World Rank List for Folklore 2016

Position Performer Country Category Total Points Year Points
301 "Borimski izvori" Group for Authentic folklore
"Napredak 1908" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 220
302 "Dobrudzha" Folklore Group
"Dorostol" Community Center
Bulgaria E2 220
303 "Elitsa" Ensemble
"Hristo Botev - 1911" Community Center
Bulgaria F2 220
304 "Gabrovski glasove" Folklore Formation for processed folklore
"Gabrovo 2002" Community centre
Bulgaria B2 220
305 "Kitka" Folklore Dance Club
Municipality of Krumovgrad
Bulgaria D2 220
306 "Starata Lipa" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Prosveta 1914" Community Center
Bulgaria I2 220
307 "Zvezdanke" Female Group for Spring Folklore
"Narodno saznanie 1897" Community Center
Bulgaria D2 220
308 Avivia Burtakova Ukraine A1 220
309 Female vocal group
Community center "L. Karavelov - 1921"
Bulgaria B2 220
310 Folklore Dance Group
"Hristo Botev 1907" Community centre
Bulgaria D1 220
311 Mixed Domestic Choir
"Napredak 1869" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 220
312 Stratan Mihaela
School of Arts “Calarasi”
Moldova B1 220
313 "Napredak" Dance group Greece C2 216
314 "Aleni makove" Children's Folklore Group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria B1 215 15
315 "Folklorika" Ensemble for folklore dances and songs
School of folklore dances and songs "Folklorika"
Bulgaria F2 210 210
316 Group for authentic folklore and dances
"Sv. Sv. Kiril i Methodiy 1912" Community center
Bulgaria A2 210 120
317 "Mihilski napevi" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1925" Community center
Bulgaria A2 210 90
318 Adelina Dinkova Nalbantova 12-years old
Children's Municipal Complex in Plovdiv
Bulgaria A1 210 90
319 "Trakiyka" Group for folklore dances
"Geo Milev 1907" Community center
Bulgaria D2 210 60
320 "Detelini" Children's Vocal Group
"Saznanie 1907" Community centre
Bulgaria I2 210
321 "Pastra kitka" Female Vocal Group
"Iskra 1897 - Yagodovo" Community center
Bulgaria B2 210
322 Tzvetan Gatev
"Razvitie 1870" Community center
Bulgaria A1 210
323 Female dance group
"Trud i postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria D2 205 205
324 "Severnyashka mladost" Dance team
"Sv. Sv. Kiril i Metodiy" Primary school
Bulgaria C1 205 40
325 "Detelina" Dance group
"Dryanovska probuda 2008" Community center
Bulgaria D1 200 200
326 "Trakiyche" Children's dance group (14-16 years old)
"Hristo Botev" Secondary School
Bulgaria D1 200 200
327 Group for spring folklore "Dyado, baba, vnuche"
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A2 200 200
328 Group for authentic folklore
Community center "Ivan Vazov - 1999"
Bulgaria A2 200 110
329 Female singing group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 200
330 Group for authentic folklore
"Razvitie 1921" Community center
Bulgaria A2 195 195
331 Krasimir Vasilev and Slavcho Kichukov
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria G2 195 195
332 "Bagryana" Group for old urban songs
"P. K. Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria I2 195 90
333 Authentic folklore group
"Byalo more 1929" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 195
334 Female group for national songs and Female trio
Community center "Ivan Vazov – 1904"
Bulgaria B2 195
335 Folklore group
"Kiril i Metodiy 1952" Community centre
Bulgaria A2 195
336 Group for folk dances
"St. Cyril and Methodius" Community Center
Bulgaria C2 195
337 Maria Nikolaeva Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria A1 195
338 "Nadigray me" Dance group
"Hristo Botev 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria C2 195
339 "Orfey" Folklore group
"Dimitar Danailov 2013" Community center
Bulgaria A2 195
340 "Iskra" Club of national dances
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria C2 183
341 "Elsha" Dance Group
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria C2 180 180
342 "Kozludzhantsi" Folklore group
Club of disabled people and pensioners
Bulgaria B2 180 180
343 "Sharen Gerdan" Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1919" Community center and Club of pensioner
Bulgaria B2 180 180
344 "Zdravets" Group for spring folklore
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria B2 180 180
345 Folklore group "Graovska kitka"
City-hall in "Tsarkva" district and XVI Secondary School "St. Cyril and St. Methodius"
Bulgaria B2 180 180
346 Musical-folklore Ensemble and Children's Formation
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria F2 180 180
347 Pirinka Kirkova
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria A2 180 180
348 Youth Dance Group, Children's Folklore Group and Group for local humor at "Kliment Ohridski 1924" Co Bulgaria A1 180 180
349 Ensamble for Folklore songs and dances
"Samorazvitie 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria F2 180 165
350 Male folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria A2 180 165