Yearly Ranking 2017



Position Performer Country Category Points
301 Angelina Atanasova
"Boryana" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 90
302 ARINA PETROVICH and MARINA PRIMAK Duet Russia A2 90
303 ASIAT KHOPAT and AIDA MALANDZIYA Duet
"ANASYP" group
Gabon B2 90
304 Chamber group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
305 Dayana МIlkova Maneva
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
306 Delyana Maneva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria A1 90
307 Dimitar Mirchev Gerdzhikov
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
308 Diyana Kamenova Gateva
"Dobrin Petkov" National School of Music and Dance
Bulgaria A1 90
309 Duet Valeriya and Viktoriya Tihomirovi Topalski
Association "Stanimaka - music center"
Bulgaria A1 90
310 Ecuadorian Folkloric Ballet by Virginia Rosero Ecuador C2 90
311 Female folklore group
"Prosveta 1908" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
312 Folklore vocal group
"Iskra 1872" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
313 Grade 5
Children's Choreographic Studio
Russia D1 90
314 Group for authentic folklore
"Geo Milev 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 90
315 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria A1 90
316 Group for Spring Folklore
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
317 Ivan Stoilov Kostov
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria A1 90
318 Ivelina Yankovа Kostova
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria A1 90
319 KHARATAI TASKARAKOV and SAYORA AOSHINA Duet Russia D2 90
320 Krasimir Dobrev Bulgaria A2 90
321 Male folklore group
"Prosveta 1908" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
322 Mariya Dimitrova Nedyalkova
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria A1 90
323 Mariya Lyudovikova Valcheva
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
324 Nadezhda Dimitrova Terzieva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria A1 90
325 Niya Georgieva Tankova
Children's Municipal Complex in Plovdiv
Bulgaria A1 90
326 Plamena Baldahinova
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria B2 90
327 Sezgin Karaveli
Center for support and personal development "Vasil Levski"
Bulgaria A1 90
328 Vachka Genova at "Trakiyka" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
329 "Ahinora" Folklore group
"Ahinora 2006" Community center
Bulgaria A2 80
330 Duet Zhulieta Ivanova and Petar Dimitrov Bulgaria B2 80
331 Female group for authentic folklore
"Vazrazhdane 1906" Community center
Bulgaria A2 80
332 Georgi Georgiev Georgiev at Children's vocal group "Pendari" Bulgaria A1 80
333 Ruska Yaneva
"Sveti Georgi" Seniors club
Bulgaria A2 80
334 "Detelina" Children's dance group
"Sergey Rumyantsev 1909" Community center
Bulgaria D1 75
335 Andreevi Sisters Duet
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria A2 75
336 Group for Authentic Folklore
“Boryana” Pensioners Club
Bulgaria A2 75
337 "Asenovski slavei" Children's Folklore Group
"Saznanie 1894" Community center
Bulgaria B1 60
338 "Bonboni" Children's Vocal Group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria B1 60
339 "Borinche" Children's and youth folk dance ensemble
"Obnova 1939" Community center
Bulgaria D1 60
340 "Bulgarka" Female National Choir
"Napredak 1911" Community center
Bulgaria B2 60
341 "Detelina" Children's tambura group
"Prosveta 1908" Community center
Bulgaria G1 60
342 "Detelina" Female vocal group
"Videlina 1925" Community center
Bulgaria A2 60
343 "Favorit" Dance group
"Valcho Ruskovski 1894" Community center
Bulgaria D2 60
344 "Folklorna zharava" Dance group
"Napredak 1920" Community center
Bulgaria D1 60
345 "FUETE" Theater and Dance Studio Russia D1 60
346 "GORNITSA" Ensemble of Russian Song Russia B2 60
347 "Graovo" Female folklore group
"Vasil Levski 1968" Community center
Bulgaria A2 60
348 "KANERVA" Folk Show group
"Veresk" Ethno-Cultural Complex
Russia A2 60
349 "Ludi mladi" Folklore dances club
"Napredak 1920" Community center
Bulgaria C2 60
350 "Ludo mlado" Children dance group
"Svetlina 1896" Community center
Bulgaria C1 60