Yearly Ranking 2022



Position Performer Country Category Points
251 Representative dance group of "Balgarche" Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria D1 165
252 Slavcho Kehayov
"Hristo Botev - 1938" Community center
Bulgaria G2 165
253 Stanislav Krasimirov Atanasov Bulgaria G2 165
254 Tadeusz Kośmider
Szkoła Muzyczna i Stopnia im. Grażyny Bacewicz we Wrocławiu
Poland G1 165
255 Tandak Kenyalag
Sekolah Seni Malaysia Sarawak
Malaysia C2 165
256 Trio Tsvetelin Dimitrov, Antoan Bohurov and Spas
"Hristina Morfova" National school of music and stage art
Bulgaria G1 165
257 Tsvetelin Milenov Dimitrov
"Hristina Morfova" National school of music and stage art
Bulgaria G1 165
258 Ursachi Andriescu Andreea Sara
George Enescu National College of Music Bucharest
Romania I2 165
259 Valentin Gavrailov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria G1 165
260 Vanessa Vidolova Decheva
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria B1 165
261 Veselin Stoyanov Imandiev at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria B1 165
262 Victoria Adelinova Hadzhieva
"Hristo Botev - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria A1 165
263 Viktoria Veskova Venchova, soloist of "Graovche" Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 165
264 Wu Jiajie China I2 165
265 Wu Jingjing China I2 165
266 Xiaoxuan Yao Poland I2 165
267 Yana Ivanova Kirilova at "Graovche" Children's and Youth Folklore Ensemble
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 165
268 Yanitsa Emilova Ivanova, soloist of "Graovche" Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex - Pernik
Bulgaria B1 165
269 Yanitsa Emilova Ivanova, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 165
270 Yoana Stanislavova Kaftanova, soloist of "Graovche" Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 165
271 Yuhan Li China G1 165
272 Zhechka Naneva
"P. K. Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
273 Zhelyo Petkov Todorov
"Iskra - 1924" Community center
Bulgaria G1 165
274 Zornitsa Chavgova
"Vasil Levski" Community center
Bulgaria A1 165
275 Ekaterina Borisova Trifonova
"Lyubomir Pipkov" National Music School
Bulgaria G1 150
276 "Zornitsa" Vocal group
"Balkanska zvezda 1896" Community center
Bulgaria B2 130
277 Stefka Makenzhieva
"Zora - 1929" Community center
Bulgaria A2 130
278 "Dzhumaycheta" Children's folklore group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1866" Community center
Bulgaria A1 120
279 "Ludi Mladi" Dance Group
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary School
Bulgaria D1 120
280 "Sharena kitka" Vocal Group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria A2 120
281 "Slaveyche" Duet
"Napredak - 1887" Community center
Bulgaria A1 120
282 ''Kitchitsa'' Children's dance group Bulgaria D1 120
283 Duet Petra Goranova and Desislava Hristova
"Hristo Botev - 1919" Community center
Bulgaria A2 120
284 Duet Petra Goranova and Desislava Hristova
"Hristo Botev - 1919" Community center
Bulgaria B2 120
285 Eva Balabanova and Tsvetan Kolev
"Anastas Kipilovski - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A1 120
286 Ivon Hadzhiyska
"Georgi Sava Rakovski - 1947" Community center
Bulgaria A1 120
287 Sarswati Swar Sangam Ensemble India F2 120
288 Siqinbilige
Culture and Drama Theater of Inner Mongolia
China A2 120
289 "Aleksandrovki" Formation
"Paisiy - 1896" Community center
Bulgaria B2 110
290 "Balkan" Representative dance ensemble
"Razvitie - 1869" Community center
Bulgaria D1 110
291 "Balkandzhiyche" Children's-youth dance group
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria D1 110
292 "Pirinska magiya" Dance group
"Prosveta 1937" Community center
Bulgaria D2 110
293 "Plamak" Vocal formation
"Paisiy - 1896" Community center
Bulgaria A2 110
294 "Strandzhanska zelenika" Folklore group
"Otets Paisiy - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 110
295 "Tarambera" Group for authentic folklore
"Hlevenets - 1919" Community center
Bulgaria A2 110
296 "Zornitsa" Children's dance group
"Zvezda 1918" Community center
Bulgaria D1 110
297 "Zvancheta" Youth singing group
"Zvezda - 1918" Community center
Bulgaria A1 110
298 Dance group
"Arseni Kostentsev 1980" Community center
Bulgaria D2 110
299 Deshka Lafchieva
"Hristo Botev 1894" Community center
Bulgaria A2 110
300 Folklore group and Tamburashki orchestra
"Gotse Delchev - 1939" Community center
Bulgaria A2 110