World Rank List for Folklore 2016

Position Performer Country Category Total Points Year Points
401 "Alenche" Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community center
Bulgaria E2 165 165
402 "Bolyarka" Vocal group for Bulgarian folklore
Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 165 165
403 "Daga" Folklore Formation
"Hristo Smirnenski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria A1 165 165
404 "Detelina" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1926" and "Nadezhda" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 165 165
405 "Galabcheta" Children Dance Group
House of Culture
Bulgaria D1 165 165
406 "Graovche" Children's Youth Folklore Ensemble
Children's Municipal Complex in Pernik
Bulgaria H1 165 165
407 "Horo" Folklore club Bulgaria D2 165 165
408 "Izvor" Quartet
"Rodolyubets" Club of pensioners and disabled people
Bulgaria B2 165 165
409 "Kitka" Group for folklore dances Bulgaria D2 165 165
410 "Plovdivski ritmi" Vocal formation
Plovdiv Municipality
Bulgaria I2 165 165
411 "Shareni manista" Children's folklore group
"Elin Pelin 1896" Community center
Bulgaria B1 165 165
412 "Srednogorski zvan" Female choir
Chelopech Municipality
Bulgaria B2 165 165
413 "Trakiya" Group for folklore dances
"Hristo Botev 1902" Community center
Bulgaria D2 165 165
414 "Trakiyki" Female folklore group
"Saznanie 1871" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165 165
415 "Trakiyski napevi" Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165 165
416 Abidar dance music group Iran D2 165 165
417 Apostol Stanev Bulgaria A2 165 165
418 Children's dance group "Kitchitsa" - 1st group Bulgaria D1 165 165
419 Children's-youth Shoppian ensemble
"Elin Pelin 1896" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165 165
420 Codrisorul Bontida folk dance group Romania D1 165 165
421 Dance folklore club "Hisarski ritmi" 2nd group
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria D2 165 165
422 Dimitar Filkov
"Izvor 1873" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165 165
423 Duet "Balgarki" - Kristina Koleva and Viktoriya Todorova from "Kuklitsi" Authentic Folklore Formation
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Childen's Complex Plovdiv
Bulgaria A1 165 165
424 Duet Ivan Abrashev and Radka Vasileva
"Svetlina 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165 165
425 Female folklore group "Margarita"
"Zagorovo" Association for preservation of traditions, good human features and humanity
Bulgaria A2 165 165
426 Female folklore group "Nadezhda"
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165 165
427 Female vocal group "Diva"
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165 165
428 Folklore children's dance ensemble "Yuzhnyache"
"N. Y. Vaptsarov - 1924" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165 165
429 Folklore dance group "Kostenets"
"Progres 1907" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165 165
430 Folklore female group
"Zvezda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165 165
431 Folklore group "Gorski zdravets"
"Angel Govedarski" Cultural Club of Pensioners
Bulgaria B2 165 165
432 Folklore group "Lyulintsi"
"Lyulin" Cultural center
Bulgaria A2 165 165
433 Folklore group "Ot izvora"
№74 "Gotse Delchev" Secondary School
Bulgaria A1 165 165
434 Folklore group "Trakiyski biseri"
"P. K. Yavorov 1867" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165 165
435 Folklore group for authentic songs
"Slavcho Temkin 1911" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165 165
436 Gabriela Pashova
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria A1 165 165
437 Gergana Dimitrova Blagoeva
Kliment Ohridski Secondary School
Bulgaria A1 165 165
438 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1926" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165 165
439 Group for authentic folklore "Ablanovski glasove"
"Kanev Probuda 1924" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165 165
440 Group for folklore customs at "Otets Paisiy 1926" and "Nadezhda" Pensioners club Bulgaria H2 165 165
441 Ivelina Yankova Kostova from "Kuklitsi" Authentic Folklore Formation
Children's Municipal Complex in Plovdiv
Bulgaria A1 165 165
442 Mariya Valcheva
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165 165
443 Mariya Viktorova Dimitrova - soloist of Children's Youth Folklore Ensemble "Graovche"
Children's Municipal Complex in Pernik
Bulgaria A1 165 165
444 Minka Simeonova Ivanova
"Lach 1918 - Borets village" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165 165
445 Mixed choir for processed folklore "Pastra kitka"
"Rodolyubets" Club of pensioners and disabled people
Bulgaria B2 165 165
446 Musical folklore ensemble
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria E2 165 165
447 Quartet "Blyan"
"Nauka" Teacher's Club
Bulgaria I2 165 165
448 Representative children-youth ensemble for folklore songs and dances "ZDRAVCHE - VENCHE"
"Vasil Levski 1904" Community center
Bulgaria F1 165 165
449 Teodora Ivanova Bulgaria A1 165 165
450 Town Brass Band of the Municipality Rakitovo Bulgaria G2 165 165