European Championship of Folklore 2014

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 The Comic Opera For Children Romania 1 1 620
2 "Izvorash" Ensemble Moldova 1 2 420
3 BDA Teiksmiņa Teiksmas studija
The concert Organization AVE SOL
Latvia 1 3 360
4 "Gadulitsa" Folklore Ensemble
"Ekzarh Antim І" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 4 352
5 "Na visoko" Folklore Singing Group
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 5 344
6 Folklore dance ensemble "Kodreniy"
House of culture
Moldova 1 5 344
7 "KASKAD" National amateur pop dance team studio
Palace of Culture "Shahter"
Russia 1 7 328
8 "Elitsa" Ensemble
"Hristo Botev - 1911" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
9 "Zvezdanke" Folklore group
"Narodno saznanie 1897" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
10 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 220
11 Female vocal group
Community center "L. Karavelov - 1921"
Bulgaria 1 220
12 "Dobrudzha" Folklore Group
"Dorostol" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
13 "Zlaten grozd" Representative folklore group
"Svetlina 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
14 Mixed folklore choir
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
15 Stratan Mihaela
School of Arts “Calarasi”
Moldova 1 220
16 Folklore vocal group
Community center "Iskra 1936"
Bulgaria 1 220
17 "Aleni makove" Children's Folklore Group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
18 Mixed folklore group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
19 Children Dance Group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
20 "Dancers" Workshop
school "Vasil Levski"
Bulgaria 2 120
21 "Severniashka kitka" Folklore Group
"Probuda 1927" Community Centre
Bulgaria 2 120
22 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
23 "Polyanche" Youth dance group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
24 Female folklore group
"Svetlina 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
25 "Ludi mladi" Female dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1898 - Tsenovo" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
26 "Dokle e mladost" Vocal formation
"Dokle e mladost" Association
Bulgaria 2 120
27 Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
28 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane - 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
29 "Rilski ritmi" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1910" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
30 "Zlatina" Vocal group for processed folklore
"Zlatina" Senior Club
Bulgaria 2 120
31 "Sharena kitka" Folklore Group
"Zemedelets 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
32 "Roza" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
33 Tzvetan Gatev
"Razvitie 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
34 "Rodopski kristal" Dance club
"Ivan Vazov - 1999" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
35 "Badeshte" Group for authentic folklore
"Napredak - 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
36 Dance Group
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
37 "Fenix" Dance formation
Community center "N. Y. Vaptsarov 1908"
Bulgaria 2 120
38 "Rosna kitka" Group for folklore songs
Community center "St. st. Cyril and Methodius - 1929"
Bulgaria 3 80
39 Female singing group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
40 Andriana Andrianova Vladova Bulgaria 3 80
41 "Kozludzhatsi" Folklore Group
Seniors club
Bulgaria 3 80
42 "Plamak" Vocal group
"Paisiy 1896" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
43 Tzvetelina Minkova
"Razvitie 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
44 Donka Geneva
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
45 "Nastroenie" Vocal group
"Paisiy - 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
46 "Palitra" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Svetlina 1941" Community center
Bulgaria 20
47 Vocal group for spring folklore
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius 1922" Community Center
Bulgaria 20
48 "Plamatcheta" Dance Formation
"Iskri" Group for folklore dances from "Full Dance" Dance School
Bulgaria 20
49 "Sharen gerdan" Folklore group
"Prosveta 1919" Community center and Pensioners' Club
Bulgaria 20
50 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 20