for spring folklore

Orehovo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Lyuben Madankov

567. "Orenda" Vocal group for old urban, popular and estrade songs for Bulgaria

Etropole, Sofia region
Art Director: Petya Tsekova

568. "Oreshenski babi" Group for authentic folklore

Oreshets village, Harmanli municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Mariya Stavreva

569. "Orfey" Folklore Ensamble

Chepelare, Smolyan region
Art Director: Iliya Uchukov

570. "Orfey" Folklore group

Chirpan, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Maria Gadzhova

571. "Orfey" Vocal Formation

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Kovacheva

572. "Orfey" Vocal Group for Old Urban Songs

Devin, Smolyan region
Art Director: Dimitar Kushlev

573. "Orhideya" Folklore group

Plovdiv
Art Director: Vasil Otsev

574. "Orhideya" Folklore vocal group

Kozarevo village, Tundzha municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Kana Simeonova

575. "Orlitsa" Female vocal group for authentic folklore

Beli Iskar village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Katya Vidinova

576. "Oroigralets" Dance group

Ganchovets village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Dimitar Bogdanov

577. "Osamski Ritmi" Female Folkloe Group

Asenovtsi village, Levski Municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Petranka Stefanova

578. "Ot Izvora" Female Folklore Group

Karamanovo, Tsenovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Emilia Vasileva

579. "Ot izvora" Female group for authentic folklore

Grigorevo village, Elin Pelin municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Kalina Berova

580. "Ot izvora" Female vocal group

Krislovo, Maritsa Municipality, Plovdiv Region
Art Director: Elenka Dinkova

581. "OT IZVORA" Folklore dance ensemble

Sofia
Art Director: Kristina Stoyanova, Aleksandar Trendafilov

582. "Ot izvora" Folklore Ensemble

Sofia
Art Director: Margarita Chorbadjiyska

583. "Ot izvora" Folklore Formation

Sofia
Art Director: Margarita Chorbadjiyska

584. "Ot izvora" Folklore group

Prolom, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Metodi Minchev

585. "Ot izvora" Folklore group

Separeva Banya, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Zafirka Bichakova

586. "Ot izvora" Folkore Formation

Sofia
Art Director: Margarita Chorbadzhiyska

587. "Ot izvora" Mixed female and children's folklore group

Sapareva banya, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Zafirka Bichakova

588. "Ozerovska" Male vocal group

Cherven bryag, Pleven region
Art Director: Hristo Hristov

589. "Palitra" Group for Old Urban Songs

General Toshevo, Dobrich region
Art Director: Lyubomir Chimshirov

590. "Panayot Volov" Ensemble for Folklore Songs

Shumen
Art Director: Aleksander Bozhilov

591. "Pastra kitka" Children's dance group

Krumovgrad, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Daniela Boyadzhieva

592. "Pastra kitka" Dance group

Krumovgrad, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Yordanka Mamireva

593. "Pastra kitka" Female Vocal Group

Yagodovo village, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Vasilka Dimitrova

594. "Pastra kitka" Folklore dance group

Krumovgrad, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Daniela Boyadzhieva

595. "Pastra kitka" Folklore Group

Svode village, Pravets municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Iliana Todorova

596. "Pastra kitka" Folklore group

Popovitsa village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Tatyana Blagoeva

597. "Pastra kitka" Folklore group

Dobri dyal village, Lyaskovets municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Zhivka Ivanova

598. "Pastra kitka" Mixed choir for processed folklore

Samovodene village, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Maestro Georgi Yankov

599. "Pastra Kitka" Singing Group

Dolni Lukovit village, Iskar municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Georgi Trifonov

600. "Pastrotsvet" Children's dance group

Teteven, Lovech region
Art Director: Viktoriya Stefanova

601. "Pchelina" Folklore dance group

Pchelishte village, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Liliya Gerova

602. "Pendar" Dance group

Pazardzhik
Art Director: Emil Ivanov

603. "Pendari" Group

Priseltsi, Avren municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Radostina Peycheva

604. "Pendarka" Dance group

Dospey village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Rosi Pavlova, Temenuzhka Kovachka and Elena Kovachka

605. "Peristera" Vocal group

Peshtera, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Pavel Kutsev

606. "Perla" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs

Gabrovo
Art Director: Lilyana Ilieva

607. "Persena" Duet

Orehovo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Andon Shopov

608. "Persenk" Trio

Orehovo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Lyuben Madankov

609. "Perun" Dance formation

Razlog, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Maria Kaloyanova

610. "Perunika" Female choir for processed folklore,

Belyakovets, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Георги Ангелов Янков

611. "Perunika" Female folklore group

Eleshnitsa village, Elin Pelin municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Yordanka Stoynovа

612. "Perunika" Female folklore group

Elin Pelin, Sofia region
Art Director: Ilka Dimitrova

613. "Petlentse" Children vocal group

Peshtera, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Nikolay Balabanov

614. "Petrevchanka" Folklore Group

Petrevene, Lukovit municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Vanyo Nikolov

615. "Petricha" Dance Group - Children

Razdelna, Beloslav municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Nikola Nikolov

616. "Petricha" Dance Group - Youths

Razdelna, Beloslav municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Stanislava Georgieva

617. "Pey I Mechtay" Female Group for Old Urban Songs and Popular Songs

Zagortsi, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Mladen Petkov

618. "Pey sartse" Folklore group

Vardim, Svishtov municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Hristana Uzunova

619. "Pey sartse" Singing group

Slavyanovo village, Popovo municipality, Targovishte region
Art Director: Blaga Kancheva

620. "Pey, sartse" Chamber vocal group

Gabrovo
Art Director: Tsanka Ivanova

621. "Pey, sartse" Folklore group

Pomorie, Burgas region
Art Director: Kasandra Dimitrova

622. "Pey, sartse" Folklore group

Mogila village, Kaspichan municipality, Shumen region
Art Director: Bozhinka Ruseva

623. "Pey, sartse" Group for Old Urban Songs

Chirpan, Stara Zagora region

624. "Pirinska Fantaziya" Children's Folklore Group

Banya village, Razlog municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Yana Dobreva

625. "Pirinska magiya" Dance group

Marikostinovo village, Petrich municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Valeri Stoyanov Zhganev

626. "Plamache" Children's dance group

Shumen
Art Director: Rostislav Borisov

627. "Plamache" Chilren’s dance group

Semchinovo village, Septemvri municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Emil Ivanov

628. "Plamacheta" Dance formation from "Full dance" Dance school

Sofia
Art Director: Katya Aleksieva and Tsvetan Aleksiev

629. "Plamak" Vocal group

Aleksandrovo village, Lovech municipality
Art Director: Temenuzhka Marinova

630. "Plamatcheta" Dance Formation

Sofia
Art Director: Katya Aleksieva

631. "Planinski buket" Mixed folklore group

Gabene village, Gabrovo municipality
Art Director: Vesko Samuilov

632. "Pletenitsa" Female folklore choir

Plovdiv
Art Director: Elena Petkova

633. "Plovdivski ritmi" Vocal formation

Plovdiv
Art Director: Yanko Pavlov

634. "Polyantsi" Dance Group

Novgrad village, Tsenovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Toni Todorova

635. "Polyantsi" Folklore Formation

Polski Trambesh, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Mariana Malcheva

636. "Praznik" Dance group

Sandanski
Art Director: Mihail Mitrev

637. "Prima" Duet - Vasilena Konzova, Stiliyan Penkov

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Teodora Cherneva

638. "Primorche" Children folklore dance team

Primorsko, Burgas region
Art Director: Maria Varbanova

639. "Prolet" Dance formation

Petrich, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Andon Bozhanin

640. "Prolet" Dance group

Petrich, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Mariya Yaneva

641. "Quartet Gabrovo" Vocal group

Kozi rog village, Gabrovo municipality
Art Director: Tsvetana Andreeva

642. "Radomira International" Dance folklore club

Tserova koriya village, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Nikolay Sabev

643. "Radomira" Dance folklore club

Tserova koriya village, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Nikolay Sabev

644. "Radost" Folklore group

Mogilovo village, Chirpan municipality
Art Director: Zlatka Delcheva

645. "Radostina" Dance Formation

Svishtov, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Elka Ivanova

646. "Radovets" Quartet

Radovets village, Topolovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Ivanka Uzunova

647. "Ralitsa" Folklore group

Tryavna, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Veska Ivanova Nedeva

648. "Ramona" Group for old urban songs

Boshulya village, Septemvri municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Vaska Boyanova

649. "Ramonda" Dance group accompanied by Youth brass orchestra

Belogradchik, Vidin region
Art Director: Ana Dimitrova, Angel Dzhuninski

650. "Ravdalina" Dance team

Ravda, Nessebar municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Rumiana Ivanova

651. "Ravnechanka" Female folklore group

Ravnets village, Burgas municipality
Art Director: Rusanka Atanasova Foteva

652. "Ravnopolska kitka" Female folklore group

Ravno pole village, Elin Pelin municipality
Art Director: Paolo Genov and Ivan Donkov

653. "Rayna Knyaginya" Folklore group

Svoboda village, Chirpan municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Mima Mancheva

654. "Resilovche" Children's-youth dance group

Resilovo village, Sapareva banya, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Kiril Ambarkov

655. "Retroritam" Group for urban songs

Debelets
Art Director: Mariya Bachvarova

656. "Reverans" Group for old urban songs and popular songs

Aytos, Burgas region
Art Director: Velichka Apostolova

657. "Ribarski biseri" Dance ensemble

Ribaritsa, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Lilyana Dakova

658. "Rila" Children's-youth dance ensemble

Samokov, Sofia region
Art Director: Kiril Ambarkov

659. "Rilska magiya" Youth dance ensemble

Govedartsi village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Nikolay Borisov

660. "Rilska samodiva" Dance team

Bachevo village, Razlog municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Nikolay Nakov

661. "Rilski biseri" Mixed folklore group

Gorno Draglishte, Razlog municipality, Blagoevgrad Region
Art Director: Elena Padareva

662. "Rilski izvor" Folklore dance club

Samokov, Sofia region
Art Director: Stoyan Dimitrov

663. "Rilski ritmi" Dance group

Dospey village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Temenuzhka Kovachka

664. "Ritam" Children`s dance group

Popovitsa village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Katerina Katerincka, Kristiyan Pamukov

665. "Ritam" Dance club

Lyubimets, Haskovo Region
Art Director: Galina Hristova

666. "Ritam" Dance group

Borino village, Borino municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Sevdalina Onbashieva

667. "Ritmi" Children`s dance group

Kostinbrod
Art Director: Veselin Margaritov

668. "Ritmi" Dance group

Kostinbrod
Art Director: Veselin Margaritov

669. "Ritmika" Children's dance school

Dragoman, Sofia region
Art Director: Severina Kirova and Monika Markova

670. "Rodna pesen" Female folk choir

Plovdiv
Art Director: Zlatka Stefanova

671. "Rodna pesen" Female singing group

Dalgo pole, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Angel Nenov

672. "Rodna zemya" Choir

Samovodene village, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Asparuh Kostov

673. "Rodolyubie" Group for authentic folklore

Navasen village, Simeonovgrad, Haskovo
Art Director: Nedyalka Stoeva

674. "Rodopchani" Bagpipers group

Plovdiv
Art Director: Veselin Kozarev

675. "Rodopchani" Duet

Rudozem
Art Director: Sonya Borisova

676. "Rodopska kitka" Dance group

Varbina village, Madan municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Ekaterina Lazarova

677. "Rodopski kristal" Dance club

Madan, Smolyan region
Art Director: Ekaterina Lazarova

678. "Rodopski slavey" Folklore vocal group

Belozem village, Rakovski municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Radostina Mileva

679. "Rodopski zvan" Children's folklore group

Drangovo village, Kirkovo municipality, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Asen Mihaylov

680. "Rodopski zvan" Duet

Plovdiv
Art Director: Kiril Rodopski

681. "Rodopski zvan" Duet

Plovdiv
Art Director: Kircho Rodopski

682. "Rodopski zvutsi" Folklore group for authentic songs

Plovdiv
Art Director: Velika Uzunova

683. "Rodopsko izvorche" Folklore Group

Benkovski village, Kirkovo municipality, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Tsvetan Marinov Mihailov

684. "Romance" Vocal Group for old town songs

Pordim, Pleven region
Art Director: Dimitar Zanov

685. "Romantika" Group

Byala, Byala Municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Mihail Mihaylov

686. "Romantika" Group for Old Urban Songs

Plodovitovo, Bratya Daskalovi municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Vanya Zlateva

687. "Romantika" Vocal group

Dimitrovgrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Dobrinka Zlatanova

688. "Rosalitsa" Female national choir

Hadzhidimitrovo village, Svishtov municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Evgenia Hristova

689. "Rosen zdravets" Female folklore group for folklore songs

Zlatna Panega village, Yablanitsa municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Vesko Genchev

690. "Rosen Zdravets" Folklore Group

Debelets, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Anka Nikolova

691. "Rosna kitka" Dance group

Kalofer, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Nevena Dobreva and Dinko Dobrev

692. "Rosna kitka" Dance team

Suhache, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Hristinka Dimitrova

693. "Rosna kitka" Female folklore choir

Polikraishte village, Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Georgi Petrov

694. "Rosna kitka" Female folklore group

Tsenovo village, Ruse region
Art Director: Rumyana Ivanova

695. "Rosna kitka" Female folklore group

Daskot village, Pavlikeni municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Aleksandar Mihaylov

696. "Rosna kitka" Folklore group

Rosen, Pazardjik municipality
Art Director: Maria Georgieva

697. "Rosna kitka" Folklore group

Popovtsi village, Gabrovo municipality
Art Director: Tsanka Ivanova

698. "Rosna Kitka" Folklore Group

Strashimirovo, Beloslav municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Galina Chakarova

699. "Rosna Kitka" Folklore Group

Plodovitovo, Bratya Daskalovi municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Vanya Zlateva

700. "Rosna Kitka" Folklore Group

Brestnitsa village, Yablanitsa municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Vesko Genchev

701. "Rosna kitka" Folklore group

Starmen village, Byala municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Elenka Shishkova

702. "Rosna kitka" Folklore group

Yavorovo village, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Totka Valkova

703. "Rosna kitka" Folklore group

Pernik
Art Director: Georgi Karamfilov

704. "Rosna Kitka" Folklore group

Stubel village, Montana municipality
Art Director: Emiliya Grigorova Yordanova

705. "Rosna kitka" Folklore group

Starmen village, Byala municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Elenka Shishkova

706. "Rosna kitka" Group

Stubel village, Montana region
Art Director: Emiliya Grigorova, choreographer: Boyan Georgiev

707. "Rosna kitka" Group for folklore songs

Isperihovo village, Bratsigovo municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Nadezhda Arabadzhieva

708. "Rosna Kitka" Group for processed folklore

Brashlen village, Slivo Pole municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Stefka Yordanova

709. "Rosna kitka" Group for processed folklore

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Daniela Asenova

710. "Rosna kitka" Group for spring folklore

Dulovo, Silistra region
Art Director: Elena Kostadinova

711. "Rosna kitka" Singing Group

Reselets village, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Krum Efremov

712. "Rosno Tsvete" Group

Dobrich
Art Director: Vasil Stoev

713. "Roza Damascena" Group for old urban songs

Chirpan, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Mariya Gadzhova

714. "Roza Damastsena" Group for old urban songs

Skobelevo village, Pavel banya municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Mariya Gadzhova

715. "Roza" Female Vocal Group

Krumovo village, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Nevena Mincheva

716. "Roza" Folklore Group

Obruchishte, Galabovo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Milena Nikolova

717. "Rukatka" Duet - Georgia Raykova and Martin Vladimirov

Sofia
Art Director: Kalinka Sgurova and Angel Dobrev

718. "Rupchos" Folklore Group

Hvoyna village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Reni Karaivanova

719. "Rusalii" Male folklore singing group

Bachevo village, Razlog municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Dimitar Gandzhov

720. "Ruse" Quartet

Ruse
Art Director: Marko Markov

721. "Rusina" Duet

Gabrovo
Art Director: Lyudmila Mincheva

722. "Rusina" Duo Lyudmila Mincheva and Dora Videva

Gabrovo
Art Director: Lyudmila Mincheva

723. "Rusina" Folklore group

Gabrovo
Art Director: Lyudmila Mincheva

724. "S pesnite na baba" Group for authentic folklore

Razhevo Konare village, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivana Velikova

725. "SA.NOVE" Dance Club

Svishtov, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Eli Ivanova

726. "Sakartsi" Dance group

Lyubimets, Haskovo region
Art Director: Galina Hristova

727. "Salzitsa" Group for Balkan folklore

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Asparuh Yankov

728. "Sama Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore

Dolno Ablanovo village, Ruse municipality
Art Director: Bozhanka Uzunova

729. "Samodivi" Authentic Folklore Group and Dance Formation

Draganovtsi village, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Ruzhka Peycheva

730. "Samodivi" Folklore group

Bobovdol, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Aleksandar and Boyko Sedefchovi

731. "Samokovi" Female vocal group

Samokov, Sofia region
Art Director: Denitsa Mihaylova

732. "Samotsvetiki" Ensemble

Burgas
Art Director: Elena Shamaeva

733. "Sandovska kitka" Female vocal group

Sandovo village, Ruse region
Art Director: Rumyanka Ivanova

734. "Sandrovski momtsi" Male folk group

Sandovo village, Ruse region
Art Director: Stoyan Baev

735. "Sbadnati mechti" Vocal group

Vetrintsi village, Veliko Tarnovo municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Stefka Staneva

736. "Sborenka" Dance Team

Sadovo, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Velina Gavrakova

737. "Sborenka" Folklore Formation

Ribaritsa village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Stanislava Stoyanova

738. "Sedenchica" Folklore dance club

Plovdiv
Art Director: Neli Karabahchieva

739. "Senokoski slavei" Folklore group

Senokos village, Balchik municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Hristo Hristov

740. "Senovlii" Dance group

Senovo, Vetovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Boyan Tonchev

741. "Serenada" Group of Old Urban Songs

Radnevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Petko Bonev

742. "Severniache" Dance Ensemble

Popovo, Targovishte region
Art Director: Stanimir Ivanov

743. "Severniashka kitka" Folklore Group

Dryanovets village, Byala municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Iliya Atanasov Bobev

744. "Severnyache" Children Youth Folklore Ensemble

Koynare, Cherven Bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Asen Dinovski

745. "Severnyache" Representative children's-youth dance ensemble

Popovo, Targovishte region
Art Director: Stanimir Ivanov

746. "Severnyashka mladost" Dance team

Butan village, Kozloduy municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Mariyana Popova

747. "Severnyashki ritmi" Female vocal group

Pleven
Art Director: Nadka Tomova

748. "Severnyatsi – Veselyatsi" Dance group

Koprivets village, Byala municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Velichka Georgieva

749. "Severnyatsi" Dance group

Selanovtsi village, Oryahovo municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Nina Dimitrova

750. "Severnyatsite" Dance team

Valchedram, Montana region
Art Director: Stefan Ribagin

751. "Shans" Folklore group

Ruse
Art Director: Nenko Hristov

752. "Sharen Gerdan" Folklore Group

Bosilkovtsi village, Byala municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Mihail Mihaylov

