Russia

Festivals

1. 13th International Folklore Festival "INTERFOLK in Russia"

St. Petersburg
Director: Elena Bizina

2. 44th International Youth Arts Festival-Contest "CREATIVE DISCOVERY"

Saint Petersburg
Director: Ludmila Pritulchik

4. 45th International Youth Arts Festival-Contest "CREATIVE DISCOVERY"

Saint Petersburg
Director: Ludmila Pritulchik

16. II. International Festival-Contest named after Alfia Avzalova

Kazan
Director: Ravil Nigmedzyanov

17. II. International ONLINE Dance Festival "ART Life"

Sochi
Director: Artur Nikiforov

19. III International Online Dance Festival "DANCE LINE"

Saint Petersburg
Director: Artur Nikiforov

21. International Awards in the Field of Performing Art "Folk-Star" - Online

St. Petersburg
Director: Mrs. Alexandra Borisova

31. International Festival-Competition "CHRISTMAS STARS"

Moscow
Director: Lyubov Savilova

32. International Grand Music Competition ONLINE

Moscow
Director: Maria Klimova

33. International Music Fantasy Competition - Online

Moscow
Director: Olga Ledneva

35. International online dance festival "DANCE onLINE"

Saint Petersburg
Director: Artur Nikiforov

36. International ONLINE Festival of Music and Dance "Friends in Kaliningrad"

Kaliningrad
Director: Mrs. Alexandra Borisova

39. V. International Theater Art-Festival for Children and Youth "Stage Unity"

St. Petersburg
Director: Mr. Ruslan Lukichev

42. VII International Festival of Music and Dance "Friends in Kaliningrad"

Kaliningrad
Director: Mrs. Alexandra Borisova

46. X. International Folklore Festival "Keeping Traditions"

Saint-Petersburg
Director: Mrs. Alexandra Borisova

47. X. ONLINE International Folklore Festival "Keeping Traditions"

St. Petersburg
Director: Mrs. Alexandra Borisova

Performers

1. "AA Epov" Russian folk orchestra and Choir for Russian songs

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Panfilenko Anzhelika

2. "Ak Chayan" Group

Kizil, Republic of Tuva
Art Director: Omak Oorjak

3. "Alagar Dalbardara" Dance group

Chyappara village, Churapchinsky District, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
Art Director: Baisheva Olga Egorovna

5. "ARAGVI" Vocal and instrumental ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Sofiko Alania

6. "ASHEL" Dance group of ethnic music ensemble

Tver
Art Director: Katerina Shidlovskaya

7. "Ashely" The dance group of the ensemble of ethnic music

Tver
Art Director: Katerina Shidlovskaya

8. "Ashel’" Ensemble of ethnic music

Tver
Art Director: Eduard Krylaev

9. "Atamaychaan" Dance ensemble

s.Byas-Kuel, Yakutsk, Sakha Republic (Yakutia)
Art Director: Jeanne Sivtseva

10. "BABA-YAGODKA" Folklore ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Svetlana Gribanova

11. "BALALAECHKA" Dance ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Tatiana Solotkina

12. "BALALAECHKA" Dance ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Tatiana Solotkina

13. "Balalaechka" Dance Ensemble (middle group)

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Tatiana Solotkina

14. "Balalaechka" Dance Ensemble (senior group)

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Tatiana Solotkina

15. "Basko" Ensemble of the Kuban Cossack Center

Gelendzhik, Krasnodar region
Art Director: Sergey Anatolievich Tarhov

16. "Basko" Ensemble of the Kuban Cossack Center

Gelendzhik, Krasnodar region
Art Director: Tarhov Sergey Anatolievich

17. "Bayan" orchestra

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Natalia Abaydulova

18. "Bell" Children folklore ensemble

p. Levashovo, Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Victoria Gribtsova

19. "BEREGINYA" Folk ensemble

Moscow
Art Director: Larisa Volokitina

20. "Bereginya" Folklore ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Tatiana Aksenenko

