Yearly Ranking 2020



Position Performer Country Category Points
151 Mariya Ivanova Dineva
"Zora 1945" Community center
Bulgaria A1 120
152 Martina Krumova Dibekova
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A1 120
153 Menshikova Elena
Municipal-Budgetary Cultural Center "Nikolskiy SKDC Polet" (structural subdivision "Poselok Gercen")
Russia B2 120
154 Mihail Mitkov Evtimov to School for folk songs "Zora - Zornichka"
"Zora 1982" Community center
Bulgaria A1 120
155 Nina Toneva Nencheva
"Osmi mart" Kindergarden 2
Bulgaria A1 120
156 Raya Stanislavova Avramova
School for Folk Singing "Folklorna magiya"
Bulgaria A1 120
157 Simona Zaharieva
Kindergarten № 15 "Slantse"
Bulgaria A1 120
158 Tinka Kumanova Yovcheva
"Zora - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 120
159 Ulduz Beyramzadehghan
Dance school "MITAN"
Iran C1 120
160 Valentin Gavrailov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria G1 120
161 Vasilka Petrova
"Iskra 1954" Community center
Bulgaria B2 120
162 Viktoriya Georgieva Minkova
School for Folk Singing "Folklorna magiya"
Bulgaria A1 120
163 Yordan Zahariev
Kindergarten № 15 "Slantse"
Bulgaria A1 120
164 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria A2 105
165 Rositsa Stefanova
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria A2 105
166 "Acidava Junior" Group Romania C1 90
167 "Balkanski buket" Children's folklore group and "Aprilski zvancheta" Children's folklore group
"Prosveta 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A1 90
168 "Gunay dance" Group Iran D1 90
169 "Lazarki" Folklore group
"Svetlina 1948" Community center
Bulgaria D1 90
170 "Lyaskovchani" Mixed group for spring folklore
"Prosveta 1942" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
171 "Marguva" Folklore dance group
Pagėgiai Municipality Cultural Center
Lithuania C2 90
172 "Oynar" Theater group Iran D1 90
173 "Sharena kitka" Vocal Group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
174 "Zauberer" Vocal and theater studio
Family center "Familien-Ring"
Germany B1 90
175 "Zdravets" Folklore group
"Zdravets 2013" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 90
176 Choreoarts JT
Choreoarts Studio
Malaysia C1 90
177 Daniel Makarov
"Nusha" Association
Bulgaria A1 90
178 Dewangga Tari (Junior)
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia D1 90
179 Dewangga Tari (Senior)
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia D1 90
180 Duo Darina Ivanova and Krasimira Stoeva
"Vazrazhdane 2017" Community center
Bulgaria B2 90
181 Gabriela Ivanova
"Nusha" Association
Bulgaria A1 90
182 Group for authentic folklore
"Nauka 1904" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
183 Hana Rafizulkamal from Dewangga Tari
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia D1 90
184 Jemari Tari A
SK Taman Megah
Malaysia C1 90
185 Jemari Tari B
SK Taman Megah
Malaysia C1 90
186 Kamashkina Aleksandra
Children's Music School "Yu.A. Shaporin" in Moscow State Institute of Music named after A.G. Schnittke
Russia B1 90
187 Mariya Stefanova Stoyneva, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 90
188 Maryam Ridhwani Bt Muhammad Farid from Dewangga Tari
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia D1 90
189 Mila Rozhkova Russia B2 90
190 Mr. TaeHo Park
Korean Traditional Arts Performing Troupe "Cheong Choon"
Korea, Republic of C2 90
191 Muhammad Asmawi Bin Isa
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kampung Batu
Malaysia D1 90
192 Natalia Natalevych - Scheller Germany A2 90
193 Natalya Nikolaevna Nozdrin-Plotnitskaya - soloist of Ensemble of the Kuban Cossack Center "Basko"
the Kuban Cossack Military-Patriotic Cultural and Sports Center "Basko"
Russia D2 90
194 Nikoleta Zhuliyanova
"Sveti Kliment Ohridski 1969" Community center
Bulgaria B1 90
195 Puteri Nur Aqilah Bt Shahrul Ekhsan and Arisya Norilana Bt Amirul Arifin Sopiee
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia D1 90
196 Puteri Nur Aqilah Bt Shahrul Ekhsan from Dewangga Tari
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia D1 90
197 Roverina Mandala Indonesia B1 90
198 Roza Goseili
MITAN dance school
Iran D1 90
199 Sharifah Erissa Shahabudin from Dewangga Tari
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia D1 90
200 Tanusya Manimuttu and Ameera Farzana Bt Ariff
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia D1 90