IIIV International Folklore Festival "Euro Folk - Black Sea 2012"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "KozatsykŃ– dzherela" Male Group Ukraine 1 210
2 "Feniks" Folklore Ttrio
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
3 "Aeda" Folklore group
"Iliya Avramov" Art School
Bulgaria 1 110
4 Group for Processed Folklore
"Razvitie 1894" Community Center and "Vyara" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 1 110
5 Ilka Hristova
"Iskra 1936" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
6 "Sinchets" Folklore group
"Izgrev - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 10
7 "Zdravets" Singing Group
"Nadezhda 1869" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
8 Female Singing Group
"Probuda 1929" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
9 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 10
10 "Pey I Mechtay" Female Group for Old Urban Songs and Popular Songs
"Stoycho D.Serbezov 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
11 Mimi Velkova with accompaniment of accordion Mitko Simeonov
"Saglasie - 1930" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
12 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre and Seniors Club
Bulgaria 10
13 "Nezabravka" Folklore Group
"Iskra 1936" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
14 Duet Keranka Roeva and Nedka Marinova
"Iskra 1936" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
15 Keranka Roeva
"Iskra 1936" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
16 Kostadinka Stefanova
"Iskra 1936" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
17 Stoyna Dobreva
"Iskra 1936" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
18 "Dobrudzhanka" Singing Group
"Dobrudzha - 1929" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
19 Children Singing Group
"Dobrudzha 1929" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
20 "Petricha" Dance Group - Youths
"Dobrudzha 1929" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
21 "Petricha" Dance Group - Children
"Dobrudzha 1929" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
22 "Rosna Kitka" Folklore Group
"Probuda 1930" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
23 "Ezerovo" Children Dance Group
"Iskra 1936" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
24 "Slancho" Children Formation
"Slancho" Children Center
Bulgaria 10
25 "Strashimirovche" Chilfren Formation
"Anton Strashimirov" Primari School
Bulgaria 10
26 Group for Spring Folklore
"Hristo Botev 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 10
27 "Nezabravki" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Nadezhda" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 10
28 "Orfey" Vocal Group for Old Urban Songs
"Rodopska Prosveta" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
29 Sofka Ivanova Bulgaria 10
30 "Trakiyche" Youth dance team
"Svetlina 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
31 Group for Authentic Folklore
Pensioners Club "Nedyalka Shileva"
Bulgaria 10
32 10
33 Non-professional group
"Narodna prosveta 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 10
34 "Etno Folk" Folklore Formation
"Napredak 1895" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
35 "Rosna Kitka" Folklore Group
"Ivan Danov 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 10
36 "Zlaten klas" Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 10
37 "Nadezhda" Singing Group at "Ablanovo Nastroenie" formation
"Probuda 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
38 "Severniashka kitka" Folklore Group
"Probuda 1927" Community Centre
Bulgaria 10
39 "Nezhni Chuvstva" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Nadezhda" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 10
40 Folklore vocal group for autehntic folklore
"Svetlina 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 10
41 Female vocal group for authentic folklore
"Zora - Pastrogor village - 2009" Community center
Bulgaria 10
42 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Razvitie 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 10
43 "Arhangelski Napevi" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
44 "Trakiyski Treli" Group for Processed Folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
45 "Roza" Folklore Group
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 10
46 "Burgelsko Veselie" Female Singing Group
"Hristo Botev 1925" Community Center
Bulgaria 10