XI "Black Sea Fest - Euro Folk 2014"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 Rumah Angklung and Sanggar Ayunda Puspita
Yayasan Rumah Angklung Indonesia
Indonesia 1 1 465
2 "Orfey" Folklore Ensamble
"Rodopska Iskra 1880" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
3 "Zdravets" Dance Formation
"Prosveta 1920" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
4 "Slav Boykin" Representative folklore ensemble
"Sv. Sv. Kiril and Methodiy - Rakovski - 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
5 Folklore Vocal Group for processed folklore
"Razvitie - 1891" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
6 "Kalamitsa" Dance Group
"Svetlina 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
7 Culture Group
Asociatia Plaiuri Ariesene
Romania 1 165
8 "Avliga" Group for processed folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors club
Bulgaria 1 165
9 "Sbadnati mechti" Vocal group
"Saglasie 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
10 "Edelvays" Tourist Choir
"Trapezitsa - 1902" Tourist Association
Bulgaria 1 165
11 "Avligite" Female vocal group for processed folklore
"Probuda 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
12 "MUGURASII PIETREI CRAIULUI" Folklore Ensemble
"Muguraşii Pietrei Craiului" Association
Romania 1 165
13 "Stanko Panayotov" Folklore Choir
"Prosveta 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
14 Group for patriotic songs
"Bratstvo 1906" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
15 "Detelina" Female folklore group
"Izgrev 1921" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
16 "Rosna Kitka" Group for processed folklore
"Bratstvo 1906" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
17 "Lachi ot Trakiya" Folklore group
"Dr. Petar Beron" Secondary School
Bulgaria 15
18 Female Vocal Group
"St. Cyril and Methodius - 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
19 Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 15
20 Velislava Krumova
"Bratstvo 1906" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
21 "Brashlenski babi" Authentic folklore group
"Bratstvo 1906" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
22 Folklore Vocal Group
"Otets Paisij 1929" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
23 Group with Christmas Customs and songs
"Bratstvo 1906" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
24 Female Vocal Group for Authentic Folklore
"P.R.Slaveykov - 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
25 SAMSUN YILDIRIMLAR MEHTERAN Turkey 15
26 Folklore Group "Vaklino"
"Zora 1942" Community centre
Bulgaria 15
27 "Manista" Folklore group
"Zora 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
28 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Hristo Botev 1920" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
29 Group for recreating folklore traditions
"Probuda 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
30 Folklore Singing Group
"Probuda 1926 - Malamirovo village" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
31 Plamen Andreev
"Hristo Botev 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
32 "Denizlertsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Svetlina - 1904" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
33 "Voynovka" Vocal Group
"Otets Paisij - 1942" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
34 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Svetlina - 1947" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
35 Group for Turkish songs and folklore
"Prosveta 1919 - Brestovene" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
36 Group for Bulgarian Folk Songs
"Prosveta 1919 - Brestovene" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
37 "Ludogorie" Group for Old urban Songs
"Prosveta 1919 - Brestovene" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
38 Male Singing group
"P.R.Slaveykov 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
39 Group for Authentic folklore
"Probuda 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
40 Mixed group for authentic folklore
"Budilnik 1903" Community centre
Bulgaria 15
41 Vocal Group
"Probuda 2007" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
42 "Trakiyche" Youth dance team
"Probuda 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 15
43 Ensamble for Folklore songs and dances
"Samorazvitie 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
44 Group for authentic songs
"Izgrev 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
45 "Germaneya" Folklore group
"Prosveten Lach 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
46 "Ot izvora" Mixed female and children's folklore group
"Ot izvora" Women's Club
Bulgaria 15
47 "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
48 Female folklore group
"Razvitie 1910" Community center
Bulgaria 15
49 "Nastroenie" Male Folklore Group
Seniors club
Bulgaria 15
50 Folklore group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
51 Margarita Zareva from "Harmoniya" Music School for folk singing
"Iskra 1960" Community Center "
Bulgaria 15
52 Petya Slavova from "Harmoniya" Music School for folk singing
"Iskra 1960" Community Center "
Bulgaria 15
53 Borislava Filipova from "Harmoniya" Music School for folk singing
"Iskra 1960" Community Center "
Bulgaria 15
54 Bozhidara Nikolova
XVI Primary School - Pernik
Bulgaria 15
55 Group for Authentic Folklore
“Boryana” Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 15
56 "Trakiytsi" Dance Group
"Vasil Levski 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 15
57 Children- Youth Mummers group
"St. Cyril and Methodius - 1914" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
58 "Balgarsko veselie" Ensemble for folk songs and dances
"Svetlina 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
59 "Orfey" Folklore group
"Dimitar Danailov 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 15
60 "Kitaren zvan" Group for old urban songs
"Dimitar Danailov 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 15
61 "Vechna mladost" Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community center and "Vechna mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
62 Group for folklore customs
"Boris Berov 1903" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
63 "Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore
"N.Y.Vaptsarov - 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
64 "Edelvais" Vocal Group
"Edelvais" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 15
65 Female Vocal Group for Authentic Folklore
"Prosveta 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
66 "Nadigray me" Dance group
"Hristo Botev 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
67 Dance team for spring folklore
"Razvitie - 1891" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
68 Club for folklore chain dances
"Razvitie - 1891" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
69 Female Vocal Group for Authentic Foklore
"Razvitie - 1891" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
70 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 15
71 Female group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 15