Bulgarian National Championship of Folklore 2012

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Iskra" Folklore Ensemble
"Iskra 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 310
2 Student Dance Ensemble
Technical University
Bulgaria 1 2 210
3 "Ravdalina" Dance team
"Gotse Delchev - 1943" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 180
4 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria 1 4 176
5 "Ludi mladi" Dance Group
"Pravda 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 172
6 "Gadulitsa" Folklore Ensemble
"Vazrodena iskra 2000" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 6 168
7 "Shareniya" Dance Formation
"Trudolyubie 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 1 7 164
8 "Eva" Non-professional dance group
"Saglasie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 8 160
9 Patritsiya Koleva
Centre for work with children
Bulgaria 1 110
10 "Karapchanka" Dance group
"Slantse 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
11 "Evridika" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
12 "Rodopski zvan" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 1 110
13 Aleksandrina Ivanova Bulgaria 1 110
14 Mihaela Gerova Ivanova Bulgaria 1 110
15 Female group for spring folklore Bulgaria 2 60
16 Male group for folklore songs
"Hristo Smirnenski 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
17 "Feniks" Folklore Ttrio
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
18 Female Folklore Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
19 "Zvezdanke" Folklore group
"Narodno saznanie 1897" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
20 Zlatka Ivanova Encheva
"Iskritsa 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
21 "Tantsova magiya" Dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1898 - Tsenovo" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
22 Adelina Miroslavova Cherkezova
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 60
23 "Gorski zdravets" Folklore group
"Angel Govedarski" Cultural Club of Pensioners
Bulgaria 2 60
24 Duet
"Hristo Smirnenski 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
25 Group for old urban songs "Esenna vazdishka"
"Velko Angelov 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
26 "Iglika" Female singing group
"Probuda 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
27 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 2 60
28 Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
29 "Graovo" Female folklore group
"Vasil Levski 1968" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
30 "Ludi mladi" Folklore Formation
"Iskra 1875" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
31 "Godlevche" Dance formation
"Hristo Botev 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
32 Female folklore choir
"Kolkata" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
33 Verislava Radoslavova Dimitrova Bulgaria 2 60
34 "Trakijski Ritmi" Folklore Choir
"Komatevo" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 2 60
35 "Horo" Dance Group
"Prosveta 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
36 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Sveti Georgi" Seniors club
Bulgaria 2 60
37 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
38 "Iskritsa" Folklore Group
"Iskritsa 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
39 "Ludi mladi" Female dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1898 - Tsenovo" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
40 "Zornitsa" Folklore female formation
"Iskra 1875" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
41 "Temenuga" Dance team
Kindergarten "Temenuga" No3
Bulgaria 3 40
42 "Sborenka" Dance Team
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
43 Folklore group for authentic songs
"Slavcho Temkin 1911" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
44 Vocal Group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 3 40
45 "Hipokrat" Folklore orchestra
"Probuda 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
46 "Nezabravki" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Nadezhda" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 3 40
47 "Detelini" Folklore Group
"Nadezhda 1872" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
48 "Vesela pesen" Folklore group
"Prosveta 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
49 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
50 Shishmanovo Folklore Group
"Mladost 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
51 Female singing group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
52 Singing Group for Authentic Folklore Songs
"Probuda 1920" Community Centre
Bulgaria 10
53 Ivanka Mihaylova Vasileva and Gancho Ganev Bulgaria 10
54 "Alen bozhur" Group for folklore songs
"Velko Angelov 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 10
55 "Noktyurno" Group for urban songs
Dupnitsa Municipality
Bulgaria 10
56 "Kolyo Venkov" Group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1927" Community centre
Bulgaria 10
57 "Nadezhda" Female folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 10
58 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 10
59 Stefani Dimitrova Shketieva Bulgaria 10
60 Dramatic Puppet Theater
"Yovko Yovkov" Children complex
Bulgaria 10
61 "Zvezditsa" Children formation
High school for teaching foreign language
Bulgaria 10
62 Dimitar D. Gaydarov
Kindergarten "Temenuga" No3
Bulgaria 10
63 Yordanka Ivanova Getsova and Marinka Stoyanova Dimitrova
"Prosveta 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 10
64 Female folklore group
"Lyuben Karavelov - 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 10
65 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre and Seniors Club
Bulgaria 10