Yearly Ranking 2017



Position Performer Country Category Points
51 "Galabcheta" Children Dance Group
House of Culture
Bulgaria D1 345
52 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria A2 345
53 Mariya Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria A1 345
54 Valya Dabova
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria A2 345
55 Vasil Minchev
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria A2 345
56 "Kitka" Group for folklore dances Bulgaria D2 344
57 "Krakovienka" Dance group Slovakia D2 336
58 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria A2 330
59 "Kapantsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria E2 330
60 "KUPEL'KA" Children's Folk Ensemble Russia A1 330
61 "Shondiban" Komi-Permyan Ensemble for songs and dances
Komi - Permian Ethnocultural Center
Russia F2 330
62 "Silivryache" Group for Bulgarian folk dances
Center for support for personal development at Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria D1 330
63 "Zdravche-venche" Representative Children's-Youth Ensemble for Folklore songs and dances
"Vasil Levski 1904" Community center
Bulgaria F1 330
64 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Kableshkov 1874" Community center
Bulgaria H2 330
65 Jan Gorišek
"Dugo Selo" Glazbena škola
Croatia G1 330
66 Mila Rozhkova Russia B2 330
67 Mixed folklore choir
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria B2 330
68 Orchestra at Kencana Pradipa
University of Indonesia
Indonesia G2 330
69 Pirinka Kirkova
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria A2 330
70 Rositsa Asenova Stefanova
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria A2 330
71 "DEGĻI" Dance group Latvia C2 328
72 Group for authentic folklore
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria A2 290
73 Mariya Gadzhova
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic complex
Bulgaria B2 290
74 Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1929 - Byala reka" Community center
Bulgaria B2 285
75 "Acheliya" Group for Turkish folk dances
Center for support for personal development at Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria D1 280
76 "Dobrichanche" Children's dance group
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria D1 275
77 "Orehovo" Group for spring folklore
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria A2 275
78 Diana Gradevska
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov – 1978" Community center
Bulgaria A2 275
79 "Iskri ot vechnostta" Vocal group
"Iskra - Letnitsa 1997" Community center
Bulgaria B2 270
80 "Rodopchani" Bagpipers group
"Gogo Mavrov 1930" Community center
Bulgaria G2 270
81 "Trakiyski biseri" Folklore group
Ethnographic complex "Damastsena"
Bulgaria B2 270
82 "Velichkovche" Children's Folklore Group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria B1 270
83 Elenka Shishkova
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 270
84 Padee Bidjeh Indonesia E2 270
85 "Iskritsa" Dance Club
"Iskra - 1921" Community center
Bulgaria D2 264
86 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria B2 264
87 "Izvorche" Folklore Ensemble
"Hristo Botev 1914" Community center
Bulgaria E2 258
88 “AL Azhar BSD” Group Indonesia E2 258
89 "Veresk" Folklore ensemble
"Veresk" Ethno-Cultural Complex
Russia B2 255
90 "Bolyarki" Trio
"Nadezhda 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria B2 240
91 "Slavena" Folklore group
"Lazo Stoyanov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 240
92 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 240
93 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria A2 240
94 "Kuklitsi" Group for authentic folklore
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria A1 234
95 "Melodiya" Vocal group
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria I2 228
96 "Gabrovo" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1929" Community center
Bulgaria A2 225
97 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria D1 225
98 "Yuzhnyache" Vocal group Bulgaria A2 225
99 Dramatic Puppet Theater
"Yovko Yovkov" Children complex
Bulgaria H1 225
100 "Pey, sartse" Folklore group
"Sveti Georgi" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 220