World Rank List for Folklore 2013

Position Performer Country Category Total Points Year Points
1 "Dospat" Folkore group
"Ivan Vazov 1926" Community centre
Bulgaria A2 1,698 690
2 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Association for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria I2 1,578 168
3 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria B2 1,444 558
4 Mihaela Gerova Ivanova Bulgaria D1 1,360
5 "KÖKLER" Children’s Ensemble of folklore Turkey D1 1,332 480
6 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria I2 1,320 550
7 "Varbinski izvori" Group for authentic folklore
"Bratan Shukerov 1953" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 1,132 604
8 "Kalina" People's Ensemble of Russian Songs Russia B2 1,095
9 "Nastroenie" Folklore Group
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community Center
Bulgaria D2 1,092
10 Aleksandrina Ivanova Bulgaria A1 940 550
11 "Feniks" Folklore Ttrio
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria B2 940 330
12 "Domog" Ensemble Mongolia F2 930 930
13 "Ogneni Ritmi" Children and Youth Dance Ensamble
Private association
Bulgaria D1 930 465
14 "Kopaniciar" Folklore Ensemble Slovakia D1 930
15 Folklore Ensemble at Malaysia Arts School Johor Bahru Malaysia D1 930
16 Folklore Orchestra at Süleyman Demirel University Turkey G2 930
17 Pavlina Hristova Evtimova Bulgaria B2 880
18 Vanesa Bojidarova Blajeva Bulgaria A1 846 330
19 "Slav Boykin" Folklore ensemble
"Sv. sv. Kiril i Metodiy-1908" Community center
Bulgaria F2 798
20 "Kamchiyska liliya" Female Folklore Group
"P. R. Slaveykov 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 780 390
21 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria B2 780 390
22 "Beli Ruzhi" Old Urban Songs Group
"Napredak 1876" Community Center
Bulgaria I2 774 330
23 Maria-Magdalena Bregova Bulgaria A1 770 440
24 Dimitrichka Malakchieva Bulgaria I2 770 110
25 "Zdravets" Dance Formation
"Napredak 1908" Community Center
Bulgaria D2 764 344
26 Angelina Kirilovna Litvinenko Russia B1 738
27 "Manista" Trio
representative of the Municipality of Burgas
Bulgaria B2 702 372
28 Mihaela Ivanova and Atanas Monev Bulgaria D1 671 671
29 "Jiten klas" Representative Dance Ensemble for spring folklore
"Geo Milev 1940" Community Center
Bulgaria E2 666 330
30 Ensamble for Authentic Folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community Center
Bulgaria E2 657 492
31 "Shareni manista" Children's Folklore Group
"Napredak" Community Centre
Bulgaria B1 652
32 "Bozhur" Vocal Formation
"Stiliyan Chilingirov - 1963" Community Centre
Bulgaria I2 650 330
33 Ensemble for folklore
akarta City Government Tourism and Culture Office
Indonesia F2 630 630
34 "Horishtentsi" Dance Team
"Druzhba" Community Center
Bulgaria D1 630
35 "Zolotie koloski" People's Dance Ensemble Russia D1 620 620
36 "Volnitsa" Ensemble for folklore songs Latvia B2 620
37 Cheremosh Ukrainian Dance Company Canada D2 620
38 "Iskritsa" Dance Club
"Iskra - 1921" Community center
Bulgaria D2 585 585
39 Female group for folklore songs
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria B2 585 180
40 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
Pensioner's club "Sveti Georgi"
Bulgaria E2 570 330
41 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's Dance Team
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria D1 570 240
42 Sabina Georgieva
Pensioner's Club "Stefan Karadja"
Bulgaria I2 550 330
43 "Mkhedruli-2" Children's dance ensemble
Choreographic School Studio, Ltd. Sea Harmony
Georgia D1 540 540
44 Dolly Das India A2 540
45 Warisan Anak Kenyalang
Malaysia School of Arts
Malaysia F1 528 528
46 "Kardamki" Vocal Group
"Probuda - 1941" Community Centre
Bulgaria B2 524 220
47 "Zvezdanke" Female Group for Spring Folklore
"Narodno saznanie 1897" Community Center
Bulgaria D2 520 120
48 Group for authentic folklore
Todor Kableshkov - 1874 Community Centre
Bulgaria H2 520 120
49 "Bulgarche" Dance Team
"Trud I postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria D1 516 516
50 "Ahinora" Chamber Vocal Formation
"Samorazvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 516