Yearly Ranking 2020



Position Performer Country Category Points
1 "Kyustendilche" Children's-youth dance ensemble
United Children's Complex
Bulgaria D1 1,150
2 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
"Dugo Selo" Glazbena škola
Croatia G2 765
3 "Graovche" Folklore choir at Children's-youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 710
4 "Haelig" Folklore ensemble
the International Science Center "Khoomei"
Russia A2 630
5 "Kapantsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria E2 630
6 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria A2 585
7 "AS" Trupa
National Children's Palace
Romania D1 540
8 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria C2 505
9 "ACIDAVA" Folklore ensemble Romania C2 495
10 Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria E2 495
11 "Mirkovo" Mummers club Bulgaria H2 465
12 Tom Pastukhov and Aleksandr Gibatov Russia H2 465
13 "Balkanski buket" Children's folklore group and "Aprilski zvancheta" Children's folklore group
"Prosveta 1927" Community center
Bulgaria H1 400
14 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria B2 400
15 PUTERI DULILLAH BINTI BADRUL HISHAM Malaysia C1 400
16 "Devchata" Folklore group
Organization "Ruskaya kultura"
Slovakia B2 385
17 Dario Cebic Croatia G2 365
18 "Latgale" Mixed choir
Daugavpils district cultural center "Vārpa"
Latvia B2 360
19 "Avga" Music and Dance Ensemble China E2 330
20 "Balkandzhiyche" Dance group
"Napredak 1863" Community center
Bulgaria D1 330
21 "BEDA CHRISTOPHER" African dance group Tanzania C2 330
22 "Oroigralets" Dance group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria C2 330
23 "Otor" group to Music and Song Ensemble China A2 330
24 "Spivanochki" Ethno-group
Kamyansk Professional Music College
Ukraine A2 330
25 "Tähtihellad"
Pärnu School of Arts
Estonia B1 330
26 Bali Ethnic Fusion featuring Emillio - Indonesia Ethno Movement Indonesia E2 330
27 Ceraken Bali featuring Emillio - Indonesia Ethno Movement Indonesia G2 330
28 DUO A - ROYALE 12
Malaysia Arts School Of Johor
Malaysia C1 330
29 Female Choir at the Representative Ensemble for Folk Songs and Dances "Kitna Trakia"
"Trakia 2008" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 330
30 Levshin Anton
Saint Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts
Russia G2 330
31 Masyhur Astana
Malaysia Arts School Of Johor
Malaysia D1 330
32 SAKSI 11 DANCE
Malaysia Arts School Of Johor
Malaysia D1 330
33 Sanggar Kesenian Aceh (SAKA) UGM
Universitas Gadjah Mada
Indonesia E2 330
34 Santa Singh Maan, Kirat Singh at Khalsa College, Harmanpreet Singh at Khalsa College
Khalsa College
India G2 330
35 Song and Dance Ensemble
Warsaw University of Technology
Poland D2 330
36 "Biser" KUD
"Biser" Arts society
Bosnia and Herzegovina C1 310
37 Gantari Gita Khatulistiwa Indonesia G1 270
38 Mirela Miroslavova Plamenova, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 270
39 Polina Rosenova Mihaylova at Children's and youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Pernik
Bulgaria A1 270
40 "Ahinora" Folklore group
"Ahinora 2006" Community center
Bulgaria A2 240
41 "ACIDAVA" Folklore Ensemble Romania H2 220
42 "Arqavaneh" Ensemble Iran H2 220
43 "Avat" Ensemble Iran G2 220
44 "Graovki" Folk choir
Center for support and personal development - United children's complex
Bulgaria B2 220
45 "Iris" Vocal group for cover songs
Municipal-Budgetary Cultural Center "Nikolskiy SKDC Polet" (structural subdivision "Poselok Gercen")
Russia B2 220
46 "Krakovienka" Folklore group Slovakia C2 220
47 "Reiga"
Seni Religi Sebelas Maret University
Indonesia E2 220
48 Duet Nataliya Chokova and Darina Leleka
the Nikolaev city palace of culture and solemn events
Ukraine B2 220
49 Madlen Chobanova
"Lyubomir Pipkov" National School of Music
Bulgaria A1 220
50 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria G1 220