XIV International Folklore Festival "Euro Folk - Black Sea 2018"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Kamen" KUD Croatia 1 1 465
2 "Mirkovo" Mummers club Bulgaria 1 165
3 "Kapanska Kitka" Ensemble for Spring Folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
4 "Horo" Folklore club Bulgaria 1 165
5 "Khikhani" Children's folklore vocal and dance ensemble
Ltd. "KVALI NATELI XXI"
Georgia 1 165
6 "Orehovo" Group for spring folklore
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
7 Female Folklore Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
8 Female folklore group for authentic folklore
"Izgrev - 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
9 "Izvorche" Children's dance group
"Iskra 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
10 "Trakiyka" Youth dance group
"Probuda 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
11 "Etnosi" Children`s folk instrumental group
Ltd. "KVALI NATELI XXI"
Georgia 1 165
12 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria 15
13 "Nadezhda" Folklore group
Municipal organization UDPB - Galabovo
Bulgaria 15
14 "Daga" Children's group for authentic folklore
"Kiril i Methodiy 1952" Community center
Bulgaria 15
15 Group for authentic folklore
Pensioners club "Nadezhda"
Bulgaria 15
16 Mitra Ivanova Velichkova
Club for people with disabilities
Bulgaria 15
17 Temenuzhka Kardzheva
"Otets Paisiy - 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 15
18 "Mariya Benisheva" Group for processed folklore
"Otets Paisiy - 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 15
19 "Zlaten klas" Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 15
20 "Nezhni Chuvstva" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Nadezhda" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
21 "Burji" Children`s folk dance ensemble
Ltd. "KVALI NATELI XXI"
Georgia 15
22 "Iglika" Folklore Group
"Probuda 1909" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
23 Ivanka Dimitrova
"Evropeiski glasove" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
24 Dance group
Pensioners club "Evropeyski glasove"
Bulgaria 15
25 "Zornitsa" Vocal folklore group
"Evropeiski glasove" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
26 "Belenche" Children`s dance ensemble
"Probuda - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
27 "Sinchets" Folklore group
"Izgrev - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
28 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria 15
29 Tinka Dimitrova Koleva
Pensioners club "Sladak kladenets"
Bulgaria 15
30 Mixed folklore group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community center
Bulgaria 15
31 Bogdan Rangelov
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 15
32 "Persenk" Trio
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 15
33 Antoan Petrov Bulgaria 15
34 Petya Kachakova and Antoan Petrov Bulgaria 15
35 "Ritam" Children`s dance group
"Probuda 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 15
36 "Hop-trop" Children`s dance group
"Probuda 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 15
37 "Nadezhda" Vocal group
"Svetlina 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
38 "Perunika" Female folklore group
"Elin Pelin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 15
39 Dragomir Sivakov
"Rodopsko badeshte - 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 15
40 Vocal group for folklore songs
"Razvitie 1885" Community center
Bulgaria 15
41 "Avliga pee" Folklore group
"Shtastlivetsa" Culture club of pensioners
Bulgaria 15
42 Mixed folklore group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community center
Bulgaria 15
43 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Razvitie 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 15
44 Ivan Boyanov and Novak Georgiev
"Hristo Botev 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
45 Group for Spring Folklore
"Hristo Botev 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
46 "Nastroenie" Folklore group
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 15
47 Genyo Stefanov Genev
"Gabrovo - 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 15
48 Folklore group
Cultural pensioners club "Nadezhda"
Bulgaria 15
49 "Dunavski biseri" Folklore group
Cultural pensioners club "Zdravets"
Bulgaria 15
50 Female folklore group
"Ivan Vazov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15