753. "Sharena gayda" Dance ensemble

Varna
Art Director: Dimo Aleksandrov

754. "Sharena kitka" Folklore Group

Velino village, Shumen municipality
Art Director: Mika Marcheva

755. "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore

Kaloyanovets village, Stara Zagora municipality
Art Director: Stoyka Nedelcheva

756. "Sharena kitka" Vocal Group

Dolno Kamartsi village, Gorna Malina municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Petra Goranova

757. "Sharena kitka" Vocal group

Dolno Kamartsi village, Gorna Malina municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Petra Goranova

758. "Shareni manista" Children's Folklore Group

Pirdop, Sofia region
Art Director: Mariyana Nikolova - Varbanova

759. "Shareni manista" Children's folklore group

Elin Pelin, Sofia region
Art Director: Nadezhda Antova

760. "Shareni manista" Children-youth and folklore ensemble

Suhindol, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Gergana Dimitrova

761. "Shareni manista" Dance School

Galabovo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Valentina Vasileva

762. "Shareniya" Dance Formation

Vardim village, Svishtov municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Elka Ivanova

763. "Shareno Gerdanche" Children Folklore Group

Apriltsi, Lovech region
Art Director: Milena Ileva

764. "Shareno Gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble

Targovishte
Art Director: Svetla Stamenova and Anzhela Georgieva

765. "Shareno gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble

Targovishte
Art Director: Svetla Stamenova and Andzhela Georgieva

766. "Shareno gerdanche" Vocal group

Targovishte
Art Director: Albena Dimcheva

767. "Shirokovska Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore

Shirokovo, Dve Mogili municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Atanaska Nikolaeva Docheva

768. "Shopcheta bobcheta" Children instrumental group

Sofia
Art Director: Lili Angelova

769. "ShoplukA" Dance group

Varna
Art Director: Margarita Kindova

770. "Shtastie" Female folk choir

Gorna Kremena village, Mezdra municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Milcho Romanski

771. "Shturo malevche" Dance group

Malevo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Maria Mihaleva

772. "Silivryache" Dance group

Krumovgrad, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Milka Uzunova

773. "Sinchets" Children's dance group

Katunitsa village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivanka Nedeva

774. "Sinchets" Chilren's Dance Group

Markovo village, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Kremena Gogova

775. "Sinchets" Folklore group

Neykovo village, Kotel municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Diana Nedkovska

776. "Sintchets" Children-youth dance ensemble

Dink, Maritsa Municipality, Plovdiv Region
Art Director: Elena Pavlova

777. "Sitovski snahi" Female folklore group

Sitovo village, Silistra region
Art Director: Atanaska Cheneva

778. "Sitovskite snahi" Female vocal group

Sitovo village, Silistra region

779. "Sitovtsi" Dance group

Sitovo village, Silistra region

780. "Sitovtsi" Dance group

Sitovo village, Silistra region
Art Director: Stefan Stanchev

781. "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore

Sofia
Art Director: Ganka Bozhilova

782. "Siyanie" Vocal Group

Polski Trambesh, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Petar Petrov

783. "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group

Galabovo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Ivanka Minova

784. "Sladak kladenets" Trio

Galabovo, Stara Zagora region

785. "Sladurkovtsi" Children's dance team

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Yordanka Dzhinska

786. "Slancho" Children Formation

Burgas
Art Director: Margarita Koleva

787. "Slantsa" Children's vocal group

Krumovgrad, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Daniela Boyadzhieva

788. "Slantse - Suvorovo" Folklore Ensemble

Suvorovo, Varna region
Art Director: Petranka Jelezova

789. "Slantse" Children`s vocal group

Boshulya village, Septemvri municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Lyubka Piperova

790. "Slantse" Dance ensemble

Ihtiman, Sofia region
Art Director: Aneliya Popova, Vladislav Vasilev, Yordanka Katsarova

791. "Slav Boykin" Representative folklore ensemble

Rakovski, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Katya Basheva, Velizar Vasilev

792. "Slavei" Quartet

Gorno Ablanovo, Borovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Penka Benkova

793. "Slavei" Vocal group

Glavinitsa, Silistra Region
Art Director: Plamen Kalchev

794. "Slavena" Folklore group

Kosacha village, Kovachevtsi municipality, Pernik region
Art Director: Rumen Vasilev

795. "Slavey" Female folklore group

Zhabokrat village, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Anita Vasileva

796. "Slavey" Female Vocal Group

Valchitran, Pordim municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Krasimira Borisova

797. "Slavey" Female vocal group

Akandzhievo village, Belovo municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Krasimira Borisova

798. "Slavey" Vocal group

Harmanli, Haskovo region
Art Director: Rusi Staykov

799. "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs

Gabrovo
Art Director: Lilyana Ilieva

800. "Slaveyche" Children folklore group

Tsenovo, Ruse region
Art Director: Rumyana Ivanova, Teodora Krasteva

801. "Slaveyche" Folklore ensemble

Peshtera, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Nikolay Balabanov and Elena Barenska

802. "Slaveyche" School for folk singing - soloists

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

803. "Slaveycheta" Trio

Stara reka village, Sliven region
Art Director: Zarko Argirov

804. "Slavyanka" Female folklore choir

Slavyani village, Lovech municipality
Art Director: Milko Mihov

805. "Smehorancheta" Children ensemble for art - dances

Gabrovo
Art Director: Victoria Petrova

806. "Sminena kitka" Group for authentic folklore

Asparuhovo village, Dalgopol municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Stefanka Valcheva

807. "Sokol" Mummers group

Sokolitsa village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dimitar Todorov

808. "Soley" Vocal group

Ihtiman, Sofia region
Art Director: Veronika Hristova

809. "Solovushka" Trio

Varna
Art Director: Veselin Ivanov

810. "Solovushka" Trio

Varna
Art Director: Veselin Ivanov

811. "Sopot" Male vocal group

Sopot, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Tsvetanka Pavlova

812. "Sound of Bells" Group for old-town songs

Odarne, Pordim municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Rumen Stoyanov

813. "Spoluka" Folklore Group

Pushevo, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Radka Grigoroova

814. "Spomeni" Group for old urban songs and popular songs

Chavdar village, Chavdar municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Kuzman Kuzmanov

815. "Srebarka" Trio

Srebarka village
Art Director: Dimitrina Simova

816. "Srednogorka" Vocal group

Brezovo
Art Director: Verka Dimitrova

817. "Srednogorski polah" Dance group

Ihtiman, Sofia region
Art Director: Mariela Ivanova

818. "Srednogorski polah" Dance group

Ihtiman, Sofia region
Art Director: Mariela Ivanova

819. "Srednogorski Slavei" Vocal Group

Pirdop, Sofia region
Art Director: Kuzman Kuzmanov

820. "Srednogorski zvan" Female choir

Chelopech village, Sofia region
Art Director: Nevelina Saradzhova

821. "Srednogortsi" Folklore ensemble

Kliment, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mano Manov

822. "Srednogortsi" Folklore group

Krastevich village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Minka Dimitrova

823. "Stanimaka" Folklore formation

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Sevdzhan Ramadan

824. "Stanimaka" Representative dance group

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Snezhanka Stankova

825. "Stanimakliyche" Dance team

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Rosen Borisov

826. "Stanko Panayotov" Folklore Choir

Svilengrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Kichka Slavova

827. "Star merak" Dance group

Sandanski, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Vyara Doncheva

828. "Starata Lipa" Group for Old Urban Songs

Malko Tarnovo, Burgas region
Art Director: Todor Gradev

829. "Stariya dab" Vocal group

Suhache village, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Krum Efremov

830. "Strandzhansko izvorche" Dance club

Izvor village, Burgas Municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Stoyan Vrabchev

831. "Strashimirovche" Chilfren Formation

Burgas
Art Director: Margarita Koleva

832. "Strimona" Female Folklore Group

Sandanski
Art Director: Ilinka Manikatova

833. "Strinavsko eho" Female Vocal Group

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mariyka Tumbalova

834. "Strumski napevi" Male folklore group

Zhabokrat village, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Ventsislav Voynski

835. "Strupyanka" Singing Group

Lazarovo, Knezha municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Kamenka Venova

836. "Stryamaliyche" Children's dance group

Stryama village, Rakovski municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Pavel Chalakov

837. "Stryamaliyche" Youth dance group

Stryama village, Rakovski municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Penko Dimitrov

838. "Stubla" Dance group

Stubel village, Montana municipality
Art Director: Emiliya Grigorova, choreographer: Boyan Georgiev

839. "Studenenska traditsiya" Dance Group

Dolna Studena village, Tsenovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Monika Milanova

840. "Studenets" Folklore group

Sadovets village, Dolni Dabnik municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Nadka Tomova

841. "Suhachenche" Children's folklore group

Suhache village, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Hristofor Tsonkov

842. "Suhashko nastroenie" Dance group

Suhache village, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Hristofor Tsonkov

843. "Sun teen" Vocal group

Ruse
Art Director: Natalia Konstantinova

844. "Sveshtarche" Children folklore group

Sveshtari, Isperih municipality, Razgrad region
Art Director: Ruska Dancheva

845. "Svetlina" Female Dance Group

Manastirishte village, Hayredin municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Tsvetomira Nenkova

846. "Svetlina" Female Folklore Group

Kalimantsi village, Suvorovo municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Dragan Draganov

847. "Svetlina" Folklore vocal group

Mamarchevo village, Bolyarovo municipality, Yambol
Art Director: Zlatka Ganevsksa

848. "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group

Dobrich
Art Director: Maestro Georgi Sabev

849. "Svetlina" Vocal Group

Cherven Bryag, Pleven region
Art Director: Yonko Pankov

850. "Svetogorka" Folklore Group

Aleko Konstantinovo, Pazardzhik Municipality
Art Director: Ivanka Paunova

851. "Svila" Dance ensemble

Svilengrad, Haskovo Region
Art Director: Galina Hristova

852. "Svilenche" Children`s dance group

Svilengrad
Art Director: Galina Hristova

853. "Svilenka" Chamber vocal group

Svilengrad
Art Director: Dimitrina Poryazova

854. "Tangra" Folklore Dance Group

Popintsi village, Panagyurishte municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Mariya Terziyska

855. "Tantsova magiya" Dance group

Tsenovo village, Ruse region
Art Director: Kameliya Leonova

856. "Tekenski napevi" Choir

Obrochishte village, Balchik municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Sofka Krasteva

857. "Temenuga" Dance team

Kazanlak, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Vanya Mincheva

858. "Temenuga" Female Singing Group

Valchi Dol, Varna region
Art Director: Zheyna Kostadinova

859. "Tempo" Children's folklore dance school

Cherven bryag, Pleven region
Art Director: Hristo Tsonkov

860. "Tetevenski bagri" Pedagogical dancing group

Teteven, Lovech region
Art Director: Stanislava Stoyanova

861. "Tetevenski bagri" Pedagogical singing group

Teteven, Lovech region
Art Director: Stefan Stefanov

862. "Tetevenski bozhurcheta" Group for authentic folklore

Teteven, Lovech region
Art Director: Bistra Gencheva

863. "Tetovche" Children's dance group

Tetovo village, Ruse region
Art Director: Dilyana Angelova - Aslanyan

864. "Tintyava" Group for popular and author`s songs

Ignatitsa village, Mezdra municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Snezhanka Gencheva

865. "Toshevche" Children dance ensemble

General Toshevo, Dobrich region
Art Director: Galina Kostova

866. "Trake" Dance formation

Stamboliyski, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Zhaneta Ivanova

867. "Traki" Student's folklore dance group

Stara Zagora
Art Director: Vasil Gerlimov

868. "Trakia" Bagpippers school

Aksakovo, Varna region
Art Director: Nikola Georgiev

869. "Trakijski Ritmi" Folklore Choir

Plovdiv
Art Director: Rumen Rumenov

870. "Trakiya 1" Group for folklore dances

Dimitrovgrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Irina Kostadinova-Nikolova

871. "Trakiya 2" Folklore Formation

Dimitrovgrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Natasha Tyankova

872. "Trakiya 3" Group for folklore round-dances

Dimitrovgrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Irina Kostadinova - Nikolova

873. "Trakiya" Group for folklore dances

Dimitrovgrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Irina Kostadinova - Nikolova

874. "Trakiyche" Children Dance Group

Popovitsa village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dimitar Dimitrov

875. "Trakiyche" Children's dance group (10-13 years old)

Aytos, Burgas region
Art Director: Rositsa Kavrakova

876. "Trakiyche" Children's dance group (14-16 years old)

Aytos, Burgas region
Art Director: Rositsa Kavrakova

877. "Trakiyche" Children's Dance Group and Group for folklore songs

Sarnevo, Radnevo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Rositsa Georgieva

878. "Trakiyche" Youth dance team

Tsalapitsa village, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Georgi Telkiyski

879. "Trakiyche" Youth dance team

Popovitsa village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dimitar Dimitrov

880. "Trakiyka" Dance group

Patalenitsa village, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Emil Ivanov

881. "Trakiyka" Dance group

Starosel village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Valka Proycheva

882. "Trakiyka" Female group for spring folklore

Rogosh, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Violeta Yankova

883. "Trakiyka" Female vocal group

Darzhava village, Chirpan municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Velichka Zheleva

884. "Trakiyka" Folklore club

Banya, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariya Hristova

885. "Trakiyka" Group

Pomorie, Burgas region
Art Director: Dora Arbova

886. "Trakiyka" Group for authentic folklore and Dance group

Starosel village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Valka Proycheva

887. "Trakiyka" Group for folklore dances

Starosel village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Valka Proycheva

888. "Trakiyka" Vocal group

Aksakovo, Varna region
Art Director: Penka Marcheva

889. "Trakiyka" Youth dance group

Popovitsa village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Katerina Katerincka, Kristiyan Pamukov

890. "Trakiyki" Female folklore group

Sarnevo village, Radnevo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Ognyan Hristov

891. "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group

Zlatitrap village, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Georgi Telkiyski

892. "Trakiyska magiya" Dance Team

Zlatitrap village, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Georgi Telkiyski

893. "Trakiyska mladost" Children Dance Ensemble

Kardzhali
Art Director: Georgi Boyadzhiev

894. "Trakiyska mladost" Dance group

Plovdiv
Art Director: Gergana Gencheva

895. "Trakiyska mladost" Group for authentic folklore

Plovdiv
Art Director: Hristina Lesova

896. "Trakiyska pesen" Group for authentic folklore

Belovo, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Sashka Blagoeva

897. "Trakiyski Biseri" Folklore group

Chirpan, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Mariya Gadzhova

898. "Trakiyski biseri" Folklore group

Skobelevo village, Pavel banya municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Mariya Gadzhova

899. "Trakiyski napevi" Folklore group

Seltsi village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Desislava Staneva

900. "Trakiyski Treli" Group for Processed Folklore

Obruchishte village, Galabovo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Mitra Velichkova

901. "Trakiyski tsvyat" Group for authentic and processed folklore

Plovdiv
Art Director: Marin Marinov

902. "Trakiysko nastroenie" Folklore group

Targovishte
Art Director: Mariya Yovcheva

903. "Trakiysko tsvete" Children's dance group

Debrashtitsa village, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Lushka Todorova

904. "Trakiysko Tsvete" Female Folklore Group

Bratanitsa village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Velichka Georgieva

905. "Trakiysko zlato" Dance formation

Yunatsite village, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Emil Ivanov

906. "Trakiytsi" Dance Group

Benkovski village, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariana Encheva

907. "Trakiytsi" Dance group

Radievo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Petya Tomova

908. "Trakiytsi" Dance team

Kalekovets village, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Daniela Angelova

909. "Trakiytsi" Vocal Group

Benkovski village, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Silvia Stoycheva

910. "Trakiytsi" Youth Dance Group

Benkovski village, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Konstantin Konstantinov

911. "Trakyiche" Children dance ensemble

Trilistnik village, Maritsa Municipality, Plovdiv Region

912. "Trapezitsa" Folklore group

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Yordan Ilarionov

913. "Tri pokoleniya" Vocal group

Cherni Vit village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Krasimir Stefanov Silyanov

914. "Trimontsium" Dance team

Plovdiv
Art Director: Atanas Kostov and Georgi Gizdakov

915. "Trimontsium" Informal youth group

Kalekovets village, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Zdravko Zlatanov

916. "Trite pati" Dance group

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Valentin Halvadzhiev

917. "Tropanka" Club for folklore dances

Duvanlii village, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Galina Angelova

918. "Tsar Kaloyan" Folklore ensemble

Tsar Kaloyan, Razgrad, Razgrad region
Art Director: Rostislav Rusev

919. "Tselomadrie" Folklore Singing Group

Tervel, Dobrich region
Art Director: Tsvetanka Kostova

920. "Tserovche" Dance group

Tserovo village, Svoge municipality
Art Director: Lina Dimitrova

921. "Tsvetnitsa" Vocal group

Medovina village, Popovo municipality, Targovishte region
Art Director: Petar Kirilov

922. "Tsvetnitsa" Vocal trio

Popovo, Targovishte region
Art Director: Petar Kirilov

923. "Usmivki" Youth dance group

Radnevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Lyubomir Latev

924. "Usmivkite na Gabrovo" Vocal group

Gabrovo
Art Director: Roberta Slavcheva

925. "Ustrem" Quartet

Ustrem village, Topolovgrad, Haskovo
Art Director: Yanka Kurteva

926. "Vabelchanki" Vocal folk group

Targovishte
Art Director: Katya Angelova

927. "Vakarelche" Formation for national songs and dances

Vakarel, Ihtiman municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Ruzhka Peneva, Snezhanka Borisova, Kiril Asenov

928. "Valdens Pobeda" Folklore dance club

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Tatyana Valeva

929. "Valshebni melodii" Group for urban and popular songs

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dimitar Angelova

930. "Valshebni zvutsi" Folklore Vocal Group

Pobeda village, Dolna Mitropoliya municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Nadka Tomova

931. "Varbinski izvori" Folklore group

Varbina village, Madan municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Daniela Sirakova

932. "Vardarka" Group for spring folklore

Ravda village, Nessebar municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Violeta Ofilova

933. "Vasilena" Dance Club

Krushari village, Dobrich region
Art Director: Ivan Grozdev

934. "Vazrazhdane" Female Folklore Group

Lyuben Karavelovo, Aksakovo municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Snezhana Popova

935. "Vazrazhdane" Female Vocal Group

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivanka Upinova

936. "Vdahnovenie" Vocal group

Polski Trambesh, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Petar Petrov

937. "Vechen plam" Women singing group

Zlatitrap, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Georgi Telkiyski, Violeta Aleksandrova

938. "Vechna mladost" Group for authentic folklore

Nikolaevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Ivanka Petrova

939. "Vedrina" Vocal group

Vedrare village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariya Nesheva

940. "Velichkovche" Children's Folklore Group

Velichkovo village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Emiliya Apostolova

941. "Velinchanka" Folklore Duet

Velino village, Shumen municipality
Art Director: Mika Marcheva

942. "Venche" Dance club

Rudozem, Smolyan region
Art Director: Milana Sivkova

943. "Vereya" Dance ensemble

Stara Zagora
Art Director: Geno Handzharov

944. "Vesel zhivot" Group for old urban songs

Trudovets village, Botevgrad municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Magda Stefanova

945. "Vesela pesen" Folklore group

Novakovtsi village, Gabrovo municipality
Art Director: Rumyana Krasteva

946. "Vesela zadyavka" Dance formation

Varnentsi village, Tutrakan municipality, Silistra region
Art Director: Damyanka Raycheva

