XI World Championship of Folklore "World folk 2021" - ONLINE

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 Nawan Cultural Dance Troupe
ZPPSU
Philippines 1 1 930
2 "VIERBICA" Folklore ensemble
Palace of Culture MAZ
Belarus 1 2 630
3 Sextet to the Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex - Pernik
Bulgaria 1 3 540
4 ŚWITANAK
Białoruskie Towarzystwo Społeczno Kulturalne
Poland 1 330
5 "Aksamit" Ensemble of Folk Dances
Nesvizhskoye UMG OAO "Gazprom Transgaz Belarus"
Belarus 1 330
6 Sodikova Fazilathon Sanjar
Music School № 16 of the Andijan region of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan 1 330
7 Anoosheh Soleimanirahimabadi Iran 1 330
8 "Melodiya" Vocal group
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
9 Junior group to the Ensemble of the Kuban Cossack Center "Basko"
Autonomous non-profit Cossack organization "Kuban Cossack military-patriotic cultural and sports center "Basko"
Russia 1 330
10 Yana Ivanova Kirilova, soloist of "Graovche" Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex - Pernik
Bulgaria 1 330
11 Hongwei
Pedagogical University of Bugat city
China 1 330
12 "Lyaskovchani" Mixed group for spring folklore
"Prosveta 1942" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
13 Ayla Marina Binti Mahathir
Sekolah Kebangsaan Gas Sandakan
Malaysia 1 330
14 "Spicushor" Folklore dance group
Cultural Center of Căușeni
Moldova 1 330
15 "Graovche" Folk choir to the Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex - Pernik
Bulgaria 1 330
16 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia 1 330
17 Yanitsa Emilova Ivanova, soloist of "Graovche" Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex - Pernik
Bulgaria 1 330
18 Orchestra of folklore instruments
"Lida State College of Music" Educational institution
Belarus 1 330
19 Zamq at Music and Dance Ensemble of Tumed Zuun Khoshuu China 1 330
20 Prof. Dr. Dario Cebic
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia 1 330
21 Natcharee Khayim
Passion Dance School
Thailand 1 330
22 "ZhuTe" Duet Bulgaria 1 330
23 Jozsef Terek Hungary 1 330
24 "Alatau" Folklore-ethnographic ensemble
Kazakh National Academy of Arts "T. K. Zhurgenov"
Kazakhstan 1 330
25 Female folklore group of authentic folklore
"Zora - 1912" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
26 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
27 "Magika" Dance ensemble
Cultural Center of Căușeni
Moldova 1 330
28 Yoana Stanislavova Kaftanova, soloist of "Graovche" Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 2 180
29 Sofia Heitzmann Kostova, soloist of "Graovche" Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex - Pernik
Bulgaria 2 180
30 "Zornitsa" Children's dance group
"Zora - 1912" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
31 "SamoDivi" Club for authentic folklore round-dances
"Napredak – 1863" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
32 "Biser" KUD
"Biser" Arts society
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2 180
33 Viktoria Veskova Venchova, soloist of "Graovche" Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 2 180
34 Male vocal group for recreation of authentic Christmas traditions
"Zora - 1912" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
35 Vanesa Vasileva Stoyanova - 15 years old, soloist of the Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development - United children's complex
Bulgaria 2 180
36 Viktoria Ventsislavova Georgieva
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov - 1866" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
37 "Dzhumaicheta" Children's folklore group
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov - 1866" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
38 "Zornitsa" Ensemble for spring folklore
"Zora - 1912" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
39 The Trio
Tuaran Special Education National School
Malaysia 2 180