World Rank List of Folklore 2022



Position Performer Country Category Points
51 "Ave vita" Mixed choir
Vytautas Magnus University
Lithuania B2 620
52 "Khan Khuur" Ensemble
"Khan Khur" Music school
China G2 620
53 "Mkhedruli-2" Dance ensemble
"Mkhedruli" Song and dance ensemble
Georgia C1 620
54 "Prolet" Dance formation
"Bratya Miladinovi - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria D2 620
55 Folk Music Ensemble
State Academic Music and Drama Theater K.Kuanyshbaeva
Kazakhstan G2 620
56 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria A2 615
57 Natcharee Khayim
Passion Dance School
Thailand D1 615
58 Rositsa Asenova Stefanova
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria A2 615
59 Vocal group
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria A2 600
60 "Tây" Ensemble Iran G2 585
61 Augustas Rimgaila
Siauliai music school number 1
Lithuania G1 585
62 "Biser" KUD
"Biser" Arts society
Bosnia and Herzegovina C1 580
63 "Slaveya" Group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria I2 565
64 PUTERI DULILLAH BINTI BADRUL HISHAM Malaysia C1 565
65 Vyara Ivaylova Koynova
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary school
Bulgaria B1 565
66 "Pey, sartse" Folklore group
"Sveti Georgi" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 550
67 "ZhuTe" Duet Bulgaria A2 550
68 Dimitar Valkov
"Hristo Botev - 1928 - Novakovo" Community center
Bulgaria A2 550
69 Ivan Segeevich Tarhov
Autonomous Non-Profit Cossack Organization "Kuban Cossack Military-Patriotic Cultural and Sports Center "Basko"
Russia H1 550
70 "Ahinora" Folklore group
"Ahinora 2006" Community center
Bulgaria A2 540
71 Sextet to the Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex - Pernik
Bulgaria B2 540
72 Vincitore 11 Jakarta
Gantari Gita Khatulistiwa
Indonesia C1 540
73 Male folklore group
"St. Kliment Ohridski - 1926" Community center
Bulgaria A2 530
74 Eva Balabanova
"Anastas Kipilovski - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A1 525
75 Group for authentic songs and dances
"Yordan Dragnev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria A2 525
76 "Ilinden" Dance group
"Prosveta 1870" Community centre
Bulgaria D2 510
77 "Kamerton" Vocal formation
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria B2 510
78 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria D1 510
79 "Shareni manista" Children's Folklore Group
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria B1 510
80 Choir for Macedonian songs
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria B2 510
81 Kalinka Racheva
"Parashkev Tsvetkov 2003" Community center
Bulgaria B2 510
82 The Trio
Tuaran Special Education National School
Malaysia G1 510
83 Yoana Stanislavova Kaftanova, soloist of "Graovche" Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 510
84 "Shareni manista" Trio
"Napredak - 1869" Community center
Bulgaria B1 504
85 "Balkandzhiyche" Dance group
"Napredak 1863" Community center
Bulgaria D1 495
86 "Ey" Ensemble
Culture and Drama Institute of Inner Mongolia
China G2 495
87 "Melodiya" Vocal group
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria I2 495
88 Biramanata
LKP Kusuka
Indonesia G2 495
89 Eerdunbuhe
Arts and Culture University of Inner Mongolia
China G2 495
90 Igor Pishtikov
Children’s music school of arts № 19
Belarus G2 495
91 Kusi Rima
Hughes Schools Bolivian Folk Music Group
Bolivia B1 495
92 La Salle Dance Company – Folk
De La Salle University - Manila
Philippines D2 495
93 Suerge
Inner Mongolia Folk Song and Dance Theatre
China G2 495
94 Yanitsa Emilova Ivanova, soloist of "Graovche" Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex - Pernik
Bulgaria B1 495
95 Slavyan Ivaylov Matsev
"Panayot Pipkov" National school of arts
Bulgaria G1 490
96 "MI-RE-LA" Senior group to Dance school Bulgaria D2 480
97 Krum Petrov Rusinov
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A1 480
98 "Hemus" Representative dance group
Municipality of Vratsa
Bulgaria D2 475
99 "Georgi Chilingirov" Folklore ensemble
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria E2 465
100 "Mirkovo" Mummers club Bulgaria H2 465