Yearly Ranking 2019



Position Performer Country Category Points
1 Guru Songs Art Troupe of Hangjin China E2 1,266
2 "Kyustendilche" Children's-youth dance ensemble
United Children's Complex
Bulgaria D1 1,005
3 Ateha China A2 900
4 "Mirkovo" Mummers club Bulgaria H2 885
5 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Sveti Georgi" Seniors club
Bulgaria A2 658
6 "Balgarche" Dance group, Third age group
"Trud i postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria D2 620
7 Female folklore group
"Napredak 1887" Community center
Bulgaria A2 610
8 Female group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A2 609
9 "Karlak 2015" Folklore group Bulgaria A2 600
10 "Ludi mladi" Dance group
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary School
Bulgaria D2 575
11 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria I2 550
12 "Yablanska ogarlitsa" Dance group
"Nauka 1901" Community center
Bulgaria D2 528
13 "ROMIOSINI" National Dance Ensemble Cyprus C1 516
14 "Rusina" Duo Lyudmila Mincheva and Dora Videva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria A2 510
15 Klara Yaneva
"Napredak 1887" Community center
Bulgaria A2 510
16 Mezzo Forte Soul Music Otopeni
Otopeni Hall / High School "Ioan Petrus"
Romania G1 504
17 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria A2 495
18 Hristina Bezhdremova
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria A2 495
19 Vlada Mosyondz Ukraine B1 492
20 "Kitka sharena" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Prosveta 1935" Community center
Bulgaria B2 480
21 Trio
"Karlak 2015" Folklore group
Bulgaria A2 468
22 "Arg" Ensemble Iran E2 465
23 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
"Dugo Selo" Glazbena škola
Croatia G2 465
24 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria D1 465
25 "Yuzhnyache" Folklore children's dance ensemble
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1924" Community center
Bulgaria D1 465
26 Dance group
"Severnyye Uzory" Song and Dance Ensemble
Russia D2 465
27 Dance group
Kesatuan Bangsa High School
Indonesia C2 465
28 Rumah Angklung Indonesia E2 465
29 "Otrada" Folklore ensemble
Center of national cultures
Russia H2 456
30 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria C2 455
31 "Zmeychani" Ensemble
"Zmeychani" Association Folklore group
Bulgaria A2 440
32 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group Bulgaria A2 440
33 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria G1 440
34 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria D2 432
35 "Reverans" Group for old urban songs and popular songs
Military club
Bulgaria I2 420
36 Ensemble for songs and dances
Culture Department of Tashkent region
Uzbekistan E2 420
37 "Alagar Dalbardara" Dance group Russia D2 408
38 Minji Kim and Seiyon Hwang
"Yulguem" Ensemble
Korea, Republic of G2 396
39 Liliya Andonova
"Vazrazhdane 1935" Community center
Bulgaria A2 385
40 "Biser" KUD
"Biser" Arts society
Bosnia and Herzegovina D2 384
41 UNDINE Choir
Carnikava culture centre, Riga region
Latvia B2 372
42 "Rusina" Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria A2 360
43 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria I2 360
44 "VIZERUNKI" Folk Dance Ensemble Ukraine C2 360
45 Khosh Honar Iran G1 360
46 "Ternaytsya" Folklore ensemble Ukraine A2 352
47 Children's vocal folklore group
"Yordan Yovkov" Secondary School
Bulgaria A1 345
48 Slavcho Kichukov
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria G2 345
49 Valya Dabova
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria A2 345
50 Grozdan Minchev Hristov
"Saznanie 1871" Community center
Bulgaria G2 344