Yearly Ranking 2014



Position Performer Country Category Points
1 "Ot izvora" Folklore Formation
74th Secondary School "Gotse Delchev"
Bulgaria B1 993
2 Gantari Gita Khatulistiwa Folklore Group Indonesia F1 930
3 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria A2 780
4 "Izvorche" Folklore Ensemble
"Hristo Botev 1914" Community center
Bulgaria E2 681
5 "Gadulitsa" Folklore Ensemble
"Vazrodena iskra 2000" Community centre
Bulgaria F2 662
6 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria B2 656
7 UKM Seni Tari Universitas Hasanuddin Indonesia D2 630
8 The Comic Opera For Children Romania F1 620
9 Bell bearers group
Community center "Probuda 1903"
Bulgaria H2 582
10 "Denitsa" Vocal group
"Republika 1950" Community center
Bulgaria B2 570
11 "Zgarliyka" Female traditional group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community centre
Bulgaria A2 564
12 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria I2 550
13 "DANK" National choreographic collective Children Ensemble of National Cultures Russia D1 540
14 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia G2 528
15 NAGHMEH Iran A2 516
16 "SMYRNA" Choreography Ensemble
Karşıyaka Municipality
Turkey D1 504
17 Garuda Muda Folk Music Ensamble Indonesia G2 504
18 "Stanko Panayotov" Folklore Choir
"Prosveta 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 495
19 Vyara Georgieva Ilieva
"Izgrev 1921" Community center
Bulgaria A2 495
20 "Kukerski club Zlatnite mechki" Association Bulgaria H2 492
21 Edwin Leo Mokodompit Indonesia B2 468
22 "Asiman" Azerbaijan D2 465
23 Rumah Angklung and Sanggar Ayunda Puspita
Yayasan Rumah Angklung Indonesia
Indonesia F2 465
24 Avetisyan Elinar, Kesoyan Alik, Papikyan Sandukht - Soloists to Hayfolk group at State conservatory Armenia A2 456
25 "KÖKLER" Children’s Ensemble of folklore
Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Turkey D1 444
26 "Izvorash" Ensemble Moldova D1 420
27 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria A2 390
28 Folklore Ensemble at Malaysia Arts School Johor Bahru Malaysia D1 390
29 "Roza" Female Vocal Group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria B2 360
30 BDA Teiksmiņa Teiksmas studija
The concert Organization AVE SOL
Latvia D1 360
31 "Trakiyska magiya" Dance Team
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community centre
Bulgaria D2 345
32 Dimana Todorova Mircheva
National music school "Lyubomir Pipkov"
Bulgaria A1 345
33 Iviana Petkova Barzakova
"Dobrin Petkov" National School for Musical and Dance Art
Bulgaria A1 345
34 Mixed folklore group
"Kiril i Metodiy 1952" Community center
Bulgaria A2 345
35 Zornitsa Chavgova
"Vasil Levski" Community center
Bulgaria A1 345
36 "Na visoko" Female vocal group
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 344
37 Folklore dance ensemble "Kodreniy"
House of culture
Moldova D2 344
38 Female Folklore Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 337
39 "Aprilski zvancheta" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria B1 335
40 "Bozhur" Vocal instrumental group
"Stefan Karadzha" Senior club
Bulgaria I2 330
41 "Dospat" Folkore group
"Ivan Vazov 1926" Community centre
Bulgaria A2 330
42 "Ihtimanche" Class for folklore, history and ethnography
History museum
Bulgaria H1 330
43 "Kalushari" Group for authentic folklore
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov – 1927" Community center
Bulgaria H2 330
44 "Manista" Trio
representative of the Municipality of Burgas
Bulgaria B2 330
45 "Rodna zemya" Choir
"Izvor 1873" Community center
Bulgaria B2 330
46 "Srednogorski Slavei" Vocal Group
"Napredak 1869" Community Center
Bulgaria I2 330
47 "Trakiyski tsvyat" Group for authentic and processed folklore
Union of the blind people, Plovdiv
Bulgaria B2 330
48 Anna Dimitrova Paskova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School, Plovdiv
Bulgaria A1 330
49 Diana Gradevska
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov – 1978" Community center
Bulgaria A2 330
50 Dimitrovi Duet - Darena Svetoslava Hristova Dimitrova and Maria Desislava Hristova Dimitrova
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary school
Bulgaria G2 330