X Bulgarian National Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk 2019"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Balkan" Representative dance group
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 310
2 "Kyustendilche" Children's-youth dance ensemble
United Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 2 210
3 "Peristera" Vocal group
"Razvitie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 180
4 "Star merak" Dance group Bulgaria 1 4 176
5 "ShoplukA" Dance group
School of Bulgarian folklore dances "Ritam 7/8"
Bulgaria 1 5 172
6 Petya Bilbileva
"Razvitie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
7 Stefka Radeva
"Plamak" 2016 Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
8 "Zmeychani" Ensemble
Folklore formation "Zmeychani" Association
Bulgaria 1 110
9 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria 1 110
10 "New G" Group
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
11 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
12 Lyuben Madankov
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
13 Andon Shopov
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
14 Valentin Gavrailov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
15 "Trapezitsa" Folklore group Bulgaria 1 110
16 Ivanichka Mircheva
"Plamak 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
17 "Balkandzhiyche" Children's-youth dance group
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
18 "Orehovo" Group for spring folklore
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
19 "Chuchuliga" Vocal group
"Razvitie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
20 Viktoriya Stefanova Bulgaria 1 110
21 Raya Hashimova
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 1 110
22 "Ludi Mladi" Dance Group
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
23 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
24 "Yosif Yovchev" Folklore dance group Bulgaria 1 110
25 Group for folklore songs
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 110
26 "Rodopski zvan" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 1 110
27 "Elita" Vocal group
"Elita" Association
Bulgaria 1 110
28 Hristiyan Ivanov Rangelov
"Ot izvora 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
29 "Rosna kitka" Group for processed folklore
Teritorial organization of the blind people - Dryanovo
Bulgaria 2 60
30 Duet Minka Dimitrova and Slavcho Dimkov
"Hristo Botev 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
31 Mixed chamber choir
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
32 Kristiyana Boykova
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 60
33 "Gabrovo" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
34 "Lyutashki iskri" Trio
"Iskra 1954" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
35 "Gabrovo" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
36 "Ganchovskite snahi" Folklore group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
37 "Oroigralets" Dance group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
38 Mixed folklore group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
39 Male folklore group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
40 "Kupondzhii" Club Bulgaria 2 60
41 "Vechna mladost" Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community center and "Vechna mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 60
42 "Traki" Student's folklore dance group
Thracian University
Bulgaria 2 60
43 "Iskritsi" Dance group
"Hristo Botev 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
44 "Tetevenski bagri" Pedagogical dancing group
"Hadzhi Gencho" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 60
45 "Tetevenski bagri" Pedagogical singing group
"Hadzhi Gencho" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 60
46 "Pastrotsvet" Children's dance group
"Saglasie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
47 "Eva" Non-professional dance group
"Saglasie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
48 Dramatic Puppet Theater
"Yovko Yovkov" Children complex
Bulgaria 2 60
49 "Lazarki" Dance group
"Ivan Vazov" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 60
50 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
51 "Trimontsium" Informal youth group Bulgaria 2 60
52 Vasilka Ivanova Kichukova
Teritorial organization of the blind people
Bulgaria 2 60
53 Tsvetan Mariyanov Gatev
"Filip Kutev" National School of Folklore Arts - Kotel
Bulgaria 2 60
54 Ivon Kopcheva
"Razvitie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
55 "Folklorna zharava" Dance group
"Napredak 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
56 "Nezhen plamak" Vocal group
"Plamak 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
57 Mihail Stanislavov Pashov
"Trapezitsa" Folklore group
Bulgaria 2 60
58 Tsvetomir Ivov Demirev
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 60
59 Margarita Vasileva Mircheva
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 60
60 Stefka Radeva and Ginka Georgieva
"Plamak 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
61 Preslava Galinova
"Stefan Karazdzha - 1942" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
62 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
63 Plamena Plamenova Manolova
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria 2 60
64 Duet Vasilka Petrova ana Mitka Georgieva
"Iskra - 1954" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
65 Female folklore group
"Napredak 1887" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
66 Klara Yaneva
"Napredak 1887" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
67 "Manista" Folklore group
"Zora 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
68 Duet Preslava Galinova and Miroslava Nikolaeva
"Stefan Karazdzha - 1942" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
69 Trio Rada Kaneva, Sinyam Salieva and Edzhe Mehmedova
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria 3 40
70 "Zdravets" Folklore group
Cultural club of the pensioners
Bulgaria 3 40
71 "Lakatniche" Children's dance group
"Mihail Lakatnik" Primary School
Bulgaria 3 40
72 Female Vocal Group
"Otets Paisiy 1910" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
73 "Tsvetnitsa" Vocal trio
"Tsvetnitsa" Folklore association
Bulgaria 3 40
74 "Balgarene" Vocal group
"Geo Milev 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
75 "Tempo" Children's folklore dance school
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
76 "Pendarka" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1910" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
77 "Noktyurno" Group for urban songs
Dupnitsa Municipality
Bulgaria 3 40
78 Iva Katsarska
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
79 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria 3 40
80 Diana Karamfilova
"Razvitie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
81 Iliya Isaev
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
82 Group for folklore dances - 5 years old
"Slanchev dom" Kindergarden
Bulgaria 3 40
83 Group for folklore dances - 6 years old
"Slanchev dom" Kindergarden
Bulgaria 3 40
84 "Sbadnati mechti" Vocal group
"Saglasie 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 40
85 Vladi Vankov
"Plamak 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
86 Deshka Lafchieva
"Hristo Botev 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
87 "Balkanski slavey" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40