World Championship of Folklore 2014

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 Gantari Gita Khatulistiwa Folklore Group Indonesia 1 1 930
2 UKM Seni Tari Universitas Hasanuddin Indonesia 1 2 630
3 "DANK" National choreographic collective Children Ensemble of National Cultures Russia 1 3 540
4 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia 1 4 528
5 "Ot izvora" Folklore Formation
74th Secondary School "Gotse Delchev"
Bulgaria 1 4 528
6 NAGHMEH Iran 1 5 516
7 "Izvorche" Folklore Ensemble
"Hristo Botev 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 516
8 Garuda Muda Folk Music Ensamble Indonesia 1 6 504
9 "SMYRNA" Choreography Ensemble
Karşıyaka Municipality
Turkey 1 6 504
10 "Kukerski club Zlatnite mechki" Association Bulgaria 1 7 492
11 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 1 8 480
12 Edwin Leo Mokodompit Indonesia 1 9 468
13 Avetisyan Elinar, Kesoyan Alik, Papikyan Sandukht - Soloists to Hayfolk group at State conservatory Armenia 1 10 456
14 "KÖKLER" Children’s Ensemble of folklore
Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Turkey 1 11 444
15 "Dospat" Folkore group
"Ivan Vazov 1926" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
16 Sabina Georgieva
Pensioner's Club "Stefan Karadja"
Bulgaria 1 330
17 "Zgarliyka" Female traditional group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
18 "Manista" Trio
representative of the Municipality of Burgas
Bulgaria 1 330
19 "Bozhur" Vocal instrumental group
"Stefan Karadzha" Senior club
Bulgaria 1 330
20 Dimitrovi Duet - Darena Svetoslava Hristova Dimitrova and Maria Desislava Hristova Dimitrova
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 330
21 "Rodna zemya" Choir
"Izvor 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
22 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 330
23 Vyara Georgieva Ilieva
"Izgrev 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
24 Female chamber folklore group
"Prosveta 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
25 "Denitsa" Vocal group
"Republika 1950" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
26 Bell bearers group
Community center "Probuda 1903"
Bulgaria 1 330
27 Valeriya Valerievna Varbanova
"Lyubomir Pipkov" National Musical School
Bulgaria 1 330
28 Diana Gradevska
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov – 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
29 "Srednogorski Slavei" Vocal Group
"Napredak 1869" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
30 Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
31 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
32 Rayna Hristova
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov 1976" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
33 "Kalushari" Group for authentic folklore
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov – 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
34 Mihaela Ivanova and Atanas Monev Bulgaria 1 330
35 "Ihtimanche" Class for folklore, history and ethnography
History museum
Bulgaria 1 330
36 Anna Dimitrova Paskova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School, Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 330
37 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
38 Mixed folklore group
"Kiril i Metodiy 1952" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
39 "Mezek" Male vocal group
"Izgrev 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
40 "Sakartsi" Dance group
"Bratolyubie 1884" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
41 Group for authentic folklore dances
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1912" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
42 Mixed Folklore Vocal Group
"Svetlina 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
43 "Dunyata" Group for authentic folklore
"Byalo more 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
44 "Sama Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
45 "Alen mak" Group for old urban and popular songs
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
46 Male vocal group at Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
47 Dimana Todorova Mircheva
National music school "Lyubomir Pipkov"
Bulgaria 2 180
48 Pirinka Kirkova
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
49 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Sveti Georgi" Seniors club
Bulgaria 2 180
50 "Svila" Dance ensemble
"Prosveta – 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
51 "Gorski Slavey" Folklore group
"Izgrev 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
52 Darena Svetoslava Hristova Dimitrova
"Emilian Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 180
53 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Kableshkov 1874" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
54 Vocal Group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 2 180
55 Zornitsa Chavgova
"Vasil Levski" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
56 "Roza" Female Vocal Group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
57 Iviana Petkova Barzakova
"Dobrin Petkov" National School for Musical and Dance Art
Bulgaria 2 180
58 "Rosna kitka" Group
"Stubla 2012" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
59 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
60 Radko Antonov
"Prosveta 1925 – Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
61 "Mezdreya" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta 1925 - Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
62 "Zornitsa" Children Folklore Group
"St. Cyril and st. Methodius" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
63 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria 2 180
64 Maria-Desislava Hristova Dimitrova
"Emilian Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 180
65 Rositsa Stefanova
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
66 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Razvitie 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
67 "Horishtentsi" Dance Group
"Druzhba 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
68 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
69 Donka Geneva
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
70 Female group for national songs and Female trio
Community center "Ivan Vazov – 1904"
Bulgaria 2 180
71 Dance Ensemble for Spring Folklore
"Vazrazhdane 1908" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
72 Mariya Staneva Krasteva
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
73 "Ilinden" Dance group
"Prosveta 1870" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 120
74 Folklore trio Bulgaria 3 120
75 "Sharena kitka" Vocal Group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
76 "Gergana" Dance group
"Druzhba 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
77 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 120
78 Valentin Valchev
"Prosveta 1925 - Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
79 "Ritam" Dance club
"Bratolyubie 1784" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
80 "Stubla" Dance group
"Stubla 2012" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 120
81 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
82 Folklore vocal group
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1912" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
83 Authentic Folklore Group
"Izgrev 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 120
84 Female folklore group
"Dr Petar Beron 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
85 "Detelina" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
86 "Kardamki" Vocal Group
"Probuda - 1941" Community Centre
Bulgaria 30