947. "Veselie" Club

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Yordanka Dzhinska

948. "Veselie" Club for folklore dances

Panicheri village, Hissar municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Sirakov

949. "Veselie" Dance group

Glava village, Cherven bryag Municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Hristofor Tsonkov

950. "Veselie" Dance team

Vasil Levski, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Kolyo Kolev and Nikolina Ruleva

951. "Veselie" Group for authentic folklore

Maritsa village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Yordanka Hristova

952. "Veselie" Group for folklore customs

Kondofrey village, Radomir municipality, Pernik region
Art Director: Svetla Vasileva

953. "Veselie" Quintet

Velino village, Shumen region
Art Director: Mika Stoycheva

954. "Veselie" Youth dance team

Katunitsa village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivanka Nedeva

955. "Veselina" Folklore group

Sevlievo, Gabrovo Municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Vesko Samuilov

956. "Veselina" Folklore group

Blagoevgrad
Art Director: Veselinka Boyanova

957. "Veselite Babi" Group for Old Urban Songs

Tryavna, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Veska Nedeva

958. "Veselyache" Children dance team

Popovitsa, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dimitar Dimitrov

959. "Veselyache" Children's dance ensemble

Shumen
Art Director: Boryana Koleva

960. "Veselyache" Children's dance group

Brenitsa village, Knezha municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Asen Andreev

961. "Veselyatsi" Male Folklore Group

Blagoevgrad
Art Director: Zhivko Slavkov

962. "Veterans" Dance group

Dushantsi, Pirdop municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Kameliya Ivanova

963. "Videlina" Dance formation

Shiroki dol, Samokov Municipality, Sofia Region
Art Director: Ekaterina Kovacheva

964. "Vidima" Folklore Ensemble

Apriltsi, Lovech region
Art Director: Milena Ileva

965. "Vitoshki ritmi" Group for folklore dances

Marchaevo village, Vitosha municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Silviya Zdravkova

966. "Vodoley" Vocal group

Simeonovgrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Rusi Staykov

967. "Voynovka" Vocal Group

Kaynardzha, Silistra Region
Art Director: Keranka Nedkova

968. "Voyvodintsi" Representative ensemble

Voyvodinovo village, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Iliana Bozhanova

969. "Vtora mladost" Vocal group

Vasil Levski village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Bonka Dimitrova

970. "Vyara" Group for Authentic Folklore

Karadzhovo village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todorka Panayotova

971. "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs

Plovdiv
Art Director: Pepa Dieva

972. "Vyara, Nadezhda, Lyubov" Female singing group

Dolna Malina village, Gorna Malina municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Bonka Georgieva

973. "Yablanska ogarlitsa" Dance group

Yablanitsa, Lovech region
Art Director: Stefan Stefanov

974. "Yablanska ogarlitsa" Chamber group

Yablanitsa, Lovech region
Art Director: Stefan Stefanov

975. "Yagodka" Dance Group

Yagodovo village, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Vasilka Dimitrova Lyubomir Ivanov

976. "Yambolsko nastroenie" Group

Yambol
Art Director: Maya Barbozanova

977. "Yana" Chidren`s dance group

Boshulya village, Septemvri municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Lyubka Piperova

978. "Yatrus" Group for spring folklore

Petko Karavelovo village, Polski Trambesh municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Elena Simeonova

979. "Yavorova salza" Duet

Skobelevo village, Pavel banya municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Mariya Gadzhova

980. "Yeldiz" Turkish folklore group

Dve Mogili, Ruse region
Art Director: Nedzhmie Idirizova

981. "Yosif Yovchev" Folklore dance group

Polski Trambesh, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Krasimir Iliev

982. "YOUZHNYACHE" Vocal group

Haskovo
Art Director: Boyan Mitev

983. "Yunatsi" Dance Team

Yunak, Avren municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Diyan Terziev

984. "Yuzhnyache" Folklore children's dance ensemble

Stamboliyski, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Zhaneta Ivanova

985. "Zagorovche" Children's folklore dance ensemble

Septemvri, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Yordan Zelengorov, choreographer Tsvetozar Zelengorov

986. "Zagorovche" Folklore dance ensemble

Septemvri, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Yordan Zelengorov

987. "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group

Zagortsi village, Sredets municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Irina Koycheva

988. "Zaigray" Dance club

Balgarene village, Levski municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Vanya Vateva

989. "Zdravche - venche" Representative Children's-Youth Ensemble for Folklore songs and dances

Velingrad, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Ivan Ivanov

990. "Zdrave" Female Folklore Group

Sandanski, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Bogdan Traykov

991. "Zdravec" Female Singing Group

Novgrad, Tsenovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Dimka Taneva

992. "Zdravets" Children's Formation

Veliki Preslav, Shumen region
Art Director: Valentina Yankova

993. "Zdravets" Dance Formation

Borima, Troyan municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Galabina Neshkova

994. "Zdravets" Dance Formation

Troyan, Lovech Region
Art Director: Vanyo Yochevski

995. "Zdravets" Dance team for authentic folklore

Kapitanovtsi village, Vidin municipality
Art Director: Daniela Dionisieva

996. "Zdravets" Female folklore group

Gorna Grashtitsa village, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Anita Spasova Vasileva

997. "Zdravets" Female folklore group

Zdravets village, Avren municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Dimitrichka Stoyanova

998. "Zdravets" Female vocal group for authentic folklore

Levunovo village, Sandanski municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Maya Stoimenova

999. "Zdravets" Folklore Dance Ensamble and Singing Group for Authentic Folklore

Donchevo, Dobrich municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Gergana Dimitrova, Ivanka Kirova

1000. "Zdravets" Folklore dance group

Zdravets village, Avren municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Valentin Mihaylov

1001. "Zdravets" Folklore Group

Dolno Ablanovo, Ruse municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Stefka Marinova

1002. "Zdravets" Folklore Group

Nova Zagora, Slive region
Art Director: Stoyanka Ilieva Petrova

1003. "Zdravets" Folklore group

Levski village, Suvorovo municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Tihomir Todorov

1004. "Zdravets" Folklore group

Pobeda village, Dobrich region
Art Director: Penka Ivanova

1005. "Zdravets" Folklore group

Aheloy, Pomorie municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Irina Yordanova

1006. "Zdravets" Folklore group for round dances

Spanchevtsi village, Varshets, Montana
Art Director: Lyubomir Geshkovski

1007. "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore

Pomorie, Burgas region
Art Director: Vasilka Stoykova

1008. "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

1009. "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore

Zdravets village, Avren municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Dimitrichka Stoyanova

1010. "Zdravets" Male folklore group

Zdravets village, Avren municipality, Varna region
Art Director: maestro Dimitar Stoykov

1011. "Zdravets" Singing Group

Gradets, Kotel municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Emil Dimitrov

1012. "Zdravets" Vocal - instrumental ensemble

Plovdiv
Art Director: Stoyan Marev

1013. "Zdravets" Vocal group

Vaklino village, Shabla municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Galina Petkova

1014. "Zdravets" Vocal group

Osetenovo village, Pavel banya municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Ivan Stoynov

1015. "Zdravets" Vocal group for processed folklore at Senior culture club

Kozarevets, Lyaskovets municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Asparuh Kostov

1016. "Zgarliyka" Female traditional group

Velichkovo village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Ivanka Konsulova

1017. "Zhar" Dance group

Vedrare village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Stanislav Dzhaparov

1018. "Zharava" Dance club

Vidin
Art Director: Fidanka Asenova

1019. "Zharava" Dance group

Hvoyna village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Lyuben Minev

1020. "Zhiva voda" Dance group

Zhabokrat village, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Dimitar Ivanov

1021. "ZhuTe" Duet

Novi Iskar, Sofia region
Art Director: Zhivka Miladinova and Teodora Katoncheva

1022. "Zlatarche" Folklore group

Zlataritsa, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Atanaska Ignatova

1023. "Zlatarishki ritmi" Children's dance troupe

Zlataritsa, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Dimitar Ivanov

1024. "Zlaten blyan" Group for old urban songs

Zlatitsa, Sofia region
Art Director: Koyka Aleksieva

1025. "Zlaten grozd" Representative folklore group

Korten village, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Georgi Petkov

1026. "Zlaten klas" Group for authentic folklore

Venets village, Opan municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Zhulieta Dimitrova

1027. "Zlaten Slavey" Singing Group

Ruhovtsi, Elena municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Maria Kutsarova

1028. "Zlatina" Vocal group for processed folklore

Zlatitsa, Sofia region
Art Director: Maestro Kuzman Kuzmanov

1029. "Zlatitsa" Group for authentic folklore

Zlatopole village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Tencho Tenchev

1030. "Zlatna esen" Folklore group

Banya village, Panagyurishte municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Radka Muteva

1031. "Zlatna Esen" Group for Authentic Folklore

Botevo, Tundzha municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Stoilka Nikolova

1032. "Zlatna esen" Group for old urdan and popular songs

Silistra
Art Director: Yordanka Dimova

1033. "Zlatna Esen" Mixed group for Old Urban Songs

Valchi Dol, Varna region
Art Director: Stoyan Balkanski

1034. "Zlatna Panega" Vocal group

Zlatna Panega village, Yablanitsa municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Vesko Genchev

1035. "Zlatolira" Female People's Choir

Zlatitsa, Sofia region
Art Director: Kuzman Kuzmanov

1036. "Zlatopolche" Children's folklore group

Zlatopole village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Tencho Tenchev

1037. "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group

Zverino village, Mezdra municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Stanimir Petrov

1038. "Zmeychani" Ensemble

Zmeytsa village, Dospat municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Emil Pehlivanov

1039. "Zmeychani" Male folklore group

Zmeytsa village, Dospat municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Emil Pehlivanov

1040. "Zora" Folklore dance group

Ruse
Art Director: Magardich Asthigyan

1041. "Zornitsa" Children Folklore Group

Satovcha, Blagoevgrad Region
Art Director: Katerina Kodjamanova

1042. "Zornitsa" Children's dance group

Hadzhidimitrovo village, Kazanlak municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Polina Kodzhabasheva and Iliyan Dobrev

1043. "Zornitsa" Dance group

Kisiytsite village, Tryavna municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Hristo Stoynov

1044. "Zornitsa" Folklore female formation

Stoil voyvoda village, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Petko Tanev

1045. "Zornitsa" Folklore group

Byala, Ruse region
Art Director: Korneliya Aleksandrova

1046. "Zornitsa" Quartet

Karamanovo, Tsenovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Yulka Panteleeva

1047. "Zornitsa" Singing group

Kamenar village, Pomorie municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Petar Dimitov

1048. "Zornitsa" Trio

Gorno Ablanovo, Borovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Penka Benkova

1049. "Zornitsa" Vocal folklore group

Dobrich
Art Director: Ivanka Dimitrova

1050. "Zornitsa" Vocal group

Gabrovo
Art Director: Petko Ivanov

1051. "Zvan" Vocal trio

Sevlievo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Snezhana Petova

1052. "Zvanche" Children's group for round dances

Spanchevtsi village, Varshets, Montana
Art Director: Lyubomir Geshkovski

1053. "Zvezdanke" Folklore group

Brenitsa village, Kneja municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Asen Dinovski

1054. "Zvezdanki" Dance Youth Folklore Ensemble

Koinare, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Asen Dinovski

1055. "Zvezdichki" Violin ensemble

Burgas
Art Director: Eduard Vasilev

1056. "Zvezditsa yasnogreynitsa" Folklore ensemble

Elshitsa village, Panagyurishte municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Veselina Gizdova

1057. "Zvezditsa" Children formation

Pleven
Art Director: Zdravka Yordanova

1058. "Zvezditsa" Group for processed folklore

Hadzhidimitrovo village, Kazanlak municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Stefan Deliganev

1059. "Zvezditsa" Vocal school

Kalipetrovo village, Silistra municipality
Art Director: Valentin Sarafov

1060. "Еho ot mladostta" Group for old urban songs

Svishtov, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Sashko Alexandrov

1061. Accordion quintet

Kotel, Sliven region
Art Director: Plamen Kanev Dimitrov

1062. Adelina Dinkova Nalbantova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1063. Adelina Miroslavova Cherkezova

Drangovo, Kirkovo municipality, Kardjali region
Art Director: Asen Mihailov

1064. Adelina Yordanova Georgieva

Shumen
Art Director: Darina Boshnakova

1065. Adrian Chuchukov

Klisura, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Ivan Zashev

1066. Aleksandar Konstantinov Georgiev

Sofia
Art Director: Lili Angelova

1067. Aleksander Rumenov Tomov

Pleven, Pleven region
Art Director: Mariela Todorova

1068. Aleksandra Apostolova Angelova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Stoycho Karanlakov

1069. Aleksandra Filipova

Dospey village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Elena Kovachka

1070. Aleksandra Georgieva Hristeva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1071. Aleksandra Milenova Kusheva

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Ivalina Angelova Nikolova

1072. Aleksandra Stefanova Kaneva

Pirdop, Sofia region
Art Director: Mariyana Nikolova - Varbanova

1073. Aleksandrina Ivanova

Pernik
Art Director: Petar Boyanov

1074. Amateur Ensemble

Omurtag, Targovishte region
Art Director: Lazar Dimitrov

1075. Amateur folklore group

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Yoto Bogoyski

1076. Ana-Mariya Hristova Standzhikova

Razhevo Konare village, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Kaloyan Georgiev

1077. Andon Shopov

Orehovo village, Chepelare Municipality
Art Director: Lyuben Madankov

1078. Andreevi Sisters Duet

Orehovo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Andon Shopov

1079. Andrey Andreev

Gabrovo
Art Director: Valentina Marinova

1080. Andriana Andrianova Vladova

Drenovets, Ruzhintsi Municipality, Vidin Region
Art Director: Dilyana Tsankova

1081. Andzhelika-Gaya Petrova Merkova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1082. Anelia Cherneva and Ivena Ivanova

Sokolitsa village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Sofiya Dimitrova

1083. Aneliya Atanasova Bratanova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1084. Aneliya Cherneva

Sokolitsa village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Sofiya Dimitrova

1085. Aneliya Iliyanova Marinkova

Velichkovo village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Emiliya Apostolova

1086. Angel Chakarov

Stara Zagora

1087. Angelina Atanasova

Skutare village, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivanka Stoycheva

1088. Angelina Filipova

Kapitan Dimitrievo village, Peshtera municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Ivanka Paunova

1089. Angelina Krasimirova Nikolova

Kapitan Dimitrievo village, Peshtera municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Ivanka Paunova

1090. Ani Ivanova Valeva

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Koleva

1091. Anka Petrova

Varna
Art Director: Stefka Georgieva

1092. Anna Dimitrova Paskova

Peshtera, Pazardjik region
Art Director: Maria Kamenova

1093. Antoan Petrov

Chepelare

1094. Antoan Stanimirov

Stara Zagora
Art Director: Stanimir Stalev

1095. Antoaneta Vladimirova Kolaksazova

Asenovgrad
Art Director: Sevdzhan Ramadan - Emurla

1096. Anton Gudov

Kazanlak, Stara Zagora Region
Art Director: Dimitar Gaidarov

1097. Antoniya Anatolieva Garkova

Pleven
Art Director: Borislav Ivanov

1098. Antoniya Ivanova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1099. Antoniya Makaveeva

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro Stoycho Karanlakov

1100. Apostol Stanev

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Yoto Bogoyski

1101. Arthur Angelov Kalchev

Burgas
Art Director: Elena Velichkova

1102. Atanaska Cheneva

Sitovo village, Silistra region

1103. Atanaska Slavova

Chalakovi village, Rakovski municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Atanaska Slavova

1104. Authentic Folklore Group

Srem, Topolovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Yonko Ginev

1105. Authentic Folklore Group

Svalenik village, Ivanovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Tsonka Kaneva

1106. Authentic Folklore Group

Profesor Ishirkovo village, Silistra region
Art Director: Petranka Dobreva

1107. Bagpippers group

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1108. Bagpippers School

Belozem village, Rakovski municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Atanas Mladenov

1109. Beatris Ivanova and Yoanna Gicheva

Sofia
Art Director: Neli Andreeva

1110. Bell bearer group

Topolchane, Sliven municipality
Art Director: Hristina Yaneva

1111. Bell bearers group

Otets Paisievo, Kaloyanovo Municipality, Plovdiv Region
Art Director: Atanas Tanev

1112. Bernar Sezgin Chitak

Asenovgrad
Art Director: Sevdzhan Ramadan - Emurla

1113. Biser Biserov Borisov

Suhache village, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Krum Efremov

1114. Bogdan Rangelov

Orehovo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Andon Shopov

1115. Bogdan Vutov

Svode village, Pravets Municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Iliyana Todorova

1116. Boris Stoychev

Plovdiv
Art Director: Aneliya Staleva

1117. Borislava Filipova from "Harmoniya" Music School for folk singing

Pernik
Art Director: Valeri Tsvetkov

1118. Borislava Katsarska

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region

1119. Borislava Petrova Gaykova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Dimov

1120. Boyan Angelov

Kateritsa village, Pordim municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Atanaska Dimitrova

1121. Boyana Teodorova Dimitrova

Cherni Vit village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Krasimir Stefanov Silyanov

1122. Bozhanka Uzunova

Dolno Ablanovo, Ruse municipality
Art Director: Bozhanka Uzunova

1123. Bozhidar Bozhidarov Ivanov

Cherni Vit village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Krasimir Stefanov Silyanov

1124. Bozhidar Lambov

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Tsonka Pacheva

1125. Bozhidar Zhelyazkov and Mariya Dineva

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Koleva

1126. Bozhidara Nikolova

Pernik
Art Director: Olga Milenova

1127. Bozhidara Raychova Atanasova

Samokov, Sofia region
Art Director: Ivanka Slatinska

1128. Bozhidara Topalova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Georgi Anastasov

1129. Brass Band

Belene, Pleven region
Art Director: Andrey Andriyanov

1130. Brass Orchestra and Dance Team

Belogradchik, Montana region
Art Director: Angell Djuninski and Ana Dimitrova

1131. Chamber formation at the Children's Dance group "Novomahlencheta"

Gabrovo
Art Director: Marina Papazova

1132. Chamber group

Belene, Pleven region
Art Director: Andrey Andriyanov

1133. Chamber group at "Shareno gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble

Targovishte
Art Director: Svetla Stamenova and Andzhela Georgieva

1134. Chamber group for authentic folklore

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariyana Valkova

1135. Chamber vocal group

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1136. Children dance emsemble

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maria Sharalieva

1137. Children dance ensemble

Smolyan
Art Director: Stefka Barbudeva

1138. Children dance ensemble

Dalgo pole, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Angel Nenov

1139. Children dance ensemble

Rayovo, Samokov Municipality, Sofia Region
Art Director: Rositsa Pavlova

1140. Children dance group

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maria Sharalieva

1141. Children Dance Group

Zlataritsa, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Nikolay Sabev

1142. Children Dance Group

Nova Zagora, Sliven region
Art Director: Rositsa Mangarova and Teodor Dimitrov

1143. Children dance team

Sofia
Art Director: Bistra Stoyanova Kostadinova

1144. Children Folklore Group

Levski, Pleven region
Art Director: Ivanichka Angelova

1145. Children Folklore Group

Samoranovo, Dupnitsa municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Maria Kyoseva

