Yearly Ranking 2019



Position Performer Country Category Points
1 "Guru Songs" Ensemble
Guru Songs Federation, Khangin khoshuu
China H2 1,134
2 "Kyustendilche" Children's-youth dance ensemble
United Children's Complex
Bulgaria D1 1,005
3 Mr. Ateha China B2 900
4 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria D1 897
5 "Mirkovo" Mummers club Bulgaria H2 885
6 "Otrada" Folklore ensemble
"Center of national culture" Municipal Budget Institution
Russia I2 786
7 "Kitka sharena" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Prosveta 1935" Community center
Bulgaria B2 744
8 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Sveti Georgi" Seniors club
Bulgaria A2 658
9 "Balgarche" Dance group, Third age group
"Trud i postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria D2 620
10 "Tuurgatan" Ensemble
Music Theater of Dornod Province
Mongolia F2 620
11 Female folklore group
"Napredak 1887" Community center
Bulgaria A2 610
12 Female group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A2 609
13 "Kapantsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria E2 600
14 "Karlak 2015" Folklore group
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria A2 600
15 "Ludi Mladi" Dance Group
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary School
Bulgaria D1 575
16 "Pey, sartse" Folklore group
"Sveti Georgi" Pensioners club
Bulgaria A2 550
17 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria I2 550
18 "Yablanska ogarlitsa" Dance group
"Nauka 1901" Community center
Bulgaria D2 528
19 "ROMIOSINI" National Dance Ensemble Cyprus C1 516
20 "Dobrudzha" Authentic Folklore Group
"Dorostol 1870" Community center
Bulgaria A2 510
21 "Rusina" Duo Lyudmila Mincheva and Dora Videva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria A2 510
22 Klara Yaneva
"Napredak 1887" Community center
Bulgaria A2 510
23 Mezzo Forte Soul Music Otopeni
Otopeni Hall / High School "Ioan Petrus"
Romania G1 504
24 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria A2 495
25 Hristina Bezhdremova
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria A2 495
26 Vlada Mosyondz Ukraine B1 492
27 Trio
"Karlak 2015" Folklore group
Bulgaria A2 468
28 "Arg" Ensemble Iran E2 465
29 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
"Dugo Selo" Glazbena škola
Croatia G2 465
30 "Yuzhnyache" Folklore children's dance ensemble
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1924" Community center
Bulgaria D1 465
31 Dance group
"Severnyye Uzory" Song and Dance Ensemble
Russia D2 465
32 Dance group
Kesatuan Bangsa High School
Indonesia C2 465
33 Rumah Angklung Indonesia E2 465
34 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria C2 455
35 "Vyara, nadezhda, luybov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria I2 455
36 "Zmeychani" Ensemble
"Zmeychani" Association Folklore group
Bulgaria E2 440
37 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria A2 440
38 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria G1 440
39 "Reverans" Group for old urban songs and popular songs
Military club
Bulgaria I2 420
40 Ensemble for songs and dances
Culture Department of Tashkent region
Uzbekistan E2 420
41 "Alagar Dalbardara" Dance group Russia D2 408
42 Minji Kim and Seiyon Hwang
"Yulguem" Ensemble
Korea, Republic of G2 396
43 Liliya Andonova
"Vazrazhdane 1935" Community center
Bulgaria A2 385
44 "Biser" KUD
"Biser" Arts society
Bosnia and Herzegovina C2 384
45 UNDINE Choir
Carnikava culture centre, Riga region
Latvia B2 372
46 "Rusina" Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria A2 360
47 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria I2 360
48 "Vizerunki" Folk Dance Ensemble Ukraine C2 360
49 Khosh Honar Iran G1 360
50 "Ternaytsya" Folklore ensemble Ukraine A2 352