X Balkan Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk - Jiva voda 2022"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Folklorika" Representative ensemble
"Folklorika" School of folklore dances
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "Maestro Georgi Atanasov" Chamber Choir
"Vasil Levski - 1861 - Karlovo" Community center
Bulgaria 1 2 315
3 "Izvorche" Folklore Ensemble
"Hristo Botev 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 270
4 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria 1 4 264
5 "Belchinche" Children's group
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 258
6 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Association for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria 1 6 252
7 Singing folklore ensemble
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius" Community Center - 1894 - Parvomay"
Bulgaria 1 7 246
8 Mixed choir
"Videlina - 1865" Community center
Bulgaria 1 8 240
9 Female folklore choir at "Chepino" Representative Ensemble for Folklore Songs and Dances
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius - 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 1 9 234
10 Borislava and Nataliya Gaykovi with Nina Mushevska
Non-profit association "Petnadeset laleta"
Bulgaria 1 10 228
11 Dimitar Valkov
"Hristo Botev - 1928 - Novakovo" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
12 Female singing group
"Selska probuda 1896 - Gradina" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
13 Nedyalka Stoeva
"Selska probuda 1896 - Gradina" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
14 "Vela" Group for old urban songs
"Vasil Levski - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
15 "Chepintsi" Male folklore group at "Chepino" Representative Ensemble for Folklore Songs and Dances
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius - 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
16 "Delcho Radivchev" Brass Band
"Videlina - 1865" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
17 Mixed group for authentic folklore
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
18 "Radean" Vocal group
"Videlina - 1865" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
19 Male group for authentic folklore
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
20 Children's dance group (IV age group)
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
21 Zornitsa Chavgova
"Vasil Levski" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
22 Eva Argilova Byalina
Non-profit association "Petnadeset laleta"
Bulgaria 1 165
23 Radost Ivaylova Hristova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
24 Duet Vanesa Decheva and Radost Hristova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
25 Vanesa Decheva
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
26 Nataliya Milenova Popova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
27 Megi Kostadinova Varshilova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
28 Nataliya Gaykova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
29 Borislava Gaykova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
30 Duet Borislava Gaykova and Nataliya Gaykova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
31 Mariya Atanasova Givecheva
"St. Kliment Ohridski" Innovative Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
32 Victoriya Adelinova Hadzhieva
"Hristo Botev - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
33 "Mladi sartsa" Vocal group
"Hristo Botev - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
34 Group for authentic folklore
"Hristo Botev 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
35 "Sakartsi" Dance group
"Bratolyubie 1884" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 165
36 "Slantsa" Children's vocal group
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
37 "Pastra kitka" Folklore dance group
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
38 "Karmelita" Group for old urban songs
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
39 "Usmivka" Children's group for folklore dances
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
40 "Chuchuligite" Group for processed folklore
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
41 "Veselie" Folklore dance group
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
42 "Slavey" Vocal group
"Hristo Botev - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
43 Mixed formation
"Hristo Botev - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
44 "Bolyarka" Folklore group
"Probuzhdane 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
45 Zhechka Naneva
"P. K. Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
46 Group for authentic folklore
"Obnova - 1939" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
47 Slavcho Kehayov
"Hristo Botev - 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
48 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
49 Ivayla Mihaylova and Matey Shikov at "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble Bulgaria 1 165
50 "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble Bulgaria 1 165
51 "Pchelina" Folklore dance group
"Prosveta 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
52 "Perla" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
53 Vasilka Petrova
"Iskra 1954" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
54 "Planinski buket" Mixed folklore group
"Paisiy Hilendarski 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
55 "Gabrovo" Quartet
"Probuda - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
56 "Detelina" Folklore group
"Peyo Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
57 Ivanka Dimitrova
"Evropeiski glasove" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 165
58 Daniela Tombakova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
59 Veselin Stoyanov Imandiev at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
60 Mariya Dimitrova Nedyalkova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
61 Presiyana Hristova Nanevska at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
62 Duet Martina Dibekova and Kameliya Videnova
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
63 Nikolinka Stancheva Bulgaria 1 165
64 Georgi Petrov Lazarov at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
65 Nikolay Stoilov Yurukov Bulgaria 1 165
66 Kremena Vladimirova Sakadzhieva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
67 Melek Gyokhan Eren
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
68 Galina Kolarova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
69 Iva Petrova Lazarova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
70 Kristina Dimitrova
"Prima" Studio
Bulgaria 1 165
71 Eli Grigorova at "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and the CIS
Bulgaria 1 165
72 Georgi Cholakov at "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and the CIS
Bulgaria 1 165
73 Andzhelika-Gaya Merkova
National School of Music and Dance "Dobrin Petkov"
Bulgaria 1 165
74 Alexandra Alexandrova Ruseva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
75 Ilian Dimitrov at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