1146. Children folklore group by Multiclub project "One earth - one stage"

Krumovgrad
Art Director: Yordanka Mamireva

1147. Children group for Spring Folklore

Saedinenie, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Kostadinka Genova Mereteva

1148. Children Singing Group

Razdelna, Beloslav municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Stanislava Georgieva

1149. Children Singing Group

Radnevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Ognyan Hristov, choreographer: Vanya Daskalova

1150. Children singing group

Vetrino, Varna Region
Art Director: Mariya Andonova

1151. Children youth kuker group

Banya, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Minko Chakrakov

1152. Children's dance group

Dushantsi, Pirdop municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Neli Nikolova

1153. Children's Dance Group

Radnevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Stefan Koev

1154. Children's dance group

Ognyanovo village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Georgi Bozhurin

1155. Children's dance group

Rakovski village, Razgrad
Art Director: Rostislav Rusev

1156. Children's dance group

Stubel village, Montana municipality
Art Director: Boyan Kamenov Georgiev

1157. Children's dance group "Iskra" - 1st group

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariya Sharalieva

1158. Children's dance group "Iskra" - 2nd group

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariya Sharalieva

1159. Children's dance group ( I age group )

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maria Sharalieva

1160. Children's dance group ( III age group )

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maria Sharalieva

1161. Children's dance group ( IV age group )

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maria Sharalieva

1162. Children's Dance Team

Studeno buche, Montana municipality
Art Director: Loreta Ivanova Tsenova

1163. Children's dance team

Sindel village, Avren municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Nikola Nikolov

1164. Children's Folklore Group

Saparevo village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region

1165. Children's folklore group

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariyana Valkova

1166. Children's Folklore Group

Osenovlag village, Svoge municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Borislava Tosheva

1167. Children's folklore group

Sapareva banya, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Zafirka Bichakova

1168. Children's folklore group at "Balgarsko veselie" Ensemble for folklore songs

Daskal Atanasovo village, Radnevo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Zhelyazko Andonov

1169. Children's trio

Samoranovo village, Dupnitsa municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Ana Novcheva

1170. Children's vocal folklore group

Kardzhali
Art Director: Ginka Mateva

1171. Children's-youth Shoppian ensemble

Elin Pelin, Sofia region
Art Director: Yana Yordanova and Borislav Kovachev

1172. Children- Youth Mummers group

Banya, Karlovo Municipality, Plovdiv Region
Art Director: Minko Chakrakov

1173. Choir

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dimitar Angelova

1174. Choir at "Shareno gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble

Targovishte
Art Director: Svetla Stamenova and Andzhela Georgieva

1175. Choir for folklore songs of veterans-petrochemists

Burgas
Art Director: Veselin Todorov

1176. Choir for Macedonian songs

Pleven
Art Director: Angel Shopov and Yordan Lazarov

1177. Choreography class

Bozhurishte, Sofia region
Art Director: Dariya Mihalkova i Mitko Mihalkov

1178. Club for folklore chain dances

Kozlovets village, Svishtov Municipality, Veliko Tarnovo Region
Art Director: Georgi Vladimirov

1179. Collective folklore singing group

Tsaratsovo, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Radoslav Ivanov

1180. Dafina Petrova

Sadovo, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dafina Petrova

1181. Dafinka Bistreva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Elena Petkova

1182. Danail Yordanov

Turkincha village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mitko Dimitrov

1183. Dance club

Prodanovtsi village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Temenuzhka Kovachka

1184. Dance club

Ognyanovo village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Georgi Bozhurin

1185. Dance ensemble

Sofia
Art Director: Десислaв Йочев

1186. Dance Ensemble for Spring Folklore

Balgarsko Slivovo village, Svishtov municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Slavka Hristova Bratanova

1187. Dance Group

Paisievo, Dulovo municipality, Silistra region
Art Director: Stela Todorova

1188. Dance Group

Chernik, Dulovo municipality, Silistra region
Art Director: Stela Todorova

1189. Dance group

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Nencho Raychinov

1190. Dance Group

Glava, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Valentina Georgieva

1191. Dance group

Rudozem, Smolyan region
Art Director: Ekaterina Lazarova

1192. Dance group

Svilengrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Irina Simeonova

1193. Dance group

Beguntsi village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Petar Pochaleev

1194. Dance Group

Vladimirovtsi village, Samuil Municipality, Razgrad region
Art Director: Rostislav Rusev

1195. Dance group

Dobrich
Art Director: Ivanka Dimitrova and Kolyo Stankov

1196. Dance Team

Dushantsi, Pirdop municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Neli Nikolova

1197. Dance team

Nova Zagora, Sliven region
Art Director: Rositsa Mangarova

1198. Dance team for spring folklore

Kozlovets village, Svishtov Municipality, Veliko Tarnovo Region
Art Director: Velichko Velikov

1199. Daniel Makarov

Sofia
Art Director: Neli Andreeva

1200. Daniela Nikolaeva Zhekova

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Petrova Koleva

1201. Daniela Stoyanova Hadzhipetrova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1202. Danka Eseva

Hisarya, Plovdiv Region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

1203. Danka Genova

Darzhava village, Chirpan municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Danka G. Genova

1204. Darena Svetoslava Hristova Dimitrova

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

1205. Darin Nikolaev Lambrev

Sofia
Art Director: Teodora Atanasova

1206. Darina Baladzhieva

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1207. Dariya Deyanova Neycheva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1208. Dariya Ivanova Valeva

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Koleva

1209. Dariya Teneva at "Slaveyche" School for folk singing

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1210. Dayana Marinova Marinova

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1211. Dayana МIlkova Maneva

Rudozem, Smolyan region
Art Director: Sonya Borisova

1212. Dayna Grigorova Grigorova

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1213. Delka Delcheva

Yavorovo village, Stara Zagora municipality
Art Director: Totka Valkova

1214. Delka Pechenkova

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Apostol Stanev

1215. Delyana Maneva

Plovdiv, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dafina Petrova

1216. Denislava Boyanova Boyanova

Veliko Tarnovo

1217. Denitsa Dimitrova

Aksakovo, Varna region
Art Director: Nadejda Nikolova

1218. Denka Todorova

Yasna polyana, Primorsko municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Denka Todorova

1219. Deshka Lafchieva

Gostilitsa village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region

1220. Deshka Tsoneva

Kozarevers village, Lyaskovets municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Asparuh Kostov

1221. Desislava Drumeva

Sevlievo, Gabrovo Region

1222. Desislava Krasimirova Nenovska

Cherni Vit village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Krasimir Stefanov Silyanov

1223. Desislava Pavlinova Dukova

Suhindol, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Ana Borissova

1224. Diana Dimitrova Deludi

Gabrovo
Art Director: Tsvetan Radkov

1225. Diana Gradevska

Dupnitsa, Kyustendil Region
Art Director: Rayna Hristova

1226. Diana Karamfilova

Peshtera, Pazardzhik region

1227. Dilyana Mihova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1228. Dimana Todorova Mircheva

Sofia
Art Director: Svetla Tsvetkova

1229. Dimcho Makedonski

Pleven
Art Director: Angel Shopov and Yordan Lazarov

1230. Dimitar D. Gaydarov

Kazanlak, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Dimitar N. Gaydarov

1231. Dimitar Dimitrov at "Slaveyche" School for folk singing

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1232. Dimitar Dimitrov Shketiev

Burgas
Art Director: Penka Petrova

1233. Dimitar Filkov

Samovodene village, Veliko Tarnovo municipality

1234. Dimitar Mirchev Gerdzhikov

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dimitar Gerdzhikov

1235. Dimitar Petranov

Aksakovo, Varna region
Art Director: Veselin Ivanov

1236. Dimitar Stefanov

Izvorovo village, General Toshevo municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Dimitar Stefanov

1237. Dimitar Valkov

Novakovo village, Asenovgrad municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maria Borisova Tacheva

1238. Dimitrichka Malakchieva

Ruse, Ruse municipality
Art Director: Marko Markov

1239. Dimitrina Georgieva Atanasova

Pirdop, Sofia region
Art Director: Mariyana Nikolova - Varbanova

1240. Dimitrinka Tagarewa

Katuntsi, Sandanski municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Zoya Stamcheva

1241. Dimitriya Desheva

Novo Zhelezare village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dimitriya Desheva

1243. Dinko Staykov

Stara Zagora
Art Director: Stanimir Stalev

1244. Dinko Staykov and Grozdan Ognyanov

Stara Zagora
Art Director: Veselin Dzhankardashliyski

1245. Diyana Kamenova Gateva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Sevdzhan Ramadan

1246. Dobrina Stankova

Venets village, Opan municipality, Stara Zagora region

1247. Dobrinka Stankova and Yanko Mitev

Venets, Opan Municipality, Stara Zagora Region
Art Director: Julieta Dimitrova

1248. Dobrinka Statelova

Lyaskovets, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Dimitar Rusev

1249. Dobromira Georgieva Pehlivanova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1250. Donika Shikova

Shumen
Art Director: Yanka Dimitrova

1251. Donka Geneva

Kaloyanovets village, Stara Zagora municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Donka Geneva

1252. Donka Pashova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Elena Petkova

1253. Donka Stoynova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

1254. Donka Velikova

Varnentsi village, Tutrakan municipality, Silistra region
Art Director: Damyanka Raycheva

1255. Donna Lateva

Haskovo
Art Director: Aneta Baltova

1256. Dora Videva

Gabrovo
Art Director: Lyudmila Mincheva

1257. Dragomir Sivakov

Orehovo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Lyuben Madankov

1258. Dramatic Puppet Theater

Sevlievo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Kalinka Ivanova

1259. Duet

Sitovo, Silistra region
Art Director: Darina Zhekova

1260. Duet Ana-Mariya Galcheva and Lili Shumanova

Govedartsi village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Daniela Georgieva

1261. Duet Anastasiya Koeva and Stefan Nedkov

Brestovitsa, Borovo municipality, Ruse region

1262. Duet Antoniya Andonova and Presiyana Nanevska

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1263. Duet Borislava Gaykova and Nataliya Gaykova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Dimov

1264. Duet Bozhidar Petrov and Lyubcho Iliev

Sofia
Art Director: Kalinka Nikolova

1265. Duet Daniela Popyordanova and Lili Shumanova

Govedartsi village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Daniela Georgieva

1266. Duet Darina Zhekova and Krasimira Stoeva

Sitovo village, Silistra region

1267. Duet Dariya Neycheva and Pavel Dimitrov

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1268. Duet Denitsa Kostova and Valentin Todorov

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

1269. Duet Desislava Hristova and Petra Goranova

Dolno Kamartsi village, Gorna Malina municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Petra Goranova

1270. Duet Diana Gradevska and Ivanka Bozhilova

Dupnitsa, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Rayna Hristova

1271. Duet Donka Stoynova and Ivan Stoynov

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

1272. Duet Gergana and Daniela Hadzhipetrova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1273. Duet Gergana Gerginova and Emanuela Stoykova

Sofia
Art Director: Svetla Tsvetkova

1274. Duet Ivan Abrashev and Radka Vasileva

Pesnopoy village, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Abrashev

1275. Duet Ivanka Shishkova and Emiliya Yordanova

Stubel village, Montana municipality
Art Director: Emiliya Grigorova Yordanova

1276. Duet Ivanka Staykova and Ivanka Karcheva

Nikolaevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Ivanka Staykova

1277. Duet Kalina Drumeva and Mariela Tsaneva

Turkincha village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mitko Dimitrov

1278. Duet Keranka Roeva and Nedka Marinova

Ezerovo village, Beloslav municipality, Varna region

1279. Duet Kristiyana Ivanova and Iva Katsareva at "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Violeta Katsareva

1280. Duet Maria Dimitrova and Elitsa Borisova

Pernik
Art Director: Mariana Yankulova

1281. Duet Maria Kinarova and Gela Peycheva

Hisarya, Plovdiv Region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

1282. Duet Mariela Tsaneva and Zlatimira Stefanova

Turkincha village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mitko Dimitrov

1283. Duet Mariya Gadzhova and Yusein Osman

Spasovo village, Chirpan municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Yusein Osman

1284. Duet Minka Dimitrova and Mitko Atanasov

Sladun village, Svilengrad, Haskovo
Art Director: Mitko Atanasov

1285. Duet Minka Dimitrova and Slavcho Dimkov

Gostilitsa village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region

1286. Duet Nadezhda and Gergana Terzieva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1287. Duet Plamena Baldahinova and Kalina Drumeva

Turkincha village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mitko Dimitrov

1288. Duet Plamena Baldahinova and Zlatimira Stefanova

Turkincha village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mitko Dimitrov

1289. Duet Preslava Galinova and Miroslava Nikolaeva

Malina village, General Toshevo municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Emiliya Koleva Vasileva

1290. Duet Rositsa Miladinova and Lilyana Petrova

Teteven, Lovech region

1291. Duet Snezhana Yaneva and Mitra Ivanova

Galabovo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Veselina Zhelyazkova

1292. Duet Sonya Chobanova and Yanka Topuzova

Banya village, Razlog municipality
Art Director: Nikolay Levenov

1293. Duet Stoyka Kostova and Tsvetanka Terziyska

Sapareva banya, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Stoyka Kostova

1294. Duet Tsanka Ivanova and Petar Raykov

Gabrovo
Art Director: Tsanka Ivanova

1295. Duet Tsveta Strahilova and Mariya Stoyneva

Pernik
Art Director: Mariana Yankulova

1296. Duet Tsvetomira Stelianova and Yuri Bilyanov

Gostilitsa village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mariana Pencheva

1297. Duet Valeriya and Viktoriya Tihomirovi Topalski

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Sevdzhan Ramadan

1298. Duet Vanya Koleva and Mitko Kolev

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Marusya Veleva

1299. Duet Vasil Sotirov and Biserka Pendzhurova

Kostenets village, Kostenets municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Vasil Georgiev

1301. Duet Viktoriya and Nikol Borisovi

Boshulya village, Septemvri municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Lyubka Piperova

1302. Duet Yuliya Kamenova Nikolova and Gabriela Genadieva Gancheva

Oreshets village, Harmanli municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Maria Georgieva Stavreva

1303. Duet Zhulieta Ivanova and Petar Dimitrov

Kamenar village, Pomorie municipality, Burgas region

1304. Duo Darina Ivanova and Krasimira Stoeva

Sitovo village, Silistra region
Art Director: Stancho Arsov

1305. Dzhansu Daud

Haskovo
Art Director: Aneta Baltova

1306. Dzhemile Terzieva

Varbitsa, Shumen region
Art Director: Daniel Perushinski

1308. Dzheylayn Radkova Mineva

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1309. Dzheylyan Mineva

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1310. Dzhuliya Spasova at "Slaveyche" School for folk singing

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1311. Edzhe Mehmedova Ibryamova

Stara reka village, Sliven municipality
Art Director: Zarko Argirov Zapryanov

1312. Elena Angelova Kisyova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1314. Elena Emilova Todorova

Rozino village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maria Karalilova

1315. Elena Georgieva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1316. Elena Markova

Pomorie, Burgas region

1317. Elena Mihova

Zlatitrap, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region

1318. Elena Petrova Strandzheva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1319. Elena Uzunova

Plovdiv

1320. Elenka Mihaylova

Izvorovo village, General Toshevo municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Dimitar Stefanov

1321. Elenka Shishkova

Starmen village, Byala municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Elenka Shishkova

1323. Eli Grigorova at "Orfey" Vocal Formation

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Hristova Kovacheva

1324. Elis Karabekir

Asenovgrad
Art Director: Maestro Stoycho Karanlakov

1325. Elitsa Ivaylova Borisova

Pernik
Art Director: Mariana Yankulova

1326. Eliyahu Shmuel Sheetrit

Smolyan
Art Director: Veska Dimitrova

1327. Elizabeth Iliyanova Zlatkova

Suhindol, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Ana Borissova

1328. Emanuela Simon Etova

Pazardzhik
Art Director: Malina Georgieva

1329. Emanuela Stoykova

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Radka Stoyanova Lazarova

1330. Emil Getsov

Pleven
Art Director: Krasimira Borisova

1331. Emiliya Kalinova

Polkovnik Serafimovo village, Smolyan municipality
Art Director: Sabi Kaydzhiev

1333. Ensamble for Folklore songs and dances

Brestnik village, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristo Doychev and Dimitar Yanev

1334. Ensemble for authentic folklore

Babuk village, Silistra municipality
Art Director: Maestro Neno Petrov

1335. Ensemble for authentic folklore

Babuk village, Silistra municipality
Art Director: Neno Petrov

1336. Ensemble for folklore songs and dances

Radnevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Ognyan Hristov, choreographer: Vanya Daskalova

1337. Esin Engin Ali

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1338. Eva Balabanova

Kipilovo village, Kotel municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Kina Koynova

1339. Eva-Mariya Yovkova

Asenovgrad
Art Director: Maestro Stoycho Karanlakov

1340. Evgeni Boyanov

Zhaltesh village, Gabrovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Todorka Venkova

1341. Female chamber folklore group

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Tsonka Pacheva

1342. Female chamber folklore group

Svilengrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Dimitrina Poryazova

1343. Female chamber group for old urban songs

Petko Karavelovo village, Polski Trambesh municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Georgi Hristov

1345. Female Dance Ensemble

Hadzhidimitrovo village, Svishtov municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Velichka Atanasova Hristova - Chakarova

1346. Female Dance Group

Chelopech, Sofia region
Art Director: Borislav Kovachev

1347. Female dance group

Rakovski village, Razgrad
Art Director: Rostislav Rusev

1348. Female folk group

Rusokastro village, Burgas
Art Director: Petya Krasteva

1349. Female folklore choir

Lyutibrod village, Mezdra municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Krastyo Stefanov

1350. Female Folklore Choir

Merdanya village, Lyaskovets municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Krasimira Koleva

1351. Female folklore choir

Mezdra, Vratsa region
Art Director: Maestro Yuliana Antimova

1352. Female folklore choir

Kalekovets village, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariana Karakachanska

1353. Female Folklore Choir

Pisarevo, Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Petyu Kirev

1354. Female folklore choir "Dimitar Dinev"

Elin Pelin, Sofia region
Art Director: Ilka Dimitrova

1355. Female Folklore Choir "Sofia"

Sofia
Art Director: Milena Stavreva

1356. Female folklore group

Kamenets, Pordim municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Zlatka Nakova

1357. Female folklore group

Kozar Belene, Levski municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Nelka Ivanova

1358. Female Folklore Group

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Tsonka Pacheva

1359. Female Folklore Group

Apriltsi, Lovech region
Art Director: Milena Ileva

1360. Female folklore group

Buzovgrad, Kazanlak municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Dimitar N. Gaydarov

1361. Female folklore group

Kraynitsi, Dupnitsa municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Ivaylo Filyuov

1362. Female folklore group

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Koto Neychev

1363. Female Folklore Group

Draganovo, Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Maria Stoyanova

1364. Female folklore group

Lyuti dol, Mezdra Municipality, Vratsa Region
Art Director: Krastyo Stefanov

1365. Female folklore group

Kalimantsi village, Suvorovo municipality, Varna Region
Art Director: Dushka Valcheva

1366. Female folklore group

Dabene village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Gencho Tsolev

1367. Female folklore group

Plastina village, Omurtag municipality, Targovishte region
Art Director: Ahmed Cholakov

