VII Bulgarian National Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk 2016"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Shareno Gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble
Center for youth activities and initiatives
Bulgaria 1 1 310
2 "Folklorika" Ensemble
School of folklore dances "Folklorika" Ltd.
Bulgaria 1 2 210
3 "Zdravets" Vocal - instrumental ensemble Bulgaria 1 3 180
4 "Nestini" Folklore Dance Group
University of Forestry in Sofia
Bulgaria 1 4 176
5 "Denitsa" Vocal group
"Republika 1950" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 172
6 "Sharena gayda" Dance ensemble
Palace of Culture and Sports, Varna
Bulgaria 1 6 168
7 Mariyka Nenova Tumbalova
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
8 "Balkandzhiyche" Children's-youth dance group
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
9 "Dryanovche" Dance Group
"Dryanovska probuda 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
10 "Detelina" Dance group
"Dryanovska probuda 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
11 "Bolyarki" Trio
"Nadezhda 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
12 Zlatimira Stefanova
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
13 "Shqiponja" Ensemble Montenegro 1 110
14 "Strinavsko eho" Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
15 Mixed chamber choir
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
16 Female Vocal Group for folklore songs
"Razvitie 1869" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
17 Female Folklore Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
18 "Rodopski kristal" Dance club
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
19 Group for authentic folklore
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
20 Iva Aleksandrova Boteva
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
21 Kalina Bratanova Drumeva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
22 Mariela Tsaneva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
23 Tsvetan Mariyanov Gatev
"Filip Kutev" National School of Folklore Arts - Kotel
Bulgaria 1 110
24 Shiraz choir and orchestra to Independent choir and orchestra Iran 1 110
25 Mila Rozhkova Russia 1 110
26 "AS" Group
National Children's Palace
Romania 1 110
27 "Folklorna zharava" Dance group
"Napredak 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
28 "Ludi Mladi" Dance Group
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
29 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 1 110
30 "Trakiyche" Children's dance group (14-16 years old)
"Hristo Botev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
31 "Genger" Dance group
Aytos Municipality
Bulgaria 1 110
32 "Balgarche" Dance group, Third age group
"Trud i postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
33 "Studenenska traditsiya" Dance Group
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
34 "Sama Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
35 Trio "Kalina"
"Iskra 1860" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
36 "Vereya" Dance ensemble
"Handzharov" Impresario office
Bulgaria 1 110
37 "Balgarsko horo" Folklore dance club
"Kultura 2014" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
38 "Tetevenski bagri" Pedagogical dancing group
"Hadzhi Gencho" Primary School
Bulgaria 1 110
39 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
40 "Lyaskovchani" Mixed group for spring folklore
"Prosveta 1942" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
41 "Orehovo" Group for spring folklore
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
42 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
43 Polya Stefanova Bulgaria 1 110
44 "Orhideya" Folklore vocal group
"Prosveta 1948" Community center and Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 110
45 Diana Gradevska
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov – 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
46 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Yavorov 1978" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
47 "Bozhur" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
48 "Bozhur" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
49 Gergana Georgieva Gerginova
National Music School "Lyubomir Pipkov" - Sofia
Bulgaria 1 110
50 1 110
51 "Kozludzantsi" Folklore group
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 60
52 Folklore group "Meden glas"
"Svetlina 1965" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
53 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
54 Donka Geneva
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
55 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
56 Male folklore group
"Saznanie 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
57 Aleksander Rumenov Tomov
National School of Art "Panayot Pipkov"
Bulgaria 2 60
58 "Vitoshki ritmi" Group for folklore dances
"Svetlina 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
59 "Iskra" Children's folklore dance group
"Iskra - Letnitsa 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
60 Female folklore choir
"Kolkata" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
61 Dramatic Puppet Theater
"Yovko Yovkov" Children complex
Bulgaria 2 60
62 Dzhemile Terzieva
Varbitsa Municipality
Bulgaria 2 60
63 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
64 "Tantsova magiya" Dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1898 - Tsenovo" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
65 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
66 Vocal Group "Priyateli"
"Rayko Aleksiev 1947" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
67 "Trakiyche" Children's dance group (10-13 years old)
"Hristo Botev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 60
