XI World Championship of Folklore "World folk 2021"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Shareno gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble
Center for youth activities and initiatives
Bulgaria 1 1 930
2 "Kodreniy" Ensemble for folk dances
House of Culture
Moldova 1 2 630
3 "Pirinska magiya" Dance group
"Prosveta 1937" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 540
4 "Kyustendilche" Children's-youth dance ensemble
United Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 4 528
5 Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 516
6 "Shareni manista" Trio
"Napredak - 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 6 504
7 Male vocal group
"Prosveta 1937" Community center
Bulgaria 1 7 492
8 "MI-RE-LA" Senior group to Dance school Bulgaria 1 8 480
9 "VOLUNGÄ–" Folk Dance Group
KÄ—dainiai Culture Centre
Lithuania 1 9 468
10 "Zemlyatsi" Folklore dance group
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
11 Viktoriya Teneva
"Prosveta 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
12 "Kitka" Dance club Bulgaria 1 330
13 "Evridika" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
14 "Nadezhda" Dance club
Art center Velingrad
Bulgaria 1 330
15 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 330
16 "Nastroenie" Folklore group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
17 "Yablanska ogarlitsa" Dance group
"Nauka 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
18 Angel Sarandiev
"Prosveta 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
19 "Stanko Panayotov" Folklore Choir
"Prosveta 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
20 Kalinka Racheva
"Parashkev Tsvetkov 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
21 "Dunyata" Group for authentic folklore
"Byalo more 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
22 Choir for Macedonian songs
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
23 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria 1 330
24 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
25 "Shareni manista" Children's Folklore Group
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
26 "Kamerton" Vocal formation
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
27 Rositsa Stefanova
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
28 "Solovushka" Trio
"Odessos" Pensioner's club
Bulgaria 1 330
29 Male vocal group
"Prosveta 1937" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
30 "Pirinska magiya" Dance group
"Prosveta 1937" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
31 "Lomski ritmi" Dance group for spring folklore
"23rd September 1960" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
32 Diyana Kamenova Gateva
"Dobrin Petkov" National School of Music and Dance
Bulgaria 1 330
33 "Nastroenie" Duet
Bulgarian union of blind people - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 330
34 "Zelyanitsa" Group for spring folklore
"Vazrazhdane 1932" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
35 Eva Balabanova
"Anastas Kipilovski - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
36 "Ilinden" Dance group
"Prosveta 1870" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
37 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
38 "Svilenche" Children's dance group
"Prosveta 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
39 Vocal group for spring folklore
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1992" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
40 Velina Dimchova Konsulova
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
41 "Iskritsa" Dance Club
"Iskra - 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
42 "Velichkovche" Children's Folklore Group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
43 Yasen Trenev
"Zvezditsa - BG talant" International Non-Profit Foundation of Public Importance
Bulgaria 2 180
44 Dragan Draganov and Yordanka Uzunova
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
45 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
46 "MI-RE-LA" Children's-youth group to Dance school Bulgaria 2 180
47 Children's dance school
"Nauka - 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
48 Slavyan Ivaylov Matsev
"Panayot Pipkov" National school of arts
Bulgaria 2 180
49 Aneliya Iliyanova Marinkova
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria 2 180
50 "Dunavski ritmi" Dance group
"Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 180
51 Letitsiya Emilova Trifonova
"Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 180
52 Duet Desislava Hristova and Petra Goranova
"Hristo Botev - 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
53 "Sharena kitka" Vocal group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
54 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
55 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
56 "Ahinora" Folklore group
"Ahinora 2006" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
57 "Svila" Dance group
"Prosveta 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120