Yearly Ranking 2017



Position Performer Country Category Points
201 Group for authentic folklore at Pensioners club Bulgaria A2 165
202 Iliya Mitkov Gushmashki
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria A1 165
203 Kalina Bratanova Drumeva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria B1 165
204 Male folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
205 Melek Gyokhan Eren
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria A1 165
206 Mixed folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
207 MUGURI DE CATINA
City Hall Catina
Romania D1 165
208 Mummers group
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria H2 165
209 Nedelya Stoeva
"Selska probuda 1896 - Gradina village" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
210 Pavel Miroslavov Dimitrov
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria A1 165
211 Petya Kachakova
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
212 Raya Borislavova Stoyanova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria A1 165
213 Rayna Hristova
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov 1976" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
214 Sevdzhan Ramadan - Emurla
Music school "Stanimaka"
Bulgaria A2 165
215 St. Petersburg Ensemble
"FRIENDSHIP" National Culture of the Peoples of the Caucasus
Russia D2 165
216 Stoyanka Karavelova
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
217 Teodora Nikolova Ivanova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria A1 165
218 Vetska Lashova
"Carkva" Hall
Bulgaria A2 165
219 Viktoriya Todorova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria A1 165
220 Vocal group
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
221 Yulia Hadzhieva
Folklore group at "Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
222 Zlatimira Stefanova
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
223 Zornitsa Chavgova
"Vasil Levski" Community center
Bulgaria A1 165
224 “Pelgulinna” Dance Group Estonia D2 165
225 "Balkanski buket" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria B1 160
226 Petar Rober Slavov
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria A1 160
227 "Vechna mladost" Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community center and "Vechna mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 145
228 "Alen mak" Group for old urban and popular songs
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria I2 120
229 "Aleni makove" Children's Folklore Group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria B1 120
230 "Aprilski zvancheta" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria B1 120
231 "Borimski ogan" Dance group
"Napredak 1908" Community centre
Bulgaria D2 120
232 "Detelina" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria D2 120
233 "Flamingo-98" Dance club, Ruse
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria D1 120
234 "Horoseltsi" Dance group
"Vazrazhdane 1906" Community center
Bulgaria D2 120
235 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria D1 120
236 "Kozludzantsi" Folklore group
Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 120
237 "Morski briz" Vocal group
"Anhialo" Pensioners club
Bulgaria I2 120
238 "Nastroenie" Dance club
"Nov pat - 2011" Community center
Bulgaria D2 120
239 "Nezhni Chuvstva" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Nadezhda" Pensioners club
Bulgaria I2 120
240 "Pastra kitka" Dance group
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria D1 120
241 "Severnyatsi – Veselyatsi" Dance group
"Sv. Sv. Kiril i Metodiy 1922" Community center
Bulgaria C2 120
242 "Sharena kitka" Vocal group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria B2 120
243 "Stanimaka" Folklore formation
"Stanimaka" Musical School
Bulgaria A1 120
244 "Yatrus" Group for spring folklore
"Postoyanstvo 1926" Community center
Bulgaria A2 120
245 "Zornitsa" Singing group Bulgaria B2 120
246 Group for folklore customs
"Iskritsa 1901" Community center
Bulgaria H2 120
247 Male folklore group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community center
Bulgaria B2 120
248 Male group for authentic folklore
"Budilnik 1903" Community center
Bulgaria A2 120
249 Mixed folklore group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community center
Bulgaria B2 120
250 Monika Sever
"Dugo Selo" Glazbena škola
Croatia G1 120