World Rank List of Folklore 2022



Position Performer Country Category Points
401 Trio at "Shareno gerdanche" Cildren's folklore group
"Prosveta 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria A1 180
402 Trio Viktoria Nacheva, Ivelina Nacheva and Mariela Lentova
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria B2 180
403 Tunas Tari Minden
Minden Height Primary School
Malaysia C1 180
404 Valentina Kilimperova at "Roza" Children's Vocal Group
"Nauka -1919 Krumovo" Community center
Bulgaria A1 180
405 Viktoria Ventsislavova Georgieva
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov - 1866" Community center
Bulgaria B1 180
406 Viktoria Veskova Venchova, soloist of "Graovche" Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria B1 180
407 Vishnyakov Anatoliy Vladislavovich
the St. Petersburg State Institute of Culture
Russia G2 180
408 Vocal group for spring folklore
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1992" Community center
Bulgaria A2 180
409 Yasen Trenev
"Zvezditsa - BG talant" International Non-Profit Foundation of Public Importance
Bulgaria B1 180
410 Yusein Smail Osman
"P. K. Yavorov 1867" Community center
Bulgaria B2 180
411 Zhao Nashunbayaer to Music and Song Ensemble China A2 180
412 "Slantse" Children's folklore group
"Prosveta - 1929" Community center
Bulgaria A1 176
413 "Ad Libitum" Piano Quartet
Grazyna and Kiejstut Bacewicz University of Music in Łódź
Poland G2 165
414 "Ambasadorii" Musical Theatre
Ministry of Culture in Romania
Romania F2 165
415 "Ambasadorii" Musical Theatre
Romanian Ministry of Culture
Romania D2 165
416 "Anak Bagus" Dance group
Swedish-Indonesian Bagus Association/ Bagusföreningen
Sweden C1 165
417 "Arapi" Mummers group
"Prosveta 1926" Community center
Bulgaria H2 165
418 "Aryaguna" Group
BEMP Pendidikan Tari Universitas Negeri Jakarta
Indonesia D2 165
419 "Balgarche" Vocal group
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria B1 165
420 "Balgarka" Female folklore group
"Izgrev - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
421 "Bengeliai" Folk music band
Priekule cultural center
Lithuania B2 165
422 "Big Teens" Group
"MOMO" Children and Youth Vocal studio at VEF Culture Palace
Latvia B1 165
423 "Cantelo" Folk-music ensemble
Pärnu Art´s School
Estonia G1 165
424 "Cantelo" Folk-music ensemble
Pärnu Art´s School
Estonia G1 165
425 "Čečinka" Children's folklore ensemble
Jozef Kresanek Elementary Arts School in Bratislava
Slovakia F1 165
426 "Chepintsi" Male folklore group at "Chepino" Representative Ensemble for Folklore Songs and Dances
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius - 1905" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
427 "Cherni kukeri" Mummers youth group
"Svetlina 1904" Community center
Bulgaria C2 165
428 "Choreoarts" Dance Troupe Malaysia C2 165
429 "Chuchuligite" Group for processed folklore
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
430 "Delcho Radivchev" Brass Band
"Videlina - 1865" Community center
Bulgaria G2 165
431 "Delshodegan" Ensemble Iran G2 165
432 "Denizlertsi" Dance group for spring folklore
"Svetlina 1904" Community center
Bulgaria C2 165
433 "Elbetitsa" Vocal ensemble
"Videlina and identity" Association
Bulgaria B2 165
434 "Ethno-Five" Ensemble
Department of folklore instrumental art of the St. Petersburg State Institute of Culture
Russia G2 165
435 "Feniks" Folklore Ttrio
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov - 1908" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
436 "Gabrovo" Quartet
"Probuda - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
437 "Harmoniya" Choir
"St. Paisiy Hilendarski 1927" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
438 "Hissar" Quartet
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria B1 165
439 "Impresiya" Vocal trio
"Vasil Levski 1861" Community center
Bulgaria I2 165
440 "Kanarite" Orchestra Bulgaria G2 165
441 "Karmelita" Group for old urban songs
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria I2 165
442 "Karnota" Dance ensemble
"Dimitar Polyanov-1862" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165
443 "Katowice" Students Song and Dance Ensemble
University of Silesia in Katowice
Poland G2 165
444 "Little Teens" Group
"MOMO" Children and youth Vocal studio at VEF Culture Palace
Latvia B1 165
445 "Magiya" Duet
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
446 "Margarita" Female folklore group
"Zagorovo" Association for preservation of traditions, good human features and humanity
Bulgaria A2 165
447 "MERAKLIICHE" Folklore dance group
"Hristo Botev 1928" Community center
Bulgaria C1 165
448 "MERAKLIYCHE" Folklore dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165
449 "Mirkovsko horo" Dance club
Municipality of Mirkovo
Bulgaria C2 165
450 "Nezabravimi melodii" Vocal group
"Napredak - Elena - 1863" Community center
Bulgaria I2 165