Open V Bulgarian National Championship of Folklore “Euro Folk 2014”

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Gadulitsa" Folklore Ensemble
"Vazrodena iskra 2000" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 1 310
2 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 2 210
3 "Trakiyska magiya" Dance Team
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 3 180
4 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 1 4 176
5 Female Folklore Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 5 172
6 "Detelina" Children dance group
Secondary school "Geo Milev"
Bulgaria 1 6 168
7 Mariana Evtimova
Community center "Rodopska Iskra 1880"
Bulgaria 1 110
8 "Ludi mladi" Female dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1898 - Tsenovo" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
9 "Aprilski zvancheta" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria 1 110
10 Stanka Peycheva
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
11 Nikoleta Georgieva Dimitrova Bulgaria 1 110
12 Students Hoghlander Ensemble Poland 1 110
13 Folklore vocal group
Community center "Iskra 1936"
Bulgaria 1 110
14 "Zvezditsa yasnogreynitsa" Folklore ensemble
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
15 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
16 Rositsa Stankova Bulgaria 1 110
17 Katrin Milenova Kalinova
National Art School "Prof. Veselin Stoyanov"
Bulgaria 1 110
18 Mixed chamber choir
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
19 Anton Gudov
Folklore ensemble "Gadulica" at Community center "Vazrodena Iskra"
Bulgaria 1 110
20 "Senokoski slavei" Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1941" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
21 "Izvorche" Children Folklore Group
High School "St. Kliment Ohridski"
Bulgaria 2 60
22 Aleksandra Filipova
"Otets Paisiy 1910" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
23 Female Vocal Group
"Otets Paisiy 1910" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
24 Children folklore group by Multiclub project "One earth - one stage"
"V. Levski" High School
Bulgaria 2 60
25 "Rilski ritmi" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1910" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
26 "Nezabravka" Group for authentic folklore
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 60
27 "Rodopsko izvorche" Folklore Group
"Nikola Vaptsarov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 60
28 "Ludi mladi" Folklore Formation
"Iskra 1875" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
29 "Nastroenie" Children dance group
"Otets Paisii - 1910" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
30 "Zornitsa" Folklore female formation
"Iskra 1875" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
31 Gabriel Gichev
"Iskra 1875" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
32 "Noktyurno" Group for urban songs
Dupnitsa Municipality
Bulgaria 2 60
33 Folklore group for authentic songs
"Slavcho Temkin 1911" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
34 Vocal Group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 2 60
35 "Bulgarka" Female National Choir
"Napredak 1911" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
36 "Polyantsi" Dance Group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
37 "Nadigray me" Dance group
"Hristo Botev 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
38 "Bulgarche" DFA
2nd Secondary School "Hristo Botev"and Community Center "Hadzhi Dimitar - 1937"
Bulgaria 2 60
39 Dance Group
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
40 "Godlevche" Dance formation
"Hristo Botev 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
41 "Trakijski Ritmi" Folklore Choir
"Komatevo" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 2 60
42 "Pastrotsvet" Children's dance group
"Saglasie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
43 "Bozhentsi" Folklore dance formation
Community center "Gabrovo - 2002"
Bulgaria 2 60
44 "Tantsova magiya" Dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1898 - Tsenovo" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
45 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
46 "Dabniche" Dance Group
"Iliya Beshkov 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
47 Radostina Simonova
"Otets Paisiy 1910" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
48 Mariela Georgieva
"Iskra 1875" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
49 Steliyan Chilikov
"Iskra 1875" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
50 Viktoriya Mitkova Yordanova
"N. Y. Vaptsarov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 3 40
51 "Kolyo Venkov" Group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1927" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
52 Patritsiya Koleva
Centre for work with children
Bulgaria 3 40
53 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre and Seniors Club
Bulgaria 3 40
54 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 40
55 "Pastra kitka" Folklore Group
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
56 "Nastroenie" Male Folklore Group
Seniors club
Bulgaria 3 40
57 "Biserna perla" Folklore Group
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
58 Radostin Stoyanov
Folklore formation "Trakiiche"
Bulgaria 3 40
59 Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
60 Mimi Velkova with accompaniment of accordion Mitko Simeonov
"Saglasie - 1930" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 40
61 Milena Yangyozova
Folklore formation "Trakiiche"
Bulgaria 3 40
62 Female vocal group for spring folklore
"Nauka i trud - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 10
63 "Pey, sartse" Chamber vocal group
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 10
64 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 10