Yearly Ranking 2021



Position Performer Country Category Points
1 "Ave vita" Mixed choir
Vytautas Magnus University
Lithuania B2 620
2 "Prolet" Dance formation
"Bratya Miladinovi - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria D2 620
3 Folk Music Ensemble
State Academic Music and Drama Theater K.Kuanyshbaeva
Kazakhstan G2 620
4 Jozsef Terek Hungary G2 605
5 "Tây" Ensemble Iran G2 585
6 "Shareno gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble
Center for youth activities and initiatives
Bulgaria F1 553
7 Group for authentic songs and dances
"Yordan Dragnev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria A2 525
8 "Spicushor" Folklore dance group
Cultural Center of Căușeni
Moldova C1 475
9 "Nova generatsiya" Dance formation
"Vdahnovenie" Association
Bulgaria D1 465
10 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria D2 465
11 "Zhuravachka" Exemplary Chorus
"Molodechno" Children's Art School
Belarus B1 465
12 Exotica Borneo at Ayodya Pala Tanah Baru Indonesia Indonesia C1 465
13 Lik Domer
Ukrainian National Tchaikovsky Academy of Music
Ukraine G2 465
14 Song and Dance Ensemble
Warsaw University of Technology
Poland D2 465
15 Vladislav Fedotov
Faculty of folklore inturments of L. V. Sobinov Saratov State Conservatory
Russia G2 465
16 Zixuan Shen
Central Conservatory of Music
China G2 465
17 "Diana" Student dance group
Medical University "Prof. Dr. Paraskev Stoyanov"
Bulgaria D2 420
18 "Poligrodzianie" Children's group at Folk dance ensemble
Poznań University of Technology
Poland E1 420
19 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia G2 385
20 "Gaytanche" Dance group
"Children's and Youth Center" Municipal Enterprise
Bulgaria D1 385
21 "HYŻNIACY" Song and Dance Ensemble
Community Cultural Centre HYŻNE
Poland C2 385
22 "Magika" Dance ensemble
Cultural Center of Căușeni
Moldova D1 385
23 "Rhythm" Dance ensemble Ukraine D1 385
24 "Svadara" Traditional Dance and Music Group
Svadara Warna Indonesia
Indonesia C1 385
25 "Tây" Duo Iran G2 385
26 Diyana Kamenova Gateva
"Dobrin Petkov" National School of Music and Dance
Bulgaria A1 385
27 Dr. Dario Cebic
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia G2 385
28 Duet Dmitriy Rytov and Vitaliy Veselov Russia G2 385
29 Vyara Ivaylova Koynova
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary school
Bulgaria B1 385
30 Yordan Stanchev
"Dobri Hristov" National School of Arts
Bulgaria G1 385
31 "Lenok" Folklore ensemble Russia A2 360
32 Duet Slawomir Niemiec and Abtin Alam
Trzeci 525
Poland G2 360
33 Mr. Damchaabadgar Yondon
"Suld" Ensemble
Mongolia D2 360
34 Elizaveta Borodulina
"Izhorsky" Cultural and Leisure Center
Russia A2 340
35 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria C2 330
36 "Gorna banya" Folklore ensemble
"Probuda - 1926 - Gorna Banya" Community center
Bulgaria D2 320
37 "Pirinska magiya" Dance group
"Prosveta 1937" Community center
Bulgaria D2 315
38 Sri Aman Secondary Girls' School PJ (3) Malaysia C1 315
39 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria A2 310
40 Slavyan Ivaylov Matsev
"Panayot Pipkov" National school of arts
Bulgaria G1 310
41 Teodor Vladimirov Basarski
"Nauka - 1870" Community center
Bulgaria G1 310
42 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria D1 305
43 "Jemari Tari" dance group
SK Taman Megah
Malaysia C1 285
44 Nikolinka Stancheva Bulgaria A2 285
45 Mixed chamber choir
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria B2 275
46 "Belchinche" Children group
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A1 270
47 "Slantse" Dance ensemble
"Slantse - 1879" Community center
Bulgaria D2 270
48 Folcloric Foundation Osmanean Grausor
Grausorul Osmanean Cultural Artistic Association
Romania F1 270
49 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria D1 264
50 Survakar group
"Kryuger Nikolov 1922" Community center
Bulgaria H2 258