World Championship of Folklore 2015

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Poligrodzianie" Folk Dance Ensemble
Poznan University of Technology
Poland 1 1 930
2 "A Yin" Folklore group China 1 2 630
3 "Balgarani" Ensemble for folklore dances
Association "Ensemble for folklore dances Balgarani"
Bulgaria 1 3 540
4 "Pastalnieki" Folk dance group
NGO "TDK Pastalnieki"
Latvia 1 4 528
5 "Izvorash" Ensemble Moldova 1 5 516
6 Vitaliy Ermachkov
St. Petersburg University of Culture
Russia 1 6 504
7 "Hubavenka" Folklore Dance Group
"Svetlina" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 7 492
8 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
Glazbena skola "Dugo Selo"
Croatia 1 8 480
9 "Balti" Kokle group
Cultural and educational centre of Babite Municipality
Latvia 1 9 468
10 "Mkhedruli-4" Children's Dance Ensemble
"Sea of Harmony" Choreography School and Studio
Georgia 1 10 456
11 Duet Song, Jung-ah and Jang, Moon-hee Korea, Republic of 1 11 444
12 "Dospat" Folkore group
"Ivan Vazov 1926" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 12 432
13 "Bolyarsko nastroenie" Chamber group for folklore music
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 13 420
14 "Bamdad" Music Group Iran 1 14 408
15 "Serashk" Ensemble Iran 1 15 396
16 "Liksme" Folklore Dance Ensemble
Cultural Center at Daugavpils region
Latvia 1 16 384
17 "Biser" Dance group
UKUD "Biser"
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 17 372
18 Pavlina Hristova Evtimova Bulgaria 1 18 360
19 Lilia Linova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore Association
Bulgaria 1 330
20 Mariya Viktorova Dimitrova
"Graovche" Children's Youth Folklore Ensemble at Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 330
21 "Bolyarki" Trio
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
22 Duet Kalina Drumeva and Mariela Tsaneva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
23 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 330
24 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Yavorov 1978" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
25 Group for folklore customs
"Boris Berov 1903" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
26 "Bozhur" Folklore Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
27 Female group for folklore songs Bulgaria 1 330
28 "Horishtentsi" Dance group
"Druzhba 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
29 Mariela Tsaneva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
30 Kalina Bratanova Drumeva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
31 "Nadezhda Hvoyneva - 2002" Folklore group
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 1 330
32 Duet Maria Dimitrova and Elitsa Borisova
"Graovche" Children's Youth Folklore Ensemble at Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 330
33 "Zgarliyka" Female traditional group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
34 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Kableshkov 1874" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
35 "Diva" Female vocal group and "Elsha" the amateur artists from the dance club
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
36 Elitsa Ivaylova Borisova
"Graovche" Children's Youth Folklore Ensemble at Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 330
37 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
38 Danail Yordanov
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
39 Zlatimira Stefanova Stefanova
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
40 "Denitsa" Vocal group
"Republika 1950" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
41 "Vodoley" Vocal group
"Razvitie - 1882" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
42 "Pey sartse" Folklore Group
"Sveti Georgi" Pensioners' Club
Bulgaria 1 330
43 "Studenenska traditsiya" Dance Group
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
44 Mrs. Tian Liang China 1 330
45 Trio "Glazbena školе Dugo Selo"
Glazbena škola "Dugo Selo"
Croatia 1 330
46 "Buratino" Children's Vocal Group
"Stiliyan Chilingirov 1963" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
47 "Zdravets" Folklore group
"Sveti Georgi" Seniors club
Bulgaria 1 330
48 Mr. Hudele China 1 330
49 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 1 330
50 "Dobrudzha" Authentic Folklore Group
"Dorostol 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
51 Female vocal group for processed folklore
"Probuda 1907" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
52 "Vodoley" Vocal group
"Razvitie 1882" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
53 "Filek" Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1914" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
54 Choir for folklore songs of veterans-petrochemists
Union of veterans- petrochemists of "LUKOIL - Neftohim Burgas" AD
Bulgaria 1 330
55 Jang, Moon-hee Korea, Republic of 1 330
56 "Sakartsi" Dance group
"Bratolyubie 1884" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
57 "Bozhur" Vocal instrumental group
"Stefan Karadzha" Senior club
Bulgaria 1 330
58 "Detska pesen" Duet
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore Association
Bulgaria 2 180
