XII Bulgarian National Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk 2022"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Hemus" Representative dance group
Municipality of Vratsa
Bulgaria 1 1 310
2 "Folklorika" Representative ensemble
"Folklorika" School of folklore dances
Bulgaria 1 2 210
3 Vocal group
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 180
4 "Slantse" Children's folklore group
"Prosveta - 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 4 176
5 Male vocal group
"Prosveta 1937" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 172
6 "Rosna kitka" Female vocal group
"Napredak - 1887" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
7 Deshka Lafchieva
"Hristo Botev 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
8 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
9 "Balkan" Representative dance ensemble
"Razvitie - 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
10 "Balkandzhiyche" Children's-youth dance group
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
11 "Dissonance" Formation
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
12 Klara Yaneva
"Napredak 1887" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
13 "Zornitsa" Children's dance group
"Zvezda 1918" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
14 Minka Dimitrova
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
15 "Plamak" Vocal formation
"Paisiy - 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
16 "Solovushka" Trio
"Odessos" Pensioner's club
Bulgaria 1 110
17 "Trakiyche" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 110
18 "Strandzhanska zelenika" Folklore group
"Otets Paisiy - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
19 "Zvancheta" Youth singing group
"Zvezda - 1918" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
20 "Zvezditsa" Group for processed folklore
"Zvezda - 1918" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
21 Letitsiya Emilova Trifonova
"Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
22 Nedka Ivanova
"Hristo Botev - 1911" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
23 "Favorit" Dance group
"Valcho Ruskovski 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
24 "Tarambera" Group for authentic folklore
"Hlevenets - 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
25 "Aleksandrovki" Formation
"Paisiy - 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
26 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
27 Youth folklore group at Folklore Ensemble "Gornopolska pesen"
"Probuda - 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
28 Male folklore group
"St. Kliment Ohridski - 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
29 Youth dance group
"Folklore Ensemble"Rodolyubie – Kyustendil" Association
Bulgaria 1 110
30 Female folklore group
"St. Kliment Ohridski - 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
31 "Pirinska magiya" Dance group
"Prosveta - 1937" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
32 Group for authentic folklore
"Obnova - 1939" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
33 Male folklore group
"Prosveta - 1937" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
34 "Pirinska magiya" Dance group
"Prosveta 1937" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
35 Folklore group and Tamburashki orchestra
"Gotse Delchev - 1939" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
36 Penko Penkov
"Plamak 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
37 Dance group
"Arseni Kostentsev 1980" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
38 "Oroigralets" Dance group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
39 "Ganchovskite snahi" Folklore group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
40 "Dunarya" Dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
41 "Ludi Mladi" Dance Group
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 60
42 "Rosna kitka" Group for processed folklore
Teritorial organization of the blind people - Dryanovo
Bulgaria 2 60
43 "Ravnechanka" Female folklore group
Pensioners club "Ravnets"
Bulgaria 2 60
44 Group for authentic folklore
"Lev Nikolaevich Tolstoy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
45 "Plamacheta" Dance formation from "Full dance" Dance school
"Chernorizets Hrabar" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 60
46 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
47 Eva Balabanova and Tsvetan Kolev
"Anastas Kipilovski - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
48 Ekaterina Borisova Trifonova
"Lyubomir Pipkov" National Music School
Bulgaria 2 60
49 Duet Veska and Mihail Filipovi
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
50 "Iskri" Dance formation
"Full Dance" Dance School
Bulgaria 2 60
51 "Nezhen plamak" Vocal group
"Plamak 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
52 Ivayla Mihaylova and Matey Shikov
"Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble
Bulgaria 2 60
53 "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble Bulgaria 2 60
54 "Sbadnati mechti" Group for old city songs
"Napredak - 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
55 Asen Cholakov
"Obnova - 1939" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
56 "Slaveya" Group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
57 "Kolyo Venkov" Group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1927" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
58 "Dryanovtsi" Folklore dance club
"Razvitie - 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
59 Vasilka Petrova
"Iskra 1954" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
60 Group for authentic folklore
"Nauka 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
61 Mixed chamber choir
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
62 Ivan Emilov Kedikov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 3 40
63 "Gostilovche" Youth folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
64 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
65 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria 3 40
66 "Zornitsa" Vocal group
"Balkanska zvezda 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
67 Duet Tsvetomira Stelianova and Yuri Bilyanov
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
68 Stefka Makenzhieva
"Zora - 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
69 "Trakiytsi" Children's school for folklore dances
"Saznanie - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
70 "Trakiytsi" Children's dance group
"Saznanie - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
71 "Dunavski ritmi" Dance group
"Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 3 40