Georgia

Festivals

2. III. Mеждународный Фестиваль - Конкурс "Old Town Pictures"

Телави
Director: Бесик Горжоладзе

3. Internation Festival "Winter Fantazy - 2020"

Tbilisi, Borjomi, Bakuriani
Director: Mariam Odisharia

5. International Festival "Art Folk Fest - Spring 2024" (May)

Tbilisi
Director: Mr. Murman Gamisonia

6. International Festival "Art Folk Fest - Winter 2024" (February)

Tbilisi
Director: Mr. Murman Gamisonia

7. International Festival "Art Folk Fest"

Tbilisi
Director: Mr. Murman Gamisonia

8. International Festival "Art-Folk Fest" (Autumn edition)

Tbilisi
Director: Murman Gamisonia

9. International Festival "Caucasus"

Kobuleti, Batumi
Director: Mr. Kakhaber Markoishvili

10. International Festival "Friendship of the Peoples of the World"

Tbilisi, Mtskheta, Tianeti
Director: Mr. Kakhaber Markoishvili

11. International Festival "Friendship"

Batumi
Director: Anna Margaryan, Alvard Nalbandyan

12. International Festival "Snow Adventure in Bakuriani" (Period 1)

Tbilisi and Bakuriani
Director: Mr. Kakhaber Markoishvili

13. International Festival "Snow Adventure in Bakuriani" (Period 2)

Tbilisi and Bakuriani
Director: Mr. Kakhaber Markoishvili

14. International Festival "Winter Fantazy - 2020"

Tbilisi, Borjomi, Bakuriani
Director: Mariam Odisharia

15. International Festival AKHALKALAKI 2023

Akhalkalaki
Director: Mr. Kakhaber Markoishvili

16. International Festival Competition "Art Folk Fest Summer 2024"

Kobuleti, Batumi
Director: Mr. Murman Gamisonia

17. International Festival Competition "Art Folk Fest"

Kobuleti, Batumi
Director: Mr. Murman Gamisonia

18. International Festival Competition ART FOLK FEST SUMMER 2021

Kobuleti, Batumi
Director: Mr. Murman Gamisonia

19. International Festival-Competition "Art-Caucasus Fest 2024"

Kobuleti, Batumi
Director: Murman Gamisonia

21. International Folk Dance and Music Festival "PERKHULI 2024" (July)

Kobuleti
Director: Mr. Tamaz Daushvili

23. International Folklore Festival "Rhythms of Fall"

Tbilisi
Director: Mr. Kakhaber Markoishvili

24. International Folklore Festival „Rhythms of Spring” (April)

Tbilisi, Mtskheta, Tianeti
Director: Mr. Kakhaber Markoishvili

25. International Folklore Festival „Rhythms of Spring” (March)

Tbilisi, Mtskheta
Director: Mr. Kakhaber Markoishvili

26. International Folklore Festival „Rhythms of Spring” (May)

Tbilisi, Akhaltsikhe
Director: Mr. Kakhaber Markoishvili

27. International Fоlklоrе Festival - Art Fest "Friends" (July)

Kobuleti
Director: Tariel Gogoberishvili

31. VIII International Folk Dance аnd Music Festival "Perkhuli 2022"

Kobuleti
Director: Mr. Tamaz Daushvili

32. VIII Международный фестиваль-конкурс "WONDERLAND" 2024 From Georgia with Love

Тбилиси - Кобулети - Батуми - Гонио
Director: Бесик Горжоладзе

33. VIII Международный фестиваль-конкурс "WONDERLAND" 2024 From Georgia with Love

Кобулети - Батуми - Гонио
Director: Бесик Горжоладзе

34. VIII Международный фестиваль-конкурс "WONDERLAND" 2024 From Georgia with Love

Тбилиси - Кобулети - Батуми - Гонио
Director: Бесик Горжоладзе

35. X. International Festival "ART BATUMI"

Batumi
Director: Murat Erdem, Salih Onsoy

37. XII. International Festival-Competition "Caucasus Cup" 2022 (Part 2)

Тбилиси
Director: Mariam Odisharia

38. XIII. International Festival "Christmas Stars - 2023" (Period 1)

Tbilisi - Mtskheta
Director: Mariam Odisharia

39. XIII. International Festival "Christmas Stars - 2023" (Period 2)

Bakuriani - Borjomi - Tbilisi - Mtskheta
Director: Mariam Odisharia

40. XIII. International Festival “Georgia Art Open - 2023”

Tbilisi - Mtskheta
Director: Mariam Odisharia

41. XIV. International Festival - Competition „Cup of Caucasus 2024”

Tbilisi, Mtskheta
Director: Mariam Odisharia

42. XIV. International Festival “World of Art 2024”

Tbilisi, Mtskheta
Director: Mariam Odisharia

Performers

1. "Burji" Children`s folk dance ensemble

Batumi, Adjaria
Art Director: Amirah Makharadze

2. "Etnosi" Children`s folk instrumental group

Batumi, Adjaria
Art Director: Omar Korava

3. "Gorda" Children's folk dance ensemble

Batumi, Adjaria
Art Director: Ramaz Romanadze

4. "Khikhani" Children's folklore vocal and dance ensemble

Batumi, Adjaria
Art Director: David Matkava

5. "Lashqari" Children's folk dance ensemble

Batumi, Adjaria
Art Director: Lasha Gogitidze

6. "Mkhedruli" State song and dance ensemble

Kobuleti
Art Director: Irina Tsetskhladze

7. "Mkhedruli-2" Children's dance ensemble

Kobuleti
Art Director: Badri Tsetskhladze

8. "Mkhedruli-2" Dance ensemble

Kobuleti, Adjaria
Art Director: Badri Tsetskhladze

9. "Mkhedruli-3" Children's dance ensemble

Kobuleti
Art Director: Irakli Tsetskhladze, Choreographer: Irina Khinikadze

10. "Mkhedruli-4" Children's Dance Ensemble

Kobuleti
Art Director: Badri Tsetshladze

11. "Mtatsminda" Children folk dance ensemble

Batumi, Adjaria
Art Director: Giorgi Pharsenadze

12. "Pherkhisa" Children's folk dance ensemble

Batumi, Adjaria
Art Director: Davit Kopaleishvili, Choreography: Sofiko Kupradze

13. "Shavnabada"

Tbilisi
Art Director: Tamaz Daushvili

14. "TAOBA" Vocal Ensemble

Tbilisi
Art Director: Davit Kenchiashvili

15. "Ureki"

Tbilisi
Art Director: Kirile Kalichava

16. Duet Teona Tachuliya and Aida Malandziya

Sukhum, Abkhazia
Art Director: Aida Malandziya

17. Ensemble of Folk Instruments "Gunda"

Suhum, Abkhazia
Art Director: Roza Chamagua