21. "Bereginya" Male group of Studio of folk traditions

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Tatiana Aksenenko

22. "Bermyanchek" State Folk Ensemble Kryashens

Kazan
Art Director: Elmira Kashapova

23. "BESEDUSHKA" Folk ensemble

Arkhangelskoe village, Moscow region
Art Director: Oksana Gladkikh

24. "Bulgars" Ensemble of folk instruments of Dance Theatre

Naberezhnye Chelny, Republic of Tatarstan
Art Director: Farid Zakirov

25. "BYLINA" Ensemble of Russian songs

Mendeleevsk, Republic of Tatarstan
Art Director: Inna Kileeva

26. "BYLINA" Folklore ensemble

Novoaltaysk
Art Director: Alexander Goyda

27. "Carousel" Russian song ensemble

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Elena Pozdnyakov and Eugene Konnova

28. "Chapura" Female folk ensemble of Cossack song

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Yuriy Chirkov

29. "Charan" Folklore ensemble

Yakutsk, Yakutia
Art Director: Valeriy Gerasimovich Ivanov

30. "Chinar" Vocal and dance ensemble of Azerbaijan folk dance

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Kheyransa Abas Mirza kyzy Mirzoeva

31. "CHINAR" Vocal-choreographic group of Azerbaijani folk art

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Heyransa Abas Mirza kyzy Mirzoyeva

32. "Cossacks rode" Cossack song ensemble

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Alexander Boukreev

33. "CRYSTAL" Choreographic group

Mendeleevsk, Republic of Tatarstan
Art Director: Anna Ryabova

35. "DEVDAN DANSE CREW" Youth team of Indian dance

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Anita Sutradkhar

36. "DIVO" Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Vladimir Konov

37. "Druzhenka" Family Ensemble of the Folklore Ensemble

Obninsk, Kaluga Region
Art Director: Marina Martynova

38. "Druzhenka" Folklore Ensemble

Obninsk, Kaluga Region
Art Director: Marina Martynova

39. "Druzhenka" Youth Studio of the Folklore Ensemble

Obninsk, Kaluga Region
Art Director: Marina Martynova

40. "Duegeler" Ensemble

Namcy, Yakutia
Art Director: Elena Kutukova

41. "DZORIDZ" Folk song group

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Valentina Zezegova

42. "Edegei" Ensemble

Kizil, Republic of Tuva
Art Director: Dongak Vichieslav

43. "EGOZA" Children's Folklore Ensemble

Morozov, Saint Petersburg, Leningrad region
Art Director: Natalia Fokina

44. "EKHALI KAZAKI" Cossack song ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Alexander Bukreev

45. "Ethno-Five" Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Dmitrii Rytov

46. "Ethno-Five" Ensemble

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Dmitiry Anatolievich Rytov

47. "ETIGEL" National folklore ensemble

Aginskoye village, Zabaykalsky Krai
Art Director: Tsyrzhimydyk Vandanova

48. "Eyge" Student ceremonial group

Yakutsk, Sakha Republic (Yakutia)
Art Director: Athanasius Fedorov and Paraskovja Zabolotskaya

49. "Faces" Dance Studio

Sestroretsk
Art Director: Elizaveta Venzeleva

50. "FACES" Dance Studio

Sestroretsk
Art Director: Elizaveta Venzeleva

51. "Fedora" Ensemble of Russian song

Fyodorovskoye village, Leningrad region
Art Director: Sergei Kharitonov

52. "FUETE" Studio Theatre of dance

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Daria Perfilyeva

53. "FUETE" Theater and Dance Studio

Kuzmolovsky urban-type settlement, Leningrad region
Art Director: Daria Perfilieva

54. "GAIK" Ensemble of Polish folk dance

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Natalia Shiker

55. "GARMOLYA" Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Marina Kuznetsova

56. "GORLITSA" Vocal ensemble

Pervomayskoye village, Leningrad region
Art Director: Margarita Kulyabina

57. "GORNITSA" Ensemble of Russian Song

Morozov urban-type settlement, Leningrad region
Art Director: Larisa Kiruta

58. "Gostyushki" Ensemble of Russian song

Pesochny village, St. Petersburg
Art Director: Elena Philippova

59. "GUNDA" Ensemble of Abkhazian folk instruments

Sukhum, Republic of Abkhazia
Art Director: Roza Chamagua

60. "Guselki" Children's folklore ensemble

Omsk
Art Director: Yuliya Parfenova

61. "GUSLI-LEBEDI" Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Anastasia Fomina

