XIII International Folklore Festival "Euro Folk - Black Sea 2017"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Trakiya 1" Group for folklore dances
"Hristo Botev 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "Galabcheta" Children Dance Group
House of Culture
Bulgaria 1 165
3 "Veselina" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
4 "Arlekino" The Folk Circus Studio
Commercial Sea Port "Chernomorsk"
Ukraine 1 165
5 "Orehovo" Group for spring folklore
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
6 "Izvorche" Children's dance group
"Iskra 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
7 "Trójczyce" Group
Szkolny Zespol Ludowy Ziemi Przemyskiej "Trojczyce"
Poland 1 165
8 "MESS" Choir
Association "MESS" and Kuldiga Secondary School of Art and Humanities
Latvia 1 165
9 "MESS" Dance group
Association "MESS" and Kuldiga Secondary School of Art and Humanities
Latvia 1 165
10 Children's-youth Shoppian ensemble
"Elin Pelin 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
11 Kamelia Krasimirova Eneva
Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 15
12 Gabriela Dimova Bankova
Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 15
13 Tsvetozara Stoyanova Koleva
"Vasil Karagyozov" Language School
Bulgaria 15
14 Mariya Yordanova Deligrozeva
Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 15
15 Group for authentic folklore dances
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1912" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
16 Folklore vocal group
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1912" Community center
Bulgaria 15
17 Group for authentic folklore
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 15
18 "Daga" Children's group for authentic folklore
"Kiril i Methodiy 1952" Community center
Bulgaria 15
19 "Folklorni ritmi" Ensemble
"Prosveta 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
20 Daniela Nikolaeva Zhekova
"P.R.Slaveykov" Primary School
Bulgaria 15
21 Vanesa Aleksandrovа Kyuchukova
"Zora 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
22 "Iglika" Folklore Group
"Probuda 1909" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
23 "Asparuhovche" Children's dance group
"Prosveta 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
24 Simona Ivanova Daneva
School of folklore singing "Slaveyche" at "Hristo Botev 1897" Community center
Bulgaria 15
25 Ivayla Doncheva Andonova
"Slaveyche" School of folklore singing at "Hristo Botev 1897" Community center
Bulgaria 15
26 Gabriela Stoyanova Stoyanova
School of folklore singing "Slaveyche" at "Hristo Botev 1897" Community center
Bulgaria 15
27 Magdalena Petrova at "Slaveyche" School for folk singing
"Hristo Botev 1897" Community center
Bulgaria 15
28 Tsvetelina Georgievа Yorgova
School of folklore singing "Slaveyche" at "Hristo Botev 1897" Community center
Bulgaria 15
29 "Orhideya" Folklore vocal group
"Prosveta 1948" Community center and Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
30 Stefan Dimitrov Dimitrov
"Zora 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
31 Ivaylo Ivanov Georgiev
"Zora 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
32 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Razvitie 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 15
33 "Mariya Benisheva" Group for processed folklore
"Otets Paisiy - 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 15
34 Genyo Stefanov Genev
"Gabrovo - 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 15
35 Duet Tsanka Ivanova and Petar Raykov
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 15
36 "Pey, sartse" Chamber vocal group
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 15
37 "Nastroenie" Folklore group
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 15
38 "Nastroenie" Folklore collective
"Detlina" Pensioners club of culture
Bulgaria 15
39 "Eho ot mladostta" Group for old urban songs
"Shtastliveca" Cultural pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
40 "Merakliyki" Dance group
"Razvitie 1885" Community center
Bulgaria 15
41 Andreevi Sisters Duet
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 15
42 Ivanina Kostadinova Kosturska
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 15
43 "Perunika" Female folklore group
"Elin Pelin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 15
44 Female folklore group
"Ivan Vazov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
45 Group for Spring Folklore
"Hristo Botev 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
46 "Planinski buket" Mixed folklore group
"Paisiy Hilendarski 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 15
47 "Zornitsa" Dance group
"Saedinenie 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 15
48 "Shareni manista" Dance School
House of Culture
Bulgaria 15
49 "Tetevenski bozhurcheta" Group for authentic folklore
"Saglasie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 15
50 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria 15
51 Mitra Ivanova Velichkova
Club for people with disabilities
Bulgaria 15
52 "Nadezhda" Folklore group
Municipal organization UDPB - Galabovo
Bulgaria 15
53 "Zlaten klas" Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 15
54 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 15
55 Folklore orchestra
"Georgi Benkovski" Primary school
Bulgaria 15
56 "Altan Teteven" Folklore Group
"Saglasie 1969" Community center
Bulgaria 15
57 "Oroigralets" Dance group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 15
58 "Ganchovskite snahi" Folklore group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 15
59 Aleksandar Konstantinov Georgiev
"Nikolay Haytov 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 15