World Championship of Folklore 2016

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Nestini" Folklore Dance Group
University of Forestry in Sofia
Bulgaria 1 1 930
2 "Sinyaya ptitsa" Ensemble for folklore dances
Centre for Development of Children and creativity "Lefortovo"
Russia 1 2 630
3 "Izvorche" Folklore Ensemble
"Hristo Botev 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 540
4 Dmitriy Rytov and Anastasiya Fomina
Saint Petersburg State University of Culture
Russia 1 4 528
5 Mixed chamber choir
"Razvitie 1892" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 516
6 "Slav Boykin" Representative folklore ensemble
"Sv. Sv. Kiril and Methodiy - Rakovski - 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 6 504
7 "Valshebni zvutsi" Folklore Vocal Group
"Zora 1990" Community center
Bulgaria 1 7 492
8 "Vesnyanka" Exemplary ensemble of folklore music
Secondary School №8 in Pushkino
Russia 1 8 480
9 Aylan Dance Group Iran 1 9 468
10 "Biser" Dance group
UKUD "Biser"
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 10 456
11 "Bolyarki" Trio
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
12 Duet Kalina Drumeva and Mariela Tsaneva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
13 Danail Yordanov
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
14 Mariela Tsaneva and Zlatimira Stefanova
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
15 Zlatimira Stefanova Stefanova
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
16 Kalina Bratanova Drumeva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
17 "Bolyarsko nastroenie" Chamber group for folklore music
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
18 "Shareni manista" Children-youth and folklore ensemble
Suhindol Municipality
Bulgaria 1 330
19 Dobrinka Statelova
"Napredak - 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
20 "Beli ruzhi" Group for old urban songs
"Napredak 1876" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
21 Rositsa Stefanova
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
22 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 330
23 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 330
24 "Mladi talanti" Group
"Arif Dzhenin 1961" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
25 Dmitriy Kalinin and Tatyana Rechnaya Russia 1 330
26 Mila Rozhkova Russia 1 330
27 Folk dance group "Grasshopper" Ireland 1 330
28 "Senokoski slavei" Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1941" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
29 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 1 330
30 Mummers' Group "Kavaklii"
"Prosveta 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
31 "Studenenska traditsiya" Dance Group
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
32 "Romantika" Vocal group
"Maritsa 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
33 "Galabcheta" Children Dance Group
House of Culture
Bulgaria 1 330
34 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria 1 330
35 Ivelina Andreeva
"Arif Dzhenin 1961" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
36 Tonika Andreeva
"Arif Dzhenin 1961" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
37 Group for authentic folkore
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
38 "Ihtimanche" Class for folklore, history and ethnography
History museum
Bulgaria 1 330
39 Hristina Bezhdremova
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
40 Diana Gradevska
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov – 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
41 Rayna Hristova
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov 1976" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
42 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Yavorov 1978" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
43 Yusein Smail Osman
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria 1 330
44 Dzhesika Krasimirova Stefanova - soloist of Children's Youth Folklore Ensemble "Graovche"
Children's Municipal Complex in Pernik
Bulgaria 1 330
45 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria 1 330
46 Vanya Shushkova
"Saznanie 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
47 "Srednogorski Slavei" Vocal Group
"Napredak 1869" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
48 "Impresiya" Vocal trio
Vasil Levski 1861 Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
49 Group for spring folklore "Hadzhiliyka"
"Hadzhi Nayden Yovanovich 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
50 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Kableshkov 1874" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
51 "Lyaskovchani" Mixed group for spring folklore
"Prosveta 1942" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
52 "Dospat" Folkore group
"Ivan Vazov 1926" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
53 "Velichkovche" Children's Folklore Group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
54 Manka Taneva Bulgaria 2 180
55 "Sama Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
56 Youth Dance Group, Children's Folklore Group and Group for local humor at "Kliment Ohridski 1924" Co Bulgaria 2 180
57 "Rosna kitka" Mixed Folklore Group
"Razvitie 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
58 "Sharen Gerdan" Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1919" Community center and Club of pensioner
Bulgaria 2 180
59 "Pey sartse" Folklore Group
"Sveti Georgi" Pensioners' Club
Bulgaria 2 180
60 Pirinka Kirkova
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
61 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
62 Maria Gadzhova
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria 2 180
63 "Yavorova salza" Duet
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria 2 180
64 "Zlatina" Vocal group for processed folklore
"Zlatina" Senior Club
Bulgaria 2 180
65 Mixed Folklore Vocal Group
"Svetlina 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
66 Female group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
67 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
68 "Romantika" Group
Pensioners club gara Byala and Byala Municipality
Bulgaria 2 180
69 "Zdravets" Group for spring folklore
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
70 Musical-folklore Ensemble and Children's Formation
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
71 "Nastroenie" Folklore group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
72 "Detelina" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
73 Mariela Tsaneva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
74 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
75 "Bratanche" Dance Formation
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
76 "Slavena" Folklore group
"Lazo Stoyanov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
77 "Graovska kitka" Folklore group
"Carkva" Hall
Bulgaria 2 180
78 "Nastroenie" Group for multi-voiced folklore
"Maritsa 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
79 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Razvitie 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
80 "Graovska kitka" Folklore group
City-hall in "Tsarkva" district and XVI Secondary School "St. Cyril and St. Methodius"
Bulgaria 2 180
81 "Elsha" Dance Group
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
82 Nelina Neycheva
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
83 Group for old-urban songs
"Iskritsa 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
84 "Alen mak" Group for old urban and popular songs
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
85 Vasilka Vasileva Petrova Bulgaria 3 120
86 Karina Stanimirova Todorova
Folklore Group "Trakiyche" at "Lyuben Karavelov 1940" Community cen
Bulgaria 3 120
87 "Iskritsa" Group for authentic folklore
"Iskritsa 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
88 Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 120
89 Youth Dance Group "Hortse"
"Sava Dobroplodni 1956" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
90 "Trakiysko Tsvete" Female Folklore Group
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
91 "Gorski Slavey" Folklore group
"Izgrev 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
92 Valya Dabova
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 30
93 Slavcho Kichukov and Krasimir Vasilev
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 30
94 Nikoleta Yuliyanova Yordanova 7 years old at Vocal Group "Tochno vreme" at Military Club Burgas Bulgaria 30
95 "Sharena kitka" Vocal Group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 30