62. "Haelig" Folklore ensemble

Kyzyl, Tuva Republic
Art Director: Choodu Nachayn

63. "Hayat" Dagestan choreographic dance ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Yusup Kadiyev

64. "Holda" Group

Saint Petersburg

66. "IMAMAT" Children's and Youth Choreographic Ensemble

St. Petersburg,
Art Director: Nurmagomed Gadzhiev

67. "IMPROMPTU” Duet

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Evgeniy Zhelinskiy

68. "INTRAKULTURA" ensemble of authentic sound studio

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Mikhail Velikanov

69. "Iris" Vocal group for cover songs

Novyi Gorodok, Moscow region
Art Director: Menshikova Elena

70. "IVALYON" Folk collective of Russian song

Davlekanovo, Republic of Bashkortostan
Art Director: Nina Belova

71. "Ivanka" Vocal group

Ivanteevka, Moscow region
Art Director: Olga Malinkina

72. "Ivushki" Choreographic Ensemble

Berezovsky, Kemerovo Region
Art Director: artistic directors - Galina Rasputina and Konstantin Lyapin

73. "Jaukhar" Folklore ensemble

Osinovo village, Zelenodolsky region, Republic of Tatarstan
Art Director: Rezida Alexandrova

74. "Kalina" People's Ensemble of Russian Songs

Irkutsk
Art Director: Irina Mikhailovna Dolotova

75. "KALINOV TSVET" Ensemble of song

Kingisepp, Leningrad region
Art Director: Oksana Bondarchuk

76. "KANAREIKA" Children's Folklore Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Yesenia Petrova and Danil Izotov

77. "KANERVA" Folk Show group

Vyborg
Art Director: Olga Druzhkova and Marina Moiseenko

78. "KANERVA" Youth folk-show group

Vyborg
Art Director: Olga Druzhkova

79. "Kasia-Katarzyna" Ensemble for polish songs

Yekaterinburg, Svredlovsk region
Art Director: Marina Lukas

80. "KASKAD" National amateur pop dance team studio

Osinniki
Art Director: Anastasia Zelenkova

81. "KAZACHINA" Ensemble of St. George's village

Chelyabinsk
Art Director: Inga Khavlina

82. "Kolechko" Folk ensemble

Vsevolozhsk
Art Director: Natalia Sizova and Elena Chermenina

83. "KOLOKOLCHIK" Ensemble of the Russian folk song

Levashovo village, Leningrad region
Art Director: Irina Ovchinnikova

84. "Kolokolchik" Folklore ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Irina Ovchinnikova

85. "KOLOKOLCHOKI" Duet

Mga village, Leningrad region
Art Director: Svetlana Dich

86. "Krapiva" International folklore group

Moscow
Art Director: Karelina Ekaterina Albertovna

87. "KrAsota" Folk Dance Ensemble

Berezovsky, Kemerovo Region
Art Director: artistic directors - Galina Rasputina and Konstantin Lyapin

