Yearly Ranking 2017



Position Performer Country Category Points
151 "Iskra" Children's folklore dance group
"Iskra - Letnitsa 1997" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165
152 "Izvorche" Children's dance group
"Iskra 1921" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165
153 "Izvorche" Children's dance group
"Svetlina 1928 - Manastirishte" Community center
Bulgaria C1 165
154 "KANAREIKA" Children's Folklore Ensemble
Boarding School No. 6 of Krasnogvardeysky district
Russia A2 165
155 "Kapanska Kitka" Ensemble for Spring Folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria E2 165
156 "MESS" Choir
Association "MESS" and Kuldiga Secondary School of Art and Humanities
Latvia B1 165
157 "MESS" Dance group
Association "MESS" and Kuldiga Secondary School of Art and Humanities
Latvia C1 165
158 "MLADA" Dance Group of Song and Dance Ensemble Russia D2 165
159 "Nadezhda" Female folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
160 "Nojauta" Mixed choir
Daugavpils Secondary School No. 13
Latvia B2 165
161 "Ograzhdenski glasove" Female group
"Dr. Petar Beron 2008" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
162 "Ograzhdenski glasove" Male group
"Dr. Petar Beron 2008" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
163 "Otrada" Folklore ensemble
"Center of national culture" Municipal Budget Institution
Russia I2 165
164 "Pirinska Fantaziya" Children's Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1908" Community center
Bulgaria A1 165
165 "Pletenitsa" Female folklore choir
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
166 "Quinta" Еnsemble
Folk Instruments Department of St. Petersburg State Institute of Culture
Russia G2 165
167 "RADUGA" Folk Ensemble
Center for Development of Children's and Youth Creativity "Hermes"
Russia C1 165
168 "RAIN" Orchestra of Russian Folk Instruments
Children's Art School
Russia E2 165
169 "RODNIKI" Folklore Ensemble Russia B2 165
170 "Rodopski zvutsi" Folklore group for authentic songs
"Gogo Mavrov 1930" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
171 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Rahila Angelova" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 165
172 "Rupchos" Folklore Group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1936" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
173 "Russian Quadrille" Folk Dance Ensemble
Pedagogical college №4 of St. Petersburg
Russia D2 165
174 "Salzitsa" Group for Balkan folklore
daytime center for senior people
Bulgaria I2 165
175 "Stanko Panayotov" Folklore Choir
"Prosveta 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 165
176 "Svetlina" Female Dance Group
"Svetlina 1928 - Manastirishte" Community center
Bulgaria C2 165
177 "Trójczyce" Group
Szkolny Zespol Ludowy Ziemi Przemyskiej "Trojczyce"
Poland D1 165
178 "USLADA" Duet
Folk Instruments Department of St. Petersburg State Institute of Culture
Russia E2 165
179 "Vazrazhdane" Female Vocal Group
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria H2 165
180 "Veselina" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1870" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
181 "VOICES OF MGA" Vocal Ensemble Russia B2 165
182 "Zagorovche" Folklore dance ensemble
"Zagorovche" Association
Bulgaria D2 165
183 Ansamblul Colindătorii - Cântec, Joc și Voie Bună Romania D1 165
184 Children's-youth Shoppian ensemble
"Elin Pelin 1896" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165
185 Choir for folklore songs of veterans-petrochemists
Union of veterans- petrochemists of "LUKOIL - Neftohim Burgas" AD
Bulgaria B2 165
186 Choir of Russian song named after Alexander Efremov
Palace of Culture «Plant «Slantsi»
Russia B2 165
187 Dafinka Bistreva
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
188 Danail Yordanov
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria G1 165
189 Dimitriya Desheva
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
190 Donka Pashova
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
191 Duet Plamena Baldahinova and Kalina Drumeva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
192 Duet Plamena Baldahinova and Zlatimira Stefanova
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
193 Ensamble for Folklore songs and dances
"Samorazvitie 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria F2 165
194 Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria E2 165
195 Female folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
196 Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1929" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
197 Female vocal group
"Selska probuda 1896 - Gradina village" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
198 Folklore group for customs
"Ralo 1891" Community center
Bulgaria H2 165
199 Group for authentic folklore
"Nauka 1904" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
200 Group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165