1368. Female folklore group

Radievo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Tanka Miteva

1369. Female folklore group

Topolchane village, Sliven municipality
Art Director: Hristina Yaneva

1370. Female Folklore Group

Mladinovo village, Svilengrad Municipality, Haskovo region

1371. Female folklore group

Novi han village, Elin Pelin municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Rumyana Stoeva

1372. Female folklore group

Banya village, Razlog municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Nikolay Levenov

1373. Female folklore group

Saparevo village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Spaska Kudeva

1374. Female folklore group

Ognyanovo village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Georgi Bozhurin

1375. Female folklore group

Raduil village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Mariya Stoyanova

1376. Female folklore group

Erma reka village, Zlatograd municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Minka Hadzhieva

1377. Female folklore group

Daskot village, Pavlikeni municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Borislav Ivanov Dimitrov

1378. Female folklore group for Authentic Folklore

Stalevo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Lyubka Simeonova

1379. Female folklore group for authentic folklore

Trigrad village, Devin municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Asya Lohovska

1380. Female group for authentic folklore

Mineralni bani, Haskovo region
Art Director: Zhelyazka Vasileva

1381. Female group for authentic folklore

Susam village, Mineralni bani municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Tencho Pasev

1382. Female group for authentic folklore

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariyana Valkova

1383. Female group for authentic folklore

Malo Krushevo, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Penka Naydenova

1384. Female group for authentic folklore

Shtraklevo village, Ivanovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Maria Docheva

1385. Female group for authentic folklore

Svirachi village, Ivaylovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Tyanka Pehlivanova

1386. Female group for authentic folklore

Belchin village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Menka Girova

1387. Female group for authentic folklore

Ustrem village, Topolovgrad municipality, Haskovo
Art Director: Yanka Kurteva

1388. Female group for authentic folklore

Radovets village, Topolovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Neda Pilyonova

1389. Female group for folklore songs

Odarne village, Pordim municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Velichka Dimitrova

1390. Female group for folklore songs from Dobrudzha region

Polkovnik Dyakovo village, Krushari municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Mariana Zheleva

1391. Female group for national songs and Female trio

Odarne, Pordim Municipality, Pleven Region
Art Director: Velichka Dimitrova

1392. Female group for spring folklore

Koynare, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Asen Dinovski

1393. Female Group for Spring Folklore

Banya, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivanka Bliznakova

1394. Female national choir

Ignatitsa, Mezdra Municipality, Vratsa Region
Art Director: Stanimir Petrov

1395. Female People's Choir

Kavarna
Art Director: Nevelina Vasileva

1396. Female People's Choir "Tipchenitsa's Mothers"

Tipchenitsa, Mezdra municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Krustyo Stefanov

1397. Female Singing Group

Voyvodino, Valchi Dol municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Mariyka Yordanova Atanasova

1398. Female singing group

Igralishte, Strumiani municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Magda Stoeva

1399. Female singing group

Sofia
Art Director: Violeta Evtimova

1400. Female Singing Group for Authentic Folklore

Boyana, Valchi Dol municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Yanka Dobreva

1401. Female Singing Group for Authentic Folklore

Iskar, Valchi Dol municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Tsetska Atanasova

1402. Female trio

Pirgovo, Ivanovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Marko Markov

1403. Female trio for authentic folklore

Debrashtitsa village, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Milka Kuzeva

1404. Female Vocal Group

Vidrare village, Pravets municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Vesko Genchev

1405. Female Vocal Group

Kateritsa village, Pordim municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Atanaska Dimitrova

1406. Female vocal group

Govedartsi village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Ivan Mashov

1407. Female Vocal Group

Dimitrovche village, Svilengrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Nina Angelova

1408. Female Vocal Group

Dospey village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Elena Kovachka

1409. Female vocal group

Rayovo, Samokov Municipality, Sofia Region
Art Director: Ani Mashova

1410. Female vocal group

Glavinitsa, Silistra Region
Art Director: Plamen Kalchev

1411. Female Vocal Group

Studena, Svilengrad Municipality, Haskovo Region
Art Director: Angelina Pacheva

1412. Female vocal group

Dabravite village, Belovo municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Katyusha Gushleva

1413. Female vocal group

Gradina village, Parvomay municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dimcho Dimitrov

1414. Female vocal group

Malo Konare village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Yordanka Misheva

1415. Female vocal group

Tsar Kaloyan, Razgrad region
Art Director: Nenko Hristov

1416. Female vocal group

Dryanovo village, Laki municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Rositsa Chukalova

1417. Female Vocal Group for Authentic Foklore

Kozlovets village, Svishtov Municipality, Veliko Tarnovo Region
Art Director: Borislav Dimitrov

1418. Female Vocal Group for Authentic Folklore

Piperkovo, Tsenovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Petar Dochev and Sashka Pavlova

1419. Female vocal group for authentic folklore

Shiroki dol, Samokov Municipality, Sofia Region
Art Director: Snezhana Bakracheva

1420. Female Vocal Group for Authentic Folklore

Kateritsa village, Pordim Municipality, Pleven Region
Art Director: maestro Yordan Dimitrov

1421. Female vocal group for authentic folklore

Pastrogor village, Svilengrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Sofiyka Dimitrova

1422. Female vocal group for authentic folklore

Debrashtitsa village, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Milka Kuzeva

1423. Female Vocal Group for folklore songs

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mariyka Tumbalova

1424. Female vocal group for national songs

Rozino, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Kamen Mollov

1425. Female vocal group for processed folklore

Chelopech, Sofia region
Art Director: Nayden Videnov

1426. Female vocal group for spring folklore

Gorski dolen Trambesh, Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Elisaveta Mihailova

1427. Female vocal quartet

Tetovo village, Ruse municipality
Art Director: Pavlina Andreeva

1428. Filip Yankov Sinapov

Drangovo village, Kirkovo municipality, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Asen Mihaylov

1429. Folk Club "Simeonov"

Silistra
Art Director: Simeon Simeonov

1430. Folklore Choir

Brestnik, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ekaterina Rosinova

1431. Folklore choir at Esnemble "Silistra"

Silistra
Art Director: Yordanka Dimova

1432. Folklore dance ensemble "Magiya"

Lovech
Art Director: Margarita Atanasova

1433. Folklore Dance Group

Roman, Vratsa region
Art Director: Ivaylo Georgiev

1434. Folklore dance group "Kostenets"

Kostenets, Kostenets municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Nikolay Ibrishimov

1435. Folklore ensemble "Byala Neda"

Smyadovo, Shumen region
Art Director: Ganka Bogdanova

1436. Folklore female group

Zvanichevo village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Silviya Nenkova

1437. Folklore formation

Strazhitsa village, Balchik municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Stefka Velikova

1438. Folklore Group

Radnevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Maria Tacheva

1439. Folklore group

Dolni Lukovit, Iskar municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Maya Nyagolova

1440. Folklore group

Kaloyanovets, Stara Zagora municipality
Art Director: Ivan Todorov

1441. Folklore Group

Kovachevtsi, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Elma Vasileva

1442. Folklore Group

Sapareva Banya, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Zafirka Bichakova

1443. Folklore group

Nova Zagora, Sliven region
Art Director: Petko Tanev

1444. Folklore group

Samoranovo village, Dupnitsa municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Silviya Gerginova

1445. Folklore group

Krum village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Minka Ileva

1446. Folklore group

Byala reka village, Parvomay municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dimcho Dimitrov

1447. Folklore group

Kapitan Andreevo village, Svilengrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Kichka Slavova

1448. Folklore group

Bozhevtsi village, Sliven municipality
Art Director: Angelina Ivanova

1449. Folklore group

Balgarsko Slivovo village, Svishtov municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Deyan Yordanov

1450. Folklore group "Lyulintsi"

Sofia
Art Director: Viktoriya Ivanova

1451. Folklore group "Meden glas"

Malomir village, Varbitsa Municipality, Shumen region
Art Director: Daniel Perushinski

1452. Folklore Group "Vaklino"

Vaklino village, Shabla municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Ivan Dikov

1453. Folklore Group "Zornitsa"

Konstantinovo village, Varna Municipality
Art Director: Galina Chakarova

1454. Folklore group for authentic folklore

Tsarevets village, Svishtov Municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Dobrina Georgieva

1455. Folklore group for authentic songs

Dragovishtitsa village, Kyustendil municipality
Art Director: Slavcho Nikolov

1456. Folklore group for customs

Valchedram, Montana region
Art Director: Rositsa Atanasova

1457. Folklore group for recreation of Christmas traditions

Yablanitsa, Lovech region
Art Director: Magdalen Vasilev

1458. Folklore orchestra

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Mitko Dimitrov

1459. Folklore orchestra

Cherni Vit village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Asen Asenov

1460. Folklore orchestra

Teteven, Lovech region
Art Director: Krasimir Silyanov

1461. Folklore singing group

Vodoley, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Penka Kostadinova

1462. Folklore singing group

Stransko village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Zhana Slavova Kircheva

1463. Folklore Singing Group

Malomirovo, Elhovo Municipality, Yambol Region
Art Director: Dimka Mineva

1464. Folklore singing group

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivanka Upinova

1465. Folklore singing group "Blaga duma"

Senokos, Balchik municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Stefka Georgieva

1466. Folklore trio

Ihtiman, Sofia Region
Art Director: Mariela Ivanova

1467. Folklore trio

Targovishte
Art Director: Albena Dimcheva

1468. Folklore vocal group

Galabovo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Ivanka Ruseva

1469. Folklore vocal group

Malko Gradishte village, Lyubimets municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Mariya Dimitrova

1470. Folklore vocal group

Kalugerovo, Simeonovgrad Municipality, Haskovo Region
Art Director: Veneta Teneva

1471. Folklore Vocal Group

Momkovo, Svilengrad Municipality, Haskovo Region
Art Director: Veska Georgieva

1472. Folklore vocal group

Malak manastir village, Elhovo municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Nedka Valcheva

1473. Folklore vocal group

Popintsi village, Panagyurishte municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Ivan Chardakov

1474. Folklore vocal group

Tsarevets village, Dobrich municipality
Art Director: Violeta Petkova

1475. Folklore vocal group

Pobeda village, Tundzha municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Penka Mitkova

1476. Folklore vocal group

Razdelna village, Galabovo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Zlatitsa Delcheva

1477. Folklore vocal group "Dabravka"

Izvor village, Burgas Municipality
Art Director: Donka Grudeva

1478. Folklore vocal group for autehntic folklore

Raykova mogila village, Svilengrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Violeta Stefanova

1479. Folklore Vocal Group for processed folklore

Kozlovets village, Svishtov Municipality, Veliko Tarnovo Region
Art Director: Borislav Dimitrov

1480. Folkore group

Kliment village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Lilo Ivanov

1481. Francheska Lyubenova Latinova

Teteven, Lovech region
Art Director: Bistra Gencheva

1482. Gabriel Gichev

Stoil voyvoda village, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Petko Tanev

1483. Gabriela Damyanova

Sapareva banya, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Zafirka Bichakova

1484. Gabriela Dimova Bankova

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Petrova Koleva

1485. Gabriela Iliyanova Mitova

Pernik
Art Director: Mariana Yankulova

1486. Gabriela Ivanova

Sofia
Art Director: Neli Andreeva

1487. Gabriela Ivanova Laleva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1488. Gabriela Mitkova Ilieva

Benkovski village, Kirkovo municipality, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Tsvetan Marinov

1489. Gabriela Pashova

Bukovo village, Madan municipality, Smolyan region

1490. Gabriela Petrova

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad Municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Stefka Ivanova

1491. Gabriela Stoyanova Stoyanova

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1492. Galina Kolarova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1494. Gela Peycheva

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

1495. Gencho Stefanov

Gabrovo

1496. Genka Koeva

Obruchishte village, Galabovo Municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Mitra Velichkova

1497. Genka Malkimateva

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariyana Valkova

1498. Genyo Stefanov Genev

Gabrovo
Art Director: Tsanka Ivanova

1499. Genyo Stefanov Genev

Gabrovo

1500. Georgi Cholakov at "Orfey" Vocal formation

Plovdiv
Art Director: Conductor: maestro akademik Violeta Kovacheva, Music: Bogdan Trakov

1501. Georgi Cholakov at "Orfey" Vocal Formation

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Hristova Kovacheva

1502. Georgi Georgiev Georgiev

Kameno
Art Director: Dilyana Georgieva

1503. Georgi Georgiev Georgiev at Children's vocal group "Pendari"

Targovishte
Art Director: Dilyana Georgieva

1504. Georgi Mishev

Hisarya, Plovdiv region

1505. Georgi Petrov

Sadovo, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dafina Petrova

1506. Georgi Petrov Lazarov

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1507. Georgi Plamenov Yovnov

Tsarevo, Burgas region
Art Director: Zlatka Stavreva

1508. Georgi Ventsislavov Kostadinov – age 7 years

Kalekovets village, Maritsa Municipality, Plovdiv Region
Art Director: Mariyana Karachanska

1509. Georgi Zhekov

Silistra
Art Director: Ivan Kondev

1510. Georgia Encheva Raykova

Sofia
Art Director: Kalina Sgurova

1511. Gergana Dimitrova Blagoeva

Rakitovo, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Nikola Yanev

1512. Gergana Dimitrova Terzieva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1513. Gergana Georgieva Gerginova

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Svetla Tsvetkova

1514. Gergana Panayotova

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Koleva

1515. Gergana Plamenova

Kalimantsi village, Suvorovo municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Siyka Draganova

1516. Gergana Sabevska

Kalekovets village, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariyana Karachanska

1517. Gergana Stoycheva

Doganovo village, Elin Pelin municipality
Art Director: Stoyan Karchev

1518. Gergana Yordanova

Sevlievo, Gabrovo Region

1519. Ginka Dilinska and Ivanka Trilovska

Vrachesh village, Botevgrad municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Vesela Hristova

1520. Ginka Dramandzhikova

Sopot, Plovdiv region

1521. Ginka Ivanova-Mateva

Kardzhali
Art Director: Ginka Ivanov Mateva Orchestra: Toncho Stoilov

1522. Greta Iliyanova Adzhemova

Kalipetrovo village, Silistra municipality
Art Director: Valentin Sarafov

1523. Group for authentic and processed folklore

Gornik, Cherven Bryag Municipality, Pleven Region
Art Director: Stefka Todorova Marinova

1524. Group for authentic and processed folklore "Krushovchanki"

Krushovitsa, Dolni Dabnik municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Nadka Tomova

1525. Group for authentic dances

Studeno buche village, Montana municipality
Art Director: Hristo Ivanov

1526. Group for Authentic Folklore

Skutare village, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Angelina Atanasova

1527. Group for Authentic Folklore

Saedinenie, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Kostadinka Genova Mereteva

1528. Group for authentic folklore

Stransko village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Slavka Genova

1529. Group for authentic folklore

Golyamo Belovo village, Belovo municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Rositsa Terziyska and Anna Kehayova

1530. Group for Authentic Folklore

Lyubenets village, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Mariya Petkova

1531. Group for authentic folklore

Starosel village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Valka Proycheva

1532. Group for authentic folklore

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariana Valkova

1533. Group for Authentic Folklore

Mednikarovo village, Galabovo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Pavlina Ivanova

1534. Group for authentic folklore

Staro Zhelezare village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Minka Plyuvkova

1535. Group for authentic folklore

Kasnakovo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Iliana Mihova

1536. Group for Authentic Folklore

Izgrev, Elhovo municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Nela Pavlova

1537. Group for Authentic Folklore

Pchela village, Elhovo municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Zhelyazka Stoyanova

1538. Group for authentic folklore

Pirgovo, Ivanovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Marko Markov

1539. Group for authentic folklore

Botevo, Tundzha municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Radka Damyanova

1540. Group for Authentic folklore

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Diana Peteva

1541. Group for authentic folklore

Madan, Smolyan region
Art Director: Bistra Pandzhilova

1542. Group for authentic folklore

Levka village, Svilengrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Veselina Ivanova

1543. Group for Authentic Folklore

Glavan, Silistra Municipality
Art Director: Nedyalka Dimova

1544. Group for Authentic Folklore

Kaloyan, Valchi Dol Municipality, Varna Region
Art Director: Petranka Tosheva

1545. Group for authentic folklore

Krumovo village, Tundzha municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Valka Dimova

1546. Group for Authentic folklore

Dzhurovo village, Pravets municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Valentina Aleksandrova

1547. Group for authentic folklore

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Stefka Ivanova and Lushka Toneva

1548. Group for authentic folklore

Dulovo, Silistra region
Art Director: Todorka Ganeva

1549. Group for Authentic folklore

Brod village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Nedyalka Delcheva

1550. Group for authentic folklore

Raduil village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Yordanka Lazarova

1551. Group for authentic folklore

Streltsi village, Brezovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Stoyanka Gencheva

1552. Group for authentic folklore

Yabalkovo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Slavka Krasteva

1553. Group for authentic folklore

Odrintsi village, Dobrich municipality
Art Director: Zhana Stoyanova

1554. Group for authentic folklore

Yantra village, Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Mariyka Marinova

1555. Group for authentic folklore

Mamarchevo village, Bolyarovo municipality
Art Director: Zlatka Ganevsksa

1556. Group for authentic folklore

Madrets villager, Galabovo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Kirilka Dineva

1557. Group for authentic folklore

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1558. Group for authentic folklore

Orehovo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Andon Shopov

1559. Group for authentic folklore

San-Stefano village, Karnobat municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Gergana Peneva

1560. Group for authentic folklore and customs

Cherganovo village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Mariya Trichkova

1561. Group for authentic folklore at Pensioners club

Parvomay, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dimcho Dimitrov

1562. Group for authentic folklore dances

Malko gradishte village, Lyubimets municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Maria Dimitrova

1563. Group for authentic folkore

Bukovo village, Madan municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Fanka Kichukova

1564. Group for authentic songs

Studeno buche village, Montana municipality
Art Director: Asen Asenov

1565. Group for authentic songs and dances

Studeno buche, Montana municipality
Art Director: Boyan Georgiev, Asen Asenov

1566. Group for authentic songs and dances

Krushari village, Dobrich region
Art Director: Svetlin Markov

1567. Group for Bulgarian Folk Songs

Brestovene, Zavet Municipality, Razgrad Region
Art Director: Todorka Staneva

1568. Group for customs

Krum village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Minka Ileva

1569. Group for customs

Kasnakovo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Iliana Mihova

1570. Group for folklore customs

Tazha village, Pavel Banya municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Nikolina Mihaleva

1571. Group for folklore customs

Zavoy village, Tundzha municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Velichka Stoeva Ivanova; Dance group art director:

1572. Group for folklore customs

Skobelevo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Latka Encheva

1573. Group for folklore dances

Starosel village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Valka Proycheva

1574. Group for folklore dances

Varbina, Madan municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Katya Lazarova

1575. Group for folklore dances

Asenovgrad
Art Director: Rosen Borisov

1576. Group for folklore dances - 5 years old

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Borislava Trifonova

1577. Group for folklore dances - 6 years old

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Borislava Trifonova

1578. Group for folklore dances, authentic folklore

Malo Konare village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Gergana Ilieva Lambreva

1579. Group for folklore songs

Senokos, Balchik municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Kostadin Ivanov

1580. Group for folklore songs

Starosel village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Apostol Stanev

1581. Group for folklore songs

Radnevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Petko Bonev

1582. Group for folklore songs

Gorsko Novo selo village, Zlataritsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Rositsa Sefanova

