World Rank List of Folklore 2022



Position Performer Country Category Points
301 "Masyhur Astana" dance group
Malaysia Arts School Johor
Malaysia C1 220
302 "Masyhur Zaffa" dance group
Malaysia Arts School Johor
Malaysia C1 220
303 "Otrada" Ensemble
Center of National Cultures
Russia B2 220
304 "Palitra" Vocal group
"Svetlina - 1941" Community center
Bulgaria I2 220
305 "Perla" Group for popular and old urban songs
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1949" Community center
Bulgaria I2 220
306 "Persena" Duet
"Rodopsko badeshte - 1895" Community center
Bulgaria A2 220
307 "Poligrodzianie" Folk Dance Ensemble
Poznan University of Technology
Poland E2 220
308 "Reiga"
Seni Religi Sebelas Maret University
Indonesia E2 220
309 "Rilski izvor" Folklore dance club Bulgaria D2 220
310 "Russian Quadrille" Folklore Dance Ensemble
Pedagogical College No. 4 of St. Petersburg
Russia C2 220
311 "Sbiten" Ensemble of modern Slavic song
State Institution "Gomel Regional Philharmonic"
Belarus F2 220
312 "Seri Kenchana" dance group Malaysia C2 220
313 "Spietlius" Folklore dance group
Tauragė Culture Center
Lithuania C2 220
314 "Stadansa" solo
SRK. ST. AGNES
Malaysia D1 220
315 "Stadansa" Trio
SRK. ST. AGNES
Malaysia D1 220
316 "Tarškutis" Ensemble Lithuania G1 220
317 "Trakia" Bagpippers school
"Prosveta - 1905" Community center
Bulgaria G1 220
318 "Vėjava" Senior folklore dance group
Tauragė Culture Center
Lithuania C2 220
319 "Zgarliyka" Female traditional group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community centre
Bulgaria A2 220
320 "Zornitsa" Vocal group
"Balkanska zvezda 1896" Community center
Bulgaria B2 220
321 Aisy Anaqi Bin Muhammad Asri, Hawa Najiehah Binti Zulkarnain
Sekolah Seni Malaysia Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia C1 220
322 Anna Konovalchik
"Bobruysk regional children's art school" State educational institution
Belarus B1 220
323 Arkadiusz Kędziora
Complex of State Music Schools A. Malawski
Poland G1 220
324 Cliff Pakistan
Culture Literary International Friends Forum
Pakistan H2 220
325 Dance group of "Suld" Ensemble Mongolia D2 220
326 Duet Nataliya Chokova and Darina Leleka
the Nikolaev city palace of culture and solemn events
Ukraine B2 220
327 Folk music group
State Academic Music and Drama Theater K.Kuanyshbaeva
Kazakhstan H2 220
328 Group of lazarki
"Docho Mihaylov - 1906" Community center
Bulgaria H1 220
329 Husile China A2 220
330 Madlen Chobanova
"Lyubomir Pipkov" National School of Music
Bulgaria A1 220
331 Mohammed Alizadeh Iran G2 220
332 Narisuga
"Khan Khuur" morin khuur ensemble
China G2 220
333 Natasya Palangkai
Sanggar Seni Lasinrang (S2L)
Indonesia I1 220
334 Nauted Dance Crew
Malaysia Art School Kula Lumpur
Malaysia C1 220
335 Nur Aina Binti Abdul Razak
Malaysia Arts School Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia C1 220
336 Nur Aina Binti Abdul Razak, Adriana Najwa Binti Azaidi, Adriana Saffiya Binti Ahmad Fuad
Malaysia Arts School Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia C1 220
337 Nur Ainee Insyirah Binti Ahmad Yusri Ainee, Muhammad Aliff Feizal Bin Suparyatnoh
Sekolah Seni Malaysia Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia C1 220
338 Panyushova Ulyana
"Children's Music School No. 5" Municipal budgetary institution of additional education
Russia A1 220
339 Tuarid Taud Malaysia D1 220
340 Uyanga Otgonjargal
“Suld” Ensemble
Mongolia D2 220
341 Valeriya Borislavova Delcheva - 12 years old
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria A1 220
342 Yanitsa Emilova Ivanova
Center for support and personal development - United children's complex
Bulgaria A1 220
343 "Basko" Ensemble of the Kuban Cossack Center
Autonomous Non-Profit Cossack Organization "Kuban Cossack Military-Patriotic Cultural and Sports Center "Basko"
Russia C2 210
344 "Germaneya" Folklore group
"Prosveten Lach 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 210
345 Elena Boykova Svilenova, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 210
346 Ivana Zarneva
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A1 210
347 Raya Rosenova Mihaylova at Children's and youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 210
348 Stiliyana Nedelcheva Angelova
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov" Primary school
Bulgaria B2 210
349 "Ganchovskite snahi" Folklore group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria B2 200
350 Yana Vidinova Bulgaria A2 200