IX International Folklore Festival "Euro Folk - Black Sea 2013"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Rodnitsa" Folklore Choir Belarus 1 1 465
2 SAMSUN YILDIRIMLAR MEHTERAN Turkey 1 165
3 "Balkandzhiy 2013" Club for Folklore Round Dances
"Prosveta 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
4 Dmitriy Nikonovich Belarus 1 165
5 "Shavnabada" Georgia 1 165
6 "Mladost" Dance Ensemble
"Probuda 1912" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
7 Female Folklore Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
8 "Nadigray Me" Children Dance School
"Probuda - 1930" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
9 "Na megdana" Children Dance Group
"Zora 1 - 1937" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
10 Male Choir
"Atanas Dimitrov" Professional High school of techniques and technologies
Bulgaria 15
11 Mimi Velkova with accompaniment of accordion Mitko Simeonov
"Saglasie - 1930" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
12 Elena Markova Bulgaria 15
13 Stoyka Lazarova Bulgaria 15
14 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Sveti Georgi" Seniors club
Bulgaria 15
15 "Pey, sartse" Folklore group
"Sveti Georgi" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
16 "Ludi mladi" Female dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1898 - Tsenovo" Community center
Bulgaria 15
17 "Rosna Kitka" Folklore Group
"Probuda 1930" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
18 "Nadigray Me" Amateur Dance School
"Probuda - 1930" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
19 Stoyna Dobreva and Yordanka Atanasova Duet
"Dobrudzha - 1929" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
20 Stana Milcheva
"Hristo Paskalev 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 15
21 Female Folklore Group
"Hristo Paskalev 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 15
22 Georgi Plamenov Yovnov
"Nestinarche" Children Folklore Formation
Bulgaria 15
23 "Iglika" Folklore Group
"Probuda 1909" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
24 "Panayot Volov" Ensemble for Folklore Songs
"Dobri Voynikov - 1856" Community Centre
Bulgaria 15
25 Stoyna Dobreva
"Dobrudzha - 1929" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
26 Stanislava Georgieva
"Dobrudzha - 1929" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
27 "Dobrudzhanka" Singing Group
"Dobrudzha - 1929" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
28 Zhenya Georgieva - 6 years
"Dobrudzha - 1929" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
29 Mariyka Zheleva
"Hristo Paskalev 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 15
30 "Severniashka kitka" Folklore Group
"Probuda 1927" Community Centre
Bulgaria 15
31 Youth Folklore Group
"Hristo Paskalev 1931" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
32 Folklore vocal group for autehntic folklore
"Svetlina 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
33 "Shareno Gerdanche" Children Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
34 Group for Spring Folklore
"Hristo Botev 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
35 "Siyanie" Vocal Group
"Otets Paisiy 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
36 "Avliga" Group for processed folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors club
Bulgaria 15
37 Vocal group for folklore songs
"Razvitie 1885" Community center
Bulgaria 15
38 Children Dance Group
"Razvitie 1885" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
39 "Rosen Zdravets" Folklore Group
"Saglasie - Debelets" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
40 "Chepinche" Folklore Ensamble
"Sv.sv. Kiril I Metodiy - 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
41 "Dionisiev Zvan" Children Bell bearers Group
"Sv.sv. Kiril I Metodiy" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
42 Vocal Group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 15
43 "Trakiyche" Youth dance team
"Svetlina 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
44 Iviana Petkova Barzakova
"Dobrin Petkov" National School for Musical and Dance Art
Bulgaria 15
45 "Balkanski buket" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 15
46 Female Folklore Group
"Prosveta - 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
47 Female vocal group for authentic folklore
"Zora - Pastrogor village - 2009" Community center
Bulgaria 15
48 Female Vocal Group
"Iskra 1932" Community centre
Bulgaria 15
49 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Razvitie 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 15
50 "Obrukliyche" Group for folklore songs
"Otets Paisiy 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
51 "Roza" Folklore Group
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
52 "Trakiyski Treli" Group for Processed Folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
53 "Arhangelski Napevi" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
54 Singing Group for Authentic Folklore
"Razvitie 1912" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
55 "Zlaten klas" Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 15
56 "Rosna Kitka" Folklore Group
"Ivan Danov 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 15
57 "Dokle e mladost" Vocal formation
"Dokle e mladost" Association
Bulgaria 15
58 "Kenar" Folklore Group
"Izgrev 1946" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
59 "Burgelsko Veselie" Female Singing Group
"Hristo Botev 1925" Community Center
Bulgaria 15