Yearly Ranking 2011



Position Performer Country Category Points
1 "Kalina" People's Ensemble of Russian Songs Russia B2 930
2 "Kopaniciar" Folklore Ensemble Slovakia D1 930
3 Folklore Orchestra at S├╝leyman Demirel University Turkey G2 930
4 "Nastroenie" Folklore Group
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community Center
Bulgaria D2 912
5 "Horishtenche" Children's dance group
"Druzhba 1870" Community center
Bulgaria D1 630
6 Cheremosh Ukrainian Dance Company Canada D2 620
7 Mihaela Gerova Ivanova Bulgaria D1 550
8 Pavlina Hristova Evtimova Bulgaria B2 550
9 Dolly Das India A2 540
10 Angelina Kirilovna Litvinenko Russia B1 528
11 "Ahinora" Chamber Vocal Group
"Samorazvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 516
12 "Dospat" Folkore group
"Ivan Vazov 1926" Community centre
Bulgaria A2 516
13 "Smolyanochka" Ensemble for Folklore Dances Russia D2 504
14 "Charan" Folklore ensemble
Archy Center for Spiritual Culture in Yakutsk
Russia A2 480
15 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria B2 468
16 SIR SIMEKHTERE Russia D1 360
17 "Sakartsi" Dance group
"Bratolyubie 1884" Community centre
Bulgaria D2 352
18 "Rodna zemya" Choir
"Izvor 1873" Community center
Bulgaria B2 344
19 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria B2 336
20 "Kamchiyska liliya" Female Folklore Group
"P. R. Slaveykov 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 330
21 "Kopsis" Youth dance team
"Ivan Vazov 1871" Community Center
Bulgaria D1 330
22 "Manista" Trio
representative of the Municipality of Burgas
Bulgaria B2 330
23 "Romance" Vocal Group for old town songs
"Ivan Radoev - 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria I2 330
24 Female folklore group
"Dr Petar Beron 1934" Community center
Bulgaria A2 330
25 Female group for folklore songs
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria B2 330
26 Female People's Choir "Tipchenitsa's Mothers"
"Saznanie 1899" Community Centern
Bulgaria B2 330
27 Group for people's songs
"Ivan Radoev - 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 330
28 Maria-Magdalena Bregova Bulgaria A1 330
29 "Bozhur" Vocal Formation
"Stiliyan Chilingirov - 1963" Community Centre
Bulgaria I2 320
30 "Dunavski Ritmi" Dance Ensable
"P.R.Slaveykov" Community Center and "Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary School
Bulgaria D1 312
31 "Kardamki" Vocal Group
"Probuda - 1941" Community Centre
Bulgaria B2 304
32 "Meraklijki" MFF (Milevo) and "Sborenka" FF (Sadovo)
"Milevo 1930" Community Centre - Milevo and "Hristo Smirnenski - 1925" Community Centre - Sadovo
Bulgaria D2 296
33 "Aprilski zvancheta" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria B1 220
34 "Balkanski buket" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria B1 220
35 "Bozhur" Vocal instrumental group
"Stefan Karadzha" Senior club
Bulgaria I2 220
36 "Butan" Mixed Dance Team
"Zarya 1911" Community center
Bulgaria C1 220
37 "Elitsa" Ensemble
"Hristo Botev - 1911" Community Center
Bulgaria F2 220
38 "Latinka" Folklore Singing Group
Svetlina - 1918 Community Centre
Bulgaria B2 220
39 "Mladi sartsa" Female Vocal Group for Old Urban Songs
"Saedinenie - Mihaltsi - 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria I2 220
40 "Panayot Volov" Ensemble for Folklore Songs
"Dobri Voynikov - 1856" Community Centre
Bulgaria B2 220
41 "Plamak" Vocal group
"Paisiy 1896" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 220
42 "Radostina" Dance Formation
"Tsvetan Radoslavov" Secondary School
Bulgaria D1 220
43 "Shareni manista" Children's Folklore Group
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria B1 220
44 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 220
45 "Zlatolira" Female People's Choir
"Hristo Smirnenski 1889" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 220
46 Dimitrichka Malakchieva
"Napredak" Community center
Bulgaria I2 220
47 Female Vocal Group
"Prosveta 1927" Community center
Bulgaria B2 220
48 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Kableshkov 1874" Community center
Bulgaria H2 220
49 Iliya Genov
"Fakel 1926" Community Centre
Bulgaria B2 220
50 Ivanka Barzakova
"Razvitie 1898" Community Centre
Bulgaria B2 220