XV International Folklore Festival "Euro Folk - Black Sea 2019"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Mirkovo" Mummers club Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "Rusalii" Male folklore singing group
"Samoobrazovanie 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
3 "Akvarel" Children's choir and "Prolisok" Children's choir
"V.S. Kosenko" Children's music school №3 - Kiev and Choir of the School of Pedagogical Practice of the Music School of the State Pedagogical University of Rivne
Ukraine 1 165
4 Valya Dabova
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
5 "Varbinski izvori" Folklore group
"Bratan Shukerov 1953" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
6 "Croatia" Children`s Folk Dance Ensemble
KUD Croatia
Croatia 1 165
7 Rositsa Hristova Aladzhova at "Zornitsa" Folklore group
Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 15
8 Vanesa Aleksandrovа Kyuchukova
"Zora 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
9 Trio Ekaterina Boneva, Gabriela Bankova and Rositsa Aldzhova
Municipal Children Complex
Bulgaria 15
10 Mariya Ivanova Dineva
"Zora 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
11 Gergana Panayotova
"Zora 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
12 Kamelia Krasimirova Eneva
Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 15
13 "Eho ot mladostta" Group for old urban songs
"Shtastliveca" Cultural pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
14 Group for old urban songs
"Nadezhda" Cultural pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
15 Authentic Folklore Group
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
16 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 15
17 "Zlatarche" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1885" Community center
Bulgaria 15
18 Slavcho Kichukov
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 15
19 "Zlatarishki ritmi" Children's dance troupe
"Razvitie 1885" Community center
Bulgaria 15
20 Bozhidar Zhelyazkov and Mariya Dineva
"Zora 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
21 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 15
22 "Gordostta na Sredishte" Group for authentic folklore
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov" Vocational School of Mechanization of Agriculture
Bulgaria 15
23 "Nastroenie" Folklore group
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 15
24 Genyo Stefanov Genev
"Gabrovo - 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 15
25 "Rosna Kitka" Folklore Group
"Ivan Danov 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 15
26 "Pey, sartse" Folklore group
"Prosveta 1874" Community center
Bulgaria 15
27 Group for Spring Folklore
"Hristo Botev 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
28 "Gabrovo" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
29 "Zlaten klas" Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 15
30 Dobrina Stankova
"Vasil Levski 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 15
31 Svetlana Mihova
"Vasil Levski 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 15
32 "Vdahnovenie" Vocal group
"Otets Paisiy 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 15
33 "Detelini" Female folk singer group
"Samoobrazovanie 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
34 "Sandrovski momtsi" Male folk group
"Vasil Levski 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
35 Authentic Folklore Group
"Svetlina 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 15
36 "Sandovska kitka" Female vocal group
"Vasil Levski 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
37 "Ganchovskite snahi" Folklore group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 15
38 "Oroigralets" Dance group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 15
39 Vasilka Petrova
"Iskra 1954" Community center
Bulgaria 15