World Rank List for Folklore 2016

Position Performer Country Category Total Points Year Points
201 "Diva" Female vocal group and "Elsha" the amateur artists from the dance club
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria A2 330
202 "Kalushari" Group for authentic folklore
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov – 1927" Community center
Bulgaria H2 330
203 "Manista" Trio
representative of the Municipality of Burgas
Bulgaria B2 330
204 "Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore group
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria A1 330
205 "Rodna Zemia" Female People's Choir
"Izvor – 1873" Community center
Bulgaria B2 330
206 "Zgarliyka" Female traditional group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community centre
Bulgaria A2 330
207 Anna Dimitrova Paskova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria A1 330
208 Dance ensemble male and female
"Docho Mihailov – 1906" Community center
Bulgaria C2 330
209 Dimitrovi Duet
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary school
Bulgaria G2 330
210 Duet Kalina Drumeva and Mariela Tsaneva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria B1 330
211 Female chamber folklore group
"Prosveta – 1870" Community center
Bulgaria B2 330
212 Female group for folklore songs Bulgaria B2 330
213 Female vocal group for processed folklore
"Probuda 1907" Community centre
Bulgaria B2 330
214 Folklore vocal group
Community center "Iskra 1936"
Bulgaria A2 330
215 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Kableshkov 1874" Community centre
Bulgaria H2 330
216 Jang, Moon-hee Korea, Republic of G2 330
217 Mariya Viktorova Dimitrova
"Graovche" Children's Youth Folklore Ensemble at Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 330
218 Mihaela Ivanova and Atanas Monev Bulgaria D1 330
219 Mr. Hudele China D2 330
220 Mrs. Tian Liang China B2 330
221 Valeriya Valerievna Varbanova
National Musical School "Lyubomir Pipkov"
Bulgaria B2 330
222 Vyara Georgieva Ilieva
"Izgrev 1921" Community center
Bulgaria A1 330
223 "Izvorche" Children's dance group
"Iskra 1921" Community center
Bulgaria D1 330
224 "Orfey" Folklore ensemble
"Rodopska Iskra 1880" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 330
225 Choir for folklore songs of veterans-petrochemists
Union of veterans- petrochemists of "LUKOIL - Neftohim Burgas" AD
Bulgaria B2 330
226 "Valdens Pobeda" Folklore Club for folklore dances Bulgaria D2 328 328
227 "KASKAD" National amateur pop dance team studio
Palace of Culture "Shahter"
Russia D1 328
228 Ciuleandra
College of Aeronautics "Henri Coanda"
Romania C1 315 315
229 Female folklore choir "Dimitar Dinev"
"Elin Pelin 1896" Community center
Bulgaria B2 315 315
230 Mixed folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria A2 315 165
231 "Sthira Caranadara" Folk Group
Labschool Cibubur Senior High School
Indonesia F1 315
232 Folk group «Danadyaksa Budaya» Indonesia H2 315
233 "Shareno Gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble
Center for youth activities and initiatives
Bulgaria F2 310 310
234 Female Folklore Group "Trakiysko tsvete"
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1933" Community center
Bulgaria A2 300 300
235 Maria Gadzhova
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria B2 300 300
236 "Zlatina" Vocal group for processed folklore
"Zlatina" Senior Club
Bulgaria B2 300 180
237 "Gorski Slavey" Folklore group
"Izgrev 2008" Community center
Bulgaria A2 300 120
238 "Zagorski Zdravets" Female Folklore Group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 300 100
239 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria A2 300
240 "Rosna kitka" Group
"Stubla 2012" Community center
Bulgaria B2 300
241 "Izvortsi" Group for spring folklore
"Saedinenie 1943" Community center
Bulgaria A2 295 295
242 "Orehovo" Group for spring folklore
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria A2 290 275
243 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria B2 290 110
244 "Ludi mladi" Female dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1898 - Tsenovo" Community center
Bulgaria D2 290 60
245 "Yatrus" Group for spring folklore
"Postoyanstvo 1926" Community center
Bulgaria A2 285 120
246 Antoniya Ivanova Makaveeva
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria A1 285 90
247 Hristina Nikolaeva Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria A1 285 90
248 "Tetevenski bagri" Pedagogical dance group
"Hadzhi Gencho" Elementary school
Bulgaria C2 275 275
249 Polya Stefanova Bulgaria B2 275 275
250 "Gornopolska Pesen" Folklore Ensamble
"Probuda 1923" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 275 165