88. "Kristall" Choreographic dance ensemble

Mendeleevsk, Republic of Tatarstan
Art Director: Anna Ryabova

89. "KRUGOVINA" Children's folklore ensemble

Velikiy Novgorod
Art Director: Inna Farafonova

90. "KRUGOVINA" Folklore theatre

Velikiy Novgorod
Art Director: Inna Farafonova

91. "KUPEL'KA" Children's Folk Ensemble

Bratsk
Art Director: Marina Primak

92. "KUZHENOK" Children ensemble of Cossack song

Vagaytsevo village, Novosibirsk region
Art Director: Lyubov Gerasimova

93. "Kwiaty Polskie" Choir

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Alexey Popov

94. "Ladia" Folk ensemble

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Tatiana Dorogova

95. "Ladia" Folklore ensemble

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Anastasiya Terentieva

96. "Lenok" Folklore ensemble

Podolsk, Moscow region
Art Director: Tamara Bychkova

97. "LIVING WATER" Ensemble of Cossack song

Razdorskaya village, Rostov region
Art Director: Larisa Kostina

98. "LoLeAn" Vocal Trio

Maxatikha village, Tver region
Art Director: Anna Galkina

99. "Luchinushka" Folklore Ensemble

GP Novoagansk, Nizhnevartovsk region
Art Director: Vladimir Dubrovka

100. "Luchinushka" Male Quartet folk ensemble

GP Novoagansk, Nizhnevartovsk region
Art Director: Vladimir Dubrovka

101. "Lyubava" Folk Song

Murmansk
Art Director: Andrei Serov

102. "Lyubochazhie" Family club of saving Russian folk traditions

Luga
Art Director: Svetlana Mikhaylovskaya

103. "MAHONYA" School of traditional culture

Moscow
Art Director: Natalia Krivopust

104. "Mariy Sem" Mari music ensemble

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Elena Tanikova

105. "MGA VOICE" Vocal ensemble

Mga village, Leningrad region, Russia
Art Director: Maria Maychuk

106. "Mirkwood" School of Irish dance

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Elena Medvedeva

107. "MLADA" Children's ensemble of folk song

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Oksana Gut

108. "MLADA" Dance Group of Song and Dance Ensemble

Lodeinoe Pole
Art Director: Svetlana Tsvetkova

110. "Narodnye Uzory" Dance ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Natalia Larionova

111. "Narodnye uzory" Dance ensemble (middle group)

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Natalia Larionova

112. "NarTSi" Studio of Folk Dance

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Nastasya Belaya

113. "Neva Expanse" Folk Song

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: choirmaster - Jan Zagoskina

114. "NEVSKAYA RADUGA" Ensemble of Russian Folk Instruments

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Sergei Moskaev

115. "Nevskoye razdolie" Folk song ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Yana Zagoskina

117. "Nightingales" Russian songs choir

p. Kuzmolovsky, Leningrad region
Art Director: Tamara Donets

118. "NORTH PATTERNS" Dance Group Song and Dance Ensemble

Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region
Art Director: Margarita Zakharova, Natalia Ivanova

120. "Otrada" Ensemble

Nizhnevartovsk
Art Director: Marina Molodtsova

121. "Otrada" Folklore ensemble

Nizhnevartovsk
Art Director: Vasiliy Alatortsev

122. "Pearl" Children’s Choreographic Ensemble (junior group)

Moscow
Art Director: artistic director - Pavel Gromyko, choreographer - Olga Gromyko

123. "Pearl" Children’s Choreographic Ensemble (middle group)

Moscow
Art Director: artistic director - Pavel Gromyko, choreographer - Olga Gromyko

124. "Pelys" Komi ensemble song

Pechora, Komi Republic
Art Director: choirmaster Elena Uvarov

125. "Petersburg Present" Children Accordeon Orchestra

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Anzhelika Panfillenko Inessa Kuligina

126. "Plyos" Vocal trio

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Olga Toropova

127. "PODSNEZHNIK" choreographic ensemble, Middle group 1

Ufa
Art Director: Eleonora Khamadeeva

128. "PODSNEZHNIK" choreographic ensemble, Middle group 2

Ufa
Art Director: Eleonora Khamadeeva

129. "PODSNEZHNIK" choreographic ensemble, Senior group

Ufa
Art Director: Eleonora Khamadeeva

130. "Pokrova" Folklore-ethnographic ensemble

Nizhny Novgorod
Art Director: Veronica Evseeva

131. "Quinta" Еnsemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Gennadiy Andryushenkov

132. "Radost" Choreographic Ensemble

Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad Region
Art Director: сhoreographer - Natalia Ivanova

133. "Radost" Choreographic group (senior group)

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Zinaida Karasyova

134. "Radost" Choreographic group (younger group)

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Zinaida Karasyova

135. "RADUGA" Folk Ensemble

Moscow
Art Director: Olga Spiryaeva

136. "Raduysia!" Children's folklore ensemble

Moscow
Art Director: Galina Ivanova

137. "RAIN" Orchestra of Russian Folk Instruments

Cherepovets
Art Director: Elena Ryabova

138. "Ranitsa" Trio

Staryy gorodok, Moscow
Art Director: Novikova Larisa Petrovna

139. "Rati" Indian dance studio

Kuzmolovsky village, Leningrad region
Art Director: Irina Yatsyna

140. "RAZDOLYE" Ensemble of Russian song

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Svyatoslav Tikhonenkov

141. "Red Sun" Ensemble

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Sergey Kobelkov

142. "RENTYUSHKI" Ethnographic ensemble of Ingrian Finns

Toksovo village, Leningrad region,
Art Director: Elena Kiseleva

143. "RODNIK" Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Tatiana Shastina

