Yearly Ranking 2018



Position Performer Country Category Points
1 "Shondiban" Komi-Permyan Ensemble for songs and dances
Komi - Permian Ethnocultural Center
Russia F2 930
2 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria A2 929
3 Choir for Macedonian songs
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria B2 834
4 "Mtatsminda" Children folk dance ensemble Georgia D1 780
5 Ragini Makkhar & Naadyog Group
Naadyog Gurukul
India E1 780
6 "ShoplukA" Dance group
School of Bulgarian folklore dances "Ritam 7/8"
Bulgaria D2 681
7 Dimcho Makedonski
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria B2 660
8 Kalinka Racheva
"Parashkev Tsvetkov 2003" Community center
Bulgaria B2 660
9 "Pey, sartse" Folklore group
"Sveti Georgi" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 642
10 "Mkhedruli" State song and dance ensemble Georgia C2 630
11 KSD Bambi Bec Austria E2 620
12 "Folklorika" Ensemble
School of folklore dances "Folklorika" Ltd.
Bulgaria F2 574
13 Ivanka Dimitrova
"Evropeiski glasove" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 565
14 "Dimitrov" Dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1920" Community center
Bulgaria D1 550
15 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria I2 550
16 "Zmeychani" Ensemble
Folklore formation "Zmeychani" Association
Bulgaria E2 549
17 "Arqavaneh" Ensemble Iran E2 540
18 "Shareni manista" Children's Folklore Group
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria B1 528
19 "Beli ruzhi" Group for old urban songs
"Napredak 1876" Community Center
Bulgaria I2 516
20 Nouvelle Epoque Canada D2 516
21 "Graovska kitka" Folklore group
City-hall in "Tsarkva" district and XVI Secondary School "St. Cyril and St. Methodius"
Bulgaria A2 510
22 LABSCHOOL JAKARTA HIGHSCHOOL Indonesia C1 504
23 "Ograzhdenski glasove" Female group
"Dr. Petar Beron 2008" Community center
Bulgaria A2 502
24 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria A2 495
25 Dobrinka Statelova
"Napredak - 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria I2 495
26 Group for authentic folkore
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria A2 495
27 Tsveta Boykova Strahilova
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 495
28 Tsvetan Mariyanov Gatev
"Filip Kutev" National School of Folklore Arts - Kotel
Bulgaria A1 495
29 "Slav Boykin" Representative folklore ensemble
"Sv. Sv. Kiril and Methodiy - Rakovski - 1908" Community center
Bulgaria F2 492
30 "Lyaskovchani" Mixed group for spring folklore
"Prosveta 1942" Community center
Bulgaria A2 480
31 Аl Sarris Dabkeh
Baqa Al-Gharbiyya community center
Israel D2 480
32 Female Folklore Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 479
33 "Arlekino" The Folk Circus Studio
Commercial Sea Port "Chernomorsk"
Ukraine D1 468
34 "Kamen" KUD Croatia E2 465
35 "Kitka sharena" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Prosveta 1935" Community center
Bulgaria B2 465
36 "Rodopchani" Bagpipers group
"Gogo Mavrov 1930" Community center
Bulgaria G2 465
37 "Zornitsa" Vocal folklore group
"Evropeiski glasove" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 465
38 Kolintang Kawanua Jakarta (K2J)
Bina Kreatifitas Anak Bangsa (Foundation)
Indonesia E2 456
39 Elenka Shishkova
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 450
40 Ensemble for songs and dances
Culture Department of Tashkent region
Uzbekistan E2 444
41 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria I2 440
42 "Detelina" Folklore group
"P. K. Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria B2 420
43 "Gausa" Lithuanian Christian Church Choir
Lithuanian Christian Church in London
United Kingdom B2 420
44 "GORDA" Children's folk dance ensemble Georgia C1 420
45 "Shqiponja" Ensemble Montenegro E2 408
46 Valentin Valchev
"Prosveta 1925 - Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria I2 400
47 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria C2 390
48 "Iskra" Children's dance group
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria D1 384
49 Bola Choi and Jooyeon Lee
Korea National University of Arts
Korea, Republic of G2 372
50 "Zora" Folklore dance group
Municipal Youths Center
Bulgaria D1 368