World Cup of Folklore - Veliko Tarnovo 2020

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 Tom Pastukhov and Aleksandr Gibatov Russia 1 1 465
2 Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 1 2 315
3 Gantari Gita Khatulistiwa Indonesia 1 3 270
4 "Ambasadorii" Musical Theatre
Ministry of Culture in Romania
Romania 1 165
5 "Zmeychani" Ensemble
Folklore formation "Zmeychani" Association
Bulgaria 1 165
6 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria 1 165
7 Amanda Ramonna Bt Rajman Zareqh from Dewangga Tari
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia 1 165
8 Alok Kumar Panda and Group at Tribal and folklore Art Centre India 1 165
9 "ACIDAVA" Folklore ensemble Romania 1 165
10 "Devchata" Folklore group
Organization "Ruskaya kultura"
Slovakia 1 165
11 Yoana Stanislavova Kaftanova - 12 years old, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 165
12 Beatris Ivanova and Yoanna Gicheva
"Nusha" Association
Bulgaria 1 165
13 Adeela Ayman Ahmed Indonesia 1 165
14 Yoana Andreeva Bulgaria 1 165
15 Mikaela Kozhuharova
"Nusha" Association
Bulgaria 1 165
16 "Spicushor" Folklore dance group
Cultural Center of Causheni
Moldova 1 165
17 Farisha Nadia Monh Fazli
Malaysia Arts school Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia 1 165
18 Dian Nur Batriesya Bt Fadhlur Rahman from Dewangga Tari
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia 1 165
19 Naira Dania Bt Shazrun Zharif and Sharifah Erissa Shahabuddin
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia 1 165
20 Malaysia Arts School Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 1 165
21 "Arapi" Mummers group
"Prosveta 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
22 "Warszawa" Folklore dance group
Józef Piłsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw
Poland 1 165
23 "Nusha" Choir
"Nusha" Association
Bulgaria 1 165
24 "Dunavska mladost" Folklore dance group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
25 "Radość-Joy" Polish-Canadian Dance Ensemble Canada 1 165
26 Dario Cebic Croatia 1 165
27 Suiyekenova Zairagul
Kurmanagzy Kazakh National Conservatory
Kazakhstan 1 165
28 "Kapantsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
29 "PILLIPIIGAD" Folklore group
MTÜ Pillipiigad
Estonia 1 165
30 Trio Simona Stanoeva, Viktoria Rizov and Kalina Andreeva
"Nusha" Association
Bulgaria 1 165
31 "Nuansa" Dance Troupe
University Malaysia Sabah
Malaysia 1 165
32 "Delshodegan" Ensemble Iran 1 165
33 Petr Andreev Russia 1 165
34 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
"Dugo Selo" Glazbena škola
Croatia 1 165
35 "Shtedrik" Exemplary ensemble for Slavic songs, "Dobrodeya" Senior group
Palace of culture, arts and leisure
Russia 1 165
36 Li Jia China 1 165
37 Yanitsa Emilova Ivanova - 9 years old, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 165
38 "Zdravets" Folklore group
"Zdravets 2013" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 90
39 Mariya Stefanova Stoyneva, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 2 90
40 "Balkanski buket" Children's folklore group and "Aprilski zvancheta" Children's folklore group
"Prosveta 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
41 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
42 Daniel Makarov
"Nusha" Association
Bulgaria 2 90
43 Mila Rozhkova Russia 2 90
44 Rositsa Stefanova
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
45 Group for authentic folklore
"Nauka 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
46 Hana Rafizulkamal from Dewangga Tari
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia 2 90
47 Elena Boykova Svilenova, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 2 90
48 Polina Rosenova Mihaylova at Children's and youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Pernik
Bulgaria 2 90
49 Yoana Milanova
"Nusha" Association
Bulgaria 2 90
50 Tanusya Manimuttu and Ameera Farzana Bt Ariff
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia 2 90
51 Muhammad Asmawi Bin Isa
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kampung Batu
Malaysia 2 90
52 "Acidava Junior" Group Romania 2 90
53 Stiliyana Nedelcheva Angelova
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov" Primary school
Bulgaria 2 90
54 Tanusya Manimuttu from Dewangga Tari
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia 2 90
55 "Oynar" Theater group Iran 2 90
56 Natalya Nikolaevna Nozdrin-Plotnitskaya - soloist of Ensemble of the Kuban Cossack Center "Basko"
the Kuban Cossack Military-Patriotic Cultural and Sports Center "Basko"
Russia 2 90
57 "Lazarki" Folklore group
"Svetlina 1948" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
58 "Sharena kitka" Vocal Group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
59 Roza Goseili
MITAN dance school
Iran 2 90
60 Maryam Ridhwani Bt Muhammad Farid from Dewangga Tari
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia 2 90
61 Choreoarts JT
Choreoarts Studio
Malaysia 2 90
62 "Zauberer" Vocal and theater studio
Family center "Familien-Ring"
Germany 2 90
63 Gabriela Ivanova
"Nusha" Association
Bulgaria 2 90
64 Puteri Nur Aqilah Bt Shahrul Ekhsan and Arisya Norilana Bt Amirul Arifin Sopiee
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia 2 90
65 Nikoleta Zhuliyanova
"Sveti Kliment Ohridski 1969" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
66 Natalia Natalevych - Scheller Germany 2 90
67 "Gunay dance" Group Iran 2 90
68 Sharifah Erissa Shahabudin from Dewangga Tari
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia 2 90
69 "Graovche" Folklore choir at Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 2 90
70 Jemari Tari A
SK Taman Megah
Malaysia 2 90
71 Viktoria Veskova Venchova - 12 years old, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 2 90
72 Puteri Nur Aqilah Bt Shahrul Ekhsan from Dewangga Tari
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia 2 90
73 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
74 Duo Darina Ivanova and Krasimira Stoeva
"Vazrazhdane 2017" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
75 "Biser" KUD
"Biser" Arts society
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2 90
76 Roverina Mandala Indonesia 2 90
77 Mr. TaeHo Park
Korean Traditional Arts Performing Troupe "Cheong Choon"
Korea, Republic of 2 90
78 "Lyaskovchani" Mixed group for spring folklore
"Prosveta 1942" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
79 Raya Rosenova Mihaylova at Children's and youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 2 90
80 Yana Ivanova Kirilova at "Graovche" Children's and Youth Folklore Ensemble
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Pernik
Bulgaria 2 90
81 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
82 "Marguva" Folklore dance group Lithuania 2 90
83 Jemari Tari B
SK Taman Megah
Malaysia 2 90
84 Mirela Miroslavova Plamenova, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 2 90
85 Dewangga Tari (Senior)
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia 2 90
86 Dewangga Tari (Junior)
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia 2 90
87 Kamashkina Aleksandra
Children's Music School "Yu.A. Shaporin" in Moscow State Institute of Music named after A.G. Schnittke
Russia 2 90