144. "Rodniki" Childrens folklore group

Pechora, Republic of Komi
Art Director: Nikolay Chuprov

145. "RODNIKI" Folklore Ensemble

Yalgelevo village, Leningrad region
Art Director: Tatyana Dorogova

146. "RODNYE NAPEVY" Ensemble of Russian songs

Pushkin
Art Director: Leonid Guba

147. "Rodnye napevy" Group of Russian song

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Leonid Glyantsev

148. "Rodnyye napevy" National folklore ensemble

Naryyan-Mar
Art Director: Chuprova Zoya Fyodorovna

149. "Rosinka" Folk Dance Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Tatyana Babaeva and Alexandra Kolesnikova

150. "ROSSIYANOCHKA" Ensemble of Russian Song

Pudost' village, Leningrad region
Art Director: Valeriy Golukhin

151. "Rossiyanochka" Russian song ensemble

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Alex Shipitsyn

152. "Russian Kolbussian" Vocal and instrumental ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Director - Andrew Marakov - Art.Dir. Dmitry Maximo

153. "Russian Quadrille" Folk Dance Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Natalia Nilova

154. "Russian Quadrille" Folklore Dance Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Нилова Наталья Анатольевна

155. "RUSSIAN SOUVENIR" Ensemble of Dance

Lodeinoe Pole
Art Director: Elena Vakhrameeva

156. "Rusyata" Folk instruments ensemble

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Mikhail Grigoryev

157. "Ryabinushka" Choir of Russian song

Pesochny village, Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Elena Philippova

158. "Ryabinushka" Vocal Ensemble

Naberezhnye Chelny, Republic of Tatarstan
Art Director: Elena Belousova

159. "SANDAAR" Folk Dance Ensemble

Yakutsk, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
Art Director: choreographers - Nadezhda Konstantinova and Lena Ylakhova

160. "Sarastus" Ensemble of Folk music

Petrozavodsk
Art Director: Irina Ermolaeva

161. "Sertolovchanka" Choir of Russian song

Sertolovo, Leningrad region
Art Director: Arkadiy Kurchanov

162. "Severnyie Uzory" Choral group of Song and dance ensemble

Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region
Art Director: Svetlana Mikheeva

163. "Severnyie Uzory" Dance group of Song and dance ensemble

Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region
Art Director: Margarita Zakharova

164. "Shondiban" Komi-Permyan Ensemble for songs and dances

Kudymkar
Art Director: Vorobeva Elena Yurevna, choirmaster – Olga Zaboeva

166. "Shtedrik" Exemplary ensemble for Slavic songs, "Dobrodeya" Senior group

Gelendzhik, Krasnodar region
Art Director: Fedoryak Tatyana Anatolevna

167. "Sibirinka" Children’s folklore ensemble

Minusinsk
Art Director: Inna Sukhova

168. "Sikharuli" Georgian dance ensemble named Jano Liparteliani

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Sophiko Liparteliani

169. "Sikkier" Dance group

Ert village, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
Art Director: Alexandra Egorova

170. "Sinyaya ptitsa" Ensemble for folklore dances

Moscow
Art Director: Tamara Kutsevalova

171. "SISTERS TIMOFEEVS" Duet

Vyborg
Art Director: Olga Druzhkova

172. "Skylark" Folklore studio

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Irina Runnova

173. "Slavianochka" Dance Ensemble

Kommunar, Leningrad Region
Art Director: Irina Savchenko

174. "SMILE" Choral group of children's song and dance ensemble

Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region
Art Director: Maxim Olshakov

175. "SMILE" Dance group of children's song and dance ensemble

Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region
Art Director: Tatiana Samodurova