59 Mariya Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 180
60 Maria Ilieva Georgieva
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 180
61 "Starata Lipa" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Prosveta 1914" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
62 Hristina Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 180
63 Vocal Group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 2 180
64 "Kohortis" Choir for polyphonic singing
"Svetlina 2000" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
65 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
66 "Roza" Female Vocal Group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
67 Antoniya Makaveeva
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 180
68 Vasilka Vasileva Petrova Bulgaria 2 180
69 Female group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
70 "Srednogorski zvan" Female choir
Chelopech Municipality
Bulgaria 2 180
71 Female group for authentic folklore
"G. S. Rakovski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
72 "Sharena kitka" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
73 "Bozhur" Folklore Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
74 Radko Antonov
"Prosveta 1925 – Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
75 "Graovska kitka" Folklore group
City-hall in "Tsarkva" district and XVI Secondary School "St. Cyril and St. Methodius"
Bulgaria 2 180
76 Latka Ivanova Encheva
"Iskritsa 1901" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
77 Rayna Hristova
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov 1976" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
78 Duet Diana Gradevska and Ivanka Bozhilova
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
79 "Mezdreya" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta 1925 - Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
80 "Detelina" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
81 Stefani Dimitrova Shketieva Bulgaria 2 180
82 "Zvezdanke" Folklore group
"Narodno saznanie 1897" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
83 "Nadigray me" Dance group
"Hristo Botev 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
84 Male group for authentic folklore
"Budilnik 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
85 Siyana Krasimirova Krumova
"Asen Zlatarov 1921" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
86 "Suhashko Nastroenie" Dance Formation
"Asen Zlatarov 1921" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
87 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
88 Donka Geneva
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
89 Folklore group
"Kiril i Metodiy 1952" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
90 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria 2 180
91 Mixed group for authentic folklore
"Budilnik 1903" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
92 "Gergana" Dance group
"Druzhba 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
93 "Nastroenie" Folklore group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
94 "Shareniya" Dance Formation
"Trudolyubie 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
95 Pirinka Kirkova
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
96 "Romantika" Group
Pensioners club gara Byala and Byala Municipality
Bulgaria 2 180
97 "Sama Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
98 "Alen mak" Group for old urban and popular songs
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
99 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 180
100 "Rupchos" Folklore Group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
101 "Anesitsa" Dance group
"Probuda 1907" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
102 Sabina Georgieva
Pensioner's Club "Stefan Karadja"
Bulgaria 2 180
103 "Iskritsa" Group for authentic folklore
"Iskritsa 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
104 "Vitoshki ritmi" Group for folklore dances
"Svetlina 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
105 "Edelvays" Group for old urban songs
"Iskritsa 1901" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 120
106 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Razvitie 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
107 Female group for authentic folklore
"Budilnik 1903" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 120
108 "Ritam" Dance club
"Bratolyubie 1784" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
109 Kosara Tihomirova Teneva Bulgaria 3 120
110 Singing group for spring folklore
"St. st. Cyril and Methodius 1922" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 120
111 Nikolay Emilov Parunev
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore Association
Bulgaria 3 120
112 "Pastra Kitka" Singing Group Bulgaria 3 120
113 "Veselyache" Children's dance group
"Narodno saznanie 1897" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
114 "Rosna kitka" Group
"Stubla 2012" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
115 "Stubla" Dance group
"Stubla 2012" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 120
116 Pavlina Andreeva
"Probuda 1907" Community centre
Bulgaria 30
117 Vocal quartet
"Probuda 1907" Community centre
Bulgaria 30