68 Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
69 Stefani Dimitrova Shketieva Bulgaria 2 60
70 Petar Kirilov
"Iskra 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
71 "Tsvetnitsa" Vocal group Bulgaria 2 60
72 "Karapchanka" Dance group
"Slantse 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
73 "Dobrudzha" Authentic Folklore Group
"Dorostol 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
74 "Ot izvora" Female group for authentic folklore
"G. S. Rakovski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
75 Patritsiya Koleva
Centre for work with children
Bulgaria 2 60
76 "Ludi mladi" Female dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1898 - Tsenovo" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
77 Duet Mariela Tsaneva and Zlatimira Stefanova
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
78 Duet Kalina Drumeva and Mariela Tsaneva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
79 "Avliga" Group for processed folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors club
Bulgaria 2 60
80 "Zgarliyka" Female traditional group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
81 "Detelini" Folklore Group
"Nadezhda 1872" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
82 "Dryanovtsi" Folklore dance group
"Dryanovska probuda 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
83 "Kozirog" Quartet
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
84 "Zornitsa" Vocal group
"Balkanska zvezda 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
85 "Rosna kitka" Female folklore group Bulgaria 2 60
86 Klara Yaneva
"Napredak 1887" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
87 Group for spring folklore "Totka Shandurkova"
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
88 Silven Stefcho Alipiev
Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 2 60
89 Danail Yordanov
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
90 "Tintyava" Group for popular and author`s songs
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
91 Group for folklore songs at "Razdumka" Pensioners club Bulgaria 2 60
92 "Muzikalna daga" Children's Vocal Group
"Dr Petar Beron" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 60
93 "Bolyarsko nastroenie" Chamber group for folklore music
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
94 Milko Serafimov Hristov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary school
Bulgaria 2 60
95 Folklore vocal group "Dabravka"
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
96 "Izvortsi" Group for spring folklore
"Saedinenie 1943" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
97 Dimitar Dimitrov Shketiev
Folklore formation "Trakiyche"
Bulgaria 3 40
98 "Avliga" Vocal group
"Nadezhda" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 40
99 Nikola Andonov
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
100 "Kitka zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 40
101 Duet Bozhidar Petrov and Lyubcho Iliev
"Rayko Aleksiev 1947" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
102 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre and Seniors Club
Bulgaria 3 40
103 Stanka Filyova
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
104 Female Dance Group
"Trud i postoyanstvo" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 40
105 "Strandzhansko izvorche" Dance club
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
106 Karina Stanimirova Todorova
Folklore Group "Trakiyche" at "Lyuben Karavelov 1940" Community cen
Bulgaria 3 40
107 "Pey, sartse" Chamber vocal group
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
108 Ivayla Terzieva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
109 "Bonboni" Children's Vocal Group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
110 "Veselie" Dance group
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
111 "Trakijski Ritmi" Folklore Choir
"Komatevo" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 3 40
112 Trio "Yunacheta"
"Saznanie 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
113 Mariya Tasheva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
114 Venislava Ranova
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
115 "Severnyashka mladost" Dance team
"Sv. Sv. Kiril i Metodiy" Primary school
Bulgaria 3 40
116 Silviya and Mariana Penchevi
"Hristo Botev 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
117 Vocal Group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 3 40
118 Vasil Minchev
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
119 "Rusina" Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
120 "Nastroenie" Vocal group
"Patriot" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 40
121 Tsvetanka Ivanova
"Nadezhda" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 40
122 Andrey Andreev
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
123 "Vtora mladost" Vocal group
Pensioner's club "Vtora mladost"
Bulgaria 3 40
124 "Alen mak" Group for old urban and popular songs
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
125 Ivan Boyanov
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
126 Duet Andreevi sisters
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 10
127 "Persenk" Trio
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 10
128 Andon Shopov
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 10
129 "Orhideya" Folklore vocal group
"Prosveta 1948" Community center and Pensioners club
Bulgaria 10
130 Nataliya Elenkova
"Probuda 1923" Community centre
Bulgaria 10
131 Stanka Filyova and Iliyana Todorova
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 10
132 Kristiyana Ivanova
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 10
133 Bogdan Vutov
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 10