176. "Smolyanochka" Ensemble for Folklore Dances

Smolensk
Art Director: Ekaterina Cherenkova

177. "Solovushki" Choir of Russian song

Kuzmolovsky village, Leningrad region
Art Director: Tamara Donets

178. "Souvenir" Folk Dance Ensemble

Pechora, Komi Republic
Art Director: Tatiana Gvozdetskaya

179. "SPOLOKHI" Dance ensemble

Murmansk
Art Director: Sergey Pribytkov

180. "SPRING PANPIPES" Family ensemble

Moscow
Art Director: Elena Temruk

181. "STEPPOLTON" The Irish dance group

Tver
Art Director: Katerina Shidlovskaya

182. "Sudarushka" Ensemble of the Russian Song

Kolpino, St. Petersburg
Art Director: Ekaterina Nikolaeva

183. "Sudarushka" Еnsemble of Russian song

village named after Sverdlov, Leningrad region
Art Director: Maria Kahotskaya

184. "Svetlitsa" Folklore Dance Ensemble

Solnechnogorsk
Art Director: Vladimir Pryahin, Elena Pryahina

185. "Talan" Folklore ensemble

Morozov village, Leningrad region
Art Director: Svetlana Garkina

186. "TaLeDance" Dance Studio

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Tatyana Lebedeva

187. "Talomerkit" Folk Group

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Irina Demidova

188. "TAL’YANKA" Ensemble of Cossack song

Vagaytsevo village, Novosibirsk region
Art Director: Sergey Ivlev and Svetlana Yanushevych

189. "Taoussen" Folk Art Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Irina Moiseeva

190. "Taoussen" The exemplary Russian folk kid's ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Irina Moiseeva

191. "TAUSEN" Folk and Ethnographic Ensemble

Moscow
Art Director: Irina Nikolaeva

192. "The Talomerkit" Folk-group

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Galina Laricheva

193. "Three in one" Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: St. Petersburg State Institute of Culture

194. "TRAVELLERS" Vocal ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Valeria Jareshko

195. "TSVETIKI" Children’s folk group

Misheronsky village, Moscow region
Art Director: Nadezhda Kurnoskina

196. "TUGANAYLAR" Еnsemble of folk songs Kryashens

Mendeleevsk, Republic of Tatarstan

197. "Ulzy Zhargal" Ensemble of song and dance

, Republic Buryatiya
Art Director: Solbon Dorzhiev

198. "URAGSHAA" Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Dmitriy Rytov

199. "USLADA" Duet

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Oleg Bychkov

200. "Uzorie" Ensemble of Russian song

Shlisselburg, Leningrad region
Art Director: Svetlana Malysheva

201. "Uzoroche" Dance ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Natalia Larionova

202. "VAREN'KA" Сhoreographic Ensemble

Tula
Art Director: Sergey Kuznetsov

203. "VAREN'KA" Сhoreographic Ensemble (hobby class)

Tula
Art Director: Sergei Kuznetsov

204. "Varvaryata" Dance group

Tula
Art Director: Sergei Kuznetsov

205. "Varvaryata" Dance group with "Varenka" choreographic ensemble

Tula
Art Director: Sergey Kuznetsov

206. "VECHEROVANIYA" The youth folk ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Ksenia Chuprova

207. "VERESEN" Folk ensemble

Tver
Art Director: Elena Gimaeva

208. "Veresk" Folklore ensemble

Vyborg
Art Director: Elena Lyubitskaya

209. "VERESKOVYYE STRUNY" Ensemble of Folk Instruments

Vyborg
Art Director: Alexander Mikhaylik and Oleg Belykh

210. "VESELUKHA" Folk song ensemble

Pervomayskoye village, Leningrad region
Art Director: Margarita Kulyabina

211. "VESNUSHKI" Dance group

Mga village, Leningrad region
Art Director: Ekaterina Grigorieva

212. "Vesnyanka" Exemplary ensemble of folklore music

Pushkino, Moscow region
Art Director: Oleneva Elena Georgievna

213. "VIVAT" Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Olga Rykalina

214. "VOICES OF MGA" Vocal Ensemble

Mga settlement, Leningrad region
Art Director: Maria Maychuk

216. "YABLON’KA" Ensemble of Russian song

Averyanovka village, Republic of Dagestan
Art Director: Natalia Kurbanova

217. "Yekhali Kazaki" Ensemble of Cossask's song

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Alexander Boukreev

218. "Yugor" Vocal Ensemble

Pechora, Komi Republic
Art Director: Elena Uvarov

219. "Zabavushka" Ensemble of Folk Song

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Oleg Semenov

220. "Zaryanka" Ensemble of Russian song

Fyodorovskoye village, Leningrad region
Art Director: Anatoliy Ivanov

221. "ZERKALO" Choreographic ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Natalia Abakshina

