Open IV Bulgarian National Championship of Folklore “Euro Folk 2013”

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Balgarka" Folklore Group
"Yana laskova 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 310
2 "Rodolyubets" Choir
"Hristo Botev" Theoretical liceum
Moldova 1 2 210
3 Dimitrovi Duet - Darena Svetoslava Hristova Dimitrova and Maria Desislava Hristova Dimitrova
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 3 180
4 "Trakiyska magiya" Dance Team
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 4 176
5 "Ot izvora" Folklore Formation
74th Secondary School "Gotse Delchev"
Bulgaria 1 5 172
6 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria 1 6 168
7 "Kamchiyski pesachinki" Children Folklore Group
"P. R. Slaveykov 1928" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 110
8 "Persenk" Trio
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
9 "Kitka" Folklore Formation
"Lui Pastyor" 40-th Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 110
10 Stefani Dimitrova Shketieva Bulgaria 1 110
11 Dimitrichka Malakchieva
"Napredak" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
12 Female Folklore Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
13 "SA.NOVE" Dance Club
Academy of Economics "Dimitar A. Tsenov"
Bulgaria 1 110
14 "Arsenal" Children-Youth Folklore Dance Team
Children's complex "Arsenal"
Bulgaria 1 110
15 Maria-Desislava Hristova Dimitrova
"Emilian Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
16 Darena Svetoslava Hristova Dimitrova
"Emilian Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
17 "Nezabravka" Group for authentic folklore
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
18 "Primorche" Children folklore dance team
"Samoobrazovanie - 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
19 "Iglika" Female singing group
"Probuda 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
20 Mihaela Ivanova and Atanas Monev Bulgaria 1 110
21 Denitsa Dimitrova
Municipal children complex
Bulgaria 1 110
22 Pavel Dimitrov
"Dobri Hristov" National School of Arts - Varna
Bulgaria 1 110
23 Maria-Magdalena Bregova Bulgaria 1 110
24 "Ludi mladi" Folklore Formation
"Iskra 1875" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
25 "Avliga" Youth Vocal Folklore Group
"Iskra 1875" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
26 Dafina Petrova
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1925 -Sadovo" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
27 "Aksakovo" Duet - Pavel and Denitsa Dimitrovi
"Prosveta - 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
28 "Petrevchanka" Folklore Group
"Ivan Stefanov - 1918" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
29 "Tantsova magiya" Dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1898 - Tsenovo" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
30 Steliyan Chilikov
"Iskra 1875" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
31 Zhana Plamenova Koleva Bulgaria 2 60
32 "Kamchiyska liliya" Female Folklore Group
"P. R. Slaveykov 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
33 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 2 60
34 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre and Seniors Club
Bulgaria 2 60
35 Vocal Group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 2 60
36 Female Folklore Choir "Sofia"
"Badnina 1982" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
37 "Izvor" Club for folklore dances
"Izvor 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
38 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
39 "Chaya" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1898 Katunitsa village" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
40 "Avliga" Group for processed folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors club
Bulgaria 2 60
41 "Trakijski Ritmi" Folklore Choir
"Komatevo" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 2 60
42 "Lomski ritmi" Dance team for spring folklore
"23rd September 1960" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
43 Female singing group Bulgaria 2 60
44 "Godlevche" Dance formation
"Hristo Botev 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
45 "Nadezhda" Female folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
46 Mariela Georgieva
"Iskra 1875" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
47 "Zornitsa" Folklore female formation
"Iskra 1875" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
48 Adrian Chuchukov
"Probuda 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
49 Female folklore group
"Lyuben Karavelov - 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
50 Elena Mihova
"Hristo Botev - 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
51 "Kolyo Venkov" Group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1927" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
52 "Vesela pesen" Folklore group
"Prosveta 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
53 "Pey, sartse" Chamber vocal group
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
54 "Detelini" Folklore Group
"Nadezhda 1872" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
55 Female vocal group for spring folklore
"Nauka i trud - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
56 Niya Kisyova and Denis Yordanova
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
57 "Vtora mladost" Vocal group
Pensioner's club "Vtora mladost"
Bulgaria 3 40
58 Ivanka Mihailova Vasileva Bulgaria 3 40
59 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Hristo Botev 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
60 Mixed chamber choir
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 10
61 Male group
"Progres 1939" Community center
Bulgaria 10
62 Georgi Petrov
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1925 -Sadovo" Community center
Bulgaria 10
63 "Bodar duh" Choir Bulgaria 10