Yearly Ranking 2022



Position Performer Country Category Points
301 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria A2 110
302 Letitsiya Emilova Trifonova
"Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary School
Bulgaria A1 110
303 Male folklore group
"Prosveta - 1937" Community center
Bulgaria B2 110
304 Minka Dimitrova
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria B2 110
305 Nedka Ivanova
"Hristo Botev - 1911" Community center
Bulgaria A2 110
306 Penko Penkov
"Plamak 2016" Community center
Bulgaria I2 110
307 Youth dance group
"Folklore Ensemble"Rodolyubie – Kyustendil" Association
Bulgaria D1 110
308 Youth folklore group at Folklore Ensemble "Gornopolska pesen"
"Probuda - 1923" Community center
Bulgaria A1 110
309 "Balkanski slavey" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1900" Community center
Bulgaria B2 105
310 "Miks" Dance group
"Georgi S. Rakovski - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria D1 105
311 "Alma" Group for folklore dances
"Hristo Botev - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria C2 90
312 "Evridika" Dance Club
"Selska probuda 1896 - Gradina" Community center
Bulgaria D2 90
313 "Evrobabi" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1938" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
314 "Evropeyski glasove" Dance group at Pensioners club Bulgaria C2 90
315 "Iglika" Children's dance group
"Narodni buditeli - 2013" Community center
Bulgaria D1 90
316 "Iglika" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
317 "Izvor" Group for processed folklore
"Razvitie 1897" Community center
Bulgaria B2 90
318 "Kalekovets" Dance Club
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria C2 90
319 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria D1 90
320 "Lycée Jean Renoir" Dance Ensemble
Lycée Jean Renoir Munich
Germany D1 90
321 "Mazhka pesen" Vocal group
"Hristo Botev - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
322 "Omayniche – Ranopoycheta" Children's vocal formation
"Pulpudeva - Omayniche" Association
Bulgaria B1 90
323 "Rodopski zvan" Duet
National Consumer Cooperative of the blind people in Bulgaria
Bulgaria B2 90
324 "Roza" Female Vocal Group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria B2 90
325 "Sakarche" Children's and Youth dance group
"Bratolyubie - 1884" Community center
Bulgaria D1 90
326 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 90
327 "Srednogortsi" Folklore group
"Strahil - 1903" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
328 "Trakiyski tsvyat" Group for authentic and processed folklore
Union of the blind people, Plovdiv
Bulgaria B2 90
329 "Veselie" Group for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1939" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
330 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria A2 90
331 "Zornitsa" Vocal folklore group
"Evropeiski glasove" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 90
332 Anastasiya Pavlova Dimova
"Pulpudeva - Omayniche" Association
Bulgaria B1 90
333 Andriyana Georgieva Petrova
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
334 Anika Dimitrova
"Liubomir Pipkov" National Music School
Bulgaria G1 90
335 Bozhidar Alexandrov Rusev
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria G1 90
336 Bozhidar Trayanov Parvanov
"Vasil Levski - 1861 - Karlovo" Community center
Bulgaria G1 90
337 Children's dance group (III age group)
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria D1 90
338 Children's group (10-12 years old) at "SamoDivi" Club for authentic folklore dances
"Napredak - Elena - 1863" Community center
Bulgaria D1 90
339 Danko Stefanov Pilarski
"Liubomir Pipkov" National Music School
Bulgaria G1 90
340 Darina Emilova Baldzhieva
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria A2 90
341 Desislava Todorova Zhekova from "Dobrudzhanche" Children's folklore formation
"Dorostol - 1870" Community center
Bulgaria B1 90
342 Dimana Dimitrova Tasheva and Nikoleta Ivaylova Aleksandrova
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 90
343 Duet for authentic folklore Mariyana Valkova and Yovka Karakitukova
"N. Y. Vaptsarov - 1927 - Hissarya" Community center
Bulgaria A2 90
344 Duet Petra Goranova and Desislava Hristova
"Hristo Botev - 1919" Community center
Bulgaria B1 90
345 Dzheylayn Radkova Mineva
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria A1 90
346 Elena Galinova Dimitrova
"Iskra - 1924" Community center
Bulgaria G1 90
347 Elena Shemaeva
"Do Mi Sol" Piano school
Bulgaria G2 90
348 Emiliya Yordanova Georgieva at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria B1 90
349 Heeley Wu China G1 90
350 Iliya Hristov Pirinchiev
"Vasil Levski - 1861 - Karlovo" Community center
Bulgaria G1 90