222. "Zhavoronok" Folk studio

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Irina Runnova

223. "Zhivoy Svet" Vocal and Choreographic Ensemble

Tver
Art Director: Svetlana Barkhatova

224. "Zolotie koloski" People's Dance Ensemble

Rostov-on-Don
Art Director: Olga Kornilova, Tatyana Kalyujnaya

225. "ZORENKA" Ensemble of Russian songs

Borodinskoe village, Leningrad region
Art Director: Galina Ivleva

226. "Көҕүөр" Female choir

Suntar village, Republic of Sakha (Yakutiya)
Art Director: Viktoriya Ivanovna Moytohonova

227. Aleksander Luzanov

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: A. V. Dikoev

228. Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Zaharov

Kulebaki
Art Director: Eduard Ivanovich Zabotkin

229. Aleksandr Baranov

Sosnovo
Art Director: Larisa Vladimirovna Kostyuk

230. Alexey and Vladimir Polyakov Duet of guitarists

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Mikhail Radyukevich

231. Anastasiya Aleksandrovna Sgibneva

Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky
Art Director: Anna Nikolaevna Nazarova

232. Andrey Dmitrievich Klyushenkov

Oktyabrskiy, Nizhny Novgorod
Art Director: Aleksey Alekseevich Bondarev

233. Andrey Vinogradov

Moscow

234. Angelina Kirilovna Litvinenko

Rostov-on-Don
Art Director: Galina Nikitichna Shirokova

235. Anna Kondryakova

Kstovo
Art Director: Tatyana Borisovna Lobanova

236. ARINA PETROVICH and MARINA PRIMAK Duet

Bratsk
Art Director: Marina Primak

237. Artur Pashkov

Kstovo
Art Director: Tatyana Lobanova Borisovna

238. Aytalina and Nicholas BATTAHOVY Duet

Yakutsk, Sakha Republic (Yakutia)
Art Director: Athanasius Fedorov and Paraskovja Zabolotskaya

239. Babayan Georgiy

Moscow

240. BEZDENEZSHNYH Dmitry

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: class of professor– N.A. Kravtsov

241. BRAGINA Liya

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: class of professor – Y. G. Yastrebov

242. Choir of Department of Russian folk song art

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Alexei Gvozdetskiy

243. Choir of Pudozh House of culture

Pudozh, Republic of Karelia
Art Director: Victor Zhemoytuk

244. Choir of Russian song named after Alexander Efremov

Slantsy
Art Director: Alexandra Efremova

245. Choir of Russian Song of House

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Sergey Gopkalo

246. Choir of the Department of Russian folk song art SPbGUKI

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Alex Gvozdetsky

247. CHULKOVA Alena

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: class of professor – I.A. Gladkovskaya

248. Concert Choir at St. Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Sergey Ekimov

249. Dance Duet KORABEK Nikita and LYAGUSHIN Denis

Murmansk
Art Director: Sergey Pribytkov

250. Dance group

Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad Region
Art Director: artistic director - Margarita Zakharova, choreographer - Natalya Ivanova

251. Darya Besputina and Irina Gerasimova Vocal Duet

Vagaytsevo village, Novosibirsk region

252. Diana Timofeeva and Yaroslav Orlov Duet

Vyborg
Art Director: Olga Druzhkova

254. Dmitriy Rytov and Anastasiya Fomina

Saint Petersburg

255. Duet Dmitriy Rytov and Vitaliy Veselov

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Dmitriy Rytov

256. Elena Shamaeva

Tver

257. Elizaveta Borodulina

Saint Petersburg

258. Elizaveta Ustyugova

Moscow, Moscow
Art Director: Molchanova Tatyana

259. Ellina Ilment

Saratov
Art Director: Boris Anatalievich Aron

260. Ensemble Cantele players

Petrozavodsk, Karelia
Art Director: Elena Magnitskaya

261. Evgenia Efremenkova and Makar Kopylov Duet of the Junior group of the "Pearl" Children’s Choreographic Ensemble

Moscow
Art Director: artistic director - Pavel Gromyko, choreographer - Olga Gromyko

262. Family Mukha

Irkutsk
Art Director: Natalia Mukha

263. Folklore ensemble

Oryol
Art Director: Svetlana Chaban

264. Folklore group of the Cossack song "Otrada"

Nizhnevartovsk
Art Director: Molodtsova Marina Nikolaevna

265. Gatchina Municipal orchestra of Russian folk instruments

Gatchina, Leningrad region
Art Director: Lyudmila Patrikeeva

266. German and Klavdiia Khatylaevii

Yakutsk, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
Art Director: German Khatylaev

