World Rank List for Folklore 2014

Position Performer Country Category Total Points Year Points
1 "KÖKLER" Children’s Ensemble of folklore Turkey D1 1,776 444
2 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria I2 1,650 550
3 "Dospat" Folkore group
"Ivan Vazov 1926" Community centre
Bulgaria A2 1,512 330
4 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria B2 1,436 656
5 Gantari Gita Khatulistiwa Folklore Group Indonesia F1 1,350 930
6 Folklore Ensemble at Malaysia Arts School Johor Bahru Malaysia D1 1,320 390
7 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria B2 1,288 180
8 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Yavorov 1978" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 1,275 780
9 "Ot izvora" Folklore Formation
74th Secondary School "Gotse Delchev"
Bulgaria B1 1,165 993
10 "Gadulitsa" Folklore Ensemble
"Ekzarh Antim І" Secondary School
Bulgaria F1 1,150 662
11 "Varbinski izvori" Group for authentic folklore
"Bratan Shukerov 1953" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 1,132
12 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Association for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria I2 1,110
13 "Feniks" Folklore Ttrio
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria B2 1,105 165
14 The Comic Opera For Children Romania F1 1,085 620
15 Mihaela Ivanova and Atanas Monev Bulgaria D1 1,001 330
16 "Slav Boykin" Folklore ensemble
"Sv. sv. Kiril i Metodiy-1908" Community center
Bulgaria F2 963 165
17 Aleksandrina Ivanova Bulgaria A1 940
18 "Domog" Ensemble Mongolia F2 930
19 "Ogneni Ritmi" Children and Youth Dance Ensamble
Private association
Bulgaria D1 930
20 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
Glazbena skola "Dugo Selo"
Croatia G1 880 528
21 Vanesa Bojidarova Blajeva Bulgaria A1 846
22 Zornitsa Chavgova
"Vasil Levski" Community center
Bulgaria A1 840 345
23 Female Folk Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 812 337
24 Mihaela Gerova Ivanova Bulgaria D1 810
25 "Izvorash" Ensemble Moldova D1 780 420
26 "Beli Ruzhi" Old Urban Songs Group
"Napredak 1876" Community Center
Bulgaria I2 774
27 "Zdravets" Dance Formation
"Napredak 1908" Community Center
Bulgaria D2 764
28 "Kukerski club Zlatnite mechki" Association Bulgaria H2 762 492
29 "Iskritsa" Dance Club
"Iskra - 1921" Community center
Bulgaria D2 750 165
30 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's Dance Team
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria D1 743 293
31 "Na visoko" Folklore Singing Group
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 708 344
32 "Manista" Trio
representative of the Municipality of Burgas
Bulgaria B2 702 330
33 "Izvorche" Ensemble for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev - 1914" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 681 681
34 Female singing group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 680 200
35 "Trakijski Ritmi" Folklore Choir
"Komatevo" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria B2 670 225
36 "Jiten klas" Representative Dance Ensemble for spring folklore
"Geo Milev 1940" Community Center
Bulgaria E2 666
37 Sabina Georgieva
Pensioner's Club "Stefan Karadja"
Bulgaria I2 660 330
38 Ensamble for Authentic Folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community Center
Bulgaria E2 657
39 UKM Seni Tari Universitas Hasanuddin Indonesia D2 630 630
40 "DANK" National choreographic collective Children Ensemble of National Cultures Russia D1 630 540
41 Ensemble for folklore
akarta City Government Tourism and Culture Office
Indonesia F2 630
42 "Zvezdanke" Female Group for Spring Folklore
"Narodno saznanie 1897" Community Center
Bulgaria D2 620 220
43 "Volnitsa" Ensemble for folklore songs Latvia B2 620
44 "Zolotie koloski" People's Dance Ensemble Russia D1 620
45 Georgian dance ensemble "Sikharuli" named Jano Liparteliani Russia D2 585 270
46 Vocal Group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria A2 585 240
47 Bell bearers group
Community center "Probuda 1903"
Bulgaria H2 582 582
48 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
Pensioner's club "Sveti Georgi"
Bulgaria E2 570
49 "Zgarlyika" Female authentic group
Community center "Otets Paisyi - 1930"
Bulgaria A2 564 564
50 Dimitrichka Malakchieva Bulgaria I2 550