World Rank List of Folklore 2021



Position Performer Country Category Points
1 "Kyustendilche" Children's-youth dance ensemble
United Children's Complex
Bulgaria D1 2,848
2 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia G2 1,945
3 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria C2 1,635
4 "Shareno gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble
Center for youth activities and initiatives
Bulgaria F1 1,483
5 Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria E2 1,428
6 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria A2 1,390
7 "Mirkovo" Mummers club Bulgaria H2 1,350
8 "Kapantsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria E2 1,314
9 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria I2 1,280
10 "Pirinska magiya" Dance group
"Prosveta 1937" Community center
Bulgaria D2 1,185
11 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria D1 1,161
12 "Guru Songs" Ensemble
Guru Songs Federation, Khangin khoshuu
China H2 1,134
13 Prof. Dr. Dario Cebic
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia G2 1,080
14 "Kitka sharena" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Prosveta 1935" Community center
Bulgaria B2 1,074
15 Folklore choir to the Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex - Pernik
Bulgaria B1 1,040
16 Male vocal group
"Prosveta 1937" Community center
Bulgaria A2 987
17 "Spicushor" Folklore dance group
Cultural Center of Căușeni
Moldova C1 970
18 Jozsef Terek Hungary G2 935
19 Nawan Cultural Dance Troupe
ZPPSU
Philippines C2 930
20 Mr. Ateha China B2 900
21 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria G1 880
22 "Yablanska ogarlitsa" Dance group
"Nauka 1901" Community center
Bulgaria D2 858
23 "Zmeychani" Ensemble
Folklore formation "Zmeychani" Association
Bulgaria E2 851
24 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria A2 825
25 Song and Dance Ensemble
Warsaw University of Technology
Poland D2 795
26 "Otrada" Folklore ensemble
"Center of national culture" Municipal Budget Institution
Russia I2 786
27 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria I2 775
28 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria A2 770
29 Rositsa Stefanova
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria A2 765
30 "Nova generatsiya" Dance formation
"Vdahnoveni" Association
Bulgaria D1 729
31 "Kitka" Dance club Bulgaria C2 715
32 "Magika" Dance ensemble
Cultural Center of Căușeni
Moldova D1 715
33 Diyana Kamenova Gateva
"Dobrin Petkov" National School of Music and Dance
Bulgaria A1 715
34 "AS" Trupa
National Children's Palace
Romania D1 705
35 "ACIDAVA" Folklore ensemble Romania C2 660
36 "Balkandzhiyche" Dance group
"Napredak 1863" Community center
Bulgaria D1 660
37 "Sharena kitka" Vocal group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria B2 660
38 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria B2 658
39 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Sveti Georgi" Seniors club
Bulgaria A2 658
40 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria I2 645
41 "VOLUNGĖ" Folk Dance Group
Kėdainiai Culture Centre
Lithuania C2 633
42 "Haelig" Folklore ensemble
the International Science Center "Khoomei"
Russia A2 630
43 "Kodreniy" Ensemble for folk dances
House of Culture
Moldova C1 630
44 "VIERBICA" Folklore ensemble
Palace of Culture MAZ
Belarus F2 630
45 "Ave vita" Mixed choir
Vytautas Magnus University
Lithuania B2 620
46 "Balgarche" Dance group, Third age group
"Trud i postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria D2 620
47 "Prolet" Dance formation
"Bratya Miladinovi - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria D2 620
48 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria B2 620
49 "Tuurgatan" Ensemble
Music Theater of Dornod Province
Mongolia F2 620
50 Folk Music Ensemble
State Academic Music and Drama Theater K.Kuanyshbaeva
Kazakhstan G2 620