Yearly Ranking 2022



Position Performer Country Category Points
201 Children's dance group (IV age group)
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165
202 Daniela Gaydarova
School of Kaba Bagpipe at "Epoday" Ensemble
Bulgaria G1 165
203 Daniela Tombakova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria B1 165
204 Darin Nikolaev Lambrev
"Lyubomir Pipkov" National Music School
Bulgaria G1 165
205 Dimitriya Desheva
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
206 Dinko Nikolaev Staykov Bulgaria G2 165
207 Duet Borislava Gaykova and Nataliya Gaykova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria B1 165
208 Duet Martina Dibekova and Kameliya Videnova
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A1 165
209 Eli Grigorova at "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and the CIS
Bulgaria I2 165
210 Eva Argilova Byalina
Non-profit association "Petnadeset laleta"
Bulgaria B1 165
211 Female group for authentic folklore
"G. S. Rakovski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
212 Female group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
213 Female singing group
"Selska probuda 1896 - Gradina" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
214 Folk choir from "Silistra" Ensemble for folk songs and dances
"Dorostol - 1870" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
215 Folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
216 Galina Kolarova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria B1 165
217 Georgi Cholakov at "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and the CIS
Bulgaria I2 165
218 Georgi Petrov Lazarov at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria B1 165
219 Gloria Georgieva Georgieva from "Dobrudzhanche" Children's folklore formation
"Dorostol - 1870" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
220 Group for Spring Folklore
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
221 Ilian Dimitrov at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria B1 165
222 Iva Petrova Lazarova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria B1 165
223 Ivanka Dimitrova
"Evropeiski glasove" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 165
224 Ivayla Mihaylova and Matey Shikov at "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble Bulgaria D1 165
225 Kremena Vladimirova Sakadzhieva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria B1 165
226 Kristina Dimitrova
"Prima" Studio
Bulgaria A1 165
227 Li Lantao China I2 165
228 Li Minhui
Academy of Music, Dance and Fine Arts
Bulgaria I2 165
229 Liliya Andonova
"Vazrazhdane 1935" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
230 Male group for authentic folklore
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
231 Manoela Manolova Yordanova, soloist of "Graovche" Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 165
232 Mariya Angelova
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
233 Mariya Atanasova Givecheva
"St. Kliment Ohridski" Innovative Secondary school
Bulgaria A1 165
234 Mariya Dimitrova Nedyalkova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria B1 165
235 Megi Kostadinova Varshilova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria B1 165
236 Melek Gyokhan Eren
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria B1 165
237 Mirela Miroslavova Plamenova, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 165
238 Mixed formation
"Hristo Botev - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
239 Mixed group for authentic folklore
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
240 Mukarramhon Saydullaeva
Fergana regional branch of the State Institute of Arts and Culture of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan D2 165
241 Musical-folklore ensemble
"Sokolov - 1919 - Panicheri" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
242 Nataliya Milenova Popova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria B1 165
243 Nataliya Petrova Gaykova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria B1 165
244 Nedyalka Stoeva
"Selska probuda 1896 - Gradina" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
245 Nikolay Stoilov Yurukov Bulgaria B1 165
246 Oliver Kingdom
Complex of Ludomir Różycki State Music Schools
Poland G1 165
247 Presiyana Hristova Nanevska at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria B1 165
248 Radost Hristova and Vanessa Decheva
Non-profit association "Petnadeset laleta"
Bulgaria B1 165
249 Radost Ivaylova Hristova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria B1 165
250 Raya Rosenova Mihaylova and Polina Rosenova Mihaylova
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria B1 165