World Rank List of Folklore 2021



Position Performer Country Category Points
1 "Kyustendilche" Children's-youth dance ensemble
United Children's Complex
Bulgaria D1 2,320
2 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia G2 1,615
3 "Mirkovo" Mummers club Bulgaria H2 1,350
4 "Kapantsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria E2 1,314
5 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria C2 1,290
6 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria D1 1,161
7 "Guru Songs" Ensemble
Guru Songs Federation, Khangin khoshuu
China H2 1,134
8 "Kitka sharena" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Prosveta 1935" Community center
Bulgaria B2 1,074
9 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria A2 1,060
10 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria I2 950
11 Mr. Ateha China B2 900
12 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria G1 880
13 "Zmeychani" Ensemble
Folklore formation "Zmeychani" Association
Bulgaria E2 851
14 Song and Dance Ensemble
Warsaw University of Technology
Poland D2 795
15 "Otrada" Folklore ensemble
"Center of national culture" Municipal Budget Institution
Russia I2 786
16 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria A2 770
17 Dr. Dario Cebic
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia G2 750
18 Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria E2 747
19 "Nova generatsiya" Dance formation
"Vdahnovenie" Association
Bulgaria D1 729
20 "Graovche" Folklore choir at Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 710
21 "AS" Trupa
National Children's Palace
Romania D1 705
22 "ACIDAVA" Folklore ensemble Romania C2 660
23 "Balkandzhiyche" Dance group
"Napredak 1863" Community center
Bulgaria D1 660
24 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria B2 658
25 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Sveti Georgi" Seniors club
Bulgaria A2 658
26 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria I2 645
27 "Spicushor" Folklore dance group
Cultural Center of Căușeni
Moldova C1 640
28 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria I2 640
29 "Haelig" Folklore ensemble
the International Science Center "Khoomei"
Russia A2 630
30 "Ave vita" Mixed choir
Vytautas Magnus University
Lithuania B2 620
31 "Balgarche" Dance group, Third age group
"Trud i postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria D2 620
32 "Prolet" Dance formation
"Bratya Miladinovi - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria D2 620
33 "Tuurgatan" Ensemble
Music Theater of Dornod Province
Mongolia F2 620
34 Folk Music Ensemble
State Academic Music and Drama Theater K.Kuanyshbaeva
Kazakhstan G2 620
35 "Belchinche" Children group
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A1 615
36 Female folklore group
"Napredak 1887" Community center
Bulgaria A2 610
37 Female group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A2 609
38 Jozsef Terek Hungary G2 605
39 "Karlak 2015" Folklore group
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria A2 600
40 "Tây" Ensemble Iran G2 585
41 "Ludi Mladi" Dance Group
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary School
Bulgaria D1 575
42 "Rhythm" Dance ensemble Ukraine D1 565
43 PUTERI DULILLAH BINTI BADRUL HISHAM Malaysia C1 565
44 "Shareno gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble
Center for youth activities and initiatives
Bulgaria F1 553
45 "Pey, sartse" Folklore group
"Sveti Georgi" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 550
46 Liliya Andonova
"Vazrazhdane 1935" Community center
Bulgaria A2 550
47 "Vizerunki" Folk Dance Ensemble Ukraine C2 540
48 Valentin Gavrailov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria G1 530
49 "Yablanska ogarlitsa" Dance group
"Nauka 1901" Community center
Bulgaria D2 528
50 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria D1 525