VIII Bulgarian National Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk 2017"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Zharava" Dance club Bulgaria 1 1 310
2 "Balgarani" Folklore choir at Folklore Ensemble
Association "Ensemble for folklore dances BALGARANI"
Bulgaria 1 2 210
3 "Ludi Mladi" Dance group
"Pravda 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 180
4 Hristina Anastasova and Desislava Koleva
Thracian society "Rodopi"
Bulgaria 1 4 176
5 "Kalina" Trio
"Iskra 1860" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 172
6 "Rodopsko izvorche" Folklore Group
"Nikola Vaptsarov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
7 Simeon Stanimirov Zaimov
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 1 110
8 Group for authentic folklore
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
9 "Slaveyche" Folklore ensemble
Municipal Children Complex Peshtera
Bulgaria 1 110
10 "Orehovo" Group for spring folklore
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
11 "Dobrichanche" Children's dance group
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
12 "Dryanovche" Dance Group
"Dryanovska probuda 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
13 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
14 Siyana Krasimirova Krumova
"Asen Zlatarov 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
15 "Trite pati" Dance group
Association "Mastero"
Bulgaria 1 110
16 "Severnyashki ritmi" Female vocal group
"Probuda 1990" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
17 Female Folklore Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
18 Mixed chamber choir
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
19 Gabriela Mitkova Ilieva
"N. Y. Vaptsarov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
20 "Silivryache" Dance group
Children's Municipal Complex
Bulgaria 1 110
21 "Ot izvora" Folklore group
74 "Gotse Delchev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
22 "Ludi mladi" Dance group - "V" 11th grade
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 110
23 "Ludi mladi" Dance group - "V" 9th grade
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 110
24 "Stanimaka" Representative dance group
Association "Dance group - Stanimaka"
Bulgaria 1 110
25 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 1 110
26 Patritsiya Koleva
Centre for work with children
Bulgaria 1 110
27 Milka Dimitrova
"Nov zhivot 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
28 Diana Gradevska
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov – 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
29 "Kapanska kitka" Vocal group
"Nov zhivot 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
30 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Yavorov 1978" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
31 "Senovlii" Dance group
"Nov zhivot 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
32 "Favorit" Dance group
"Valcho Ruskovski 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
33 Tsvetan Mariyanov Gatev
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 2 60
34 Dramatic Puppet Theater
"Yovko Yovkov" Children's Complex
Bulgaria 2 60
35 Mariyka Nenova Tumbalova
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
36 "Strinavsko eho" Female vocal group
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
37 "Flamingo-98" Dance club, Ruse
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 2 60
38 "Ludi mladi" Folklore dances club
"Napredak 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
39 Vanesa Mitkova Todorova
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 60
40 "Asenovski slavei" Children's Folklore Group
"Saznanie 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
41 "Nastroenie" Dance club
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
42 "Folklorna zharava" Dance team
"Napredak 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
43 Veronika Lukova
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
44 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
45 Velina Veleva
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
46 "Traki" Dance ensemble
Thracian University
Bulgaria 2 60
47 "Suhashko nastroenie" Dance group
"Asen Zlatarov 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
48 "Zaigray" Dance club
"Geo Milev 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
49 Vasilka Ivanova Kichukova
Territorial Organization of the Blind people
Bulgaria 2 60
50 Aleksandra Milenova Kusheva
"Dryanovska probuda 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
51 Ivayla Terzieva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
52 Valentin Gavrailov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 60
53 Margarita Mircheva
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 60
54 Bogdan Rangelov
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
55 Mariya Tasheva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
56 "Ludo mlado" Children dance group
"Svetlina 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
57 "Graovo" Folklore Group
"Vasil Levski 1968" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
58 Duet sestri Andreevi
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
59 "Persenk" Trio
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
60 "Slavena" Vocal group
"Lazo Stoyanov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
61 "Nadezhda" Folklore group
Seniors club No2
Bulgaria 2 60
62 Iva Katsareva
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
63 "Bonboni" Children vocal group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
64 "Balgarka" Choir
"Napredak 1911" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
65 Aleksandar Konstantinov Georgiev
"Nikolay Haytov 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
66 "Yatrus" Group for spring folklore
"Postoyanstvo 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
67 Female folklore group
"G. S. Rakovski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
68 Veska Velichkova
"Napredak 1911" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
69 Group for authentic folklore
Center for assistance and personal development
Bulgaria 2 60
70 "Usmivkite na Gabrovo" Vocal group
"Ivan Vazov" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 60
71 "Markoteya" Dance group
"Ivan Vazov" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 60
72 "Gabrovo" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
73 "Flamingo-98" Dance club, Byala Bulgaria 3 40
74 Venislava Ranova
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
75 "Lakatniche" Children's dance group
"Mihail Lakatnik" Primary Base School
Bulgaria 3 40
76 Vasilka Vasileva Petrova Bulgaria 3 40
77 "Belyanka" Vocal group
"Trudolyubie 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
78 Stanka Ivanova
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
79 Milka Valcheva
"Dobri Ivanov 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
80 Iliana Todorova
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
81 "Sminena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Dobri Ivanov 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
82 Bogdan Vutov
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
83 "Bolyarka" Vocal group for Bulgarian folklore
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 40
84 "Rodopski zvan" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 3 40
85 "Balkanski buket" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 3 40
86 "Aprilski Zvancheta" Children Folklore Group
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 3 40
87 Petar Rober Slavov
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 3 40
88 Preslava Miroslavova Petrova
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 3 40
89 "Daga" Children dance group
"Napredak 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
90 Shazie Rumenova Zhivkova
"Saznanie 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
91 Radoslav Aleksiev Ivanov
"Saznanie 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
92 "Staria dab" Vocal group
"Asen Zlatarov 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
93 "New G" Group
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 3 40
94 Vocal group for folklore singing
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community center and "Vechna mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 40
95 Mariya Valentinova Ivanova
"Nikolay Haytov 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
96 Duet Vanya Koleva and Mitko Kolev
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
97 Ivanka Pitrek
Pensioners club № 2
Bulgaria 3 40
98 Ivanka Staykova and Ivanka Karcheva
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community center and "Vechna mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 40
99 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
100 Sinyam Salieva
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 10
101 Kristiyana Yordanova
"Probuda 1923" Community centre
Bulgaria 10
102 Penka Velkova
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community center and "Vechna mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 10
103 Nataliya Elenkova
"Probuda 1923" Community centre
Bulgaria 10