1583. Group for folklore songs

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1584. Group for folklore songs

Vedrare village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariya Nesheva

1585. Group for folklore songs

Gorna Oryahovitsa, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Gergana Pashova

1586. Group for folklore songs at "Razdumka" Pensioners club

Belyakovets village, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Ivan Morunov

1587. Group for harvest songs

Rakita, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Mariana Ivanova

1588. Group for harvest songs

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Stefka Ivanova

1589. Group for harvest songs

San-Stefano village, Karnobat municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Gergana Peneva

1590. Group for implementation of authentic customs

Branitsa village, Harmanli municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Nedyalka Gospodinova

1591. Group for local humor

Osenovlag village, Svoge municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Borislava Tosheva

1592. Group for national dances "Kehlibar"

Saedinenie, Plovdiv Region
Art Director: Katya Tomova Licheva-Gispodinova

1593. Group for old urban songs

Vedrina village, Dobrich municipality
Art Director: Dimitar Ivanov

1594. Group for old urban songs

Krum village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Minka Ileva

1595. Group for old urban songs

Hadzhidimitrovo village, Svishtov municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Petar Mihaylov

1596. Group for old urban songs "Esenna vazdishka"

Dropla, Balchik municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Jordan Berbenkov

1597. Group for old urban songs at "Zlatna esen" Pensioners club

Koprivets village, Byala municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Iliya Bobev

1598. Group for old-urban songs

Skobelevo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Zlatka Encheva

1599. Group for patriotic songs

Brashlen, Slivo Pole Municipality, Ruse Region
Art Director: Maria Indzheva

1600. Group for people's songs

Pordim, Pleven region
Art Director: Krasimir Kalinkov

1601. Group for popular songs

Balchik
Art Director: Rayko Tonev

1602. Group for Processed Folklore

Dragizhevo village, Lyaskovets municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Tsvetanka Hristova

1603. Group for Processed folklore

General Kiselovo, Valchi Dol municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Ganka Koleva

1604. Group for processed folklore

Varbitsa village, Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Asparuh Kostov

1605. Group for recreating folklore traditions

Malomirovo, Elhovo municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Pavli Tonev Pavlov

1606. Group for recreating traditions

Vetrino, Varna Region
Art Director: Mariya Andonova

1607. Group for Revival songs

Sabrano, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Radka Encheva

1608. Group for ritual folklore "Wheat Bread"

Sofia
Art Director: Boryana Raykova

1609. Group for Spring Authentic Folklore

Pobeda, Dobrich municipality
Art Director: Hristina Stefanova

1610. Group for Spring Folklore

Palamartsa, Popovo municipality, Targovishte region
Art Director: Elena Koeva

1611. Group for Spring Folklore

Novo Zhelezare village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todorka Malkimateva

1612. Group for spring folklore

Vasil Levski, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Kolyo Kolev, Nikolina Ruleva

1613. Group for spring folklore

Rudozem, Smolyan region
Art Director: Sonya Borisova

1614. Group for spring folklore

Pisarevo, Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Petar Georgiev

1615. Group for Spring Folklore

Draganovtsi village, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Ruzhka Peycheva

1616. Group for Spring Folklore

Konstantin, Elena municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Kina Nikolova

1617. Group for Spring Folklore

Zmeyovo, Stara Zagora municipality
Art Director: Emiliya Ganeva

1618. Group for spring folklore

Krasnovo village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maria Marinova

1619. Group for spring folklore

Novakovo village, Asenovgrad municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maria Tacheva

1620. Group for spring folklore

Tetovo village
Art Director: Stefka Ruseva

1621. Group for spring folklore

Gostilitsa village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Dobrina Dencheva

1622. Group for spring folklore "Hadzhiliyka"

Yunatsite village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Maestro Ivanka Konsulova

1623. Group for spring folklore "Totka Shandurkova"

Gabrovo
Art Director: Valentina Marinova

1624. Group for spring vocal folklore

Smilyan village, Smolyan municipality
Art Director: Mariana Evtimova

1625. Group for Turkish songs and folklore

Brestovene, Zavet Municipality, Razgrad Region
Art Director: Atche Mutish

1626. Group of Folklore and Patriotic Songs

Shumen
Art Director: Radka Miteva

1627. Group of lazarki

Babuk village, Silistra municipality, Silistra region
Art Director: Neno Petrov

1628. Group singing folk songs

Shiyakovo, Iskar Municipality, Pleven Region
Art Director: Ivan Minkov

1629. Group with Christmas Customs and songs

Brashlen, Slivo Pole Municipality, Ruse Region
Art Director: Nikolay Krumov

1630. Groups

Palamartsa, Popovo municipality, Targovishte region
Art Director: Yuliyana Petrova

1631. Grozdan Minchev Hristov

Sarnevo village, Radnevo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Veselin Djankardashliiski

1632. Hristina Anastasova and Desislava Koleva

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1633. Hristina Bezhdremova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Siyka Karanlakova

1634. Hristina Ilkova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro Stoycho Karanlakov

1635. Hristina Shishoeva and Stefka Popova

Katuntsi village, Sandanski municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Evtim Zaykov

1637. Hristiyan Ivanov Rangelov

Sapareva banya, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Ivan Nachov

1638. Hristo Shilkov

Tsaratsovo, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region

1639. Hristo Stoilov Papazov

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1640. Ilian Nikolaev Dimitrov

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1641. Iliana Todorova

Svode village, Pravets municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Iliana Bogdanova Todorova

1642. Iliya Genov

Zverino, Mezdra municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Stanimir Petrov

1643. Iliya Isaev

Orehovo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region

1644. Iliya Mitkov Gushmashki

Plovdiv
Art Director: Zdravko Mandandzhiev

1645. Ilka Hristova

Ezerovo, Beloslav municipality, Varna region

1646. Instrumental group "Shturcheta"

Sofia
Art Director: Lili Angelova

1647. Iren Plamenova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1648. Irena Dobromirova Mandurova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1649. Irena Mandurova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1650. Irina Ivanova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1651. Irina Petrova and Petar Petrov

Polski Trambesh
Art Director: Petar Petrov

1652. Ismigyul Karabekir

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro Stoycho Karanlakov

1653. Iva Aleksandrova Boteva

Madan, Smolyan region
Art Director: Bistra Pandzhilova

1654. Iva Ivanova Doychevska

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Dimov

1655. Iva Katsarska

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Radka Stoyanova Lazarova

1656. Ivalina Atanasova

Madan, Smolyan region
Art Director: Bistra Pandzhilova

1657. Ivan Boyanov

Gabrovo
Art Director: Valentina Marinova

1658. Ivan Boyanov and Novak Georgiev

Draganovtsi village, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Ruzhka Peycheva

1659. Ivan Dimitrov

Varna
Art Director: Stefka Georgieva

1660. Ivan Emilov Kedikov

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

1661. Ivan Emilov Kedikov

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

1662. Ivan Kostov

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1663. Ivan Raykov

Popovitsa village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Yanko Petkov

1664. Ivan Shutov

Zabardo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Rumyana Kehayova

1665. Ivan Stoilov Kostov

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1666. Ivan Todorov

Galabovo, Stara Zagora region

1667. Ivan Uzunov

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

1668. Ivana Shopova

Asenovgrad
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1669. Ivana Zarneva

Belchin village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Daniela Georgieva

1670. Ivanesa Lazarova Ilieva

Lovech
Art Director: Hristiana Petkova

1671. Ivanichka Delcheva

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

1672. Ivanichka Delcheva

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

1673. Ivanichka Delcheva and Penko Penkov

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

1674. Ivanichka Mircheva

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

1675. Ivanina Ivanova Ruseva

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Stoycho Karanlakov

1676. Ivanina Kostadinova Kosturska

Plovdiv, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1677. Ivanka and Dinka Minovi

Galabovo, Stara Zagora region

1678. Ivanka Barzakova

Vidrare village, Pravets municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Vesko Genchev

1679. Ivanka Bogdanova

Popovitsa village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Yanko Petkov

1680. Ivanka Delibosova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

1681. Ivanka Dimitrova

Dobrich
Art Director: Ivanka Dimitrova

1682. Ivanka Mihailova Vasileva

Pchelarovo, General Toshevo municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Ivanka Vasileva

1683. Ivanka Mihaylova Vasileva and Gancho Ganev

Pchelarovo, General Toshevo municipality, Dobrich region

1684. Ivanka Nikolova

Popovitsa village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Yanko Petkov

1685. Ivanka Pencheva

Borislav village, Pordim Municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Vasya Pencheva

1686. Ivanka Pitrek

Pazardzhik
Art Director: Georgi Chaev, pipe accompaniment: Mihail Aleksiev

1687. Ivanka Todorova

Zdravets village, Avren municipality, Varna region

1688. Ivanka Trifonova

Popovitsa, Sadovo Municipality, Plovdiv Region
Art Director: Yanko Petkov

1689. Ivayla Doncheva Andonova

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1690. Ivayla Terzieva

Sadovo, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Lilyana Pesheva

1691. Ivaylo Ivanov Georgiev

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Petrova Koleva

1692. Ivelina and Tonika Andreevi

Glogovo, Teteven municipality, Lovech region

1693. Ivelina Andreeva

Glogovo village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Rumyana Maneva

1694. Ivelina Nacheva

Sadovo, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dafina Petrova

1695. Ivelina Plamenova Ivanova

Dolni Dabnik, Pleven region

1696. Ivelina Yankovа Kostova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1697. Iviana Petkova Barzakova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Stoyan Barzakov

1698. Ivilin Dzivkov

Tsalapitsa village, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Luko Burov

1699. Ivon Kopcheva

Peshtera, Pazardzhik region

1700. Ivona Dichkova Nedelcheva

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1701. Ivona Dimitrova

Sapareva banya, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Stoyka Kostova

1702. Ivona Nikolaeva Konakchieva

Zlataritsa, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Atanaska Ignatova

1703. Kalina Bratanova Drumeva

Turkincha village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mitko Dimitrov

1704. Kalina Koleva

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Stefka Ivanova

1705. Kalinka Racheva

Pleven
Art Director: Atanaska Dimitrova

1707. Kamelia Krasimirova Eneva

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Koleva

1708. Karina Stanimirova Todorova

Burgas
Art Director: Penka Petrova

1709. Katerina Plyuvkova

Staro Zhelezare village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Minka Plyuvkova

1710. Katrin Milenova Kalinova

Ruse
Art Director: Rumyana Ruseva

1711. Keranka Roeva

Ezerovo village, Beloslav municipality, Varna region

1712. Klara Yaneva

Daskot village, Pavlikeni municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Borislav Ivanov Dimitrov

1713. Klaudiya Krasimirova Todorova

Kashin village, Pleven
Art Director: Mariela Georgieva Hristova

1714. Korneliya Aleksandrova

Byala, Ruse region
Art Director: Korneliya Aleksandrova

1715. Kosara Tihomirova Teneva

Harmanli, Haskovo region
Art Director: Zheko Angelov

1716. Kostadin Gogov

General Todorov village, Petrich municipality
Art Director: Nadka Stoyanova

1717. Kostadin Gogov

Lebnitsa village, Sandanski municipality, Blagoevgrad region

1718. Kostadinka Stefanova

Ezerovo village, Beloslav municipality, Varna region

1719. Krasimir Dobrev

Sofia

1720. Krasimir Silyanov

Teteven, Teteven, Lovech region

1721. Krasimir Silyanov, Fidana Ilieva and Fidana Alyosheva

Gradejnitsa, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Krasimir Silyanov

1722. Krasimira Mutashova

Asenovgrad
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1723. Kremena Nikolova

Sofia
Art Director: Violeta Evtimova

1724. Kristiana Deanova Enikova

Kalipetrovo village, Silistra municipality
Art Director: Valentin Sarafov

1725. Kristiana Yorgova

Pernik
Art Director: Olga Milenova

1726. Kristina Dimitrova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Teodora Cherneva

1727. Kristina Marinova Koleva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1728. Kristina Mineva

Vakarel, Ihtiman municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Ruzhka Peneva, Snezhanka Borisova, Kiril Asenov

1729. Kristiyana Boykova

Drangovo village, Kirkovo municipality, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Asen Mihaylov

1730. Kristiyana Ivanova

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Radka Stoyanova Lazarova

1731. Krum Petrov Rusinov

Belchin village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Daniela Georgieva

1732. Kuker ensemble

Gorni Domlyan, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maria Vidolova

1733. Latka Ivanova Encheva

Skobelevo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Latka Encheva

1734. Leyla Elvir Hodzhich

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Koleva

1735. Lilia Linova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro Stoycho Karanlakov

1736. Liliya Andonova

Sofia
Art Director: Ganka Bozhilova

1737. Lilyana Ilieva

Gabrovo

1738. Luiza Stanoeva

Sofia
Art Director: Biser Sokolov

1739. Lyuben Madankov

Orehovo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Lyuben Madankov

1740. Lyubena Yordanova at "Slaveyche" School for folk singing

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1741. Lyubo Anrdeev

Harmanli, Haskovo region

1742. Lyudmila Ivanova

Krasnovo village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariya Marinova

1743. Madlen Chobanova

Sofia
Art Director: Velichka Chausheva

1744. Madlena Kirkova

Sadovo
Art Director: Lilyana Pesheva

1745. Magdalena Petrova at "Slaveyche" School for folk singing

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1747. Maksimiliana Popova

Sofia
Art Director: Violeta Marinova

1748. Male Choir

Nova Zagora, Sliven region
Art Director: Velina Staykova

1749. Male folklore group

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Apostol Stanev

1750. Male folklore group

Tsenovo
Art Director: Tsvetan Georgiev

1751. Male folklore group

Dospat, Smolyan region
Art Director: Mladen Hadziev, Eftim Demirev

1752. Male folklore group

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Koto Neychev

1753. Male folklore group

Dabene village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Gencho Tsolev

1754. Male folklore group

Plastina village, Omurtag municipality, Targovishte region
Art Director: Ahmed Cholakov

1755. Male folklore group

Radievo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Tanka Miteva

1756. Male folklore group

Radnevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Ognyan Hristov

1757. Male folklore group

Asenovtsi village, Levski Municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Veselin Georgiev Stefanov

1758. Male folklore group

Banya village, Razlog municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Nikolay Levenov

1759. Male folklore group

Sapareva banya, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Zafirka Bichakova

1760. Male folklore group at "Balgarsko veselie" Ensemble for folklore songs

Daskal Atanasovo village, Radnevo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Zhelyazko Andonov

1761. Male group

Startsevo, Zlatograd municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Atanas Karamuchev

1762. Male group at "Stanko Panayotov" Folklore choir

Svilengrad, Haskovo region
Art Director: Kichka Slavova

1763. Male group for authentic folklore

Susam village, Mineralni bani municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Tencho Pasev

1764. Male group for Christmas songs

Radovets village, Topolovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Mihail Tonchev

1765. Male group for folklore songs

Sitovo, Silistra region
Art Director: Rozin Georgiev Hristov

1766. Male singing group

Hadzhidimitrovo village, Svishtov municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Petar Enchev Ganev

1767. Male Singing group

Piperkovo, Tsenovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Petar Dochev and Sashka Pavlova

1768. Male singing group

Marikostinovo village, Petrich municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Georgi Petrov Torimatsev

1769. Male Vocal Group

Draganovo, Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Maria Stoyanova

1770. Male vocal group

Govedartsi village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Spas Dzhambazki

1771. Male Vocal Group

Borislav village, Pordim Municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Velislav Stoev

1772. Male vocal group "Shipkovo 2002"

Shipkovo, Troyan Municipality, Lovech Region
Art Director: Petar Petrov

1773. Male vocal group at Ensemble for authentic folklore

Babuk village, Silistra municipality, Silistra region
Art Director: Maestro Neno Petrov

1774. Malin Malinov Dzhambov

Tsalapitsa village, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Luko Burov

1775. Manka Taneva

Chirpan

1776. Marchela Barbova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

1777. Margarita Georgieva from "Balgarche" Children Folklore Ensemble

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1778. Margarita Karaivanova

Pleven
Art Director: Borislav Ivanov

1779. Margarita Vasileva

Kapitan Dimitrievo village, Peshtera municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Ivanka Paunova

1780. Margarita Vasileva Mircheva

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

1781. Margarita Zareva from "Harmoniya" Music School for folk singing

Pernik
Art Director: Valeri Tsvetkov

1782. Maria Angelova

Novo Zhelezare village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dimitriya Desheva

1783. Maria Atanasova Givecheva

Rakitovo, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: maestro Nikola Yanev - Choli

1784. Maria Dobreva

Varna

1785. Maria Ilieva Georgieva

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Stoycho Karanlakov

1786. Maria Kinarova

Hisarya, Plovdiv Region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

1787. Maria Kuzmanova

Radanovo, Polski Trambesh municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region

1788. Maria Tahchieva

Zlataritsa, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Atanaska Ignatova

1789. Maria Upinova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivanka Upinova

1790. Maria-Desislava Hristova Dimitrova

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

1791. Maria-Magdalena Bregova

Bliznatsi, Avren municipality, Varna region

1792. Mariana and Silviya Penchevi

Gostilitsa village, Dryanovo municipality
Art Director: Mariana Pencheva

1793. Mariana Eftimova

Smilyan village, Smolyan municipality

1794. Mariana Evtimova

Chepelare, Smolyan Region
Art Director: Iliya Uchikov

1795. Mariela Georgieva

Stoil voyvoda, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven Region
Art Director: Petko Tanev

1796. Mariela Lentova

Bolyartsi village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region

1797. Mariela Tsaneva

Turkincha village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mitko Dimitrov

1798. Marin Marinov

Plovdiv
Art Director: Marin Marinov

1799. Marinela Nikolova Kondzhanikolova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1800. Marinela Toneva Angelova

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1801. Mariya Angelova

Novo Zhelezare village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todorka Malkimateva

1802. Mariya Angelova

Varbitsa village, Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality
Art Director: Asparuh Kostov

1803. Mariya Atanasova Givecheva

Rakitovo, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: maestro Nikola Yanev - Choli

1804. Mariya Cholakova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariyana Valkova

1805. Mariya Dimitrova Lazova

Peshtera
Art Director: Nikolay Balabanov

1806. Mariya Dimitrova Nedyalkova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1807. Mariya Gadzhova

Skobelevo village, Pavel banya municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Mariya Gadzhova

1808. Mariya Ilkova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro Stoycho Karanlakov

1809. Mariya Ivanova at "Slaveyche" School for folk singing

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1810. Mariya Ivanova Dineva

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Koleva

1811. Mariya Konstantina Havteva

Pazardzhik
Art Director: Malina Georgieva

1812. Mariya Krasimirova Popova

Gotse Delchev, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Todor Tsvetkov

1813. Mariya Lyudovikova Valcheva

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivanka Upinova

1814. Mariya Maglova

Debelets
Art Director: Anka Nikolova

1815. Mariya Paneva

Kapitan Dimitrievo village, Peshtera municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Ivanka Paunova

1816. Mariya Staneva Krasteva

Gorsko Novo selo, Zlataritsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Rositsa Stefanova

1818. Mariya Tasheva

Sadovo, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Lilyana Pesheva

1819. Mariya Tsvetkova

Krasnovo village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region

1820. Mariya Valentinova Ivanova

Sofia
Art Director: Lili Angelova

1821. Mariya Viktorova Dimitrova

Pernik
Art Director: Mariana Yankulova

1822. Mariya Yordanova Chikenska

Trilistnik village, Maritsa Municipality, Plovdiv Region
Art Director: Zhivko Tonev