76 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria 1 165
77 Group for authentic folklore
"Nauka 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
78 "Severnyatsite" Dance group
"Ralo - 1891" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
79 Musical-folklore ensemble
"Sokolov - 1919 - Panicheri" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
80 Liliya Andonova
"Vazrazhdane 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
81 Female group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
82 Martina Krumova Dibekova
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
83 Daniela Gaydarova
School of Kaba Bagpipe at "Epoday" Ensemble
Bulgaria 1 165
84 Maria Angelova
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
85 Dimitriya Desheva
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
86 Group for Spring Folklore
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
87 Female group for authentic folklore
"G. S. Rakovski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
88 Krum Petrov Rusinov
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
89 Raya Stoycheva Bulgaria 2 90
90 "Zornitsa" Vocal folklore group
"Evropeiski glasove" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 90
91 Children's group (10-12 years old) at "SamoDivi" Club for authentic folklore dances
"Napredak - Elena - 1863" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
92 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 90
93 "Zornitsa" Vocal group
"Balkanska zvezda 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
94 Vasilka Petrova
"Iskra 1954" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
95 Emiliya Yordanova Georgieva at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
96 "Balkanski slavey" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
97 "Iglika" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
98 Andriyana Georgieva Petrova
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
99 "Sakarche" Children's and Youth dance group
"Bratolyubie - 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
100 "Alma" Group for folklore dances
"Hristo Botev - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
101 "Veselie" Group for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1939" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
102 "Trakiyski Biseri" Folklore group
"P. K. Yavorov 1867" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
103 "Yavorova salza" Duet
"P. K. Yavorov - 1876" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
104 "Damastsena" Group for old urban songs
"P. K. Yavorov - 1876" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
105 "Izvor" Group for processed folklore
"Razvitie 1897" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
106 Stefka Makenzhieva
"Zora - 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
107 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
108 "Mazhka pesen" Vocal group
"Hristo Botev - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
109 "Evropeyski glasove" Dance group at Pensioners club Bulgaria 2 90
110 Bozhidar Alexandrov Rusev
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 2 90
111 "Srednogortsi" Folklore group
"Strahil - 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
112 Stanimir Vasilev Ilchev
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
113 Darina Emilova Baldzhieva
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
114 Dzheylayn Radkova Mineva
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
115 Mariya Georgieva Neycheva
Non-profit association "Petnadeset laleta"
Bulgaria 2 90
116 Ivana Burgova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 2 90
117 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria 2 90
118 "Iglika" Children's dance group
"Narodni buditeli - 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
119 "Kalekovets" Dance Club
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
120 "Miks" Dance group
"Georgi S. Rakovski - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
121 Nedyalko Nedyalkov Yunakov
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 2 90
122 Nina Todorova Mushevska
Non-profit association "Petnadeset laleta"
Bulgaria 2 90
123 Yordan Stanchev
National School of Folklore Arts "Filip Kutev" Kotel
Bulgaria 2 90
124 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
125 "Roza" Female Vocal Group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
126 "Evrobabi" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
127 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria 2 90
128 Teodora Traychova Mihaylova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
129 Children's dance group (III age group)
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
130 "Rodopski zvan" Duet
National Consumer Cooperative of the blind people in Bulgaria
Bulgaria 2 90
131 "Trakiyski tsvyat" Group for authentic and processed folklore
Union of the blind people, Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
132 Marin Marinov
Regional Organization of the Blind
Bulgaria 2 90
133 Mariya Vladimirova Kostadinova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
134 Duet for authentic folklore Mariyana Valkova and Yovka Karakitukova
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
135 "Evridika" Dance Club
"Selska probuda 1896 - Gradina" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
136 Valentina Kilimperova at "Roza" Children's Vocal Group
"Nauka -1919 Krumovo" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
137 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre and Seniors Club
Bulgaria 3 60
138 "Folklorna Vartelezhka" Club
Kindergarten "Daga"
Bulgaria 3 60
139 Dimitar Kovachev
Non-profit association "Petnadeset laleta"
Bulgaria 3 60
140 Nedyalko Yunakov and Kristian Staykovski
Non-profit association "Petnadeset laleta"
Bulgaria 3 60
141 "Kozludzhantsi" Folklore group
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 60
142 "Srednogorka" Group for spring folklore
"Otets Paisiy - 1926 - Krasnovo" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
143 Children's dance group (I age group)
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
144 "Borinche" Children's and youth folk dance ensemble
"Obnova 1939" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
145 Children's dance group (II age group)
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
146 Stefka Makenzhieva
"Zora - 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
147 Denitsa Kaloferova
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60
148 Group for folklore songs
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60
149 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
150 Group for folklore dances
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60
151 "Prolet" Dance group
"Bratya Miladinovi - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
152 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
153 Children's group (4-8 years old) at "SamoDivi" Club for authentic folklore dances
"Napredak - Elena - 1863" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60