VI World Cup of Folklore™ Veliko Tarnovo 2021 ONLINE

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 Exotica Borneo at Ayodya Pala Tanah Baru Indonesia Indonesia 1 1 465
2 Sri Aman Secondary Girls' School PJ (3) Malaysia 1 2 315
3 Folcloric Foundation Osmanean Grausor
Grausorul Osmanean Cultural Artistic Association
Romania 1 3 270
4 Seri Kenchana Malaysia Malaysia 1 165
5 Sedesap Muse
SMK Desa Petaling
Malaysia 1 165
6 "VEZ" Serbian Folk Dance Ensemble
Serbian Folk Dance Organization
Canada 1 165
7 Sri Aman Secondary Girls' School PJ (1) Malaysia 1 165
8 "Sitovski snahi" Female folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
9 Dance Group
Malaysia Arts School Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia 1 165
10 "Sitovtsi" Dance group
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
11 Unit Kesenian Querencia
Sekolah Menengah Atas Negeri 28 Jakarta
Indonesia 1 165
12 Anievizetty Binius @ Julius
Keningau Vocational College
Malaysia 1 165
13 Vyara Ivaylova Koynova
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
14 "Magiya" Duet
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
15 Nur Aina Razak
Malaysia Arts School Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia 1 165
16 "Anak Bagus" Dance group
Swedish-Indonesian Bagus Association/ Bagusföreningen
Sweden 1 165
17 Ensemble of the Kuban Cossack Center "Basko" Russia 1 165
18 Atanaska Cheneva
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
19 "Jemari Tari" dance group
SK Taman Megah
Malaysia 1 165
20 Mambo Simbo
Ayodya Pala Tanah Baru Indonesia
Indonesia 1 165
21 Kulturno-umjetničko društvo Tono Hrovat Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 165
22 Nurain Afiqah Muhammad Rizal
Malaysia Arts School Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia 1 165
23 Duet Dmitriy Rytov and Vitaliy Veselov Russia 1 165
24 "Spicushor" Folklore dance group
Cultural Center of Căușeni
Moldova 1 165
25 "Aryaguna" Group
BEMP Pendidikan Tari Universitas Negeri Jakarta
Indonesia 1 165
26 "Shtedrik" Exemplary ensemble for Slavic songs, "Dobrodeya" Senior group
Palace of culture, arts and leisure
Russia 1 165
27 "HYŻNIACY" Song and Dance Ensemble
Community Cultural Centre HYŻNE
Poland 1 165
28 Duet at Malaysia Arts School Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 1 165
29 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia 1 165
30 Dance department
Jozef Kresanek Elementary Arts School in Bratislava
Slovakia 1 165
31 Prof. Dr. Dario Cebic
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia 1 165
32 "Elbetitsa" Vocal ensemble
"Videlina and identity" Association
Bulgaria 1 165
33 Ganong Group
BEMP Pendidikan Tari Universitas Negeri Jakarta
Indonesia 1 165
34 "Magika" Dance ensemble
Cultural Center of Căușeni
Moldova 1 165
35 Sri Aman Secondary Girls' School PJ (2) Malaysia 1 165
36 "Svadara" Traditional Dance and Music Group
Svadara Warna Indonesia
Indonesia 1 165
37 "Čečinka" Children's folklore ensemble
Jozef Kresanek Elementary Arts School in Bratislava
Slovakia 1 165
38 Jozsef Terek Hungary 1 165
39 Vasilka Ivanova Kichukova
Teritorial organization of the blind people
Bulgaria 2 90
40 "Menari Bagus" Dance group
Swedish-Indonesian Bagus Association/ Bagusföreningen
Sweden 2 90
41 Osypova Taisiia from Children's folklore ensemble "Makivka"
Visaginas Cultural Center
Lithuania 2 90
42 Nawan Cultural Dance Troupe
ZPPSU
Philippines 2 90
43 "Xoaňáčik" Chamber groups Slovakia 2 90
44 "Holda" Group Russia 2 90
45 "Sharena kitka" Vocal group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90