Yearly Ranking 2022



Position Performer Country Category Points
451 "SamoDivi" Club for authentic folklore dances
"Napredak - Elena - 1863" Community center
Bulgaria C2 15
452 "Shturo malevche" Dance club
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria C2 15
453 "Solovushka" Trio
"Odessos" Pensioners' Club
Bulgaria I2 15
454 "Tetevenski bozhurcheta" Group for authentic folklore
"Saglasie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria A1 15
455 "Trakiyka" Folklore singing group
"Dimitar Madzharov" Thracian Society
Bulgaria A2 15
456 "Vasilena" Dance Club
"Yordan Dragnev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria D2 15
457 "Vdahnovenie" Vocal group
"Otets Paisiy 1905" Community center
Bulgaria I2 15
458 "Vedrina" Vocal group
"Razvitie" Community center
Bulgaria A2 15
459 "Voaletka" Vocal group for old urban and popular songs
"Prosveta 1870" Community center
Bulgaria I2 15
460 "Zhar" Dance group
"Razvitie - 2016" Community center
Bulgaria C2 15
461 "Zhiva pesen" Vocal group
"Vasil Levski" Pensioners club
Bulgaria I2 15
462 Albena Albenova Karalieva
"Trakiya - 2009" Community center
Bulgaria A2 15
463 Antoniya Kaydzhieva
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria A2 15
464 Bozhidara Ognyanova Ognyanova
"Georgi S. Rakovski - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria B1 15
465 Darina Boyanova Hristova
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts
Bulgaria B1 15
466 Denitsa Dianova Valkova
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts at "D. P. Sivkov 1870" Community center
Bulgaria B1 15
467 Desislava Stanimirova Stancheva
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts at "D. P. Sivkov 1870" Community center
Bulgaria B1 15
468 Dimitar Borisov Valkov
"Dimitar Madzharov" Thracian Society
Bulgaria A2 15
469 Dora Videva
"Buditelite 2017" Community center
Bulgaria A2 15
470 Duet Stanchevi sisters
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts
Bulgaria B1 15
471 Ethnic dance formation
"Razvitie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria D2 15
472 Female folk choir
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria B2 15
473 Female folklore choir
"Napredak - Elena - 1863" Community center
Bulgaria A2 15
474 Female singing group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community center
Bulgaria B2 15
475 Female singing group for processed folklore
"Prosveta 1927" Community center
Bulgaria B2 15
476 Female vocal group
"Hristo Botev - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 15
477 Francheska Lyubenova Latinova
"Saglasie - 1869" Community center
Bulgaria A1 15
478 Genyo Stefanov Genev
"Gabrovo - 2002" Community center
Bulgaria H2 15
479 Group for Authentic folklore
"Probuda 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 15
480 Group for authentic folklore
"P. R. Slaveykov - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 15
481 Group for harvest songs
"P. R. Slaveykov - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 15
482 Ivanka Pancheva
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community center
Bulgaria B2 15
483 Ivayana Plamenova Petkova
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts at "D. P. Sivkov 1870" Community center
Bulgaria B1 15
484 Letitsiya Emilova Trifonova
"Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary school
Bulgaria B1 15
485 Mariya Boneva
"Svetlina - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 15
486 Nikol Irineeva Mikhalik
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts
Bulgaria B1 15
487 Petar Petrov
"Svetlina - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 15
488 Radina and Elitsa Georgievi
"Vazrazhdane 1906" Community center
Bulgaria B1 15
489 Reneta Stanimirova Stancheva
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts at "D. P. Sivkov 1870" Community center
Bulgaria B1 15
490 Steliana Mariyanova Mincheva
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts at "D. P. Sivkov 1870" Community center
Bulgaria B1 15
491 Vanya Danailova Koleva
"Probuda 1926" Community center
Bulgaria A2 15