1823. Mariya Yordanova Deligrozeva

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Petrova Koleva

1824. Mariya Yordanova Lisheva

Malo Konare village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Yordanka Angelova Misheva

1825. Mariyana Valkova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Mariyana Valkova

1826. Mariyka Tumbalova

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mariyka Tumbalova

1827. Mariyka Zheleva

Mladinovo village, Svilengrad municipality, Haskovo region

1829. Martin Borisov

Pernik
Art Director: Ivan Ivanov

1830. Martin Monkov

Pleven
Art Director: Borislav Ivanov

1831. Martin Vladimirov

Sofia
Art Director: Angel Dobrev

1832. Martina Krumova Dibekova

Belchin village, Samokov municipality
Art Director: Daniela Georgieva

1833. Matey Bozhidarov Dimitrov

Sofia
Art Director: Danka Tsvetkova, Stoyan Varnaliev

1834. Megi Kostadinova Varshilova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Dimov

1835. Melek Erdzhan Yusein

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Stoycho Karanlakov

1836. Melek Gyokhan Eren

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1837. Mihaela Gerova Ivanova

Dobrich
Art Director: Kapka Krusteva

1838. Mihaela Ivanova and Atanas Monev

Dobrich
Art Director: Kapka Kristeva, Kosta Georgiev - choreography

1839. Mihail Mitkov Evtimov to School for folk songs "Zora - Zornichka"

Haskovo
Art Director: Ivanka Topuzova

1840. Mihail Stanislavov Pashov

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Gergana Pashova

1841. Mikaela Isakova Zeynepova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

1842. Mikaela Kozhuharova

Sofia
Art Director: Neli Andreeva

1843. Milcho Gergov Gergov

Gorna Kremena village, Mezdra municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Milcho Romanski

1844. Milena Yangyozova

Burgas
Art Director: Penka Petrova

1845. Milka Buchova Mona Slavova

Samokov, Sofia Region
Art Director: Ivanka Slatinska

1846. Milka Dimitrova

Senovo, Vetovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Boyan Tonchev

1847. Milka Mavrodieva

Chernichevo village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Sabka Nenova

1848. Milka Naydenova

Plovdiv

1849. Milka Valcheva

Asparuhovo village, Dalgopol municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Stefanka Valcheva

1850. Milko Serafimov Hristov

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

1851. Mimi Velkova with accompaniment of accordion Mitko Simeonov

Kirilovo, Elhovo municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Maria Yaramova

1852. Minka Dimitrova

Gostilitsa village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region

1853. Minka Simeonova Ivanova

Borets village, Brezovo municipality, Plovdiv region

1854. Mira Rusinova at the Children's Vocal Group "Novomahlencheta"

Gabrovo
Art Director: Boryana Hristova

1855. Mirela Genadieva Stoykova

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Ana Borissova

1857. Miroslav Todorov at "Slaveyche" School for folk singing

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1858. Mitko Atanasov

Ustrem village, Topolovgrad, Haskovo
Art Director: Yanka Kurteva

1859. Mitra Ivanova Velichkova

Galabovo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Veselina Zhelyazkova

1860. Mixed chamber choir

Byala Slatina, Vratsa region
Art Director: Plamena Geshkovska

1861. Mixed chamber choir

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Elena Nazarova

1862. Mixed choir

Hadzhidimitrovo village, Svishtov municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Petar Enchev Ganev

1863. Mixed choir

Draganovo, Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Maria Stoyanova

1864. Mixed choir

Blagoevgrad
Art Director: Trayanka Sankdakchieva

1865. Mixed choir

Shipkovo, Troyan Municipality, Lovech Region
Art Director: Petar Petrov

1866. Mixed folk ensemble for folk songs and dances

Yablanitsa, Lovech region
Art Director: Magdalen Vasilev

1867. Mixed folklore choir

Pirdop, Sofia region
Art Director: Kuzman Kuzmanov

1868. Mixed folklore group

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Koto Neychev

1869. Mixed folklore group

Borislav village, Pordim municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Atanaska Dimitrova

1870. Mixed folklore group

Radnevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Ognyan Hristov

1871. Mixed Folklore Group

Yabalkovo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Slavka Krasteva

1872. Mixed folklore group

Radievo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Tanka Miteva

1873. Mixed folklore group

Kapitan Andreevo village, Svilengrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Kichka Slavova

1874. Mixed folklore group

Egrek village, Krumovgrad municipality, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Yuri Hadzhiev and Mitko Karamfilov

1875. Mixed folklore group at Pensioners' Club

Samoranovo village, Dupnitsa municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Ventsislav Dzhadzharov

1876. Mixed Folklore Vocal Group

Boyanovo village, Elhovo municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Atanas Palov

1877. Mixed group

Radievo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Tanka Miteva

1878. Mixed group for authentic folklore

Susam village, Mineralni bani municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Tencho Pasev

1879. Mixed group for folklore songs

Bachevo village, Razlog municipality, Blagoevgrad region
Art Director: Asen Lyubenov

1880. Mixed group for processed folklore

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Apostol Stanev

1881. Mixed national choir

Pirgovo, Ivanovo municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Marko Markov

1882. Mixed singing group

Beltsov, Tsenovo municipality, Ruse region

1883. Mixed vocal folklore group

Debrashtitsa village, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Milka Kuzeva

1884. Mladen Hadzhiev

Dospat, Smolyan region

1885. Monika Valentinova Dobreva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1886. Mummer group

Tazha, Pavel banya municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Nikolina Mihaleva

1887. Mummer's Group

Dragodanovo, Sliven Municipality
Art Director: Stanka Parvanova

1888. Mummers group

Mogila village, Tundzha municipality, Yambol region
Art Director: Daniel Yankov

1889. Mummers' Group "Kavaklii"

Burgas
Art Director: Yovka Ruseva

1890. Musical folklore ensemble and Children's Formation

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Apostol Stanev

1891. Musical-folklore ensemble

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Apostol Stanev

1892. Nadezhda Dimitrova Terzieva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

1893. Nadezhda Zvezdomirova Chilingirova

Karlovo, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Velina Ivanova

1894. Nataliya Elenkova

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Radka Stoyanova Lazarova

1895. Nataliya Milenova Popova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Dimov

1896. Nataliya Petrova Gaykova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Dimov

1897. Neda Popova

Hisarya, Plovdiv Region

1898. Neda Popova and Penka Dimitrova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

1899. Nedelya Petkova

Oreshets village, Harmanli municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Mariya Stavreva

1900. Nedelya Stoeva

Gradina village, Parvomay municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dimcho Dimitrov

1901. Nedina Dimitrova Grueva

Razhevo Konare village, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Kaloyan Georgiev

1902. Nedyalka Dimitrova

Oreshets village, Harmanli municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Maria Georgieva Stavreva

1903. Nedyalka Petrova

Stransko village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Slavka Koleva Genova

1904. Nedyalko Nedyalkov Yunakov

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Dimov

1905. Nelina Kalcheva Ivanova

Veliki Preslav, Shumen region
Art Director: Valentina Yankova

1906. Nelina Neycheva

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Apostol Stanev

1907. Nikol Georgieva Georgieva

Shumen
Art Director: Darina Boshnakova

1908. Nikol Mihova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro Stoycho Karanlakov

1909. Nikol Samareva

Sofia
Art Director: Korah Andonyan

1910. Nikol Stefanova Teneva from "Balgarche" Children Folklore Ensemble

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1911. Nikol Tsonikova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Venera Ivanova

1912. Nikola Andonov

Madan, Smolyan region
Art Director: Todor Kaykov

1913. Nikolay Emilov Parunev

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Stoycho Karanlakov

1914. Nikolay Ganev

Yambol
Art Director: Stefka Hatova

1915. Nikolay Petrov Kereliyski

Stubel village, Montana municipality
Art Director: Emiliya Grigorova Yordanova

1916. Nikolay Tsenov

Zverino, Mezdra municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Stanimir Petrov

1917. Nikoleta Georgieva Dimitrova

Petrich
Art Director: Elena Dimitrova

1918. Nikoleta Hristova

Merdanya village, Lyaskovets municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Krasimira Koleva

1919. Nikoleta Petrova

Odarne village, Pordim municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Velichka Dimitrova

1920. Nikoleta Peycheva

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya, Kyustendil

1921. Nikoleta Yuliyanova Yordanova at "Tochno vreme" Vocal Group

Burgas
Art Director: Zhenya Lalcheva

1922. Nikoleta Zhuliyanova

Haskovo
Art Director: Aneta Baltova

1923. Nikolinka Georgieva

Yavorovo village, Stara Zagora municipality
Art Director: Totka Valkova

1924. Nikolinka Stancheva

Varna

1925. Nina Grigorievna Dimitrova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region

1926. Nina Toneva Nencheva

Targovishte
Art Director: Albena Dimcheva

1927. Niya Georgieva Tankova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1928. Niya Kisyova and Denis Yordanova

Gorna Oryahovitsa, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Tihomir Yordanov

1929. Non-professional group

Doktor Yosifovo village, Montana region
Art Director: Emiliya Pekova Petrova

1930. Old Urban Songs Group "Zvezden Prah"

Siva Reka, Svilengrad Municipality, Haskovo Region
Art Director: Elena Gospodinova

1931. Orchestra

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

1932. Paloma Ivanova

Sofia
Art Director: Galina Ivanova

1933. Paola Yordanova

Nessebar, Burgas region
Art Director: Dimitar Yordanov

1934. Patritsiya Koleva

Razgrad
Art Director: Svilena Decheva

1935. Paulina Ivaylova Ivanova

Apriltsi, Lovech Region
Art Director: Milena Ileva

1936. Pavel Dimitrov

Aksakovo, Varna region
Art Director: Veselin Ivanov

1937. Pavel Dimitrov

Aksakovo, Varna region

1938. Pavel Miroslavov Dimitrov

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1939. Pavlina Andreeva

Tetovo village, Ruse municipality
Art Director: Pavlina Andreeva

1940. Pavlina Hristova Evtimova

Harmanli, Haskovo region

1941. Pavlos Ledian Penkovski

Pleven
Art Director: Borislav Ivanov

1942. Penka Malinova and Todor Dobrev

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

1943. Penka Marinova Gergova

Gorna Kremena village, Mezdra municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Milcho Romanski

1944. Penka Velkova

Nikolaevo, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Ivanka Staykova

1945. Penko Penkov

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

1946. Pepa Dieva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Pepa Dieva

1947. Petar Georgiev

Pisarevo, Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Petar Georgiev

1948. Petar Kirilov

Popovo, Popovo municipality, Targovishte region
Art Director: Rositsa Ilieva

1949. Petar Mitkov Shakov

Oreshnik village, Topolovgrad village, Haskovo region
Art Director: Plamen Dobrev

1950. Petar Raykov

Gabrovo
Art Director: Tsanka Ivanova

1951. Petar Rober Slavov

Apriltsi, Lovech region
Art Director: Milena Ileva

1952. Petar Toshev Todorov

Ruse
Art Director: Vili Ikonomov

1953. Petar Yordanov Atanasov

Koprivets village, Byala municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Iliya Bobev

1954. Petar Zhelyazkov Petrov

Mamarchevo village, Bolyarovo, Yambol
Art Director: Zlata Ganevska

1955. Petya Asenova Polyakova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1956. Petya Bilbileva

Peshtera, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Pavel Kutsev

1957. Petya Dzhidzheva

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Tsonka Pacheva

1958. Petya Kachakova

Malevo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Mariya Mihaleva

1959. Petya Kachakova and Antoan Petrov

Chepelare
Art Director: Gergana Kachakova

1960. Petya Pepova Mihailova - soloist

Pernik
Art Director: Mariana Yankulova

1961. Petya Slavova from "Harmoniya" Music School for folk singing

Pernik
Art Director: Valeri Tsvetkov

1962. Pirinka Kirkova

Zagrazhden village, Banite municipality, Smolyan region

1963. Plamen Andreev

Pchela, Elhovo Municipality, Yambol Region
Art Director: Yanka Georgieva

1964. Plamen Gvrilov

Vrachesh village, Botevgrad municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Vesela Hristova

1965. Plamena Baldahinova

Turkincha village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mitko Dimitrov

1966. Plamena Dikova at "Slaveyche" School for folk singing

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1967. Plamena Koseva Ayanova

Kalimantsi village, Suvorovo municipality
Art Director: Dragan Draganov

1968. Plamena Plamenova Manolova

Drangovo village, Kirkovo municipality, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Asen Mihaylov

1969. Poliksena Radoslavova Moneva

Suhindol, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Ana Borissova

1970. Polina Georgieva

Tsenovo, Ruse region

1971. Polina Porumova

Slavyanovo, Pleven municipality
Art Director: Volodya Deshkov

1973. Polya Petrova Petrova

Gavrailovo village, Sliven Municipality
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

1974. Polya Stefanova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Stoyan Marev

1975. Presiyana Hristova Nanevska

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1976. Preslava Galinova

Malina village, General Toshevo municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Emiliya Koleva Vasileva

1977. Preslava Miroslavova Petrova

Apriltsi, Lovech region
Art Director: Milena Ileva

1978. Quartet "Sbarbaryanka"

Peshtera, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Nikolay Balabanov

1979. Rada Kaneva and Sinyam Salieva

Stara reka village, Sliven municipality
Art Director: Zorko Zapryanov

1980. Radka Georgieva

Karnobat, Burgas region

1981. Radka Ruseva Dimanova

Kaloyanovets, Stara Zagora municipality
Art Director: Radka Ruseva Dimanova

1982. Radko Antonov

Mezdra, Vratsa region
Art Director: Valentin Ivanov

1983. Radoslav Aleksiev Ivanov

Asenovtsi village, Levski municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Petranka Stefanova

1984. Radost Ivaylova Hristova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Dimov

1985. Radostin Stoyanov

Burgas
Art Director: Penka Petrova

1986. Radostina Simonova

Dospey village, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Elena Kovachka

1987. Rangel Stoyanov Mryanov

Perushtitsa, Pazardzhik Region

1988. Raya Borislavova Stoyanova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

1989. Raya Hashimova

Drangovo village, Kirkovo municipality, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Asen Mihaylov

1991. Raya Ruseva

Sofia
Art Director: Teodora Atanasova

1992. Raya Stanislavova Avramova

Varna
Art Director: Pavlinka Todorova

1993. Raya Yavorova Alamurova

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Ana Borissova

1994. Rayna Georgieva Paleva

Saparevo village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Spaska Kudeva

1995. Rayna Hristova

Dupnitsa, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Rayna Hristova

1996. Reni Gorinova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Reni Gorinova

1997. Reni Pechenkova

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Apostol Stanev

1998. Representative ensemble for spring folklore

Lozen village, Lyubimets municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Hristo Yanakov

1999. Representative group for authentic folklore

Merichleri, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Velichka Kostova

2000. Risana and Mitko Kavrakovi

Dositeevo village, Haskovo municipality

2001. Rosiana Dimitrova Nyagolova

Kubrat, Razgrad region

2002. Rositsa Hristova Aladzhova at "Zornitsa" Folklore group

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Koleva

2003. Rositsa Miladinova

Teteven, Lovech region

2004. Rositsa Mileva

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maria Upinova

2005. Rositsa Stankova

Burgas

2006. Rositsa Stefanova

Gorsko Novo selo village, Zlataritsa municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Rositsa Stefanova

2007. Rumyana Angelova Trambeva

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

2008. Rumyana Simeonova Krasteva

Novakovtsi village, Gabrovo municipality
Art Director: Rumyana Krasteva

2009. Ruska Yaneva

Pomorie, Burgas region

2010. Sabina Georgieva

Targovishte
Art Director: Subina Georgieva

2011. School for national singing

Smolyan
Art Director: Mladen Koynarov

2012. Sevda Kirilova Koseva

Novakovtsi village, Gabrovo municipality
Art Director: Rumyana Krasteva

2013. Sevdzhan Ramadan - Emurla

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Sevdzhan Ramadan - Emurla

2014. Sevgyul Metin Karabekir

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro Stoycho Karanlakov

2015. Sezgin Karaveli

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

2016. Shazie Rumenova Zhivkova

Asenovtsi village, Levski municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Petranka Stefanova

2017. Shishmanovo Folklore Group

Samokov, Sofia region
Art Director: Ivanka Slatinska

2018. Shishmanovo Group for authentic folklore

Samokov, Sofia region
Art Director: Ivanka Slatinska

2019. Siana Todorova Stoyanova

Zlidol village, Mezdra municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Vanya Nikolova Krasteva

2020. Silven Stefcho Alipiev

Gorna Oryahovitsa, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Dimitar Mihnev

2021. Silvena Vodenicharova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Paolina Vasileva

2022. Silviya and Mariana Penchevi

Gostilitsa village, Dryanovo Municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mariana Pencheva

2023. Silviya Gerginova

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Radka Lazarova

2024. Simeon Stanimirov Zaimov

Drangovo village, Kirkovo municipality, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Asen Mihaylov

2025. Simeon Stoychev

Plovdiv
Art Director: Aneliya Staleva

2026. Simona Georgieva Kolaksazova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

2027. Simona Ivanova Daneva

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

2028. Simona Ivova Veleva

Rudozem, Smolyan region

2029. Simona Koleva

Kalimantsi village, Suvorovo municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Siyka Draganova

2030. Simona Kolyandova

Samoranovo, Dupnitsa municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Maria Kyoseva

2031. Simona Zaharieva

Haskovo
Art Director: Fanka Koynarova

2032. Singing Group for Authentic Folklore

Opan, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Donka Slavova

2033. Singing Group for Authentic Folklore Songs

Zlokuchеne, Samokov municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Genka Petrova Stoimenova

2034. Sinyam Salieva

Stara reka village, Sliven municipality
Art Director: Zarko Zapryanov

2035. Siyana Krasimirova Krumova

Suhache village, Cherven bryag municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Krum Efremov

2036. Siyana Valentinova Mindeva

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva

2037. Siyka Karanlakova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region

2038. Slavcho Kichukov

Bukovo village, Madan municipality, Smolyan region

2039. Slavcho Kichukov and Krasimir Vasilev

Bukovo village, Madan municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Fanka Kichukova

2040. Slaveya Yavorova Mladenova

Shumen
Art Director: Yanka Dimitrova

2041. Slavi Kehayov

Zabardo village, Chepelare municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Rumyana Kehayova

2042. Slavka Dimitrova

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region

2043. Slavyan Ivaylov Matsev

Pleven
Art Director: Borislav Ivanov

2045. Sofka Ivanova

Bratsigovo, Pazardjik region

2046. Sonya Marinova Petkova

Cherni Vit village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Krasimir Stefanov Silyanov

2047. Spaska Borisova

Dupnica, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Ventsislav Dzhadzharov

2048. Spaska Borisova

Resilovo village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Ventsislav Dzhadzharov

2049. Stana Milcheva

Mladinovo village, Svilengrad municipality, Haskovo region

2050. Stanimir Stalev and Gospodin Ivanov

Stara Zagora
Art Director: Stanimir Stalev

2051. Stanimir Vasilev Ilchev

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

2052. Stanimirka Ganeva

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Tsonka Pacheva

2053. Stanislav Stanislavov

Cherven bryag, Pleven region
Art Director: Ivan Tsvetkov

2054. Stanislava Georgieva

Razdelna, Beloslav municipality, Varna region

2055. Stanka Dineva

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Stefka Ivanova and Lushka Toneva