267. Grade 5

Lodeinoe Pole
Art Director: Tatyana Samodurova

268. Ivan Segeevich Tarhov

Gelendzhik, Krasnodar region
Art Director: Mentor: Sergey Anatolyevich Tarhov Coach: Natalya Nikolaevna Nozdrin-Plotnitskaya

269. Junior group to the Ensemble of the Kuban Cossack Center "Basko"

Gelendzhik, Krasnodar region
Art Director: Tarhov Sergey Anatolievich

270. Kamashkina Aleksandra

Moscow
Art Director: Orlova Snezhana

271. Karpova Evelina

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Kalyuzhnaya Marina Grigorevna

273. Khristina Gorokhova

Yakutsk, Yakutia

274. Leonid Bertov

Marks
Art Director: Prof. Boris Anatolievich Aron

275. Levshin Anton

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Kravtsov Nikolay

276. Marina Maximova and Pavel Lyapin Duet

Berezovsky, Kemerovo Region
Art Director: Galina Rasputina and Konstantin Lyapin

277. Menshikova Elena

Novyi Gorodok, Moscow region

278. Mihail Kokorev

Kislovodsk
Art Director: Grayzaykina Svetlana Aleksandrovna

279. Mila Rozhkova

Moscow
Art Director: Vladimir Korol

280. Mila Rozhkova

Moscow

281. Natalya Nikolaevna Nozdrin-Plotnitskaya - soloist of "Basko" Ensemble of the Kuban Cossack Center

Gelendzhik, Krasnodar region
Art Director: Sergey Anatolievich Tarhov

282. Nayahinsky folk dance group

Balyktakh village, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
Art Director: Mariia Lebedkina and Alena Gavrilieva

283. Nayahinsky folk dance-choral group

Balyktakh village, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
Art Director: Natalia Bochkareva, Mariia Lebedkina and Alena Gav

284. Orchestra for Russian People Instruments

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Angelika Panfillenko

285. Panyushova Ulyana

Stary Oskol, Belgorod region
Art Director: Klimova Lyubov Igorevna, Concertmaster: Vaneev Sergey Gennadievich

286. PARSHUKOV Nikita

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: class of professor – K.V. Ilgin

287. Pavel Alekseevich Gankevich

Asbest
Art Director: Viktor Ivanovich Eletskiy

288. Petr Andreev

Moscow
Art Director: Vladimir Ermolenko

289. Platova Ekaterina Alekseevna

Saint Petersburg

290. Pupkov Peter

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: class of professor– N.A. Kravtsov

291. SIR SIMEKHTERE

Nyurba, Yakutia
Art Director: Margarita Skryabina

292. Sofia Pecherskih

Nefteyugansk
Art Director: Svetlana Petrovna Harlanova

293. Song and Dance Ensemble of the village of Sokolovo

p. Sokolovo, Pechora region, Komi Republic
Art Director: Elena Uvarov

294. St. Petersburg Ensemble

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Ashrafuddin Mekhdiev

295. Svetlana Petrovna Harlanova

Nefteyugansk
Art Director: Svetlana Petrovna Harlanova

296. TERTERASHVILI Onezi

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: class of professor – I.V. Pantyukhin

297. Theatre for Folklore Dances

Liski
Art Director: Svetlana Muratova

298. Tom Pastukhov and Aleksandr Gibatov

Baltym, Sverdlovsk region
Art Director: Tom Pastukhov

299. Urban amateur ensemble gusli players

St. Petersburg
Art Director: Tatiana Barkanova

300. Vishnyakov Anatoliy Vladislavovich

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Kravtsov Nikolay Aleksandrovich

301. Vitaliy Ermachkov

Saint Petersburg
Art Director: Prof. Nikolay Kravtsov

302. Vladimir Dubrovka and Tatiana Sukhovo

GP Novoagansk, Nizhnevartovsk region

303. Vladislav Fedotov

Saratov
Art Director: Boris Anatalievich Aron

304. Youth mixed choir

Daugavpils
Art Director: Jevgenijs Ustinskovs