Yearly Ranking 2022



Position Performer Country Category Points
151 Stefka Marinova
"Napredak - 1887" Community center
Bulgaria A1 180
152 Trio Viktoria Nacheva, Ivelina Nacheva and Mariela Lentova
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria B2 180
153 Tunas Tari Minden
Minden Height Primary School
Malaysia C1 180
154 Valentina Kilimperova at "Roza" Children's Vocal Group
"Nauka -1919 Krumovo" Community center
Bulgaria A1 180
155 Velina Dimchova Konsulova
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria B1 180
156 Yusein Smail Osman
"P. K. Yavorov 1867" Community center
Bulgaria B2 180
157 "Slantse" Children's folklore group
"Prosveta - 1929" Community center
Bulgaria A1 176
158 Male vocal group
"Prosveta 1937" Community center
Bulgaria A2 172
159 "Balgarche" Vocal group
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria B1 165
160 "Balgarka" Female folklore group
"Izgrev - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
161 "Bengeliai" Folk music band
Priekule cultural center
Lithuania B2 165
162 "Bolyarka" Folklore group
"Probuzhdane 1870" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
163 "Cantelo" Folk-music ensemble
Pärnu Art´s School
Estonia G1 165
164 "Chepintsi" Male folklore group at "Chepino" Representative Ensemble for Folklore Songs and Dances
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius - 1905" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
165 "Chuchuligite" Group for processed folklore
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
166 "Delcho Radivchev" Brass Band
"Videlina - 1865" Community center
Bulgaria G2 165
167 "Detelina" Folklore group
"Peyo Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
168 "Gabrovo" Quartet
"Probuda - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
169 "Karmelita" Group for old urban songs
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria I2 165
170 "Karnota" Dance ensemble
"Dimitar Polyanov-1862" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165
171 "Kitka" Dance club Bulgaria C2 165
172 "MERAKLIYCHE" Folklore dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165
173 "Nezabravimi melodii" Vocal group
"Napredak - Elena - 1863" Community center
Bulgaria I2 165
174 "Pastra kitka" Folklore dance group
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria C1 165
175 "Pchelina" Folklore dance group
"Prosveta 1904" Community center
Bulgaria D2 165
176 "Perla" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria I2 165
177 "Planinski buket" Mixed folklore group
"Paisiy Hilendarski 1909" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
178 "Radean" Vocal group
"Videlina - 1865" Community center
Bulgaria I2 165
179 "Ratilėlis" Folklore ensemble
Kaunas National Culture Center
Lithuania C1 165
180 "Sakartsi" Dance group
"Bratolyubie 1884" Community centre
Bulgaria D2 165
181 "Severnyatsite" Dance group
"Ralo - 1891" Community center
Bulgaria D2 165
182 "Shareni gaytani" Youth dance group
"Probuda 1908" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165
183 "Slantsa" Children's vocal group
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria B1 165
184 "Slavey" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
185 "Stanimaka" Representative folklore ensemble
Association "Dance group - Stanimaka"
Bulgaria D2 165
186 "Trakiyka" Folklore club
"Sv. Sv. Kiril i Metodii - 1914 - Banya" Community center
Bulgaria D2 165
187 "Usmivka" Children's group for folklore dances
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165
188 "Vela" Group for old urban songs
"Vasil Levski - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria I2 165
189 "Veselie" Folklore dance group
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria D2 165
190 "Zharava" Female folklore group
Pensioners' Club
Bulgaria A2 165
191 Abdulla-zade Ikram Bahtiyar oglu
Children's Music School No. 35 named after G. G. Sharoev
Azerbaijan G1 165
192 Adrianna Zając
The Grazyna and Kiejstut Bacewicz University of Music in Łódź
Poland G2 165
193 Aikaterini Oikonomou United Kingdom I2 165
194 Alexandra Alexandrova Ruseva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria B1 165
195 Andzhelika-Gaya Merkova
National School of Music and Dance "Dobrin Petkov"
Bulgaria B1 165
196 Antoan Stanimirov Bohurov
"Hristina Morfova" National school of music and stage art
Bulgaria G1 165
197 Artur Pashkov
Children’s music school
Russia G1 165
198 Borislava Petrova Gaykova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria B1 165
199 Boyana Lyubomirova Bachvarova
"Iskra - 1924" Community center
Bulgaria G1 165
200 Chamber vocal group from "Dobrudzhanche" Children's folklore formation
"Dorostol - 1870" Community center
Bulgaria B1 165