2056. Stanka Filyova

Svode village, Pravets municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Iliyana Todorova

2057. Stanka Filyova and Iliyana Todorova

Svode village, Pravets Municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Iliyana Todorova

2058. Stanka Peycheva

Bistrets village, Sredets municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Pepa Zapryanova

2059. Stanka Yoldova

Obruchishte, Galabovo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Stanka Yoldova Penka Markova

2060. Stefan Dimitrov Dimitrov

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Petrova Koleva

2061. Stefan Rangelov Dimitrov

Pazardzhik

2062. Stefan Stanchev

Varna

2064. Stefaniya Ivaylova Georgieva

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

2065. Stefaniya Plamenova Kyorova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

2066. Stefka Asenova Makendzhieva

Haracherite village, Gabrovo municipality, Gabrovo region

2067. Stefka Dimitrova

Topolovo village, Asenovgrad municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Gospodinov

2068. Stefka Ivanova

Radievo village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Tanka Miteva

2069. Stefka Manukyan

Dragizhevo, Lyaskovets municipality, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Tsvetanka Hristova

2070. Stefka Radeva

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Emil Kinev

2071. Stefka Radeva and Ginka Georgieva

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

2072. Stela Nenova

Dalgo pole, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Angel Nenov

2073. Steliyan Chilikov

Stoil voyvoda village, Nova Zagora municipality, Sliven region
Art Director: Petko Tanev

2074. Stiliyana Nedelcheva Angelova

Haskovo
Art Director: Stiliyana Angelova

2075. Stilyana Gadzheva at "Slaveyche" School for folk singing

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

2076. Stilyana Vardina

Pazardzhik
Art Director: Malina Georgieva

2077. Stoil Niklenov

Oreshets village, Harmanli municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Mariya Stavreva

2078. Stoilka Penkova Chilova

Razhevo Konare village, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Kaloyan Georgiev

2079. Stoyanka Doycheva

Varna
Art Director: Stefka Georgieva

2080. Stoyanka Karavelova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Elena Petkova

2081. Stoyanka Nenkova Petrova

Kardzhali
Art Director: Ginka Mateva

2082. Stoyka Lazarova

Pomorie, Burgas region

2084. Stoyna Dobreva

Ezerovo village, Beloslav municipality, Varna region

2085. Stoyna Dobreva

Razdelna, Beloslav municipality, Varna region

2086. Stoyna Dobreva and Yordanka Atanasova Duet

Razdelna, Beloslav municipality, Varna region

2087. Student Dance Ensemble

Sofia
Art Director: Nadya and Asen Pavlovi

2088. Survakar group

Peshtera village, Zemen municipality, Pernik region
Art Director: Stoyan Stoyanov

2089. Svetla Manolova

Gabrovo
Art Director: Petko Ivanov

2090. Svetlana Mihova

Venets village, Opan municipality, Stara Zagora region

2091. Tanya Damyanova

Peshtera, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Nikolay Balabanov

2092. Tanya Doktorova

General Kiselovo, Valchi Dol municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Ganka Koleva

2093. Tatyana Ivova Koroycheva

Asenovgrad
Art Director: Elena Solakova

2094. Tatyana Nikolaeva Hristova

Karlovo, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Velina Ivanova

2095. Temenuzhka Kardzheva

Obruchishte village, Galabovo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Penka Markova

2096. Temenuzhka Kaydzhieva

Polkovnik Serafimovo village, Smolyan municipality
Art Director: Sabi Kaydzhiev

2097. Tencho Tenchev

Zlatopole village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Tencho Tenchev

2098. Teodor Nikolaev Todorov

Zdravets village, Avren municipality, Varna region

2099. Teodor Todorv

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Viktoria Tsutsova

2100. Teodor Vladimirov Basarski

Lovech
Art Director: Hristiana Petkova

2101. Teodor-Svetoslav Parvoletov Stoimenov

Suhindol, Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Parvoleta Stoimenova

2102. Teodora Ivanova

Peshtera, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Nikolay Balabanov

2103. Teodora Mitkova Evtimova to School for folk songs "Zora - Zornichka"

Haskovo
Art Director: Ivanka Topuzova

2104. Teodora Nikolova Ivanova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Hristina Lesova

2105. Teodora Pencheva Todorova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Dimov

2106. Three-voice Female Choir

Dushantsi, Pirdop municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Kuzman Kuzmanov

2107. Tihomir Todorov

Suvorovo, Varna region
Art Director: Tihomir Todorov

2108. Timcho Borisov Nechev

Elin Pelin, Sofia region
Art Director: Ilka Dimitrova

2109. Tinka Dimitrova Koleva

Galabovo
Art Director: Ivanka Milcheva

2110. Tinka Kumanova Yovcheva

Karamanite village, Valchi dol municipality
Art Director: Rumyana Kaloferova

2111. Todor Dobrev

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todor Dobrev

2112. Todor Marinov

Trilistnik village, Maritsa municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todor Marinov

2113. Tonika Rosenova Andreeva

Glogovo village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Rumyana Maneva and Zoya Kirova

2114. Totka Rangelova

Chernichevo village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Sabka Nenova

2115. Totka Valkova

Yavorovo village, Stara Zagora municipality
Art Director: Totka Valkova

2116. Town Brass Band of the Municipality Rakitovo

Rakitovo, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Nikola Yanev

2117. Traditional Customs Group and Group for Authentic Folklore

Gyulyovca, Nesebar municipality, Burgas region
Art Director: Penka Zheleva

2118. Trio

Belovitsa, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Diana Pencheva

2119. Trio

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region

2120. Trio "Kalina"

Kazanlak, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Stefka Doneva

2121. Trio "Palas"

Rudozem, Smolyan region
Art Director: Sonya Borisova

2122. Trio "Yunacheta"

Asenovtsi village, Levski Municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: Petranka Stefanova

2123. Trio at "Shareno gerdanche" Cildren's folklore group

Apriltsi, Lovech region
Art Director: Milena Ileva

2124. Trio Dimitrovi and Pamukov / 2 accordions + 1 clarinet /

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

2125. Trio Ekaterina Boneva, Gabriela Bankova and Rositsa Aldzhova

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Koleva

2126. Trio Hristina Bezhdremova, Petya Tulova and Siyka Karanlakova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Siyka Karanlakova

2127. Trio Rada Kaneva, Sinyam Salieva and Edzhe Mehmedova

Stara reka village, Sliven region

2128. Trio Rada Kaneva, Sinyam Salieva and Habibe Shahidinova

Stara reka village, Sliven municipality
Art Director: Zarko Zapryanov

2129. Trio Simona Stanoeva, Viktoria Rizov and Kalina Andreeva

Sofia
Art Director: Neli Andreeva

2130. Trio Tonka Doneva, Zhulieta Dimitrova and Stanka Dimitrova

Venets village, Opan Municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Zhulieta Dimitrova

2131. Tsveta Boykova Strahilova

Pernik
Art Director: Mariana Yankulova

2132. Tsveta Pavlinova Hristova

Cherni Vit village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Krasimir Stefanov Silyanov

2133. Tsvetan Mariyanov Gatev

Sevlievo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Stefka Hatova

2134. Tsvetanka Ivanova

Isperih, Razgrad region
Art Director: Tsvetana Ivanova

2135. Tsvetelin Dimitrov

Stara Zagora
Art Director: Stanimir Stalev

2136. Tsvetelina Georgievа Yorgova

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

2137. Tsvetomir Ivov Demirev

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

2138. Tsvetomira Koleva Koleva

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Koleva

2139. Tsvetozara Stoyanova Koleva

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Koleva

2140. Tsvyatko Kurtev

Varna
Art Director: Stefka Georgieva

2141. Tzvetelina Minkova

Sevlievo, Gabrovo Region
Art Director: Tzvetina Mineva

2142. Vachka Genova at "Trakiyka" Female vocal group

Darzhava village, Chirpan municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Velichka Zheleva

2143. Valentin Gavrailov

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

2144. Valentin Todorov

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

2145. Valentin Valchev

Mezdra, Vratsa Region
Art Director: Valentin Ivanov

2146. Valeriya Borislavova Delcheva - 12 years old

Madan, Smolyan region
Art Director: Bistra Pandzhilova

2147. Valeriya Valerievna Varbanova

Sofia
Art Director: Nelka Petkova

2148. Valya Dabova

Bukovo village, Madan municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Fanka Kichukova

2149. Vanesa Aleksandrovа Kyuchukova

Yambol
Art Director: Nanka Koleva

2150. Vanesa Bojidarova Blajeva

Pleven
Art Director: Elka Nedyalkova

2151. Vanesa Mitkova Todorova

Drangovo village, Kirkovo municipality, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Asen Mihaylov

2152. Vanesa Vasileva Stoyanova

Pernik
Art Director: Mariana Yankulova

2153. Vanessa Vidolova Decheva

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Dimov

2154. Vanya Dimitrova at "Slaveyche" School for folk singing

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

2155. Vanya Koleva

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Stefka Ivanova and Lushka Toneva

2156. Vanya Shushkova

Slivnitsa, Sofia region
Art Director: Vanya Shushkova

2157. Vasil Minchev

Gabrovo
Art Director: Valentina Marinova

2158. Vasilena Koleva

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

2159. Vasilena Konzova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Dimov

2160. Vasilena Vaskova Konzova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Teodora Cherneva

2161. Vasilena Yankova Koleva

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Hristina Anastasova

2162. Vasilka Ivanova Kichukova

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Daniela Asenova

2163. Vasilka Ivanova Kichukova

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Daniela Asenova

2164. Vasilka Kichukova

Dryanovo, Gabrovo region

2165. Vasilka Petrova

Gabrovo

2166. Vasilka Petrova

Gabrovo

2167. Vasilka Vasileva Petrova

Sofia
Art Director: Vasilka Petrova

2168. Veliana Kostadinova

Bolyartsi village, Sadovo municipality, Plovdiv region

2169. Velichka Mutafchiyska

Novo Zhelezare village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Todorka Malkimateva

2170. Velichka Zheleva at "Trakiyka" Female vocal group

Darzhava village, Chirpan municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Danka G. Genova

2171. Velina Dimchova Konsulova

Velichkovo village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Emiliya Apostolova

2172. Velina Dragomirova

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Stefka Ivanova

2173. Velina Konsulova

Velichkovo village, Pazardzhik municipality
Art Director: Emiliya Apostolova

2174. Velina Veleva

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Marusya Veleva

2175. Velislava Krumova

Brashlen, Slivo Pole Municipality, Ruse Region
Art Director: Stefka Yordanova

2176. Venelin Kavardzhiev - bagpipe

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Georgi Anastasov

2177. Veneta Petrova from "Morski briz" Group for old urban songs and popular songs

Pomorie, Burgas region
Art Director: Veneta Petrova

2178. Venislava Ranova at "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Violeta Katsareva

2179. Venka Andreeva and Emiliya Pekova

Doktor Yosifovo village, Montana region

2180. Verislava Radoslavova Dimitrova

Lom, Montana region
Art Director: Dafinka Borisova

2181. Veronika Hristova

Ihtiman, Sofia region

2182. Veronika Lukova

Dobrich village, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Marusya Veleva

2183. Veronika Rosenova Krushovalieva

Madan, Smolyan region
Art Director: Bistra Pandzhilova

2184. Vesela Palamidova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Maestro Stoycho Karanlakov

2185. Veselina Ivanova Yozova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

2186. Veselina Rumenova Sirakova

Kyustendil

2187. Veska Velichkova

Shemshevo village, Veliko Tarnovo municipality
Art Director: Svetlin Georgiev

2188. Vetska Lashova

Pernik
Art Director: Olga Milenova

2189. Viktoria Antonio Markova

Sofia
Art Director: Dr. Kohar Andonyan

2190. Viktoria Nacheva

Sadovo, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dafina Petrova

2192. Viktoriya Adelinova Hadzhieva

Smolyan
Art Director: Veska Dimitrova

2193. Viktoriya Evgenieva Stefanova

Ribaritsa village, Teteven municipality, Lovech region
Art Director: Stanislava Stoyanova

2194. Viktoriya Georgieva Minkova

Varna
Art Director: Pavlinka Todorova

2195. Viktoriya Lyudmilova

Pernik
Art Director: Olga Milenova

2196. Viktoriya Mitkova Yordanova

Benkovski village, Kirkovo municipality, Kardzhali region
Art Director: Tsvetan Marinov

2197. Viktoriya Stefanova

Teteven, Lovech region

2198. Viktoriya Todorova

Plovdiv
Art Director: Violeta Shtereva and Rumen Monev

2199. Vili Todorova

Suvorovo, Varna region

2200. Violeta Balkanska

Lovech

2201. Violina Rakova at "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Violeta Katsareva

2202. Vivian Georgieva Vlasova

Gabrovo
Art Director: Vasilka Petrova and Tsveti Altanova

2203. Vladi Vankov

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Stanimir Demirev

2204. Vladimir Tsenov

Zverino, Mezdra municipality, Vratsa region
Art Director: Stanimir Petrov

2205. Vocal group

Veliko Tarnovo
Art Director: Rumiana Zhelyazkova

2206. Vocal group

Zlatna Paneva, Yablanitsa Municipality, Lovech Region
Art Director: Vesko Genchev

2207. Vocal group

Govedare, Pazardzhik Region
Art Director: Georgi Chaev

2208. Vocal Group

Topolyane, Radnevo municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Dinyo Dinev

2209. Vocal group

Polkovnik Serafimovo village, Smolyan municipality
Art Director: Sabi Kaidzhev

2210. Vocal group

Sladun village, Svilengrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Elena Ganina

2211. Vocal group

Borislav village, Pordim municipality, Pleven region
Art Director: maestro Yordan Dimitrov

2212. Vocal group "Pesnopoyski slavei"

Pesnopoy village, Kaloyanovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Ivan Abrashev

2213. Vocal Group "Priyateli"

Sofia
Art Director: Kalinka Nikolova

2214. Vocal group "Usmivkite" - up to 18 years old

Ravno pole village, Elin Pelin municipality
Art Director: Veneta Mitrova

2215. Vocal group at "Shareno gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble

Targovishte
Art Director: Svetla Stamenova and Andzhela Georgieva

2216. Vocal group for folklore songs

Zlataritsa, Veliko Tarnovo region
Art Director: Atanaska Ignatova

2217. Vocal Group for spring folklore

Beguntsi village, Karlovo municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Dona Gancheva

2218. Vocal group for spring folklore

Koprivets village, Byala municipality, Ruse region
Art Director: Rositsa Ivanova

2219. Vocal trio

Tetovo village, Ruse region
Art Director: Pavlina Andreeva

2220. Vyara Georgieva Ilieva

Svilengrad, Svilengrad Municipality, Haskovo Region
Art Director: Zheko Angelov

2221. Vyara Ivaylova Koynova

Shumen
Art Director: Yanka Dimitrova

2222. Vyara Ivaylova Koynova

Shumen
Art Director: Yanka Dimitrova

2224. Yana Nedyalkova

Branitsa village, Harmanli municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Nedyalka Gospodinova

2225. Yana Vidinova

Samokov, Sofia region

2226. Yancho Atanasov

Venets village, Opan Municipality, Stara Zagora region

2227. Yani Vasilev Stoyanov

Burgas

2228. Yanitsa Emilova Ivanova

Radomir, Penik region
Art Director: Mariyana Yankulova

2230. Yavor Kumanov

Plovdiv

2231. Yoana Andreeva

Sofia
Art Director: Neli Andreeva

2232. Yoana Ivanova at "Slaveyche" School for folk singing

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

2233. Yoana Milanova

Sofia
Art Director: Neli Andreeva

2234. Yoana Slavova at "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble

Ovchartsi village, Sapareva banya municipality, Kyustendil region
Art Director: Violeta Katsareva

2236. Yoana Yugova

Dupnitsa
Art Director: Rayna Hristova

2237. Yordan Iliev Chikenski

Trilistnik village, Maritsa Municipality, Plovdiv Region

2238. Yordan Petrov Petrov

Gavrailovo village, Sliven Municipality
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

2239. Yordan Simov Kolarov

Dryanovo village, Laki municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Rositsa Chukalova

2240. Yordan Stanchev

Varna
Art Director: Nikolay Doktorov

2241. Yordan Zahariev

Haskovo
Art Director: Fanka Koynarova

2242. Yordanka Ivanova Getsova and Marinka Stoyanova Dimitrova

Krasen, Ivanovo municipality, Ruse region

2243. Yoto Bogoyski

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Yoto Bogoyski

2244. Yoto Bogoyski

Panicheri village, Hisarya municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Yoto Bogoyski

2245. Youth dance ensemble (Second age group)

Kyustendil
Art Director: Simeon Vasev, choreographer: Vasil Vasilev

2246. Youth dance ensemble (Third age group)

Kyustendil
Art Director: Simeon Vasev, choreographer: Vasil Vasilev

2247. Youth Dance Group

Osenovlag village, Svoge municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Borislava Tosheva

2248. Youth dance group

Stubel village, Montana municipality
Art Director: Boyan Kamenov Georgiev

2249. Youth Dance Group "Hortse"

Gabrovnitsa village, Svoge municipality, Sofia region
Art Director: Yordanka Tosheva

2250. Youth Folklore Group

Mladinovo village, Svilengrad municipality, Haskovo region
Art Director: Nedyalka Pavlova

2251. Yulia Hadzhieva

Bukovo village, Madan municipality, Smolyan region
Art Director: Fanka Kichukova

2252. Yusein Smail Osman

Skobelevo village, Pavel banya municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Yusein Smail Osman

2253. Zaharinka Kirilova

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Atanas Petkov

2254. Zdravka Georgieva Petrova

Samokov, Sofia region
Art Director: Denitsa Mihaylova

2255. Zehra Sevdzhan Yusein

Haskovo
Art Director: Stiliyana Angelova

2256. Zhana Plamenova Koleva

Kazanlak, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Dimitar Gaidarov

2257. Zhechka Naneva

Izvorovo village, Chirpan municipality, Stara Zagora region
Art Director: Yusein Smail Osman

2258. Zhelyazka Zheleva

Izvorovo village, General Toshevo municipality, Dobrich region
Art Director: Dimitar Stefanov

2259. Zhenya Georgieva - 6 years

Razdelna, Beloslav municipality, Varna region
Art Director: Stanislava Georgieva

2260. Zhivko Stefanov Stefanov

Sliven
Art Director: Petya Grigorova

2261. Zlata Karaboycheva

Popintsi village, Panagyurishte municipality, Pazardzhik region
Art Director: Ivan Chardakov

2262. Zlatimira Stefanova

Turkincha village, Dryanovo municipality, Gabrovo region
Art Director: Mitko Dimitrov

2263. Zlatka Ivanova Encheva

Skobelevo, Dimitrovgrad municipality, Haskovo region

2264. Zlatka Slavcheva Pandeva

Asenovgrad, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Stoycho Karanlakov

2265. Zlatomira Krasimirova Gertsova

Tsalapitsa village, Rodopi municipality, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Georgi Telkiyski

2266. Zlatomira Penkova

Krislovo, Maritsa Municipality, Plovdiv Region
Art Director: Elenka Dinkova

2267. Zornitsa Chavgova

Hisarya, Plovdiv region
Art Director: Diana Ivanova